12,342

Homes in ZIP Code 95062

Section Image
  • /40

    $1,395,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,571 Sq Ft

    1690 Harper St, Santa Cruz, CA 95062

    Welcome to Garden Paradise in Sunny Live Oak! This spacious home offers comfort and charm in a serene location. Gorgeous hardwood floors create a warm atmosphere while the freshly painted interior and new metal roof enhance its appeal. Just a mile from the beach enjoys easy access to sun surf parks schools shopping and dining. Gardening enthusiasts will love the ample space for the vegetable

    Dixie West Epique Realty

    1690 Harper St, Santa Cruz, CA 95062
  • /49

    $2,205,000 Sold May 14, 2025

    22011 E Cliff Dr, Santa Cruz, CA 95062

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,818 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $1,213/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,202,607

    Last Listing Agent Shawndy Linquist Compass

    22011 E Cliff Dr, Santa Cruz, CA 95062
    • 303 Cypress Ave, Santa Cruz, CA 95062

      Est $2,440,758 Not Listed For Sale

      303 Cypress Ave, Santa Cruz, CA 95062

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,508 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      303 Cypress Ave, Santa Cruz, CA 95062

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $1,650/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,488,888
      • Oct 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gregory Jewett Lightning Real Estate

  • /11

    $1,300,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,275 Sq Ft

    1024 Webster St, Santa Cruz, CA 95062

    Opportunity knocks at 1024 Webster! Prime Santa Cruz location, a coveted neighborhood, a huge lot, and so much potential. Property is being sold with fully approved plans and permits for a full rebuild. Survey and all county requirements for rebuilding are complete and records regarding the same are available. In-ground pool is already in place and being maintained regularly. The property offers

    The Mower Group David Lyng Real Estate

    1024 Webster St, Santa Cruz, CA 95062
  • /26

    $679,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    755 14th Ave Unit 205, Santa Cruz, CA 95062

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 799 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $850/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $685,050

    Last Listing Agent Amy Kroeger Christie's International Real Estate Sereno

    755 14th Ave Unit 205, Santa Cruz, CA 95062
    • /22

      Not Listed For Sale

      1555 Merrill St Unit 125, Santa Cruz, CA 95062

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      1555 Merrill St Unit 125, Santa Cruz, CA 95062

      Last Sold Summary

      • $347/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Nov 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Diana Mercer Compass

  • /32

    $307,950

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 588 Sq Ft

    Unlisted Address

    Are you 62 or over looking to liver near the beach, want to be close to Capitola or Santa Cruz? This absolutely adorable light and bright home home features one bedroom and one full bathroom with a stall shower, blocks to the beach. Morning and Evening sunshine beams through the skylight, newer windows and slider door to your own private yard and patio area. The primary bedroom is on the ground

    Schatzi Adams David Lyng Real Estate

    Unlisted Address
  • /39

    $432,500 Sold Jan 21, 2026

    1099 38th Ave Unit 20, Santa Cruz, CA 95062

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $386/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Julia Topping Intero Real Estate Services

    1099 38th Ave Unit 20, Santa Cruz, CA 95062
    • /43

      Not Listed For Sale

      2355 Brommer St Unit 17, Santa Cruz, CA 95062

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 780 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      2355 Brommer St Unit 17, Santa Cruz, CA 95062

      Last Sold Summary

      • $519/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $405,000
      • Oct 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Mechem Bailey Properties

  • /42

    $14,950,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,050 Sq Ft

    4140 Opal Cliff Dr, Santa Cruz, CA 95062

    Surf House sits at the edge of one of the most beautiful, wild, and biologically diverse treasures in the world- the Monterey Bay. Designed by Feldman Architecture and Commune Design, this award winning home fits into the coastline as if created by nature's hand. Lovingly crafted from reclaimed and repurposed Monterey Cypress, the refined elegance of this two-story home reflects the natural

    Amber Grewer Amber Grewer Real Estate

    4140 Opal Cliff Dr, Santa Cruz, CA 95062
  • /36

    $375,000 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    1555 Merrill St Unit 70, Santa Cruz, CA 95062

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $434/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Kingdom David Lyng Real Estate

    1555 Merrill St Unit 70, Santa Cruz, CA 95062
    • /39

      Est $1,638,938 Not Listed For Sale

      1397 38th Ave, Capitola, CA 95010

      • 5 Beds
      • 6 Baths
      • 3,389 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      1397 38th Ave, Capitola, CA 95010

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $471/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,595,000
      • Oct 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Judy Brose CENTURY 21 Masters

  • /69

    $10,999,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,325 Sq Ft

    4120 Opal Cliff Dr, Santa Cruz, CA 95062

    Vacation rental Intrigue you? Is Fractional ownership of Interest? Let's talk! There is a lot of potential at this Coveted location. Perched on the iconic Opal Cliff and overlooking the world-renowned Hook surf spot are 3-bedrooms, 2.5 baths and a single story home that offers the ultimate in California coastal living. With 2,325 square feet of well-designed space on a 17,000+ square foot DOUBLE

    Brandon Maillo Christie's International Real Estate Sereno

    4120 Opal Cliff Dr, Santa Cruz, CA 95062
  • /2

    $325,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    2565 Portola Dr Unit 32, Santa Cruz, CA 95062

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 825 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $394/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jayson Madani Room Real Estate

    2565 Portola Dr Unit 32, Santa Cruz, CA 95062
    • /79

      Est $5,014,322 Not Listed For Sale

      2992 E Cliff Dr, Santa Cruz, CA 95062

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,349 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      2992 E Cliff Dr, Santa Cruz, CA 95062

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $2,341/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $5,500,000
      • Oct 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dianne Pereira Bailey Properties

  • /2

    $1,299,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft

    735 Eaton St, Santa Cruz, CA 95062

    Ultimate beachside retreat just minutes from the Santa Cruz Harbor, Twin Lakes Beach, and Seabright, with popular local spots like the Crows Nest, Harbor Cafe, and nearby parks all within easy reach.This versatile 2-bedroom, 2-bath home with a permitted ADU offers flexibility for extended living, guests, or rental income. Freshly updated with new carpet and interior paint, the home is move-in

    Lindsy Knapp Sotheby’s International Realty

    735 Eaton St, Santa Cruz, CA 95062
  • /2

    $314,000 Sold May 15, 2025

    2286 7th Ave, Santa Cruz, CA 95062

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 588 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $534/SF
    • 123 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $310,963

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Stearns eXp Realty of California Inc

    2286 7th Ave, Santa Cruz, CA 95062
    • /22

      Not Listed For Sale

      998 38th Ave Unit 18, Santa Cruz, CA 95062

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      998 38th Ave Unit 18, Santa Cruz, CA 95062

      Last Sold Summary

      • $406/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Oct 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shelley Patton Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /64

    $1,540,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,174 Sq Ft

    152 Frederick St, Santa Cruz, CA 95062

    Seas your opportunity to live the best of coastal life by the Santa Cruz Yacht Harbor. This immaculate freshly painted Seabright townhome is just steps from the harbor path and sandy beaches. Enjoy ocean breezes and morning light from multiple decks, including one with a view of the sea. The entry level features a loft-style bedroom suite with full bath and private patio. On the second floor, a

    Kasey & Brooke Hinchman David Lyng Real Estate

    152 Frederick St, Santa Cruz, CA 95062
  • /30

    $999,000 Sold Sep 29, 2025

    2259 Chanticleer Ave, Santa Cruz, CA 95062

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,259 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $793/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $991,092

    Last Listing Agent Kim Havbo Coldwell Banker Realty

    2259 Chanticleer Ave, Santa Cruz, CA 95062
    • /73

      Est $1,345,597 Not Listed For Sale

      130 James St, Santa Cruz, CA 95062

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 948 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      130 James St, Santa Cruz, CA 95062

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $1,378/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,306,150
      • Sep 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent The Mower Group David Lyng Real Estate

  • /31

    $1,595,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,123 Sq Ft

    106 Santina Ct, Santa Cruz, CA 95062

    Welcome to this stunning 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home in beautiful Santa Cruz. Spanning 2,123 sq ft, this property features a ground floor primary bedroom suite including a walk-in closet, spacious shower, plus separate tub, and double sinks with marble tile surfaces. The well-equipped kitchen features stainless steel appliances - new refrigerator, 5 burner gas cooktop, warming drawer, microwave,

    Denise Norris David Lyng Real Estate

    106 Santina Ct, Santa Cruz, CA 95062
  • /21

    $393,000 Sold Oct 15, 2025

    2655 Brommer St Unit 16, Santa Cruz, CA 95062

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $273/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Davis CENTURY 21 Masters

    2655 Brommer St Unit 16, Santa Cruz, CA 95062
    • /6

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Brommer St Unit ML81975079, Santa Cruz, CA 95062

      0 Brommer St Unit ML81975079, Santa Cruz, CA 95062

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $575,000
      • Sep 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Randy Brown Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /16

    $815,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,410 Sq Ft

    2335 17th Ave, Santa Cruz, CA 95062

    This is an opportunity for someone with a little imagination and elbow grease. A Townhouse with the exact layout sold for way more than this one is on the market for. Bring your imagination and your contractor and make this your new home in the heart of Live Oak in Santa Cruz. Walk or bike to the beach, stores, shops, and restaurants. Location, Location, Location.

    Lance Hulsey KW Thrive Santa Cruz

    2335 17th Ave, Santa Cruz, CA 95062
  • /2

    $11,000,000 Sold Nov 12, 2025

    4600 Opal Cliff Dr, Santa Cruz, CA 95062

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,604 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $4,224/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $5,194,607

    Last Listing Agent Turiya Blanchette Christie's International Real Estate Sereno

    4600 Opal Cliff Dr, Santa Cruz, CA 95062
    • 2435 Felt St Unit 19, Santa Cruz, CA 95062

      Not Listed For Sale

      2435 Felt St Unit 19, Santa Cruz, CA 95062

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,512 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      2435 Felt St Unit 19, Santa Cruz, CA 95062

      Last Sold Summary

      • $330/SF
      • 91 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $499,000
      • Jan 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Carl Salazar Diamond Quality Real Estate

  • /50

    $565,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft

    2435 Felt St Unit 74, Santa Cruz, CA 95062

    Spacious, updated home in the exquisitely maintained and upscale Villa Santa Cruz, which is a Resident-Owned Coop park (you own the land, so no lease or rent increases!) The oversized Living Room can accommodate a dining room table, office area, or hobby set up.Home Is across from the newly remodeled clubhouse, which features swimming pool, spa, kitchen, billiards, Fireplace, and many community

    Jan Taylor Santa Cruz Estates

    2435 Felt St Unit 74, Santa Cruz, CA 95062
  • /25

    $422,000 Sold Jan 20, 2026

    2355 Brommer St Unit 33, Santa Cruz, CA 95062

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $326/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Steff Lutz Epique Realty

    2355 Brommer St Unit 33, Santa Cruz, CA 95062
    • /29

      Not Listed For Sale

      1555 Merrill St Unit 140, Santa Cruz, CA 95062

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      1555 Merrill St Unit 140, Santa Cruz, CA 95062

      Last Sold Summary

      • $278/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Aug 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jason Potts Jason Potts, Broker

  • /30

    $2,989,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,610 Sq Ft

    116 Mott Ave, Santa Cruz, CA 95062

    Just steps from Seabright Beach, this exceptional custom residence captures the essence of coastal luxury in one of the most iconic neighborhoods on the shoreline. With breathtaking ocean views and an atmosphere that is both serene and sophisticated, this is seaside living at its finest. Thoughtfully designed and impeccably constructed, the home spans three expansive levels and features

    Linda Bailey Miritz & Bailey Real Estate, Inc

    116 Mott Ave, Santa Cruz, CA 95062
  • /95

    $1,600,000 Sold May 27, 2025

    985 32nd Ave, Santa Cruz, CA 95062

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,634 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $979/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,568,293

    Last Listing Agent Robert Aldana Keller Williams Realty-Scotts Valley

    985 32nd Ave, Santa Cruz, CA 95062
    • /55

      Not Listed For Sale

      2655 Brommer St Unit 26, Santa Cruz, CA 95062

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      2655 Brommer St Unit 26, Santa Cruz, CA 95062

      Last Sold Summary

      • $281/SF
      • 96 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $404,000
      • Oct 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kathy Davis CENTURY 21 Masters

  • /2

    $1,200,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,260 Sq Ft

    2606 Paul Minnie Ave, Santa Cruz, CA 95062

    The proposed development site offers a highly promising opportunity for a mixed-use project that integrates modern residential apartments with vibrant commercial spaces. The tentative plan include 15 units apartment and 2 commercial buildings.

    Kenrick Do K&K Homes Realty

    2606 Paul Minnie Ave, Santa Cruz, CA 95062
  • /26

    $1,210,000 Sold Dec 29, 2025

    2520&2530 Capitola Rd, Santa Cruz, CA 95062

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,696 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $713/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Hayley Hackett Bailey Properties

    2520&2530 Capitola Rd, Santa Cruz, CA 95062
    • /28

      Not Listed For Sale

      1555 Merrill St Unit 147, Santa Cruz, CA 95062

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 880 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      1555 Merrill St Unit 147, Santa Cruz, CA 95062

      Last Sold Summary

      • $375/SF
      • 103 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • Feb 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kathy Davis CENTURY 21 Masters

  • /14

    $4,395,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,658 Sq Ft

    113 4th Ave, Santa Cruz, CA 95062

    Location! Location! Location! Ocean Views Just Steps from the Sand!Situated on the highly sought-after 100 block of Fourth Avenue, this exceptional Santa Cruz property is just feet from Seabright Beach, offering the ultimate coastal lifestyle with stunning ocean views and refreshing Monterey Bay breezes.The main home features an exceptionally spacious one-bedroom, one-bath layout, filled with

    Heather Carranco Redfin

    113 4th Ave, Santa Cruz, CA 95062
  • /59

    $3,200,000 Sold Sep 17, 2025

    22956 E Cliff Dr, Santa Cruz, CA 95062

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,038 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $1,570/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,112,353

    Last Listing Agent Lyng-Vidrine Team David Lyng Real Estate

    22956 E Cliff Dr, Santa Cruz, CA 95062
    • /51

      Not Listed For Sale

      2630 Portola Dr Unit 73, Santa Cruz, CA 95062

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 522 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      2630 Portola Dr Unit 73, Santa Cruz, CA 95062

      Last Sold Summary

      • $575/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Jul 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Faith Sackett Montalvo Realty

  • /56

    $698,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft

    1190 7th Ave Unit 3, Santa Cruz, CA 95062

    Live the Santa Cruz coastal lifestyle just moments from Twin Lakes State Beach and the iconic Crows Nest Restaurant. This beautifully updated 3 bed, 2 bath + office home offers over 1,500 sqft of light-filled living in one of the areas most desirable locations, just steps to North Harbor path access and a straight shot down 7th Ave to the beach. The North Harbor entrance connects directly to

    Loren Morse eXp Realty of California Inc

    1190 7th Ave Unit 3, Santa Cruz, CA 95062

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home