9,223

Homes in ZIP Code 78242

Section Image
    • /31

      Est $161,572

      Not Listed For Sale

      6019 Reefridge Place, San Antonio, TX 78242

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,092 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      6019 Reefridge Place, San Antonio, TX 78242

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 12 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Fargo Cibolo Creek Realty, LLC

  • /31

    $255,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,485 Sq Ft

    5306 Indian Desert St, San Antonio, TX 78242

    No HOA - Total Freedom in a Tight-Knit Community! Embrace the freedom of personality and design in this charming home, nestled in a friendly, established neighborhood with NO HOA. Whether you want to expand, customize, or simply enjoy your space, the possibilities here are infinite. Inside, the kitchen is a cooks dream, perfectly crafted for Storage and event hosting. Offering space, freedom, at

    Erika Chapa Keller Williams Heritage

    5306 Indian Desert St, San Antonio, TX 78242
  • /29

    $299,999 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 02, 2026

    6910 Emerald Valley, San Antonio, TX 78242

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,014 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,174

    Last Listing Agent Maria Gonzalez Premier Realty Group Platinum

    6910 Emerald Valley, San Antonio, TX 78242
    • /24

      Est $208,035

      Not Listed For Sale

      6018 Windyhill Dr, San Antonio, TX 78242

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,475 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      6018 Windyhill Dr, San Antonio, TX 78242

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 28 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Itzel Valenzuela LPT Realty, LLC

  • /17

    $140,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,001 Sq Ft

    6602 Amberwood Dr, San Antonio, TX 78242

    Cute and cozy 3-bedroom, 1-bath home conveniently located just off Medina Base Road and minutes from Lackland Air Force Base. This property features a spacious yard, perfect for outdoor enjoyment, entertaining, or future possibilities. Recent updates include a roof that is approximately 2 years old, driveway repaving completed about 5 years ago, and a newer exterior electrical panel for added

    Alyse Alonso eXp Realty

    6602 Amberwood Dr, San Antonio, TX 78242
  • /27

    $169,900 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    7038 Apple Valley Dr, San Antonio, TX 78242

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,173 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 123 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $162,586

    Last Listing Agent Marcus Soliz LPT Realty, LLC

    7038 Apple Valley Dr, San Antonio, TX 78242
    • /23

      Est $158,612

      Not Listed For Sale

      6019 Redbrook Dr, San Antonio, TX 78242

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,292 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      6019 Redbrook Dr, San Antonio, TX 78242

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 172 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Darren Dickout Piazza Realty Group, LLC

  • /17

    $217,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft

    5818 Bowsprit St, San Antonio, TX 78242

    Welcome home to this very well-maintained home. You will not be disappointed when you view this home. Tile floors throughout with freshly painted interior. Great yard with a large, covered patio. Excellent 1 room efficiency apartment at rear of house. The efficiency is ready to be rented or used as a man cave!! Decorative wrought iron fence in front of home adds extra charm to the property.

    Mary Perales JMAT COMPANY, REALTORS

    5818 Bowsprit St, San Antonio, TX 78242
  • /13

    $169,900 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    9235 Echo Port Dr, San Antonio, TX 78242

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,362 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $125/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $170,470

    Last Listing Agent Lydia Rivas La Paloma Realty

    9235 Echo Port Dr, San Antonio, TX 78242
    • /17

      Est $159,068

      Not Listed For Sale

      6014 Century Dr, San Antonio, TX 78242

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,084 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      6014 Century Dr, San Antonio, TX 78242

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 110 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lorence Adair 1st Choice Realty Group

  • /37

    $225,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,154 Sq Ft

    7403 Hazel Cove, San Antonio, TX 78242

    Welcome to this charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath home perfectly located on a corner lot in a quiet cul-de-sac. The front of the home features a beautiful blend of stone and brick, giving it great curb appeal. Step inside to find an inviting open layout with tile flooring throughout the main and wet areas for easy maintenance, while the cozy bedrooms are carpeted for comfort. Enjoy relaxing or

    Samuel Torres All City San Antonio Registered Series

    7403 Hazel Cove, San Antonio, TX 78242
  • /9

    $65,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    7518 Sleepy Valley Dr, San Antonio, TX 78242

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,448 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $45/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $135,333

    Last Listing Agent Dustin Raye Spyglass Realty

    7518 Sleepy Valley Dr, San Antonio, TX 78242
    • /35

      Est $160,418

      Not Listed For Sale

      166 Reefridge Place, San Antonio, TX 78242

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 970 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      166 Reefridge Place, San Antonio, TX 78242

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 8 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Milton Cassreino Epique Realty LLC

  • /16

    $149,900

    $3K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft

    6231 Haven Valley, San Antonio, TX 78242

    **OWNER FINANCING AND/OR CONCESSIONS AVAILABLE TO HELP BUY DOWN THE RATE OR HELP WITH CLOSING COSTS FOR QUALIFIED BUYERS** Check out this stunning, remodeled three bedroom, one bath home which is an exceptional opportunity for any buyer looking for a great find. Designed for family comfort and modern living, this property offers incredible peace of mind with a brand new roof, a modern central

    Jesus Meave M Effect Realty

    6231 Haven Valley, San Antonio, TX 78242
  • /39

    $169,500 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    6547 Estes Flats, San Antonio, TX 78242

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,627 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $104/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $184,771

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Chavez , CCIM Keller Williams Heritage

    6547 Estes Flats, San Antonio, TX 78242
    • /18

      Est $139,075

      Not Listed For Sale

      134 Seacomber Place, San Antonio, TX 78242

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 906 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      134 Seacomber Place, San Antonio, TX 78242

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 24 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tyler Moore eXp Realty

  • /16

    $155,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,190 Sq Ft

    6334 Big Valley Dr, San Antonio, TX 78242

    Welcome Home to 6334 Big Valley! Tucked away in a peaceful cul-de-sac in the heart of the Lackland City subdivision with minimal traffic and maximum privacy, this charming 3-bedroom, 1-bath home is the perfect place for your family to grow! Enjoy cozy evenings by the fireplace, weekend BBQs in your spacious backyard. With plenty of room for the kids to play and space for entertaining, this home

    Travis Bowers Real Broker, LLC

    6334 Big Valley Dr, San Antonio, TX 78242
  • /18

    $219,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    5546 Aspen Valley St, San Antonio, TX 78242

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $199,103

    Last Listing Agent Mike Powell American Frontier Realty Group

    5546 Aspen Valley St, San Antonio, TX 78242
    • /9

      Est $154,296

      Not Listed For Sale

      159 Kontiki Place, San Antonio, TX 78242

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,146 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      159 Kontiki Place, San Antonio, TX 78242

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 13 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Agustin Devoto Artex Realty LLC

  • /6

    $65,000

    • Land
    • 9,626 Sq Ft
    • $294,118 per Acre

    8303 Rain Dance, San Antonio, TX 78242

    Build on your own lot in an established community with no HOA! The location allows easy access to major highways such as 410, 35, and 90 and within close proximity to Lackland AFB. Don't miss out on this opportunity schedule a showing today!

    Devin Resendez Keller Williams Legacy

    8303 Rain Dance, San Antonio, TX 78242
  • /16

    $145,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    8519 Standing Rock St, San Antonio, TX 78242

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,108 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $131/SF
    • 331 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $147,382

    Last Listing Agent Analisa Gutierrez Real Broker, LLC

    8519 Standing Rock St, San Antonio, TX 78242
    • /15

      Est $162,485

      Not Listed For Sale

      159 Wayfarer Place, San Antonio, TX 78242

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,166 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      159 Wayfarer Place, San Antonio, TX 78242

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 52 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tim Allums Keller Williams Heritage

  • /15

    $45,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 8,520 Sq Ft
    • $230,061 per Acre

    8802 Catalina Bay Dr, San Antonio, TX 78242

    Looking for your next investment or build site? This level undeveloped lot in Southwest I.S.D. sits on a peaceful cul-de-sac backing to a greenbelt-a great setting for a custom home or future development. Utilities on site (water & sewer) with electric available. No HOA restrictions, low taxes, and convenient access to Sky Harbor Elementary, McAuliffe Middle, and Southwest High. Don't miss this

    Rosaura Sanchez Alegria Bray Real Estate Group- Dallas

    8802 Catalina Bay Dr, San Antonio, TX 78242
  • /25

    $195,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    6710 Dragon Fire, San Antonio, TX 78242

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 164 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $203,032

    Last Listing Agent Victoria Lara Bray Real Estate Group- Dallas

    6710 Dragon Fire, San Antonio, TX 78242
    • /8

      Est $166,298

      Not Listed For Sale

      111 Wayfarer Place, San Antonio, TX 78242

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,104 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      111 Wayfarer Place, San Antonio, TX 78242

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 43 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Melody Puente MCL Realty

  • /4

    $32,000

    $6K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 5,314 Sq Ft
    • $262,295 per Acre

    5730 Broken Lance St, San Antonio, TX 78242

    Don't miss this fantastic opportunity to build in the established Indian Creek community! This residential lot at 5730 Broken Lance offers endless potential for a custom home, rental property, or long-term investment. Utilities available at the street make it easier to start building your vision. Enjoy a convenient location with quick access to Loop 410, Hwy 90, and Lackland AFB, perfect for

    Crystal Pacheco Keller Williams City-View

    5730 Broken Lance St, San Antonio, TX 78242
  • /29

    $205,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    6306 Loyola Beach, San Antonio, TX 78242

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,420 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $204,349

    Last Listing Agent Rhapsody Vogt Vivid Realty, LLC

    6306 Loyola Beach, San Antonio, TX 78242
    • /14

      Est $157,310

      Not Listed For Sale

      138 Wayfarer Place, San Antonio, TX 78242

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 906 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      138 Wayfarer Place, San Antonio, TX 78242

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 83 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ana Warmke Keller Williams Heritage

  • /32

    $225,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,427 Sq Ft

    6267 Apple Valley Dr, San Antonio, TX 78242

    Welcome to this lovely single-story home featuring 3 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, and 1,427 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space. The open layout flows with ease and gives you a space that feels both functional and inviting from the moment you walk in. The flexible bonus room gives you options - set it up as a home office, workout space, playroom, or guest retreat. A 1-car garage and

    Devin Resendez Keller Williams Legacy

    6267 Apple Valley Dr, San Antonio, TX 78242
  • /23

    $173,500 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    6719 Walnut Valley Dr, San Antonio, TX 78242

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $173,359

    Last Listing Agent Leeroy Ramirez TRU Real Estate Group

    6719 Walnut Valley Dr, San Antonio, TX 78242
    • /11

      Est $153,181

      Not Listed For Sale

      111 Lelani St, San Antonio, TX 78242

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,166 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      111 Lelani St, San Antonio, TX 78242

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 72 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Cynthia Vasquez Mission Real Estate Group

  • /28

    $219,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,595 Sq Ft

    106 Wayfarer Place, San Antonio, TX 78242

    Owner financing available. Rare opportunity to purchase a spacious home offering approximately 1,848 square feet of living space on a generous lot. This property provides plenty of room for comfortable living and entertaining, with a functional layout and multiple living areas. Conveniently located on the south side of San Antonio with easy access to Hwy 90, Loop 410, Lackland AFB, shopping, and

    Collin Corrington White Line Realty LLC

    106 Wayfarer Place, San Antonio, TX 78242
  • /28

    $169,700 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    8611 Little Beaver St, San Antonio, TX 78242

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $173,236

    Last Listing Agent Melanie Heath MCH Realty Group

    8611 Little Beaver St, San Antonio, TX 78242
    • /35

      Est $189,733

      Not Listed For Sale

      5571 Beech Valley St, San Antonio, TX 78242

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,597 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      5571 Beech Valley St, San Antonio, TX 78242

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 16 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tom Betsill Texas Edge Realty

  • /13

    $214,900

    $14K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,519 Sq Ft

    5891 Elm Valley Dr, San Antonio, TX 78242

    Spacious 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offering a functional floor plan with ample living space. Conveniently located near Lackland Air Force Base, major highways, shopping, and dining. Features include generously sized bedrooms, multiple living areas, and a private backyard ideal for relaxing or entertaining. A great opportunity for comfortable living in a well-connected area.

    Linda Maldonado Vortex Realty

    5891 Elm Valley Dr, San Antonio, TX 78242
  • /26

    $219,900 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    6603 Cougar Village, San Antonio, TX 78242

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,210 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $205,926

    Last Listing Agent Antonio Maya Antonio Maya, Broker

    6603 Cougar Village, San Antonio, TX 78242
    • /19

      Est $195,780

      Not Listed For Sale

      5543 Beech Valley St, San Antonio, TX 78242

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,384 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      5543 Beech Valley St, San Antonio, TX 78242

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 23 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Feras Rachid Opendoor Brokerage, LLC

  • /27

    $157,500

    $13K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,596 Sq Ft

    155 Seacomber Place, San Antonio, TX 78242

    Game room, workshop, creative studio, and oversized living space all come together in this flexible 3-bedroom home designed to adapt to the way you live. Tucked away in a quiet, established neighborhood just minutes from Lackland Air Force Base and Interstate 410, this property offers 1,596 square feet of thoughtfully utilized space with multiple bonus areas rarely found at this price point. Step

    Randy Elgin Keller Williams Legacy

    155 Seacomber Place, San Antonio, TX 78242
  • /17

    $69,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 29, 2025

    0 Medina Base Rd, San Antonio, TX 78242

    • Land
    • 1.07 Acres
    • $64,246 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 72 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brian Curtis JB Goodwin, REALTORS

    0 Medina Base Rd, San Antonio, TX 78242
    • /12

      Est $231,844

      Not Listed For Sale

      5554 Aspen Valley St, San Antonio, TX 78242

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,756 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      5554 Aspen Valley St, San Antonio, TX 78242

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 98 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lorraine Zavala Keller Williams Legacy

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home