815

Recently Sold Santa Cruz County AZ Homes

Section Image
  • /27

    $50,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    TBD Sonoita Creek Ranch Rd Unit 87, Rio Rico, AZ 85648

    • Land
    • 45.31 Acres
    • $1,104 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 47% Below List Price
    • 667 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kathleen James La Frontera Realty

    TBD Sonoita Creek Ranch Rd Unit 87, Rio Rico, AZ 85648
  • /2

    $9,000 Sold Nov 20, 2025

    216 Lugar Ct Unit 18, Rio Rico, AZ 85648

    • Land
    • 1.25 Acres
    • $7,200 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 289 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dora L Dexter Dexter Real Estate, Inc.

    216 Lugar Ct Unit 18, Rio Rico, AZ 85648
  • /22

    $255,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    146 Via Venezuela, Rio Rico, AZ 85648

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,468 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,665

    Last Listing Agent Carolina Caballero Tierra Antigua Realty

    146 Via Venezuela, Rio Rico, AZ 85648
  • /16

    $255,000 Sold May 27, 2025

    211 Camino San Xavier, Rio Rico, AZ 85648

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,312 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 337 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,459

    Last Listing Agent Janice Ranck Long Realty Tubac, Rio Rico, N

    211 Camino San Xavier, Rio Rico, AZ 85648
  • /29

    $274,900 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    1725 Camino Jacinto, Rio Rico, AZ 85648

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,553 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,670

    Last Listing Agent Victoria Eves Keller Williams Southern Arizona

    1725 Camino Jacinto, Rio Rico, AZ 85648
  • /50

    $289,000 Sold Dec 09, 2025

    369 Paseo Enebro, Rio Rico, AZ 85648

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,196 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $132/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,079

    Last Listing Agent Jay Arana Tierra Antigua Realty

    369 Paseo Enebro, Rio Rico, AZ 85648
  • /2

    $12,000 Sold Feb 10, 2026

    1566 Ovalo Ct Unit 25, Rio Rico, AZ 85648

    • Land
    • 40,075 Sq Ft
    • $13,043 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • 78 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Salvador Banuelos Citiea

    1566 Ovalo Ct Unit 25, Rio Rico, AZ 85648
  • /11

    $17,000 Sold Feb 24, 2026

    1783 Alamos Ct Unit 6, Rio Rico, AZ 85648

    • Land
    • 24,829 Sq Ft
    • $29,825 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • 63 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Haley Robling Realty Executives Arizona Territory

    1783 Alamos Ct Unit 6, Rio Rico, AZ 85648
  • /43

    $545,000 Sold Jan 15, 2026

    36 Collie Dr, Sonoita, AZ 85637

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,409 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $226/SF
    • 122 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $555,659

    Last Listing Agent Linette Redman Realty Executives Arizona Territory

    36 Collie Dr, Sonoita, AZ 85637
  • /31

    $278,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    1830 Circulo Canada, Rio Rico, AZ 85648

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cesar Martinez Realty One Group Integrity

    1830 Circulo Canada, Rio Rico, AZ 85648
  • /6

    $9,000 Sold Dec 15, 2025

    1869 Higuera Ct Unit 51, Rio Rico, AZ 85648

    • Land
    • 1.03 Acres
    • $8,738 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 54 Days On Market

1869 Higuera Ct Unit 51, Rio Rico, AZ 85648
  • /7

    $8,250 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    1733 Via Caguama -- Unit 18, Rio Rico, AZ 85648

    • Land
    • 36,154 Sq Ft
    • $9,940 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • 147 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $145,667

    Last Listing Agent Cristina Carrillo Burns Realty Inc

    1733 Via Caguama -- Unit 18, Rio Rico, AZ 85648
  • /37

    $398,815 Sold Jan 07, 2026

    269 W North Ave, Patagonia, AZ 85624

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,396 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $286/SF

    Last Listing Agent Kathleen James La Frontera Realty

    269 W North Ave, Patagonia, AZ 85624
  • /2

    $15,000 Sold Oct 06, 2025

    1213 Dos Ct Unit 14, Rio Rico, AZ 85648

    • Land
    • 22,215 Sq Ft
    • $29,412 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 105 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Angelica Ramirez Russ Lyon Sotheby's International

    1213 Dos Ct Unit 14, Rio Rico, AZ 85648
  • /20

    $305,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    998 Calle Coyote, Rio Rico, AZ 85648

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,678 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF

    Current Estimated Value $301,146

    Last Listing Agent Amado Manriquez Century 21 Success Realty

    998 Calle Coyote, Rio Rico, AZ 85648
  • /3

    $25,000 Sold Nov 24, 2025

    413 Paseo Flamenco Unit 9, Rio Rico, AZ 85648

    • Land
    • 10,890 Sq Ft
    • $100,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    Last Listing Agent Cristina Carrillo Indie Realty, LLC

    413 Paseo Flamenco Unit 9, Rio Rico, AZ 85648
  • /10

    $8,500 Sold Jan 14, 2026

    1735 Circulo Badajada Unit 8, Rio Rico, AZ 85648

    • Land
    • 31,798 Sq Ft
    • $11,644 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lori Adamson eXp Realty

    1735 Circulo Badajada Unit 8, Rio Rico, AZ 85648
  • /2

    $7,500 Sold May 28, 2025

    1501 Circulo Jacona Unit 17, Rio Rico, AZ 85648

    • Land
    • 3.71 Acres
    • $2,022 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 46 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Constance Paris Connect Realty.com

    1501 Circulo Jacona Unit 17, Rio Rico, AZ 85648
  • /2

    $23,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    1501 Ala Ct Unit 109, Rio Rico, AZ 85648

    • Land
    • 26,571 Sq Ft
    • $37,705 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 23 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Aracely Stout Acclaimed Realty Group LLC

    1501 Ala Ct Unit 109, Rio Rico, AZ 85648
  • /38

    $227,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    1841 America Ct, Rio Rico, AZ 85648

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,423 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 146 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Taylor Realty One Group Integrity

    1841 America Ct, Rio Rico, AZ 85648
  • /13

    $8,000 Sold Sep 29, 2025

    1730 Via Caguama Unit 37, Rio Rico, AZ 85648

    • Land
    • 1.92 Acres
    • $4,167 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 124 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lori Adamson eXp Realty

    1730 Via Caguama Unit 37, Rio Rico, AZ 85648
  • /9

    $17,000 Sold Mar 23, 2026

    1850 Círculo Tortuga Unit 36, Rio Rico, AZ 85648

    • Land
    • 43,124 Sq Ft
    • $17,172 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • 33 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lori Adamson eXp Realty

    1850 Círculo Tortuga Unit 36, Rio Rico, AZ 85648
  • /50

    $865,000 Sold Mar 10, 2026

    139 Lower Elgin Rd, Elgin, AZ 85611

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,230 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $268/SF
    • 140 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $889,272

    Last Listing Agent Charles Demun Sonoita Realty

    139 Lower Elgin Rd, Elgin, AZ 85611
  • /2

    $10,000 Sold Jan 07, 2026

    261 Calle Arikara Unit 14, Rio Rico, AZ 85648

    • Land
    • 31,363 Sq Ft
    • $13,889 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lori Adamson eXp Realty

    261 Calle Arikara Unit 14, Rio Rico, AZ 85648
  • /17

    $180,000 Sold Jan 28, 2026

    478 W Noon St, Nogales, AZ 85621

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,399 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • $75/SF
    • 226 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Virginia Bristol Century 21 Success Realty

    478 W Noon St, Nogales, AZ 85621
  • /30

    $220,000 Sold May 14, 2025

    230 Zodiaco Ct, Rio Rico, AZ 85648

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,869 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $77/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,324

    Last Listing Agent Maria Esther Solis Rio Rico Homes & Land, Inc.

    230 Zodiaco Ct, Rio Rico, AZ 85648
  • /32

    $90,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    Lot 2 Tanglehead Ln, Patagonia, AZ 85624

    • Land
    • 16.96 Acres
    • $5,307 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • 1,254 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gary Retherford La Frontera Realty

    Lot 2 Tanglehead Ln, Patagonia, AZ 85624
  • /31

    $350,000 Sold Jun 04, 2025

    1033 Circulo Golondrina, Rio Rico, AZ 85648

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,914 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Enrique Vance Coldwell Banker Realty

    1033 Circulo Golondrina, Rio Rico, AZ 85648
  • /48

    $336,900 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    1800 Calle Abelardo, Rio Rico, AZ 85648

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,607 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $210/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Claudia Espinosa Long Realty Tubac, Rio Rico, N

    1800 Calle Abelardo, Rio Rico, AZ 85648
  • /34

    $330,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    1731 Faro Ct, Rio Rico, AZ 85648

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $320,518

1731 Faro Ct, Rio Rico, AZ 85648
  • /40

    $500,000 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    40 Omega Ln, Elgin, AZ 85611

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $833/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $493,468

    Last Listing Agent Shanna Brock Real Broker

    40 Omega Ln, Elgin, AZ 85611
  • /27

    $175,000 Sold Feb 04, 2026

    2320 N Calle Cananea, Nogales, AZ 85621

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 987 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Yadira Sanchez SimpliHom, Inc.

    2320 N Calle Cananea, Nogales, AZ 85621
  • /40

    $325,000 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    901 Lombard Way, Tubac, AZ 85646

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,454 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $347,393

901 Lombard Way, Tubac, AZ 85646
  • /2

    $3,575 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    935 Avena Ct Unit 52, Rio Rico, AZ 85648

    • Land
    • 33,976 Sq Ft
    • $4,583 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 258% Above List Price
    • 16 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John Payne United CountryReal Estate-Arizona Property & Auction

    935 Avena Ct Unit 52, Rio Rico, AZ 85648
  • /5

    $240,000 Sold Nov 17, 2025

    8 Whitehead Ln, Amado, AZ 85645

    • Land
    • 14.87 Acres
    • $16,140 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 728 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Todd Harrison Harrison Real Estate Group

    8 Whitehead Ln, Amado, AZ 85645
  • /39

    $421,900 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    19 Calle Iglesia, Tubac, AZ 85646

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,733 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $243/SF
    • 125 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $420,461

    Last Listing Agent Meg Flanders HomeSmart Advantage Group

    19 Calle Iglesia, Tubac, AZ 85646
  • /2

    $140,000 Sold Mar 30, 2026

    494 New Ct, Rio Rico, AZ 85648

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,036 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $169,315

    Last Listing Agent Jim Ross Burns Realty Inc

    494 New Ct, Rio Rico, AZ 85648
  • /49

    $285,000 Sold Mar 17, 2026

    741 Via Vanilla, Rio Rico, AZ 85648

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,884 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $293,905

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Millik Realty One Group Integrity

    741 Via Vanilla, Rio Rico, AZ 85648
  • /40

    $356,000 Sold Jul 16, 2025

    227 Calle Ranaculo, Rio Rico, AZ 85648

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 217 Days On Market

227 Calle Ranaculo, Rio Rico, AZ 85648
  • /46

    $348,000 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    33 Camino Olympia, Rio Rico, AZ 85648

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,990 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 143 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $354,230

    Last Listing Agent Nick Rendon Realty ONE Group

    33 Camino Olympia, Rio Rico, AZ 85648

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home