988

Recently Sold San Mateo, CA Homes

Section Image
  • /2

    $3,900,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    807 Crystal Springs Rd, Hillsborough, CA 94010

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 2,836 Sq Ft
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $1,375/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $4,033,141

    Last Listing Agent Mike Bohnert Coldwell Banker Realty

    807 Crystal Springs Rd, Hillsborough, CA 94010
  • 401 S Norfolk St Unit 305, San Mateo, CA 94401

    $735,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    401 S Norfolk St Unit 305, San Mateo, CA 94401

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 913 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $805/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $721,008

    Last Listing Agent Esther Tahrir Compass

    401 S Norfolk St Unit 305, San Mateo, CA 94401
  • /34

    $3,000,000

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    700 Laurelwood Dr, San Mateo, CA 94403

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,610 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $1,149/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,048,097

    Last Listing Agent Leannah Hunt Christie's International Real Estate Sereno

    700 Laurelwood Dr, San Mateo, CA 94403
  • 1742 Shoreview Ave, San Mateo, CA 94401

    $1,235,000

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    1742 Shoreview Ave, San Mateo, CA 94401

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,220 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $1,012/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,258,606

    Last Listing Agent Ernie Walker KW Central Valley

    1742 Shoreview Ave, San Mateo, CA 94401
  • /2

    $2,300,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    245 E 40th Ave Unit E, San Mateo, CA 94403

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Above List Price
    • $1,643/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,832,830

    Last Listing Agent Sherry Cao BQ Realty

    245 E 40th Ave Unit E, San Mateo, CA 94403
  • /2

    $940,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    1928 Vista Cay, San Mateo, CA 94404

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,070 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Above List Price
    • $879/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Audrey Samon Compass

    1928 Vista Cay, San Mateo, CA 94404
  • /2

    $1,475,000

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    1794 Adams St, San Mateo, CA 94403

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,978 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $746/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,384,121

    Last Listing Agent Jenn Gilson Golden Gate Sotheby's International Realty

    1794 Adams St, San Mateo, CA 94403
  • /9

    $1,625,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    3915 Kingridge Dr, San Mateo, CA 94403

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $967/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,707,737

    Last Listing Agent Rick Barrelier eXp Realty of California Inc

    3915 Kingridge Dr, San Mateo, CA 94403
  • /2

    $1,075,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    225 N Eldorado St Unit N, San Mateo, CA 94401

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,340 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $802/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,145,579

    Last Listing Agent Mindy Yasuda KW Advisors

    225 N Eldorado St Unit N, San Mateo, CA 94401
  • /43

    $3,100,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    333 Georgetown Ave, San Mateo, CA 94402

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,630 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,179/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,118,485

    Last Listing Agent Elaine White Coldwell Banker Realty

    333 Georgetown Ave, San Mateo, CA 94402
  • 718 S Idaho St Unit 3, San Mateo, CA 94402

    $499,000

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    718 S Idaho St Unit 3, San Mateo, CA 94402

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 632 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $790/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $514,090

    Last Listing Agent Megan Zang Compass

    718 S Idaho St Unit 3, San Mateo, CA 94402
  • /2

    $2,000,000

    Sold May 18, 2026

    510 Borel Ave, San Mateo, CA 94402

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,510 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,325/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,061,102

    Last Listing Agent Casey Sternsmith Compass

    510 Borel Ave, San Mateo, CA 94402
  • /23

    $575,000

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    902 Peninsula Ave Unit 205, San Mateo, CA 94401

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 693 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $830/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $565,954

    Last Listing Agent Suzanne Garcia Compass

    902 Peninsula Ave Unit 205, San Mateo, CA 94401
  • /70

    $1,825,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    149 W 3rd Ave, San Mateo, CA 94402

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,829 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $998/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,800,182

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Bower Compass

    149 W 3rd Ave, San Mateo, CA 94402
  • /20

    $2,200,000

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    6 Barneson Ave, San Mateo, CA 94402

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,041 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $1,078/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,031,880

    Last Listing Agent Jim Tierney NetEquity Real Estate

    6 Barneson Ave, San Mateo, CA 94402
  • /2

    $1,300,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    10 Crystal Springs Rd Unit 1502, San Mateo, CA 94402

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,377 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $944/SF
    • 127 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,274,723

    Last Listing Agent Linda Druml Polaris Pacific

    10 Crystal Springs Rd Unit 1502, San Mateo, CA 94402
  • /12

    $150,000

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    1 Baldwin Ave Unit 707, San Mateo, CA 94401

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 39% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 572 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $374,280

    Last Listing Agent Scott Withrow Bay Area Senior Services

    1 Baldwin Ave Unit 707, San Mateo, CA 94401
  • /2

    $1,450,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    1213 S Claremont St Unit S, San Mateo, CA 94402

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,390 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $1,043/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,586,999

    Last Listing Agent Michael Verdone Economic Concepts

    1213 S Claremont St Unit S, San Mateo, CA 94402
  • /2

    $855,000

    Sold Jan 08, 2026

    35 W 20th Ave Unit 113, San Mateo, CA 94403

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,356 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $631/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $866,998

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Peterson KW Elevate

    35 W 20th Ave Unit 113, San Mateo, CA 94403
  • /32

    $1,070,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    1705 Palm Ave Unit 19, San Mateo, CA 94402

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $811/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,097,500

    Last Listing Agent Caroline Dinsmore The Agency

    1705 Palm Ave Unit 19, San Mateo, CA 94402
  • /2

    $1,300,000

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    2037 Harding Ave, San Mateo, CA 94403

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $1,000/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,369,932

    Last Listing Agent Mitch Wong Compass

    2037 Harding Ave, San Mateo, CA 94403
  • /33

    $2,590,000

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    2090 Potomac Way, San Mateo, CA 94403

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,530 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Above List Price
    • $1,693/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,017,817

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Barranti Compass

    2090 Potomac Way, San Mateo, CA 94403
  • /31

    $2,670,000

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    608 Highview Ct, San Mateo, CA 94403

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,770 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 34% Above List Price
    • $1,508/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,608,364

    Last Listing Agent Francis La Poll La Poll Realtors

    608 Highview Ct, San Mateo, CA 94403
  • /27

    $535,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    3045 Los Prados St Unit 217, San Mateo, CA 94403

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 956 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $560/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $618,460

    Last Listing Agent Michele Dee Better Homes and Gardens RE Reliance

    3045 Los Prados St Unit 217, San Mateo, CA 94403
  • /2

    $1,125,000

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    320 Elm St Unit 111, San Mateo, CA 94401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,993 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $564/SF
    • 116 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,164,979

    Last Listing Agent Lou Carlos Coldwell Banker Realty

    320 Elm St Unit 111, San Mateo, CA 94401
  • /45

    $1,900,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    1096 Hawthorne Dr, San Mateo, CA 94402

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,408 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $1,349/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,956,031

    Last Listing Agent Cheri Cerna Coldwell Banker Realty

    1096 Hawthorne Dr, San Mateo, CA 94402
  • /35

    $1,840,000

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    1700 Dale Ave, San Mateo, CA 94401

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Above List Price
    • $1,115/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,746,514

    Last Listing Agent Lena Gustafsson Compass

    1700 Dale Ave, San Mateo, CA 94401
  • /15

    $1,800,888

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    184 42nd Ave Unit W, San Mateo, CA 94403

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,305 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $1,380/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,749,828

    Last Listing Agent David Weil Pacific Trust Real Estate

    184 42nd Ave Unit W, San Mateo, CA 94403
  • /44

    $1,755,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    53 E 39th Ave, San Mateo, CA 94403

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,962 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $593/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,793,247

    Last Listing Agent Dominic Gluhaich Intero Real Estate Services

    53 E 39th Ave, San Mateo, CA 94403
  • /63

    $1,700,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    40 W 3rd Ave Unit 603, San Mateo, CA 94402

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $739/SF
    • 213 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,712,265

    Last Listing Agent Jo Ann Lim Remax Capital

    40 W 3rd Ave Unit 603, San Mateo, CA 94402
  • /2

    $2,650,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    1708 Yorktown Rd, San Mateo, CA 94402

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $1,559/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,565,141

    Last Listing Agent John Schrup Intero Real Estate Services

    1708 Yorktown Rd, San Mateo, CA 94402
  • /2

    $3,200,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    244 Portola Dr, San Mateo, CA 94403

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,212 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $996/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,330,154

    Last Listing Agent Gregory Damelio Christie's International Real Estate Sereno

    244 Portola Dr, San Mateo, CA 94403
  • 328 Midvale Ave, San Mateo, CA 94403

    $2,550,000

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    328 Midvale Ave, San Mateo, CA 94403

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,723 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $936/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,609,651

    Last Listing Agent Karen Tam Intero Real Estate Services

    328 Midvale Ave, San Mateo, CA 94403
  • /2

    $1,290,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    128 Darcy Ave, San Mateo, CA 94403

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 820 Sq Ft
    • Built 1943

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,573/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,342,391

    Last Listing Agent Philip Watson Christie's International Real Estate Sereno

    128 Darcy Ave, San Mateo, CA 94403
  • /15

    $1,245,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    1611 Roberta Dr, San Mateo, CA 94403

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,083/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,275,129

    Last Listing Agent Dave Parks Gateway Properties

    1611 Roberta Dr, San Mateo, CA 94403
  • 1219 Maple St, San Mateo, CA 94402

    $1,900,000

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    1219 Maple St, San Mateo, CA 94402

    • 4 Beds
    • 3,286 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $578/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,933,252

    Last Listing Agent Chris VavRosky Empirical Real Estate Services, Inc

    1219 Maple St, San Mateo, CA 94402
  • /70

    $1,710,000

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    217 W 40th Ave, San Mateo, CA 94403

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $994/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,788,267

    Last Listing Agent Alana Corso Christie's International Real Estate Sereno

    217 W 40th Ave, San Mateo, CA 94403
  • /2

    $1,220,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    1022 E Santa Inez Ave, San Mateo, CA 94401

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 990 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $1,232/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,230,063

    Last Listing Agent Chunxiao Hu Maxreal

    1022 E Santa Inez Ave, San Mateo, CA 94401
  • /2

    $1,380,000

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    55 Burbank Ave, San Mateo, CA 94403

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 910 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $1,516/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,434,018

    Last Listing Agent Stuart Yoxsimer Switzer Goldau & Associates

    55 Burbank Ave, San Mateo, CA 94403
  • /2

    $1,300,000

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    2081 Shoreview Ave, San Mateo, CA 94401

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 820 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Above List Price
    • $1,585/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,213,193

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Lim KW Advisors

    2081 Shoreview Ave, San Mateo, CA 94401

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home