13,010

Homes in ZIP Code 78252

Section Image Section Image
  • /27

    $276,950

    New Construction $40K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,535 Sq Ft

    10740 Criterion, San Antonio, TX 78252

    The Diana plan is our largest one-story home offered in Applewood in San Antonio, TX. Featuring 2 classic front exteriors, 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, 2-car garage and 1535 square feet of living space, this floor plan is sure to turn heads. Comfort greets you at the door with a long foyer leading to a combined living and dining area, then flowing into the grand corner kitchen. The kitchen includes a

    RJ Reyes Keller Williams Heritage

    10740 Criterion, San Antonio, TX 78252
  • /16

    $2,099 Per Month

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,543 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    12029 Claudette St, San Antonio, TX 78252

    Sign in by May 15, Get 2 Weeks Free! Discover active living at Luckey Ranch. Exceptional amenities and a vibrant community create the ultimate lifestyle. Enjoy the state-of-the-art recreation center, complete with a park featuring a splash pad, perfect for cooling off on warm days. With miles of scenic walking trails, you'll find endless outdoor exercise and relaxation opportunities. For sports

    (850) 789-5965

    12029 Claudette St, San Antonio, TX 78252
  • /37

    $190,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    12507 Switchgrass, San Antonio, TX 78252

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,178 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 108 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $196,042

    Last Listing Agent Arlene Chalkley ERA Brokers Consolidated

    12507 Switchgrass, San Antonio, TX 78252
    • /28

      Est $251,735

      Not Listed For Sale

      7339 Canopus Bow, San Antonio, TX 78252

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,918 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      7339 Canopus Bow, San Antonio, TX 78252

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 16 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Michael Llanas Inspired Brokerage, LLC

  • /53

    $310,950

    New Construction $31K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,952 Sq Ft

    5927 Cripps Pink, San Antonio, TX 78252

    Step into The Grace floor plan in Applewood in San Antonio, TX. This home showcases 2 classic front exteriors, full yard landscaping and irrigation and a 2-car garage. Inside this 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home, you will find 1952 square feet of living space designed to meet your needs. The arched front patio opens to a grand foyer which then leads to a spacious living room. The living room blends

    RJ Reyes Keller Williams Heritage

    5927 Cripps Pink, San Antonio, TX 78252
  • /16

    $1,500 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,244 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    14234 Llama Place, San Antonio, TX 78252

    Property Id: 1308397Welcome to the Silos () at Highways 90/211. Silos Elementary opened Fall 2024. Move-in ready with an open floor-plan; range/oven; dishwasher; French-door refrigerator with bottom freezer; LG stacked WashCenter; tankless water heater; and central A/C & heat. Enjoy carpeted bedrooms, vinyl plank flooring, off-street parking, and a fenced backyard. Rent excludes

    (726) 263-3706

    14234 Llama Place, San Antonio, TX 78252
  • /26

    $354,900 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    11930 Luckey Villa, San Antonio, TX 78252

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,205 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 183 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mona Dale Hill LGI Homes

    11930 Luckey Villa, San Antonio, TX 78252
    • /32

      Est $260,564

      Not Listed For Sale

      7334 Canopus Bow, San Antonio, TX 78252

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,478 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      7334 Canopus Bow, San Antonio, TX 78252

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 170 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Sandra Gonzales Premier Realty Group Platinum

  • /23

    $246,950

    New Construction $3K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,625 Sq Ft

    7403 Capella Cir, San Antonio, TX 78252

    The Swift is a two-story, 1625 sq. ft., 3-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom floor plan. The inviting front porch and entry leads to a foyer which opens to the spacious living area. The living area is located adjacent to the open kitchen and dining area. Enjoy preparing meals and spending time together gathered around the large kitchen island. The kitchen leads to the backyard & relaxing covered patio (per

    RJ Reyes Keller Williams Heritage

    7403 Capella Cir, San Antonio, TX 78252
  • /18

    $2,050 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,239 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    11824 Luckey Falls, San Antonio, TX 78252

    Apply now or schedule your self-tour today and take the first step toward getting more than just a place to live. Rent with FirstKey Homes for a home that's right for you, plus professional service and maintenance, innovative resident programs, and more… that's the power of purple!This 4-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom rental home in San Antonio, TX, may be the right place for you. Experience peace

    (830) 289-4589

    11824 Luckey Falls, San Antonio, TX 78252
  • /18

    $289,900 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    7027 Aphrodite Mist, San Antonio, TX 78252

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,316 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $125/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,309

    Last Listing Agent Suzy Spruce At Home Texas Realty

    7027 Aphrodite Mist, San Antonio, TX 78252
    • /5

      Est $234,614

      Not Listed For Sale

      7610 Equinox Hill, San Antonio, TX 78252

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,668 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      7610 Equinox Hill, San Antonio, TX 78252

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 67 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Thomas Lee Starbright Realty

  • /16

    $405,990

    New Construction
    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,051 Sq Ft

    Gage Plan at Hennersby Hollow - Preserve, San Antonio, TX 78252

    Designed with large families in mind, the Gage offers an expansive and versatile layout that balances togetherness with personal space. Whether you’re hosting lively gatherings, managing busy schedules, or enjoying quiet downtime, this home supports your lifestyle with thoughtful details and generous living areas.Step inside to find a bright and inviting family room, where three large windows

    Ashton Woods Builder
    14738 Lower Pass Unit 40263290, San Antonio, TX 78252
  • /11

    $750 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • House for Rent

    13930 Wool Park, San Antonio, TX 78252

    Property Id: 2416655Stop settling for cramped apartments and overpriced rentals. Live in a brand-new 5 bed / 3.5 bath home designed for comfort, privacy, and convenience.Every room is fully furnished and move-in ready, so you can walk in with your suitcase and start living immediately.Available RoomsStandard Room - $750/month (Shared Bathroom)Includes:•

    (830) 218-1295

    13930 Wool Park, San Antonio, TX 78252
  • /24

    $243,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    11936 Stroud Dr, San Antonio, TX NULL

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 996 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $245/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mona Dale Hill LGI Homes

    11936 Stroud Dr, San Antonio, TX NULL
    • /25

      Est $213,576

      Not Listed For Sale

      7131 Comet Manor, San Antonio, TX 78252

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,274 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      7131 Comet Manor, San Antonio, TX 78252

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 61 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Gonzalez Real Broker, LLC

  • /61

    $319,950

    New Construction $30K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,042 Sq Ft

    5806 Calville Blanc, San Antonio, TX 78252

    Introducing The Hanna, a two-story home featuring 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and a 2-car garage in Applewood, a new home community in San Antonio, TX. Here you will find a beautiful open-concept layout with 2042 square feet of functional living space. Your kitchen, dining area and family room blend together seamlessly with plenty of room for everyday living as well as plenty of natural light from the

    RJ Reyes Keller Williams Heritage

    5806 Calville Blanc, San Antonio, TX 78252
  • /11

    $2,400 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    7508 Magnolia Village Unit 101, San Antonio, TX 78252

    Property Id: 2328300All-Bills Paid!!Welcome to 7508 Magnolia Village, a well-designed duplex offering flexibility and strong appeal in San Antonio. This property features two separate units, each with 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, providing spacious and functional layouts ideal for occupants seeking comfort and privacy. This units offer open-concept living areas that flow seamlessly

    (830) 415-4886

    7508 Magnolia Village Unit 101, San Antonio, TX 78252
  • /37

    $364,990 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    7720 Jacksboro Dr, San Antonio, TX 78252

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,726 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $134/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bradley Tiffan Legend Homes

    7720 Jacksboro Dr, San Antonio, TX 78252
    • /14

      Est $207,232

      Not Listed For Sale

      7214 Comet Manor, San Antonio, TX 78252

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,274 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      7214 Comet Manor, San Antonio, TX 78252

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 97 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Juan Bass Vortex Realty

  • /13

    $379,990

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,165 Sq Ft

    Alyssa Plan at Hennersby Hollow - Preserve, San Antonio, TX 78252

    This charming one-story home is designed to support your lifestyle with comfort, connection, and thoughtful living spaces that adapt as your needs evolve. Whether it’s hosting festive holiday gatherings or enjoying a quiet evening with loved ones, the open layout welcomes you with warmth and effortless flow. Just off the foyer, you’ll find a private study perfect for focused work or reading,

    Ashton Woods Builder
    14738 Lower Pass Unit 40263295, San Antonio, TX 78252
  • /6

    $1,500 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,082 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    7427 Silos Trail, San Antonio, TX 78252

    Property Id: 1712012Welcome to your new home at 7427 Silos Trail in San Antonio, TX! This charming 3 bed, 2 bath single-family unit is perfect for you and your small dog. Enjoy amenities such as a fenced yard, fitness center, swimming pool, and more. Don't miss out on this opportunity to live in a modern home with all the conveniences you need. Contact us now for a viewing!

    (830) 376-0742

    7427 Silos Trail, San Antonio, TX 78252
  • /39

    $299,990 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    6243 Desert Aloa, San Antonio, TX 78252

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,642 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    M/I Homes Mesquite Ridge

    6243 Desert Aloa, San Antonio, TX 78252
    • /26

      Est $243,743

      Not Listed For Sale

      7126 Comet Manor, San Antonio, TX 78252

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,948 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      7126 Comet Manor, San Antonio, TX 78252

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 12 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Daira Vasquez eXp Realty

  • /16

    $309,990

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,731 Sq Ft

    Cameron Plan at Mesquite Ridge, San Antonio, TX 78245

    The Cameron is a 1-story home that boasts 1,731 square feet of functional living space and features 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a 2-car garage.

    M/I Homes Builder
    14405 Huisache Hollow Unit 36460185, San Antonio, TX 78245
  • /18

    $1,425 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,266 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    6432 Pickaxe Way, San Antonio, TX 78252

    Apply now or schedule your self-tour today and take the first step toward getting more than just a place to live. Rent with FirstKey Homes for a home that's right for you, plus professional service and maintenance, innovative resident programs, and more… that's the power of purple!This 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom rental home in San Antonio, TX, could be just what you’re looking for. You're sure

    (830) 971-0638

    6432 Pickaxe Way, San Antonio, TX 78252
  • /14

    $220,500 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    11526 Country Canyon, San Antonio, TX 78252

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,097 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 177 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $216,360

    Last Listing Agent Davon Tanniehill Veterans Alliance Realty

    11526 Country Canyon, San Antonio, TX 78252
    • /28

      Est $215,947

      Not Listed For Sale

      7122 Comet Manor, San Antonio, TX 78252

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,724 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      7122 Comet Manor, San Antonio, TX 78252

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 27 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Natalie Salas eXp Realty

  • /23

    $274,000

    $26K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,678 Sq Ft

    7131 Phoebe View, San Antonio, TX 78252

    MOTIVATED SELLER! BRING US AN OFFER. This spacious 2-story home is located in the inviting community of Solana Ridge and offers plenty of room to spread out with 5 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms. The first floor features a generous living area with backyard access, seamlessly connected to a functional kitchen with an island, breakfast bar, granite countertops, pantry, and ample cabinetry. A separate

    Derrell Skillman Redfin Corporation

    7131 Phoebe View, San Antonio, TX 78252
  • /15

    $2,235 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,239 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    6819 Luckey Pond, San Antonio, TX 78252

    Apply now or schedule your self-tour today and take the first step toward getting more than just a place to live. Rent with FirstKey Homes for a home that's right for you, plus professional service and maintenance, innovative resident programs, and more… that's the power of purple!This 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom rental home in San Antonio, TX, might be the perfect fit for your lifestyle.

    (830) 264-6168

    6819 Luckey Pond, San Antonio, TX 78252
  • /30

    $305,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    7407 Equinox Corner, San Antonio, TX 78252

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,316 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $132/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $289,462

    Last Listing Agent Michael Evans BK Real Estate

    7407 Equinox Corner, San Antonio, TX 78252
    • /36

      Est $253,208

      Not Listed For Sale

      7118 Comet Manor, San Antonio, TX 78252

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,116 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      7118 Comet Manor, San Antonio, TX 78252

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 131 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lana Marinin Texas Prestige Realty

  • /40

    $297,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,662 Sq Ft

    13044 Whisper Bend, San Antonio, TX 78252

    This pristine one-story home is better than new and nestled in a master-planned community offering resort-style amenities that make every day feel like a vacation. Upon entry, you're welcomed by an abundance of natural light flowing from the elegant formal dining area into the airy family room and kitchen, highlighting the open-concept layout with no wasted square footage-ideal for both everyday

    Derrell Skillman Redfin Corporation

    13044 Whisper Bend, San Antonio, TX 78252
  • /20

    $1,525 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,606 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    7343 Cultivator Way, San Antonio, TX 78252

    Lease this home and get more from Invitation Homes professional property management. This home comes fully loaded with quality amenities, must-have services, high-end tech and ProCare® professional maintenance. Your estimated total monthly payment is $1669.90. That covers your base rent, $1525.00 + our required services designed to make your life easier: Air Filter Delivery Fee ($9.95), Internet

    (210) 880-2995

    7343 Cultivator Way, San Antonio, TX 78252
  • /25

    $214,999 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    5634 Forest Canyon, San Antonio, TX 78252

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,553 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $138/SF
    • 219 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $213,893

    Last Listing Agent Alex Garcia Real Broker, LLC

    5634 Forest Canyon, San Antonio, TX 78252
    • /19

      Est $216,992

      Not Listed For Sale

      7114 Comet Manor, San Antonio, TX 78252

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,724 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      7114 Comet Manor, San Antonio, TX 78252

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 35 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Rodriguez Home Team of America

  • /28

    $349,950

    New Construction $17K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,473 Sq Ft

    10738 Dazzle, San Antonio, TX 78252

    Step inside The Nicole plan, a two-story home featured in Applewood in San Antonio, TX. Featuring 2 classic front exteriors, 4 bedrooms, 3 full baths and a 2-car garage, this floor plan is sure to turn heads. The Nicole offers 2473 square feet of comfortable living and includes a full bathroom and bedroom located right off the foyer that is perfect for guests. Continue down the hall to find an

    RJ Reyes Keller Williams Heritage

    10738 Dazzle, San Antonio, TX 78252
  • /20

    $2,189 Per Month

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,543 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    11769 Alcoser Ct, San Antonio, TX 78252

    This home is professionally managed by Tricon, dedicated to creating exceptional rental experiences. Featuring 5 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and approximately 2,543 square feet, this well-maintained home offers a high standard of rental living, supported by a team that puts residents first. As a Tricon resident, you'll enjoy access to Tricon Vantage — a program designed to support your rental

    (830) 283-5160

    11769 Alcoser Ct, San Antonio, TX 78252
  • /26

    $276,950 Last List Price

    Sold May 28, 2025

    7406 Capella Cir, San Antonio, TX 78252

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,084 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $133/SF
    • 273 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent RJ Reyes Keller Williams Heritage

    7406 Capella Cir, San Antonio, TX 78252
    • /37

      Est $236,740

      Not Listed For Sale

      7131 Horizon Star, San Antonio, TX 78252

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,130 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      7131 Horizon Star, San Antonio, TX 78252

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 35 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Heather Keenan Berkshire Hathaway HomeService

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home