11,775

Properties in ZIP Code 94403

Section Image
    • /38

      Est $1,521,847 Not Listed For Sale

      3042 Mawing Rd, San Mateo, CA 94403

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,557 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      3042 Mawing Rd, San Mateo, CA 94403

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $996/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,550,000
      • Aug 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jingya Ji Coldwell Banker Realty

    • /36

      Not Listed For Sale

      462 E 28th Ave, San Mateo, CA 94403

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,240 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      462 E 28th Ave, San Mateo, CA 94403

      Last Sold Summary

      • $996/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,230,000
      • Mar 26, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Vandervort Group Veritas Homes

    • 1919 Alameda de Las Pulgas Unit 86, San Mateo, CA 94403

      Est $851,450 Not Listed For Sale

      1919 Alameda de Las Pulgas Unit 86, San Mateo, CA 94403

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,024 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      1919 Alameda de Las Pulgas Unit 86, San Mateo, CA 94403

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $877/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $898,000
      • Apr 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lon Bruce Golden Gate Sothebys International Realty

    • /18

      Not Listed For Sale

      416 Chapman Ln, San Mateo, CA 94403

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,380 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      416 Chapman Ln, San Mateo, CA 94403

      Last Sold Summary

      • $1,091/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,505,000
      • Nov 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Casey Sternsmith Compass

    • /17

      Est $839,341 Not Listed For Sale

      10 Scenic Way Unit 306, San Mateo, CA 94403

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,254 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      10 Scenic Way Unit 306, San Mateo, CA 94403

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $678/SF
      • 56 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $850,000
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Julie Vejmola Coldwell Banker Realty

    • /23

      Est $538,523 Not Listed For Sale

      3049 Los Prados St Unit 226, San Mateo, CA 94403

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 717 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      3049 Los Prados St Unit 226, San Mateo, CA 94403

      Last Sold Summary

      • $753/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $540,000
      • Mar 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stephen Marshall Sereno Group

    • /16

      Est $549,295 Not Listed For Sale

      3049 Los Prados St Unit 122, San Mateo, CA 94403

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 717 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      3049 Los Prados St Unit 122, San Mateo, CA 94403

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $774/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $555,000
      • Dec 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ellen Vera Intero Real Estate Services

    • /31

      Est $609,563 Not Listed For Sale

      3045 Los Prados St Unit 216, San Mateo, CA 94403

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 956 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      3045 Los Prados St Unit 216, San Mateo, CA 94403

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $654/SF
      • 110 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $625,000
      • Jun 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ameer Tantawy Compass

    • /22

      Est $671,159 Not Listed For Sale

      3033 Los Prados St Unit 231, San Mateo, CA 94403

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 950 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      3033 Los Prados St Unit 231, San Mateo, CA 94403

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $737/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $700,000
      • Jan 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Emily Tam Berkshire Hathaway-Franciscan

    • /27

      Est $782,549 Not Listed For Sale

      1343 Palos Verdes Dr Unit 5, San Mateo, CA 94403

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,090 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      1343 Palos Verdes Dr Unit 5, San Mateo, CA 94403

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $688/SF
      • 97 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $750,000
      • Aug 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Dan Gilmartin Gilmartin Group

    • /18

      Est $859,418 Not Listed For Sale

      10 Scenic Way Unit 112, San Mateo, CA 94403

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,226 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      10 Scenic Way Unit 112, San Mateo, CA 94403

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $680/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $834,150
      • Mar 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Julie Flouty Compass

    • /22

      Est $1,893,852 Not Listed For Sale

      54 E 39th Ave, San Mateo, CA 94403

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,943 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      54 E 39th Ave, San Mateo, CA 94403

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $450/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,775,000
      • Aug 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kelly McSweeney Christie's International Real Estate Sereno

    • /16

      Est $585,239 Not Listed For Sale

      3347 La Selva St Unit B, San Mateo, CA 94403

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 723 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      3347 La Selva St Unit B, San Mateo, CA 94403

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $804/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $581,000
      • Jun 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Susanna Wong BRG Realty

    • /31

      Est $861,302 Not Listed For Sale

      1700 De Anza Blvd Unit 204C, San Mateo, CA 94403

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,060 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      1700 De Anza Blvd Unit 204C, San Mateo, CA 94403

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $838/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $888,000
      • Nov 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jean Joh Perisson Real Estate, Inc.

    • /59

      Est $2,151,447 Not Listed For Sale

      134 43rd Ave, San Mateo, CA 94403

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,710 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      134 43rd Ave, San Mateo, CA 94403

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $1,170/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,000,000
      • Jul 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mariana Pappalardo Compass

    • /36

      Est $888,274 Not Listed For Sale

      1700 De Anza Blvd Unit 110B, San Mateo, CA 94403

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,089 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      1700 De Anza Blvd Unit 110B, San Mateo, CA 94403

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $845/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $920,000
      • Apr 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stephen Marshall Sereno Group

    • /31

      Est $846,228 Not Listed For Sale

      1700 De Anza Blvd Unit 106A, San Mateo, CA 94403

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,039 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      1700 De Anza Blvd Unit 106A, San Mateo, CA 94403

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $836/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $869,000
      • Jul 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jim Minkey Golden Gate Sotheby's International Realty

    • /30

      Est $1,863,287 Not Listed For Sale

      172 W 39th Ave, San Mateo, CA 94403

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,380 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      172 W 39th Ave, San Mateo, CA 94403

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $1,304/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,800,000
      • Aug 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Barry Gevertz Coldwell Banker Realty

    • /26

      Est $1,652,444 Not Listed For Sale

      420 W 20th Ave, San Mateo, CA 94403

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1942
      420 W 20th Ave, San Mateo, CA 94403

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $1,227/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,350,000
      • Dec 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Alex Lehr Guide Real Estate

    • /38

      Est $2,237,824 Not Listed For Sale

      159 W 40th Ave, San Mateo, CA 94403

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,638 Sq Ft
      • Built 1941
      159 W 40th Ave, San Mateo, CA 94403

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $1,282/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,100,000
      • May 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Karson Golden Gate Sotheby's International Realty

    • /26

      Est $1,762,472 Not Listed For Sale

      129 42nd Ave, San Mateo, CA 94403

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,349 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      129 42nd Ave, San Mateo, CA 94403

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $1,141/SF
      • 63 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,539,800
      • Oct 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jerry Jen W Star Investment Inc

    • /30

      Est $1,784,717 Not Listed For Sale

      87 E Hillsdale Blvd, San Mateo, CA 94403

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,751 Sq Ft
      • Built 1942
      87 E Hillsdale Blvd, San Mateo, CA 94403

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $939/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,645,000
      • Sep 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Vincent Martell Smith Coldwell Banker Realty

    • /26

      Est $1,550,245 Not Listed For Sale

      206 E 40th Ave, San Mateo, CA 94403

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      206 E 40th Ave, San Mateo, CA 94403

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $1,139/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,230,000
      • Jul 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Laura Bertolacci Christie's International Real Estate Sereno

    • /56

      Est $1,742,421 Not Listed For Sale

      53 E 38th Ave, San Mateo, CA 94403

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,180 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      53 E 38th Ave, San Mateo, CA 94403

      Last Sold Summary

      • $1,470/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,735,000
      • Aug 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stanley Lo Green Banker Realty

    • /36

      Est $1,446,724 Not Listed For Sale

      104 42nd Ave, San Mateo, CA 94403

      • 3 Beds
      • 1,852 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      104 42nd Ave, San Mateo, CA 94403

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $753/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,395,000
      • Aug 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Andrew De Vries Berkshire Hathaway-Franciscan

    • /26

      Est $2,080,801 Not Listed For Sale

      254 W 40th Ave Unit W, San Mateo, CA 94403

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,274 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      254 W 40th Ave Unit W, San Mateo, CA 94403

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $906/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,060,000
      • Apr 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Alex Lehr Guide Real Estate

    • /25

      Est $1,991,183 Not Listed For Sale

      309 E 39th Ave, San Mateo, CA 94403

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,470 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      309 E 39th Ave, San Mateo, CA 94403

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $1,235/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,815,000
      • Sep 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Janet Pepe Davis Hometown Realty A Janet Pepe Davis Agency

    • /38

      Est $1,462,314 Not Listed For Sale

      138 E Hillsdale Blvd, San Mateo, CA 94403

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      138 E Hillsdale Blvd, San Mateo, CA 94403

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $1,400/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,400,000
      • Apr 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Mirjana Lucich Compass

    • /57

      Est $2,041,229 Not Listed For Sale

      279 W 39th Ave, San Mateo, CA 94403

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,950 Sq Ft
      • Built 1931
      279 W 39th Ave, San Mateo, CA 94403

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $897/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,750,000
      • May 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mary Bee Thrasher RE/MAX

    • /21

      Est $1,564,021 Not Listed For Sale

      466 W 20th Ave, San Mateo, CA 94403

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1942
      466 W 20th Ave, San Mateo, CA 94403

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $1,500/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,500,000
      • Apr 16, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Liza Vernazza Coldwell Banker Realty

    • /71

      Est $2,747,119 Not Listed For Sale

      832 W Hillsdale Blvd, San Mateo, CA 94403

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,911 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      832 W Hillsdale Blvd, San Mateo, CA 94403

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $833/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,425,000
      • Sep 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Rumana Jabeen KW Advisors

    • /31

      Est $1,359,376 Not Listed For Sale

      2346 S Norfolk St, San Mateo, CA 94403

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,060 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      2346 S Norfolk St, San Mateo, CA 94403

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $1,085/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,150,000
      • Dec 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lori Burrows-Warren Compass

    • /35

      Est $1,644,219 Not Listed For Sale

      82 E Hillsdale Blvd, San Mateo, CA 94403

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,580 Sq Ft
      • Built 1942
      82 E Hillsdale Blvd, San Mateo, CA 94403

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $870/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,375,000
      • Sep 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Vidya Mahalaxmi Compass

    • /30

      Est $1,658,430 Not Listed For Sale

      73 E 38th Ave, San Mateo, CA 94403

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,070 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      73 E 38th Ave, San Mateo, CA 94403

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $1,383/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,480,000
      • Oct 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Robert W. Garrison Garrison Properties

    • /23

      Est $1,594,822 Not Listed For Sale

      126 41st Ave, San Mateo, CA 94403

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,050 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      126 41st Ave, San Mateo, CA 94403

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $1,286/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,350,000
      • Jun 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Richard Smith KW Bay Area Estates

    • /47

      Est $3,041,753 Not Listed For Sale

      783 26th Ave, San Mateo, CA 94403

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,263 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      783 26th Ave, San Mateo, CA 94403

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $1,337/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $3,025,000
      • May 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent David Wang Compass

    • /61

      Est $1,391,145 Not Listed For Sale

      2319 S Norfolk St, San Mateo, CA 94403

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,060 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      2319 S Norfolk St, San Mateo, CA 94403

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $1,189/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,260,000
      • Apr 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent John Kenny Century 21 Baldini Realty

    • /5

      Est $2,375,610 Not Listed For Sale

      531 W Hillsdale Blvd, San Mateo, CA 94403

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,090 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      531 W Hillsdale Blvd, San Mateo, CA 94403

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $957/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,000,000
      • Feb 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Sills Compass

    • /38

      Est $2,694,912 Not Listed For Sale

      273 42nd Ave, San Mateo, CA 94403

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,360 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      273 42nd Ave, San Mateo, CA 94403

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $1,064/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,510,000
      • Sep 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Anh Stovall Unison Properties

    • /29

      Est $1,794,181 Not Listed For Sale

      248 E 40th Ave, San Mateo, CA 94403

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,330 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      248 E 40th Ave, San Mateo, CA 94403

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $1,226/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,630,000
      • Nov 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Alex Lehr Guide Real Estate

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home