815

Recently Sold Santa Cruz County AZ Homes

Section Image
  • /29

    $272,000 Sold Jan 20, 2026

    637 N Placita de Las Lomitas, Nogales, AZ 85621

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,764 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $274,433

    Last Listing Agent Miguel Padilla OMNI Homes International

    637 N Placita de Las Lomitas, Nogales, AZ 85621
  • /26

    $272,000 Sold Dec 15, 2025

    1844 Burns Ct, Rio Rico, AZ 85648

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,630 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 185 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Frank Torrez Realty One Group Integrity

    1844 Burns Ct, Rio Rico, AZ 85648
  • /14

    $60,000 Sold Jul 07, 2025

    58 Camino Tango Unit 93, Rio Rico, AZ 85648

    • Land
    • 39.37 Acres
    • $1,524 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 40% Below List Price
    • 176 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kaitlyn Young HomeSmart Advantage Group

    58 Camino Tango Unit 93, Rio Rico, AZ 85648
  • /28

    $281,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    116 Calle Barrio de Tubac, Tubac, AZ 85646

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,455 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,135

    Last Listing Agent Melinda Maddock Russ Lyon Sotheby's International

    116 Calle Barrio de Tubac, Tubac, AZ 85646
  • /28

    $310,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    63 Cabana Ct, Rio Rico, AZ 85648

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,668 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 134 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kaitlyn Young HomeSmart Advantage Group

    63 Cabana Ct, Rio Rico, AZ 85648
  • /43

    $750,000 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    58 Mustang Trail, Sonoita, AZ 85637

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $349/SF
    • 156 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mechelle Colby Tierra Antigua Realty

    58 Mustang Trail, Sonoita, AZ 85637
  • /32

    $50,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    TBD Sonoita Creek Ranch Rd Unit 86, Rio Rico, AZ 85648

    • Land
    • 43.25 Acres
    • $1,156 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 47% Below List Price
    • 667 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kathleen James La Frontera Realty

    TBD Sonoita Creek Ranch Rd Unit 86, Rio Rico, AZ 85648
  • /4

    $54,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    15 Amado Montosa Rd, Amado, AZ 85645

    • Land
    • 23,086 Sq Ft
    • $101,887 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $54,434

    Last Listing Agent Todd Harrison Harrison Real Estate Group

    15 Amado Montosa Rd, Amado, AZ 85645
  • /50

    $575,000 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    380 Elgin Canelo Rd, Elgin, AZ 85611

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,729 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $211/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $643,693

    Last Listing Agent Julie Nielson Long Realty

    380 Elgin Canelo Rd, Elgin, AZ 85611
  • /10

    $10,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    1196 Ines Ct Unit 28, Rio Rico, AZ 85648

    • Land
    • 28,314 Sq Ft
    • $15,385 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sylvia Landa eXp Realty

    1196 Ines Ct Unit 28, Rio Rico, AZ 85648
  • /37

    $490,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    2215 Paseo Tumacacori, Tubac, AZ 85646

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,655 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $296/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $492,070

    Last Listing Agent Jim Cathey Russ Lyon Sotheby's International

    2215 Paseo Tumacacori, Tubac, AZ 85646
  • /28

    $278,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    1917 Circulo Mexicali, Rio Rico, AZ 85648

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,642 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $276,008

    Last Listing Agent Lilian Medina Rosas Tierra Antigua Realty

    1917 Circulo Mexicali, Rio Rico, AZ 85648
  • /48

    $711,000 Sold Dec 03, 2025

    34 Doyles Ct, Rio Rico, AZ 85648

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,398 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $209/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $713,704

    Last Listing Agent Mellissa Beard Tierra Antigua Realty

    34 Doyles Ct, Rio Rico, AZ 85648
  • /2

    $3,900 Sold Aug 18, 2025

    950 Calle Gomez, Rio Rico, AZ 85648

    • Land
    • 10,890 Sq Ft
    • $15,600 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 102 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Luz Sanchez Top Gun Realty, LLC

    950 Calle Gomez, Rio Rico, AZ 85648
  • /50

    $800,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    177 E Camino Vista Del Cielo, Nogales, AZ 85621

    • 4 Beds
    • 6.5 Baths
    • 5,891 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $136/SF
    • 376 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $780,748

    Last Listing Agent Gary Brasher Russ Lyon Sotheby's International

    177 E Camino Vista Del Cielo, Nogales, AZ 85621
  • /27

    $132,000 Sold Jan 05, 2026

    431 Sonoita Ave, Patagonia, AZ 85624

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,246 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $106/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $170,068

    Last Listing Agent Richard Schutt Wrangler Real Estate

    431 Sonoita Ave, Patagonia, AZ 85624
  • /30

    $16,000 Sold Dec 29, 2025

    148 Avenida Ostion Unit 12, Rio Rico, AZ 85648

    • Land
    • 2.04 Acres
    • $7,843 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Maria Powell Engel & Völkers Tucson

    148 Avenida Ostion Unit 12, Rio Rico, AZ 85648
  • /2

    $18,500 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    592 Alcanfor Ct Unit 92, Rio Rico, AZ 85648

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $18,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 66 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Diana Corrales Diana Corrales

    592 Alcanfor Ct Unit 92, Rio Rico, AZ 85648
  • /4

    $15,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    1799 Crow Ct Unit 45, Rio Rico, AZ 85648

    • Land
    • 1.77 Acres
    • $8,475 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Richard Duarte Tierra Antigua Realty

    1799 Crow Ct Unit 45, Rio Rico, AZ 85648
  • /37

    $258,100 Sold Dec 04, 2025

    1203 Circulo Yerba Buena, Rio Rico, AZ 85648

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,503 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,193

    Last Listing Agent Julie Agraz Realty One Group Integrity

    1203 Circulo Yerba Buena, Rio Rico, AZ 85648
  • /25

    $22,000 Sold Apr 09, 2026

    1858 Circulo Glorieta Unit 309, Rio Rico, AZ 85648

    • Land
    • 23,958 Sq Ft
    • $40,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 29 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Meliza Silva RE/MAX Portfolio Homes

    1858 Circulo Glorieta Unit 309, Rio Rico, AZ 85648
  • /26

    $270,000 Sold Mar 23, 2026

    1112 Paseo Espuelas, Rio Rico, AZ 85648

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,596 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,994

    Last Listing Agent Kaitlyn Young HomeSmart Advantage Group

    1112 Paseo Espuelas, Rio Rico, AZ 85648
  • /4

    $11,000 Sold Apr 14, 2026

    338 Nuevo Leon Ct, Rio Rico, AZ 85648

    • Land
    • 1.44 Acres
    • $7,639 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 39% Below List Price
    • 115 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shawn Polston Keller Williams Southern Arizona

    338 Nuevo Leon Ct, Rio Rico, AZ 85648
  • /3

    $5,000 Sold Mar 23, 2026

    286 Poco Ct, Rio Rico, AZ 85648

    • Land
    • 23,086 Sq Ft
    • $9,434 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 345 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Annel Pantoja OMNI Homes International

    286 Poco Ct, Rio Rico, AZ 85648
  • /25

    $505,000 Sold Apr 18, 2026

    76 Omega Ln, Elgin, AZ 85611

    • Land
    • 26.22 Acres
    • $19,260 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 103 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jared English Congress Realty

    76 Omega Ln, Elgin, AZ 85611
  • /2

    $25,000 Sold Jan 02, 2026

    1781 and Ct Unit 36, Rio Rico, AZ 85648

    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $108,696 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 38 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Howard McClure Realty Executives Arizona Territory

    1781 and Ct Unit 36, Rio Rico, AZ 85648
  • /5

    $23,500 Sold Jun 09, 2025

    1783 Birmania Corte Unit 2, Rio Rico, AZ 85648

    • Land
    • 13,503 Sq Ft
    • $75,806 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 78 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cristina Carrillo Burns Realty Inc

    1783 Birmania Corte Unit 2, Rio Rico, AZ 85648
  • /34

    $510,000 Sold Jul 07, 2025

    221 Calle Coco, Nogales, AZ 85621

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,009 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $254/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $513,407

    Last Listing Agent Samantha De Dios-Goodwin Tierra Antigua Realty

    221 Calle Coco, Nogales, AZ 85621
  • 32 AC Fruitland Ln, Elgin, AZ 85611

    $343,000 Sold Nov 24, 2025

    32 AC Fruitland Ln, Elgin, AZ 85611

    • Land
    • 31.5 Acres
    • $10,889 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 45 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dede Mikowski HEADQUARTERS WEST, LTD.

    32 AC Fruitland Ln, Elgin, AZ 85611
  • /22

    $222,500 Sold Jul 24, 2025

    152 Calle Victoria, Rio Rico, AZ 85648

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Adrian Arandules Realty One Group Integrity

    152 Calle Victoria, Rio Rico, AZ 85648
  • /26

    $275,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    179 Dee Ct, Rio Rico, AZ 85648

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,513 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF

    Last Listing Agent Aracely Stout Acclaimed Realty Group LLC

    179 Dee Ct, Rio Rico, AZ 85648
  • /30

    $325,000 Sold Mar 02, 2026

    460 Calle Cipres, Rio Rico, AZ 85648

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,769 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 130 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $344,648

    Last Listing Agent Jose Ulysses Valenzuela Tierra Antigua Realty

    460 Calle Cipres, Rio Rico, AZ 85648
  • /37

    $285,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    171 Via Casa, Rio Rico, AZ 85648

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,504 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Marco Haro Realty One Group Integrity

    171 Via Casa, Rio Rico, AZ 85648
  • /13

    $275,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    43 Calle de Ayer, Tubac, AZ 85646

    • Land
    • 29,185 Sq Ft
    • $410,448 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 401 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Haley Robling Realty Executives Arizona Territory

    43 Calle de Ayer, Tubac, AZ 85646
  • /2

    $476,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    1044 Circulo Aventura, Rio Rico, AZ 85648

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,949 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 146 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $453,444

    Last Listing Agent Meliza Silva RE/MAX Portfolio Homes

    1044 Circulo Aventura, Rio Rico, AZ 85648
  • /50

    $530,000 Sold Mar 12, 2026

    92 Holbrook Dr, Sonoita, AZ 85637

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,105 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $252/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $544,104

    Last Listing Agent Kathleen James La Frontera Realty

    92 Holbrook Dr, Sonoita, AZ 85637
  • /37

    $300,000 Sold Oct 02, 2025

    2 Sunset Ln, Elgin, AZ 85611

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $325,709

    Last Listing Agent Bernard Polaha III Keller Williams Southern Arizona

    2 Sunset Ln, Elgin, AZ 85611
  • /10

    $5,500 Sold Feb 18, 2026

    1050 Via Independencia Unit 62, Rio Rico, AZ 85648

    • Land
    • 2.31 Acres
    • $2,381 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lori Adamson eXp Realty

    1050 Via Independencia Unit 62, Rio Rico, AZ 85648
  • /47

    $535,000 Sold Sep 15, 2025

    47 Casas Arroyo Rd, Sonoita, AZ 85637

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,349 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $228/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $527,991

    Last Listing Agent Denise Kiewel Tierra Antigua Realty

    47 Casas Arroyo Rd, Sonoita, AZ 85637
  • /44

    $500,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    8 Calle Del Ensueno, Rio Rico, AZ 85648

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,848 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 212 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $536,962

    Last Listing Agent Marty Ryan First United Realty, Inc

    8 Calle Del Ensueno, Rio Rico, AZ 85648

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home