151

Recently Sold Homes in 06482

Section Image
  • 18 Sleepy Hollow Rd, Sandy Hook, CT 06482

    $860,000 Sold Sep 03, 2025

    18 Sleepy Hollow Rd, Sandy Hook, CT 06482

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $244/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $876,577

    Last Listing Agent Diane Tyrrell William Raveis Real Estate

    18 Sleepy Hollow Rd, Sandy Hook, CT 06482
  • 23 Old Green Rd, Sandy Hook, CT 06482

    $700,214 Sold Sep 29, 2025

    23 Old Green Rd, Sandy Hook, CT 06482

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,594 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $270/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $717,992

    Last Listing Agent Diane Tyrrell William Raveis Real Estate

    23 Old Green Rd, Sandy Hook, CT 06482
  • 21 Dayton St, Sandy Hook, CT 06482

    $550,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    21 Dayton St, Sandy Hook, CT 06482

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,264 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 143 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $512,385

    Last Listing Agent David White OwnerEntry.com

    21 Dayton St, Sandy Hook, CT 06482
  • 104 Haley Ln, Sandy Hook, CT 06482

    $480,000 Sold Nov 06, 2025

    104 Haley Ln, Sandy Hook, CT 06482

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,264 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $380/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $481,141

    Last Listing Agent Linda Sarbello William Raveis Real Estate

    104 Haley Ln, Sandy Hook, CT 06482
  • 38 Marlin Rd, Sandy Hook, CT 06482

    $930,000 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    38 Marlin Rd, Sandy Hook, CT 06482

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,109 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $226/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $957,867

    Last Listing Agent Basil Amso RE/MAX Right Choice

    38 Marlin Rd, Sandy Hook, CT 06482
  • 27 Pole Bridge Rd, Sandy Hook, CT 06482

    $720,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    27 Pole Bridge Rd, Sandy Hook, CT 06482

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,828 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $255/SF
    • 142 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $709,795

    Last Listing Agent Connie Widmann William Raveis Real Estate

    27 Pole Bridge Rd, Sandy Hook, CT 06482
  • 44 Bradley Ln, Sandy Hook, CT 06482

    $855,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    44 Bradley Ln, Sandy Hook, CT 06482

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,413 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $251/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $881,332

    Last Listing Agent Lawren Hubal RE/MAX Right Choice

    44 Bradley Ln, Sandy Hook, CT 06482
  • 15 Kelly Ct, Sandy Hook, CT 06482

    $802,500 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    15 Kelly Ct, Sandy Hook, CT 06482

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,948 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $272/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $834,063

    Last Listing Agent Andy Sachs Compass Connecticut, LLC

    15 Kelly Ct, Sandy Hook, CT 06482
  • 26 Philo Curtis Rd, Sandy Hook, CT 06482

    $675,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    26 Philo Curtis Rd, Sandy Hook, CT 06482

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,334 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $289/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $685,700

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Auresto BHGRE Gaetano Marra Homes

    26 Philo Curtis Rd, Sandy Hook, CT 06482
  • 17 Serenity Ln, Sandy Hook, CT 06482

    $565,000 Sold Nov 06, 2025

    17 Serenity Ln, Sandy Hook, CT 06482

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $269/SF
    • 136 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $590,999

    Last Listing Agent Robert Morey RE/MAX Right Choice

    17 Serenity Ln, Sandy Hook, CT 06482
  • 3 Pomperaug Rd, Sandy Hook, CT 06482

    $540,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    3 Pomperaug Rd, Sandy Hook, CT 06482

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,532 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $352/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $538,475

    Last Listing Agent Michael Wright RE/MAX Right Choice

    3 Pomperaug Rd, Sandy Hook, CT 06482
  • 21 Farview Dr, Sandy Hook, CT 06482

    $395,000 Sold Sep 17, 2025

    21 Farview Dr, Sandy Hook, CT 06482

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $376/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $396,872

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Cicchiello Coldwell Banker Realty

    21 Farview Dr, Sandy Hook, CT 06482
  • 4 Buttonball Dr, Sandy Hook, CT 06482

    $370,000 Sold Jul 23, 2025

    4 Buttonball Dr, Sandy Hook, CT 06482

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 992 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $373/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $377,629

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Suhoza Coldwell Banker Realty

    4 Buttonball Dr, Sandy Hook, CT 06482
  • 11 Sweetbriar Ln, Sandy Hook, CT 06482

    $850,000 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    11 Sweetbriar Ln, Sandy Hook, CT 06482

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,973 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $286/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $854,671

    Last Listing Agent Denise Taylor Coldwell Banker Realty

    11 Sweetbriar Ln, Sandy Hook, CT 06482
  • 211 Walnut Tree Hill Rd, Sandy Hook, CT 06482

    $1,200,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    211 Walnut Tree Hill Rd, Sandy Hook, CT 06482

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,441 Sq Ft
    • Built 1747

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $492/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,205,646

    Last Listing Agent William Whitehead Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    211 Walnut Tree Hill Rd, Sandy Hook, CT 06482
  • 5 Fleetwood Dr, Sandy Hook, CT 06482

    $510,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    5 Fleetwood Dr, Sandy Hook, CT 06482

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,504 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $339/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $504,950

    Last Listing Agent Kris Kling Compass Connecticut, LLC

    5 Fleetwood Dr, Sandy Hook, CT 06482
  • 13 Country Squire Ln, Sandy Hook, CT 06482

    $680,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    13 Country Squire Ln, Sandy Hook, CT 06482

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,072 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $221/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $688,669

    Last Listing Agent Floria Polverari Higgins Group Real Estate

    13 Country Squire Ln, Sandy Hook, CT 06482
  • 16 Settlers Ln, Sandy Hook, CT 06482

    $480,000 Sold Dec 17, 2025

    16 Settlers Ln, Sandy Hook, CT 06482

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $502,198

    Last Listing Agent Andy Sachs Compass Connecticut, LLC

    16 Settlers Ln, Sandy Hook, CT 06482
  • 11 Glen Rd, Sandy Hook, CT 06482

    $681,000 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    11 Glen Rd, Sandy Hook, CT 06482

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,940 Sq Ft
    • Built 1711

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 176 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $700,037

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Walker Compass Connecticut, LLC

    11 Glen Rd, Sandy Hook, CT 06482
  • 14 Concord Ridge Rd, Newtown, CT 06470

    $865,000 Sold Feb 05, 2026

    14 Concord Ridge Rd, Newtown, CT 06470

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,175 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $846,856

14 Concord Ridge Rd, Newtown, CT 06470
  • 11 Lyrical Ln, Sandy Hook, CT 06482

    $475,000 Sold May 12, 2025

    11 Lyrical Ln, Sandy Hook, CT 06482

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $488,712

    Last Listing Agent Jared Randall Redfin Corporation

    11 Lyrical Ln, Sandy Hook, CT 06482
  • 5 Woodbine Ln, Newtown, CT 06470

    $437,000 Sold Nov 17, 2025

    5 Woodbine Ln, Newtown, CT 06470

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,331 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $328/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $447,867

    Last Listing Agent David Landau RE/MAX Right Choice

    5 Woodbine Ln, Newtown, CT 06470
  • 28 Farview Dr, Sandy Hook, CT 06482

    $450,000 Sold May 14, 2025

    28 Farview Dr, Sandy Hook, CT 06482

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,159 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 177 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $452,691

    Last Listing Agent Alyssa Kritzman NestSeekers International

    28 Farview Dr, Sandy Hook, CT 06482
  • 57 Osborne Hill Rd, Sandy Hook, CT 06482

    $925,000 Sold Sep 08, 2025

    57 Osborne Hill Rd, Sandy Hook, CT 06482

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,816 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $242/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $926,039

    Last Listing Agent Lyn Arden-Reilly Coldwell Banker Realty

    57 Osborne Hill Rd, Sandy Hook, CT 06482
  • 3 Quarry Ridge Rd, Sandy Hook, CT 06482

    $850,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    3 Quarry Ridge Rd, Sandy Hook, CT 06482

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,363 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $253/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $868,603

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Kelley Compass Connecticut, LLC

    3 Quarry Ridge Rd, Sandy Hook, CT 06482
  • 7 Ford Rd, Sandy Hook, CT 06482

    $985,000 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    7 Ford Rd, Sandy Hook, CT 06482

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,211 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $445/SF
    • 136 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $967,617

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Skillman William Pitt Sotheby's Int'l

    7 Ford Rd, Sandy Hook, CT 06482
  • 35 Bradley Ln, Sandy Hook, CT 06482

    $812,000 Sold Jan 05, 2026

    35 Bradley Ln, Sandy Hook, CT 06482

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,206 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $253/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $811,334

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Suhoza Coldwell Banker Realty

    35 Bradley Ln, Sandy Hook, CT 06482
  • 52 Lakeview Terrace, Sandy Hook, CT 06482

    $197,500 Sold Aug 21, 2025

    52 Lakeview Terrace, Sandy Hook, CT 06482

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,134 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,871

    Last Listing Agent Amy Jeanfaivre Family Realty Group, LLC

    52 Lakeview Terrace, Sandy Hook, CT 06482
  • 11 Chimney Swift Dr, Newtown, CT 06482

    $662,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    11 Chimney Swift Dr, Newtown, CT 06482

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,438 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $272/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $668,081

    Last Listing Agent Kathryn Hamilton Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    11 Chimney Swift Dr, Newtown, CT 06482
  • 12 Jo Mar Dr, Sandy Hook, CT 06482

    $890,000 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    12 Jo Mar Dr, Sandy Hook, CT 06482

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $271/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $889,554

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Gallagher William Raveis Real Estate

    12 Jo Mar Dr, Sandy Hook, CT 06482
  • 3 Turkey Roost Rd, Sandy Hook, CT 06482

    $606,000 Sold Sep 02, 2025

    3 Turkey Roost Rd, Sandy Hook, CT 06482

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,704 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $356/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $613,585

    Last Listing Agent Jill Wolowitz Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    3 Turkey Roost Rd, Sandy Hook, CT 06482
  • 86 Haley Ln, Sandy Hook, CT 06482

    $450,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    86 Haley Ln, Sandy Hook, CT 06482

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,264 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $356/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $467,925

    Last Listing Agent Linda DeLucia William Pitt Sotheby's Int'l

    86 Haley Ln, Sandy Hook, CT 06482
  • 113 Toddy Hill Rd, Sandy Hook, CT 06482

    $585,000 Sold Aug 04, 2025

    113 Toddy Hill Rd, Sandy Hook, CT 06482

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $381/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $589,452

113 Toddy Hill Rd, Sandy Hook, CT 06482
  • 50 Great Quarter Rd, Sandy Hook, CT 06482

    $1,210,000 Sold May 15, 2025

    50 Great Quarter Rd, Sandy Hook, CT 06482

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,887 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $311/SF
    • 241 Days On Market

50 Great Quarter Rd, Sandy Hook, CT 06482
  • 7 Rosemere Dr, Sandy Hook, CT 06482

    $390,000 Sold Aug 12, 2025

    7 Rosemere Dr, Sandy Hook, CT 06482

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,384 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $282/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $402,429

    Last Listing Agent Julie Ganim CRT Property Services, LLC

    7 Rosemere Dr, Sandy Hook, CT 06482
  • 59 Great Ring Rd, Sandy Hook, CT 06482

    $725,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    59 Great Ring Rd, Sandy Hook, CT 06482

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,196 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $227/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $761,847

    Last Listing Agent Andy Sachs Compass Connecticut, LLC

    59 Great Ring Rd, Sandy Hook, CT 06482
  • 16 Osborne Hill Road Extension, Sandy Hook, CT 06482

    $725,000 Sold Jun 04, 2025

    16 Osborne Hill Road Extension, Sandy Hook, CT 06482

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,153 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $337/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $730,207

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Haggerty Compass Connecticut, LLC

    16 Osborne Hill Road Extension, Sandy Hook, CT 06482
  • 9 Arrowhead Ln, Sandy Hook, CT 06482

    $661,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    9 Arrowhead Ln, Sandy Hook, CT 06482

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,090 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $316/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $677,715

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Auresto BHGRE Gaetano Marra Homes

    9 Arrowhead Ln, Sandy Hook, CT 06482
  • 23 Fawnwood Rd, Sandy Hook, CT 06482

    $502,555 Sold Oct 22, 2025

    23 Fawnwood Rd, Sandy Hook, CT 06482

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,890 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Douglas Ledewitz Pulse Realty LLC

    23 Fawnwood Rd, Sandy Hook, CT 06482
  • 40 Osborne Hill Rd, Sandy Hook, CT 06482

    $750,000 Sold Apr 21, 2026

    40 Osborne Hill Rd, Sandy Hook, CT 06482

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,897 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $259/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $720,142

    Last Listing Agent Gina French Showcase Realty, Inc.

    40 Osborne Hill Rd, Sandy Hook, CT 06482

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 4

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home