997

Recently Sold San Mateo, CA Homes

Section Image
  • /7

    $700,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    934 Peninsula Ave Unit 205, San Mateo, CA 94401

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 903 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $775/SF

    Current Estimated Value $693,288

    Last Listing Agent Suzanne Garcia Compass

    934 Peninsula Ave Unit 205, San Mateo, CA 94401
  • /47

    $823,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    1700 De Anza Blvd Unit 308, San Mateo, CA 94403

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,089 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $756/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $821,965

    Last Listing Agent Jean Joh Perisson Real Estate, Inc.

    1700 De Anza Blvd Unit 308, San Mateo, CA 94403
  • /2

    $2,228,888

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    225 28th Ave, San Mateo, CA 94403

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,965 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $1,134/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,276,155

    Last Listing Agent Joe Day Compass

    225 28th Ave, San Mateo, CA 94403
  • /27

    $420,000

    Sold Jan 20, 2026

    177 N El Camino Real Unit 2, San Mateo, CA 94401

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 710 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $592/SF
    • 160 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $488,225

    Last Listing Agent Denise Cronan Cronan Real Estate Services, Inc.

    177 N El Camino Real Unit 2, San Mateo, CA 94401
  • /58

    $1,500,000

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    18 Tollridge Ct, San Mateo, CA 94402

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,690 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $888/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,605,392

    Last Listing Agent Lori Langmack Compass

    18 Tollridge Ct, San Mateo, CA 94402
  • /2

    $2,080,000

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    638 Rand St, San Mateo, CA 94401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,946 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,069/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,860,304

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Yu Realty One Group Extreme

    638 Rand St, San Mateo, CA 94401
  • /84

    $3,710,000

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    526 W Poplar Ave Unit W, San Mateo, CA 94402

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,220 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Above List Price
    • $1,671/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,139,516

    Last Listing Agent LAURA BRYANT KW Advisors

    526 W Poplar Ave Unit W, San Mateo, CA 94402
  • /58

    $3,053,500

    Sold May 04, 2026

    390 Hobart Ave, San Mateo, CA 94402

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,810 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $1,687/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,463,078

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Moscaret Compass

    390 Hobart Ave, San Mateo, CA 94402
  • /2

    $2,901,000

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    29 16th Ave, San Mateo, CA 94402

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,361 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,229/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,925,442

    Last Listing Agent Rob Costabile Vantage Realty

    29 16th Ave, San Mateo, CA 94402
  • /42

    $2,385,918

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    918 S Humboldt St Unit S, San Mateo, CA 94402

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,015 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $1,184/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,316,169

    Last Listing Agent Dan Gilmartin Gilmartin Group

    918 S Humboldt St Unit S, San Mateo, CA 94402
  • /2

    $750,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    1919 Alameda de Las Pulgas Unit 131, San Mateo, CA 94403

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 892 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $841/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $757,095

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Dolan Coldwell Banker Realty

    1919 Alameda de Las Pulgas Unit 131, San Mateo, CA 94403
  • /2

    $1,418,888

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    3726 Martin Dr, San Mateo, CA 94403

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,689/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,452,340

    Last Listing Agent Kueilan Lee K Lee California Realty

    3726 Martin Dr, San Mateo, CA 94403
  • /2

    $4,400,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    540 Parrott Dr, San Mateo, CA 94402

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $1,358/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $4,521,494

    Last Listing Agent Beth Taylor Coldwell Banker Realty

    540 Parrott Dr, San Mateo, CA 94402
  • /27

    $2,200,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    2104 Lexington Ave, San Mateo, CA 94402

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,590 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $1,384/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,349,494

    Last Listing Agent Monique Anton Modern Homes Realty

    2104 Lexington Ave, San Mateo, CA 94402
  • /7

    $138,500

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    401 S Norfolk St Unit 222, San Mateo, CA 94401

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 729 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF

    Current Estimated Value $154,840

    Last Listing Agent Renee Daskalakis Golden Gate Sotheby's International Realty

    401 S Norfolk St Unit 222, San Mateo, CA 94401
  • /2

    $2,100,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    3104 Mena Dr, San Mateo, CA 94403

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,610 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $805/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,148,047

    Last Listing Agent Diane Ji Elite Realty & Finance

    3104 Mena Dr, San Mateo, CA 94403
  • /32

    $732,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    401 S Norfolk St Unit 315, San Mateo, CA 94401

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 913 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $802/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $723,345

    Last Listing Agent Sanit Bordeianu Coldwell Banker Realty

    401 S Norfolk St Unit 315, San Mateo, CA 94401
  • /19

    $740,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    316 N El Camino Real Unit 305, San Mateo, CA 94401

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 990 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $747/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $721,543

    Last Listing Agent Wayne Rivas The Agency

    316 N El Camino Real Unit 305, San Mateo, CA 94401
  • /24

    $1,350,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    10 9th Ave Unit 303, San Mateo, CA 94401

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,881 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $718/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,336,678

    Last Listing Agent Kalina Wasman Compass

    10 9th Ave Unit 303, San Mateo, CA 94401
  • /32

    $825,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    1919 Alameda de Las Pulgas Unit 97, San Mateo, CA 94403

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,024 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $806/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $832,197

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Dolan Coldwell Banker Realty

    1919 Alameda de Las Pulgas Unit 97, San Mateo, CA 94403
  • /79

    $3,300,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    990 31st Ave, San Mateo, CA 94403

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,640 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Above List Price
    • $1,250/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,073,311

    Last Listing Agent Susan Wang Coldwell Banker Realty

    990 31st Ave, San Mateo, CA 94403
  • /2

    $1,558,000

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    352 N Eldorado St, San Mateo, CA 94401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,170 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Above List Price
    • $1,332/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,330,238

    Last Listing Agent Morgan Aiello Coldwell Banker Realty

    352 N Eldorado St, San Mateo, CA 94401
  • /2

    $2,000,000

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    674 Barneson Ave, San Mateo, CA 94402

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,610 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $766/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,061,964

    Last Listing Agent Neel Bhatia Coldwell Banker Realty

    674 Barneson Ave, San Mateo, CA 94402
  • /32

    $515,000

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    4289 George Ave Unit 4, San Mateo, CA 94403

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $613/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $523,692

    Last Listing Agent Carrie Du Bois Golden Gate Sotheby's International Realty

    4289 George Ave Unit 4, San Mateo, CA 94403
  • /25

    $2,524,150

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    313 Seville Way, San Mateo, CA 94402

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $1,468/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,562,279

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Benson Compass

    313 Seville Way, San Mateo, CA 94402
  • /32

    $1,050,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    714 Tilton Ave, San Mateo, CA 94401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 990 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $1,061/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,055,846

    Last Listing Agent Rick Barrelier eXp Realty of California Inc

    714 Tilton Ave, San Mateo, CA 94401
  • /2

    $2,680,000

    Sold May 11, 2026

    2117 Queens Ln, San Mateo, CA 94402

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,631 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Above List Price
    • $1,643/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,218,713

    Last Listing Agent Milton Ow Coldwell Banker Realty

    2117 Queens Ln, San Mateo, CA 94402
  • /2

    $2,318,000

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    1501 De Anza Blvd, San Mateo, CA 94403

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,070 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Above List Price
    • $1,120/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,233,995

    Last Listing Agent Martin Santiago KW Advisors

    1501 De Anza Blvd, San Mateo, CA 94403
  • /2

    $1,308,000

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    320 S Humboldt St Unit S, San Mateo, CA 94401

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $807/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,332,865

    Last Listing Agent Vicky Gou Compass

    320 S Humboldt St Unit S, San Mateo, CA 94401
  • /21

    $2,760,000

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    505 Castilian Way, San Mateo, CA 94402

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $1,453/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,698,564

    Last Listing Agent Casey Sternsmith Compass

    505 Castilian Way, San Mateo, CA 94402
  • 236 Ryder St, San Mateo, CA 94401

    $1,660,000

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    236 Ryder St, San Mateo, CA 94401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,514 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $1,096/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,615,301

    Last Listing Agent Axis Team Aspire Homes

    236 Ryder St, San Mateo, CA 94401
  • 2108 Isabelle Ave, San Mateo, CA 94403

    $3,500,000

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    2108 Isabelle Ave, San Mateo, CA 94403

    • 13 Beds
    • 13 Baths
    • 6,968 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $502/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,471,441

    Last Listing Agent Casey Constantine Realty Agents Inc

    2108 Isabelle Ave, San Mateo, CA 94403
  • /82

    $2,460,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    1718 Eleanor Dr, San Mateo, CA 94402

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Above List Price
    • $1,757/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,312,788

    Last Listing Agent Yvonne Yang Compass

    1718 Eleanor Dr, San Mateo, CA 94402
  • /31

    $750,000

    Sold May 19, 2026

    88 17th Ave Unit 201, San Mateo, CA 94402

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,027 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $730/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $980,529

    Last Listing Agent Sam Khalil Intero Real Estate Services

    88 17th Ave Unit 201, San Mateo, CA 94402
  • /2

    $1,245,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    50 Mounds Rd Unit 109, San Mateo, CA 94402

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,036 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $611/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,290,232

    Last Listing Agent Mark Johnson Coldwell Banker Realty

    50 Mounds Rd Unit 109, San Mateo, CA 94402
  • 2425 S Norfolk St Unit 403, San Mateo, CA 94403

    $575,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    2425 S Norfolk St Unit 403, San Mateo, CA 94403

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 690 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $833/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $566,221

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Lee Intero Real Estate Services

    2425 S Norfolk St Unit 403, San Mateo, CA 94403
  • /6

    $1,440,424

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    2423 Willow Way, San Mateo, CA 94403

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,455 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $990/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michele Tancredi Michelle Tancredi, Broker

    2423 Willow Way, San Mateo, CA 94403
  • /2

    $1,005,000

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    2078 S Delaware St, San Mateo, CA 94403

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $997/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Huiru Li Redfin

    2078 S Delaware St, San Mateo, CA 94403
  • /27

    $790,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    401 S Norfolk St Unit 110, San Mateo, CA 94401

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,115 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $709/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $782,178

    Last Listing Agent Suheil Sahouria Bruce H. Bean, Broker

    401 S Norfolk St Unit 110, San Mateo, CA 94401
  • /48

    $2,175,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    1079 Annapolis Dr, San Mateo, CA 94403

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Above List Price
    • $967/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,146,765

    Last Listing Agent Lawrence Ko eXp Realty of California Inc

    1079 Annapolis Dr, San Mateo, CA 94403

Showing Results 441 - 480, Page 12 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home