12,342

Homes in ZIP Code 95062

Section Image
  • /23

    $990,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    2158 17th Ave, Santa Cruz, CA 95062

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $773/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,028,007

    Last Listing Agent Tom Brezsny Christie's International Real Estate Sereno

    2158 17th Ave, Santa Cruz, CA 95062
    • /13

      Not Listed For Sale

      560 30th Ave Unit 53, Santa Cruz, CA 95062

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 702 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      560 30th Ave Unit 53, Santa Cruz, CA 95062

      Last Sold Summary

      • $534/SF
      • 52 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Jul 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jason Potts Jason Potts, Broker

  • /62

    $3,188,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,374 Sq Ft

    100 Mentel Ave, Santa Cruz, CA 95062

    Bordering the natural beauty of Arana Gulch, this expansive home offers an opportunity to embrace the Santa Cruz lifestyle. Step outside to scenic trails and birdlife. Enjoy a stroll to the Santa Cruz Yacht Harbor and Seabright Beach. Set on a generous double parcel, 100 Mentel Avenue is a private retreat with a relaxed, refined garden beneath the canopy of a magnificent oak.The grounds

    Beata Willison Karon Properties

    100 Mentel Ave, Santa Cruz, CA 95062
  • /2

    $510,000 Sold Mar 19, 2026

    3710 Gross Rd Unit 17, Santa Cruz, CA 95062

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $520/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alison Van Riper eXp Realty of California Inc

    3710 Gross Rd Unit 17, Santa Cruz, CA 95062
    • /30

      Est $1,145,002 Not Listed For Sale

      1421 Seabright Ave, Santa Cruz, CA 95062

      • 2 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,140 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      1421 Seabright Ave, Santa Cruz, CA 95062

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $1,053/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,200,000
      • May 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Peter Cook Lighthouse Realty

  • /46

    $1,250,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,468 Sq Ft

    1764 Del Mar Ct, Santa Cruz, CA 95062

    Welcome to your coastal retreat just minutes from the beach! This beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offers approximately 1,500 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, filled with natural light and modern style. Step inside to discover 10 foot ceilings, brand-new flooring, and a remodeled kitchen with sleek finishes perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. Upstairs

    Christine J. Evans Bailey Properties

    1764 Del Mar Ct, Santa Cruz, CA 95062
  • /49

    $805,000 Sold Feb 06, 2026

    2958 Leotar Cir, Santa Cruz, CA 95062

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $610/SF
    • 162 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $817,116

    Last Listing Agent Debra Frey Intero Real Estate Services

    2958 Leotar Cir, Santa Cruz, CA 95062
    • /29

      Est $2,119,074 Not Listed For Sale

      2895 Capitola Rd, Santa Cruz, CA 95062

      • 10 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,284 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      2895 Capitola Rd, Santa Cruz, CA 95062

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $670/SF
      • 147 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,200,000
      • Oct 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Andy Kay eXp Realty of California Inc

  • /40

    $3,495,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,793 Sq Ft

    3844 Floral Ct, Santa Cruz, CA 95062

    Offering well-designed indoor-outdoor living space in Pleasure Point, this property will have you thinking every day is a vacation. The luxurious backyard features two built in fireplaces, a hot tub and ample area for entertaining including a stylish detached sleeping room. The main house features three bedrooms and two full bathrooms. The home's kitchen is equipped with a breakfast bar and a

    Erik Barbic Sherman & Boone Realtors

    3844 Floral Ct, Santa Cruz, CA 95062
  • /14

    $280,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    120 Vista Prieta Ct, Santa Cruz, CA 95062

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $467/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $360,000

    Last Listing Agent Leilani Williams Coastal Life Real Estate

    120 Vista Prieta Ct, Santa Cruz, CA 95062
    • /27

      Not Listed For Sale

      800 Brommer St Unit 24, Santa Cruz, CA 95062

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      800 Brommer St Unit 24, Santa Cruz, CA 95062

      Last Sold Summary

      • $442/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $460,000
      • Jun 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Dailey-goodrich Miritz & Bailey Real Estate, Inc

  • /70

    $1,495,000 Open Thu 9:30AM - 12PM

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,714 Sq Ft

    109 + 111 Berkeley Way, Santa Cruz, CA 95062

    Centrally located duplex situated on a large garden property at the end of a quiet cul-de-sac in the banana belt of Santa Cruz. Each light filled unit features 2 bedrooms, 1 full bath, a front porch, new flooring and paint, a nice size kitchen, and a rear deck with views of the yard. Each unit has its own full size garage with laundry hook ups and separate PGE and water meters, plus there is an

    Peter Cook Lighthouse Realty

    109 + 111 Berkeley Way, Santa Cruz, CA 95062
  • /39

    $1,255,000 Sold Jun 18, 2025

    1858 Sommerfeld Ave, Santa Cruz, CA 95062

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,334 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $941/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,199,798

    Last Listing Agent Tyanne Scaletti Bailey Properties

    1858 Sommerfeld Ave, Santa Cruz, CA 95062
    • /50

      Est $2,226,112 Not Listed For Sale

      601 Rodriguez St, Santa Cruz, CA 95062

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,377 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      601 Rodriguez St, Santa Cruz, CA 95062

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $968/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,300,000
      • Jun 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Oster Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /8

    $199,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 400 Sq Ft

    2546 Capitola Rd Unit 32, Santa Cruz, CA 95062

    Tucked into one of Santa Cruz's most beloved coastal pockets, this home offers the ultimate blend of convenience and laid-back beach lifestyle. Just moments from 41st Avenue, you're surrounded by some of the areas best local restaurants, coffee shops, and everyday essentials, making errands feel effortless and weekends even better. Enjoy sunny afternoons at Brommer Street Park or take a quick

    Ben Strock eXp Realty of California Inc

    2546 Capitola Rd Unit 32, Santa Cruz, CA 95062
  • /39

    $1,485,000 Sold Jun 05, 2025

    3031 Childers Ln, Santa Cruz, CA 95062

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,382 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $1,075/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,438,804

    Last Listing Agent Paul Locatelli Epique Realty

    3031 Childers Ln, Santa Cruz, CA 95062
    • /9

      Est $757,129 Not Listed For Sale

      425 Pacheco Ave, Santa Cruz, CA 95062

      425 Pacheco Ave, Santa Cruz, CA 95062

      Last Sold Summary

      • 68% Above List Price
      • $528/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • May 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tom Brezsny Sereno Group

  • /40

    $1,398,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 904 Sq Ft

    212 Darwin St, Santa Cruz, CA 95062

    Charming single level home in a prime Seabright location. Features include hardwood flooring, an updated kitchen with granite countertops and stainless steel appliances, a separate laundry room, plaster walls, and double pane windows. The front yard offers gorgeous drought tolerant landscaping, while the spacious backyard features a patio, mature trees, room for gardening, and a detached bonus

    Jessica L. Wallace Coldwell Banker Realty

    212 Darwin St, Santa Cruz, CA 95062
  • /60

    $3,597,000 Sold Jun 10, 2025

    130 Bay Crest Rd, Santa Cruz, CA 95062

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,485 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,447/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,544,537

    Last Listing Agent Sandra Gross Keller Williams Realty

    130 Bay Crest Rd, Santa Cruz, CA 95062
    • /36

      Est $1,404,399 Not Listed For Sale

      1815 Sommerfeld Ave, Santa Cruz, CA 95062

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,334 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      1815 Sommerfeld Ave, Santa Cruz, CA 95062

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $1,045/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,393,500
      • Mar 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Katie Keeler eXp Realty of California Inc

  • /39

    $439,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft

    2435 Felt St Unit 39, Santa Cruz, CA 95062

    Welcome to Villa Santa Cruz! A highly sought after 55+ Resident Owned community, located in the heart of Coastal California! Enjoy the fresh ocean air from your covered deck. Walk or bike to some of the best local beaches, coffee shops and eateries. Just as nearby, is a swim center and gym. Within the Park, you will find a picnic area, pool, spa and a beautiful clubhouse where there are many

    Adrianne Cunningham David Lyng Real Estate

    2435 Felt St Unit 39, Santa Cruz, CA 95062
  • /52

    $750,000 Sold Dec 22, 2025

    2655 Brommer St Unit 14, Santa Cruz, CA 95062

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $481/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dorene Dawson Bailey Properties

    2655 Brommer St Unit 14, Santa Cruz, CA 95062
    • /21

      Not Listed For Sale

      1099 38th Ave Unit 83, Santa Cruz, CA 95062

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,266 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      1099 38th Ave Unit 83, Santa Cruz, CA 95062

      Last Sold Summary

      • $332/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $420,000
      • Feb 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nick Bailey Bailey Properties

  • /42

    $419,500 Open Sun 1PM - 4PM

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft

    2655 Brommer St Unit 3, Santa Cruz, CA 95062

    Huge Price Reduction! Look at this 1973 mobile home, it is a good one! Nicely maintained and remodeled makes it excellent value and a wonderfully comfortable home. There are two bedrooms and two baths, approximately 1344 sq. ft, plenty of outdoor space, a large sunny front deck, and wide tandem parking that can accommodate two full-sized cars. Large living room has an extra storage cabinet behind

    Kathy Davis CENTURY 21 Masters

    2655 Brommer St Unit 3, Santa Cruz, CA 95062
  • /50

    $1,235,000 Sold Mar 24, 2026

    11 Berkeley Ct, Santa Cruz, CA 95062

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,222 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $1,011/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,109,858

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Samuelson Coldwell Banker Realty

    11 Berkeley Ct, Santa Cruz, CA 95062
    • /32

      Not Listed For Sale

      3710 Gross Rd Unit 30, Santa Cruz, CA 95062

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,120 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      3710 Gross Rd Unit 30, Santa Cruz, CA 95062

      Last Sold Summary

      • $371/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $415,000
      • Mar 26, 2024

• /15

    $275,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 588 Sq Ft

    925 38th Ave Unit 33, Santa Cruz, CA 95062

    Perfect Pleasure Point location! This bright, sun-filled 1-bedroom mobile home is just a few blocks from the beach in a desirable all-age park, offering an incredible opportunity for affordable coastal living. Enjoy easy access to local restaurants, cafes, markets, bars, and surf shops - all just moments away. With exceptionally high biking and walking scores, its easy to embrace the vibrant

    Bri Steel Live Love Santa Cruz

    925 38th Ave Unit 33, Santa Cruz, CA 95062
  • /37

    $725,000 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    318 Soquel Ave Unit D3, Santa Cruz, CA 95062

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,180 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $614/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $726,219

    Last Listing Agent Ben Strock eXp Realty of California Inc

    318 Soquel Ave Unit D3, Santa Cruz, CA 95062
    • /26

      Not Listed For Sale

      2627 Mattison Ln Unit 19, Santa Cruz, CA 95062

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 837 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      2627 Mattison Ln Unit 19, Santa Cruz, CA 95062

      Last Sold Summary

      • $486/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $407,000
      • Aug 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ben Strock eXp Realty of California Inc

  • /22

    $354,100

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 845 Sq Ft

    121 Vista Prieta Ct, Santa Cruz, CA 95062

    Robert Slawinski eXp Realty of California Inc

    121 Vista Prieta Ct, Santa Cruz, CA 95062
  • /41

    $1,500,000 Sold Aug 25, 2025

    3715 Tranquility Ct, Santa Cruz, CA 95062

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,819 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $825/SF
    • 136 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,521,053

    Last Listing Agent Lyng-Vidrine Team David Lyng Real Estate

    3715 Tranquility Ct, Santa Cruz, CA 95062
    • /34

      Not Listed For Sale

      2435 Felt St Unit 2, Santa Cruz, CA 95062

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,257 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      2435 Felt St Unit 2, Santa Cruz, CA 95062

      Last Sold Summary

      • $487/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $612,000
      • Feb 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Melody Russell eXp Realty of California Inc

  • /19

    $899,950

    • Land
    • 8,232 Sq Ft
    • $4,761,640 per Acre

    719 Darwin St, Santa Cruz, CA 95062

    Opportunity in the heart of Santa Cruz! 719 Darwin Street presents a rare chance to bring your vision to life in one of the citys most desirable and walkable neighborhoods. This 8,233 sq ft (approx. 0.19-acre) parcel is now eligible for multi-unit or mixed-use development under current city guidelineswith no onsite parking requirement, offering a major design advantage. Located near main

    MaryBeth McLaughlin Room Real Estate

    719 Darwin St, Santa Cruz, CA 95062
  • /61

    $2,850,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    102 32nd Ave, Santa Cruz, CA 95062

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,045 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $1,394/SF
    • 111 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,740,855

    Last Listing Agent James Rivoir Trade-In Real Estate

    102 32nd Ave, Santa Cruz, CA 95062
    • /44

      Est $1,860,140 Not Listed For Sale

      2234 40th Ave, Santa Cruz, CA 95062

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,615 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      2234 40th Ave, Santa Cruz, CA 95062

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $669/SF
      • 192 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,750,000
      • May 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Andy Kay eXp Realty of California Inc

  • /2

    $2,250,000

    • 8 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,991 Sq Ft

    1803 Halterman Ave, Santa Cruz, CA 95062

    A gem of a 4 Plex with potential to be a 6 Plex, centrally located. Close to 41st Avenue for shopping and entertainment, Simpkins Swim Center for a good work out, short Drive to the Beach, located on a large parcel in a quite neighborhood. Possible to add 2 Modular single level units. Report by a Land Use Planner indicates a strong possibility, parcel has been surveyed and building envelopes

    Paul Bailey Bailey Properties

    1803 Halterman Ave, Santa Cruz, CA 95062
  • /26

    $1,600,000 Sold Aug 14, 2025

    755 Eddy Ln, Santa Cruz, CA 95062

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,549 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $628/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,634,816

    Last Listing Agent Don Perry Coldwell Banker Realty

    755 Eddy Ln, Santa Cruz, CA 95062
    • /17

      Not Listed For Sale

      2565 Portola Dr Unit 52, Santa Cruz, CA 95062

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,296 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      2565 Portola Dr Unit 52, Santa Cruz, CA 95062

      Last Sold Summary

      • $251/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Feb 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Claudia Caudle California Homes Realty

  • /14

    $799,000

    • Land

    0 Roland Dr, Santa Cruz, CA 95062

    Rare opportunity in the heart of Greater Pleasure Point - this expansive 11,000 sq ft vacant flag lot is tucked away on a quiet street with a gated driveway, offering a rare sense of privacy in one of Santa Cruz's most sought-after coastal neighborhoods. Set within a peaceful, well-established enclave just minutes from world-class surf, beaches, and favorite local cafes, the property provides a

    Bri Steel Live Love Santa Cruz

    0 Roland Dr, Santa Cruz, CA 95062
  • /41

    $1,475,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    306 Frederick St, Santa Cruz, CA 95062

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,097 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $1,345/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,441,462

    Last Listing Agent Lyng-Vidrine Team David Lyng Real Estate

    306 Frederick St, Santa Cruz, CA 95062

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home