9,223

Homes in ZIP Code 78242

Section Image
  • /14

    $63,000

    • Land
    • 15,550 Sq Ft
    • $176,471 per Acre

    5803 Kim Valley St, San Antonio, TX 78242

    Bring your vision to life at 5803 Kim Valley St in San Antonio! Tucked away on a quiet residential cul-de-sac, this inviting lot offers the perfect setting to design and build your dream home. Enjoy the added privacy of no back neighbors, creating a peaceful backdrop for your future retreat. Located in a charming, established neighborhood with no HOA fees, this property provides both freedom and

    ALENI ROBINSON Option One Real Estate

    5803 Kim Valley St, San Antonio, TX 78242
  • /38

    $199,900 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    138 Seacomber Place, San Antonio, TX 78242

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,518 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $132/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $195,738

    Last Listing Agent Austin Pantuso United Realty Group of Texas, LLC

    138 Seacomber Place, San Antonio, TX 78242
    • /4

      Est $97,667

      Not Listed For Sale

      8226 Lazy Creek St, San Antonio, TX 78242

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,072 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      8226 Lazy Creek St, San Antonio, TX 78242

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 29 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Bradley Graves Coldwell Banker D'Ann Harper, REALTOR

  • /22

    $170,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft

    8603 Standing Rock St, San Antonio, TX 78242

    Beautiful Updated Gem in Indian Creek! This beautiful well designed 4-bedroom, 2-bath home in the established Indian Creek neighborhood is a perfect blend of affordability with modern and thoughtful design - and it's ready for you right now. The split floor plan offers incredible versatility, with flexible space that works perfectly as a home office, kids' playroom, or an oversized primary

    Asher Felcoff Orchard Brokerage

    8603 Standing Rock St, San Antonio, TX 78242
  • /27

    $125,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 22, 2025

    6130 Frio Valley Dr, San Antonio, TX 78242

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 984 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $127/SF
    • 165 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $133,117

    Last Listing Agent Rolando San Miguel Trinidad Realty Partners, Inc

    6130 Frio Valley Dr, San Antonio, TX 78242
    • /40

      Est $214,930

      Not Listed For Sale

      8306 Rain Dance, San Antonio, TX 78242

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,760 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      8306 Rain Dance, San Antonio, TX 78242

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 128 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Roland Gonzalez Redfin Corporation

  • /30

    $279,999

    $25K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,302 Sq Ft

    5507 Pearl Valley, San Antonio, TX 78242

    *** WILL HELP WITH CLOSING COSTS!!! *** This spacious single-story home, located just minutes from Lackland Air Force Base, offers ample living space with an open floor plan. The property features 4 generously sized bedrooms, 3 modern bathrooms, a study and a large gourmet kitchen with updated appliances, vinyl plank in all heavy traffic areas including living and dining area. You'll appreciate

    Eugene Morales Keller Williams Heritage

    5507 Pearl Valley, San Antonio, TX 78242
  • /30

    $245,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 12, 2026

    6302 Deer Valley Dr, San Antonio, TX 78242

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,095

    Last Listing Agent Albert Cantu Central Metro Realty

    6302 Deer Valley Dr, San Antonio, TX 78242
    • /16

      Est $197,114

      Not Listed For Sale

      8607 Little Wolf St, San Antonio, TX 78242

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,347 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      8607 Little Wolf St, San Antonio, TX 78242

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 34 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Analisa Gutierrez Real Broker, LLC

  • /14

    $170,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,032 Sq Ft

    6223 Haven Valley, San Antonio, TX 78242

    This is a great 3 bedroom, 1 bath home very close to Lackland Air Force Base. Fresh paint, new cabinets, counters and sink in kitchen! New waterproof vinyl plank flooring throughout, very fresh and modern. New water heater, new tub, and surround. New water heater. Super cute home with new roof in 2018. Cute neighborhood, close to Lackland, nice long term neighbors. Owner Finance Only, $15k down.

    Alicia Castleman White Line Realty LLC

    6223 Haven Valley, San Antonio, TX 78242
  • /76

    $326,170 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    5107 Fairway Wood, San Antonio, TX 78261

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,470 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $222/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent RJ Reyes Keller Williams Heritage

    5107 Fairway Wood, San Antonio, TX 78261
    • /15

      Est $143,346

      Not Listed For Sale

      5502 Indian Pipe St, San Antonio, TX 78242

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 904 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      5502 Indian Pipe St, San Antonio, TX 78242

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 98 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Reginaldo Barboza Real Broker, LLC

  • /10

    $230,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,276 Sq Ft

    7010 Dominic Valley, San Antonio, TX 78242

    Welcome to 7010 Dominic Valley! Beautifully maintained home in the heart of San Antonio, conveniently located near Lackland AFB with easy access to Loop 410, Loop 1604, Hwy 90, schools, shopping, and nearby parks. This move in ready residence offers 3 spacious bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and an open floor plan ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen features stainless steel

    Deborah Zapata RE/MAX North-San Antonio

    7010 Dominic Valley, San Antonio, TX 78242
  • /4

    $114,400 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    5130 Fedora Dr, San Antonio, TX 78242

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,209 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $95/SF
    • 400 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $150,470

    Last Listing Agent Mario Cantu Dfw Metro Housing

    5130 Fedora Dr, San Antonio, TX 78242
    • /7

      Est $127,845

      Not Listed For Sale

      5514 War Cloud Dr, San Antonio, TX 78242

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,194 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      5514 War Cloud Dr, San Antonio, TX 78242

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 25 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent John Zamora Keller Williams City-View

  • /19

    $159,000

    $6K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,281 Sq Ft

    5118 War Cloud Dr, San Antonio, TX 78242

    Buy this home with owner finance!! Come see this lovely home! You'll love the great curb appeal with colorful plants and a fenced yard for extra privacy. Inside, the updated kitchen features modern countertops and a stylish backsplash-perfect for cooking and entertaining. The open living area has ceramic tile floors and recessed lighting, giving it a warm, welcoming feel. Enjoy family time in the

    Abel Anguiano Engel & Volkers San Antonio

    5118 War Cloud Dr, San Antonio, TX 78242
  • /34

    $155,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    8327 Big Creek Dr, San Antonio, TX 78242

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,060 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 124 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $151,529

    Last Listing Agent Barbara McCoy Coldwell Banker D'Ann Harper, REALTOR

    8327 Big Creek Dr, San Antonio, TX 78242
    • /10

      Est $135,584

      Not Listed For Sale

      5506 War Cloud Dr, San Antonio, TX 78242

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 924 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      5506 War Cloud Dr, San Antonio, TX 78242

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Art Sable Keller Williams Legacy

  • /9

    $165,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,075 Sq Ft

    7106 Laurel Valley Dr, San Antonio, TX 78242

    Turnkey investment property in the Lackland AFB rental corridor, tenant in place and cash flowing from day one. Currently leased with rent paid directly via SAHA/Section 8 HAP, providing government-backed income with minimal collection risk. Major systems have been updated including roof, water heater, and sewer line, keeping deferred maintenance low. Investor buyers ONLY. NO owner-occupant or

    Scott Malouff Keller Williams Heritage

    7106 Laurel Valley Dr, San Antonio, TX 78242
  • /26

    $104,900 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    5530 Prairie Flower St, San Antonio, TX 78242

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $79/SF
    • 129 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $138,375

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Pruitt Partners Realty

    5530 Prairie Flower St, San Antonio, TX 78242
    • /25

      Est $230,791

      Not Listed For Sale

      5343 Indian Pipe St, San Antonio, TX 78242

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,072 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      5343 Indian Pipe St, San Antonio, TX 78242

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 13 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Carolina Corona 1st Choice Realty Group

  • /22

    $240,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,773 Sq Ft

    6338 Austin Valley, San Antonio, TX 78242

    Beautiful 2-story home featuring 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a versatile loft area. This home offers remodeled bathrooms, 2-year-old carpet and roof, and a spacious backyard perfect for entertaining, pets, or future outdoor projects. Conveniently located just minutes from Lackland AFB, Gold's Gym, schools, shopping, and dining, making everyday living easy and accessible. A great opportunity

    Concepcion Raygoza eXp Realty

    6338 Austin Valley, San Antonio, TX 78242
  • /35

    $175,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    8756 Seven Seas Dr, San Antonio, TX 78242

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,220 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $184,676

    Last Listing Agent George Gutierrez eXp Realty

    8756 Seven Seas Dr, San Antonio, TX 78242
    • /12

      Est $144,498

      Not Listed For Sale

      8418 Running Horse St, San Antonio, TX 78242

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,235 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      8418 Running Horse St, San Antonio, TX 78242

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 21 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Taylor LPT Realty, LLC

  • /15

    $185,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,004 Sq Ft

    5855 Sandy Valley St, San Antonio, TX 78242

    Located in the Valley High area near Lackland Air Force Base, this welcoming 3-bed, 2-bath home offers 2,004 sq ft of comfortable living space and a layout that truly works for everyday life. The home is move-in ready and includes used appliances for added convenience. A standout feature is the large family room positioned at the back of the home—a perfect setting for gatherings, movie nights, a

    Nathelia Bailey Realty World Homes & Estates

    5855 Sandy Valley St, San Antonio, TX 78242
  • /20

    $155,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    5202 Sachem Dr, San Antonio, TX 78242

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 948 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 129 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $158,030

    Last Listing Agent Deanna Kaplen Keller Williams Heritage

    5202 Sachem Dr, San Antonio, TX 78242
    • /15

      Est $128,397

      Not Listed For Sale

      8403 Hidden Bow St, San Antonio, TX 78242

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 896 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      8403 Hidden Bow St, San Antonio, TX 78242

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 68 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Nancy Alfaro Network NW Real Estate

  • /16

    $230,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,383 Sq Ft

    8867 Old Sky Harbor, San Antonio, TX 78242

    Beautiful single-story 3-bedroom, 2-bath home located in a prime spot near 410 and I-35, offering a convenient commute anywhere in the city. This charming home features a spacious backyard with shady trees and a covered patio, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The kitchen is outfitted with granite countertops, and the primary suite includes a large walk-in closet for added storage. Ideally

    Joel Porras eXp Realty

    8867 Old Sky Harbor, San Antonio, TX 78242
  • /27

    $137,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    6034 Pine Valley Dr, San Antonio, TX 78242

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $136/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $138,978

    Last Listing Agent Monica Gamez Huizar San Antonio's Finest Realty

    6034 Pine Valley Dr, San Antonio, TX 78242
    • /14

      Est $186,062

      Not Listed For Sale

      5751 Broken Lance St, San Antonio, TX 78242

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,184 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      5751 Broken Lance St, San Antonio, TX 78242

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 67 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Victoria Rojo Bray Real Estate Group- Dallas

  • /3

    $168,500

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft

    7526 Apple Valley Dr, San Antonio, TX 78242

    Investor Special - Prime Opportunity in Growing San Antonio Market! Unlock the potential in this 4-bedroom, 2-bath home ready for your vision and transformation. Ideal for investors, this property offers a great opportunity for a fix-and-flip or a valuable addition to your rental portfolio. The front carport accommodates up to two vehicles. The generously sized backyard offers plenty of room for

    Toni Smart Smart Group, REALTORS

    7526 Apple Valley Dr, San Antonio, TX 78242
  • /27

    $129,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    8501 Spotted Deer St Unit 216, San Antonio, TX 78242

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 858 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $147,674

    Last Listing Agent Jacob Solis LPT Realty, LLC

    8501 Spotted Deer St Unit 216, San Antonio, TX 78242
    • /16

      Est $194,378

      Not Listed For Sale

      8322 Running Horse St, San Antonio, TX 78242

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,226 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      8322 Running Horse St, San Antonio, TX 78242

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 151 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Adriana Morales Century 21 Middleton

  • /25

    $214,990

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,210 Sq Ft

    6822 Freedom Ridge, San Antonio, TX 78242

    Charming, Move-In Ready Starter Home Near Lackland AFB! Welcome to this beautiful one-story home built in 2007, perfectly priced and ideal for first-time homebuyers or anyone looking for comfort, convenience, and value. Offering 1,200 square feet, this 3-bedroom, 2-bath residence is thoughtfully laid out and ready for its next owner. As you enter the home, you're greeted on the right by a cozy

    Carol Nies 3D Realty & Property Management

    6822 Freedom Ridge, San Antonio, TX 78242
  • /9

    $122,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    7502 Apple Valley Dr, San Antonio, TX 78242

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,178 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $104/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $118,782

    Last Listing Agent Gabriela Gonzalez Premier Realty Group Platinum

    7502 Apple Valley Dr, San Antonio, TX 78242
    • /12

      Est $189,753

      Not Listed For Sale

      8303 Running Horse St, San Antonio, TX 78242

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,226 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      8303 Running Horse St, San Antonio, TX 78242

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 88 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Nora Uriostegui eXp Realty

  • /15

    $170,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,224 Sq Ft

    5927 Stoney Creek Dr, San Antonio, TX 78242

    Welcome To This Move - In Ready Beautiful Home. The Spacious Open Floor Plan Kitchen Overlooks The Nice & Cozy Living Room Perfect For Family Gatherings. Home Has Been Completely Renovated With Gorgeous White Quartz Kitchen Counter Tops & Solid Kitchen Cabinets. Beautiful Crown Moldings Blends Perfectly With Modern Recess Lighting . Elegant Stone Flooring Thru-Out The House. Nice & Upgraded

    Juan Rangel Legendary Realty

    5927 Stoney Creek Dr, San Antonio, TX 78242
  • /15

    $129,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    5823 Bowsprit St, San Antonio, TX 78242

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $130,717

    Last Listing Agent Evelyn Elmrharri Vortex Realty

    5823 Bowsprit St, San Antonio, TX 78242
    • /19

      Est $150,546

      Not Listed For Sale

      8302 Swift Eagle Dr, San Antonio, TX 78242

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 856 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      8302 Swift Eagle Dr, San Antonio, TX 78242

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 104 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Alexandra Davalos Davalos & Associates

  • /26

    $174,999

    $3K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 982 Sq Ft

    5402 Ghost Hawk St, San Antonio, TX 78242

    Welcome to this charming single-story gem on the southwest side of San Antonio. With a 2-year-old roof, 3-year-old water heater, and added stone veneer to the front exterior beautifying the front of the home. Updated and freshly painted siding that will last for many years to come, 2 new patio slabs in the backyard for relaxing outdoors in the shade or in the sun, and a sizable yard for outdoor

    Valerie Jacinto Central Metro Realty

    5402 Ghost Hawk St, San Antonio, TX 78242

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home