997

Recently Sold San Mateo, CA Homes

Section Image
  • /3

    $1,000,000

    Sold Jan 22, 2026

    601 Laurel Ave Unit 602, San Mateo, CA 94401

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,325 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $755/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $999,717

    Last Listing Agent Amnes M. Vega Guerridos Vega Sunrise Senior Living Mgmt.

    601 Laurel Ave Unit 602, San Mateo, CA 94401
  • /14

    $925,000

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    2307 Vista Del Mar, San Mateo, CA 94404

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,211 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $764/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Susan Lindstrom Elite Properties

    2307 Vista Del Mar, San Mateo, CA 94404
  • /35

    $2,189,000

    Sold Feb 11, 2026

    120 Franklin Pkwy, San Mateo, CA 94403

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,517 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $870/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Casey Sternsmith Compass

    120 Franklin Pkwy, San Mateo, CA 94403
  • /36

    $1,300,000

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    1111 Shoreline Dr, San Mateo, CA 94404

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,555 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $836/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,232,977

    Last Listing Agent Willa Falk Compass

    1111 Shoreline Dr, San Mateo, CA 94404
  • /2

    $3,950,000

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    2185 Cobblehill Place, San Mateo, CA 94402

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,390 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $1,165/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $4,206,756

    Last Listing Agent Disen Cai KW Advisors

    2185 Cobblehill Place, San Mateo, CA 94402
  • /11

    $539,900

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    2894 Baze Rd, San Mateo, CA 94403

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,310 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $412/SF

    Last Listing Agent Renee Daskalakis Golden Gate Sotheby's International Realty

    2894 Baze Rd, San Mateo, CA 94403
  • /76

    $2,050,000

    Sold May 19, 2026

    226 N Fremont St, San Mateo, CA 94401

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 1934

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Above List Price
    • $679/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,534,064

    Last Listing Agent Julie Halpin Intero Real Estate Services

    226 N Fremont St, San Mateo, CA 94401
  • /2

    $1,900,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    1663 Wolfe Dr, San Mateo, CA 94402

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,540 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $1,234/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,968,638

    Last Listing Agent Olivia Lee RE/MAX Gold Redwood Shores

    1663 Wolfe Dr, San Mateo, CA 94402
  • /5

    $2,500,000

    Sold Jan 17, 2026

    529 Hobart Ave, San Mateo, CA 94402

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,499 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $1,668/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,429,952

    Last Listing Agent Maggie Luo Surpass Real Estate & Finance

    529 Hobart Ave, San Mateo, CA 94402
  • /29

    $1,400,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    3920 Oneill Dr, San Mateo, CA 94403

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 930 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Above List Price
    • $1,505/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,426,873

    Last Listing Agent Carly Seiff Compass

    3920 Oneill Dr, San Mateo, CA 94403
  • /48

    $1,300,000

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    2069 Shoreview Ave, San Mateo, CA 94401

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 820 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Above List Price
    • $1,585/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,289,501

    Last Listing Agent Suki Tsang Chance Real Estate

    2069 Shoreview Ave, San Mateo, CA 94401
  • /2

    $2,420,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    1485 Ascension Dr, San Mateo, CA 94402

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $1,025/SF
    • 125 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,517,407

    Last Listing Agent Stanley Lo Green Banker Realty

    1485 Ascension Dr, San Mateo, CA 94402
  • /2

    $1,850,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    1510 Carlisle Dr, San Mateo, CA 94402

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $1,217/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,883,397

    Last Listing Agent Guillermo Reyes eXp Realty of California Inc

    1510 Carlisle Dr, San Mateo, CA 94402
  • /2

    $2,700,800

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    275 41st Ave, San Mateo, CA 94403

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,907 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Above List Price
    • $1,416/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,365,897

    Last Listing Agent Michele Dee Better Homes and Gardens RE Reliance

    275 41st Ave, San Mateo, CA 94403
  • /50

    $4,800,000

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    626 Occidental Ave, San Mateo, CA 94402

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,093 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,552/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $5,548,389

    Last Listing Agent Jean Joh Perisson Real Estate, Inc.

    626 Occidental Ave, San Mateo, CA 94402
  • /20

    $2,300,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    722 26th Ave, San Mateo, CA 94403

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,710 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Above List Price
    • $1,345/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,333,300

    Last Listing Agent Julie Halpin Intero Real Estate Services

    722 26th Ave, San Mateo, CA 94403
  • /2

    $2,220,000

    Sold May 04, 2026

    15 Amy Dr, San Mateo, CA 94403

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,891 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $1,174/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,041,796

    Last Listing Agent Debra Livingston Compass

    15 Amy Dr, San Mateo, CA 94403
  • /30

    $1,330,000

    Sold Feb 23, 2026

    808 Kathryne Ave, San Mateo, CA 94401

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 820 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Above List Price
    • $1,622/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,310,064

    Last Listing Agent Sophia Herrera Sotheby's Intl Rlty

    808 Kathryne Ave, San Mateo, CA 94401
  • /2

    $1,070,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    878 Wharfside Rd, San Mateo, CA 94404

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,230 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $870/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,032,464

    Last Listing Agent Alex Wang Rainmaker Real Estate

    878 Wharfside Rd, San Mateo, CA 94404
  • /6

    $532,943

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    1 Baldwin Ave Unit 323, San Mateo, CA 94401

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,429 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $373/SF
    • 499 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $537,610

    Last Listing Agent Lou McGee Bay Area Senior Services

    1 Baldwin Ave Unit 323, San Mateo, CA 94401
  • /2

    $2,000,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    265 W 39th Ave Unit W, San Mateo, CA 94403

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,966 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $1,017/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,056,701

    Last Listing Agent nicholas french Christie's International Real Estate Sereno

    265 W 39th Ave Unit W, San Mateo, CA 94403
  • /27

    $1,450,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    808 Patricia Ave, San Mateo, CA 94401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,310 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $1,107/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,500,489

    Last Listing Agent Tony Diquattro Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices DrysdaleProperties

    808 Patricia Ave, San Mateo, CA 94401
  • /25

    $1,520,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    100 W 38th Ave Unit W, San Mateo, CA 94403

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,470 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $615/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,512,954

    Last Listing Agent Alex Lehr Guide Real Estate

    100 W 38th Ave Unit W, San Mateo, CA 94403
  • /2

    $2,975,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    467 22nd Ave, San Mateo, CA 94403

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,509 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $1,186/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,971,156

    Last Listing Agent Jeannette Dane Compass

    467 22nd Ave, San Mateo, CA 94403
  • /47

    $3,000,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    2060 Bunker Hill Dr, San Mateo, CA 94402

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $882/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,383,753

    Last Listing Agent Glenn Sennett Coldwell Banker Realty

    2060 Bunker Hill Dr, San Mateo, CA 94402
  • /62

    $2,300,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    637 Vanessa Dr, San Mateo, CA 94402

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Above List Price
    • $1,643/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,089,112

    Last Listing Agent Boyenga Team Compass

    637 Vanessa Dr, San Mateo, CA 94402
  • /2

    $2,460,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    827 S Idaho St, San Mateo, CA 94402

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,362 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $1,041/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,408,430

    Last Listing Agent Suzhi Wang KW Elevate

    827 S Idaho St, San Mateo, CA 94402
  • /56

    $1,385,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    1016 Patricia Ave, San Mateo, CA 94401

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $1,385/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,378,164

    Last Listing Agent Laura Lee Compass

    1016 Patricia Ave, San Mateo, CA 94401
  • /32

    $900,000

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    633 Highland Ave Unit 2, San Mateo, CA 94401

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 928 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $970/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $870,928

    Last Listing Agent Peter Tao Coldwell Banker Realty

    633 Highland Ave Unit 2, San Mateo, CA 94401
  • /27

    $1,530,000

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    2257 Portsmouth Way, San Mateo, CA 94403

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,330 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $1,150/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,538,406

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Barranti Compass

    2257 Portsmouth Way, San Mateo, CA 94403
  • /70

    $2,250,000

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    2929 Monterey St, San Mateo, CA 94403

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Above List Price
    • $1,286/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,204,714

    Last Listing Agent Rumana Jabeen KW Advisors

    2929 Monterey St, San Mateo, CA 94403
  • /62

    $729,000

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    240 N Bayshore Blvd Unit 320, San Mateo, CA 94401

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $715/SF
    • 129 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $730,836

    Last Listing Agent Tina Tsao Coldwell Banker Realty

    240 N Bayshore Blvd Unit 320, San Mateo, CA 94401
  • /32

    $1,850,000

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    996 Patricia Ave, San Mateo, CA 94401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,395 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $1,326/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,622,811

    Last Listing Agent Lena Gustafsson Compass

    996 Patricia Ave, San Mateo, CA 94401
  • /121

    $2,700,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    1651 Lexington Ave, San Mateo, CA 94402

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $1,742/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,635,884

    Last Listing Agent Julie Baumann Compass

    1651 Lexington Ave, San Mateo, CA 94402
  • /2

    $2,230,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    3593 Fernwood St, San Mateo, CA 94403

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,740 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $1,282/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,215,716

    Last Listing Agent Lily Yang Vista Investment & Realty

    3593 Fernwood St, San Mateo, CA 94403
  • /2

    $1,600,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    906 Sunnybrae Blvd, San Mateo, CA 94402

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,190 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $1,345/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,617,528

    Last Listing Agent Mike Bohnert Coldwell Banker Realty

    906 Sunnybrae Blvd, San Mateo, CA 94402
  • /2

    $1,425,000

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    321 Grand Blvd, San Mateo, CA 94401

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,852 Sq Ft
    • Built 1902

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $769/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ismael Benhamida Compass

    321 Grand Blvd, San Mateo, CA 94401
  • 3221 Llano St, San Mateo, CA 94403

    $2,030,000

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    3221 Llano St, San Mateo, CA 94403

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $1,310/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,883,004

    Last Listing Agent Jing Xue Coldwell Banker Realty

    3221 Llano St, San Mateo, CA 94403
  • 710 Mariners Island Blvd Unit 211, San Mateo, CA 94404

    $475,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    710 Mariners Island Blvd Unit 211, San Mateo, CA 94404

    • 1 Bath
    • 548 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $867/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $684,787

    Last Listing Agent Kenji Yoshioka Starts Pacific, Inc.

    710 Mariners Island Blvd Unit 211, San Mateo, CA 94404
  • /2

    $1,650,000

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    273 Waters Park Cir, San Mateo, CA 94403

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,807 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $913/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cory Chen KW Advisors

    273 Waters Park Cir, San Mateo, CA 94403

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home