40,658

Santa Rosa Beach, FL Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /15

    $950,000

    • Land
    • 9,583 Sq Ft
    • $4,318,182 per Acre

    Lot 4 Baird Rd, Santa Rosa Beach, FL 32459

    Welcome to 30A's best-kept secret, where panoramic Gulf views await you! This extraordinary lot offers an unparalleled opportunity to build your dream home or a stunning spec home for discerning buyers. One of the defining features of this lot is its breathtaking Gulf views. Imagine waking up every morning to the sight of the sun dancing on the sparkling blue waters, while gentle breezes carry

    Agent Photo

    Tanika O'Brien

    Compass

    (448) 231-9290

    Lot 4 Baird Rd, Santa Rosa Beach, FL 32459
  • /92

    $19,677

    Total Monthly Price

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,186 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    169 Pompano St Unit SI ID1447114P, Inlet Beach, FL 32461

    The advertised rate of $19,677/month is the lowest available price, based on a 30 day(s) stay with a move-in date of August 17, 2026.Rates vary depending on the duration of stay, season, and other parameters. For exact pricing and additional pricing components, please visit our website and enter your desired move-in and move-out dates. The rate is applicable when billed upfront; it can be

    169 Pompano St Unit SI ID1447114P, Inlet Beach, FL 32461
  • /59

    $4,300,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    16 S Green Turtle Ln, Panama City Beach, FL 32413

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,072 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,400/SF
    • 648 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $4,421,419

    Last Listing Agent Will Palmer Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Coast Properties

    16 S Green Turtle Ln, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
    • /34

      Est $2,712,347

      Not Listed For Sale

      46 N Barrett Square Unit 401, Rosemary Beach, FL 32461

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,992 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      46 N Barrett Square Unit 401, Rosemary Beach, FL 32461

      Last Sold Summary

      • 51 Days On Market

  • /10

    $484,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,793 Sq Ft

    107 Lullaby Loop, Santa Rosa Beach, FL 32459

    Welcome to this stunning 3-bedroom, 2-bath home with a dedicated office—which could easily serve as a 4th bedroom—located in the sought-after Whispering Lake subdivision. Just one mile from Publix and a short drive to the sugar-white sands of Scenic Highway 30A, this home offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and coastal living.Step inside to discover granite countertops

    Agent Photo

    Harman, Jones, Sullivan

    Watersound Real Estate

    (448) 231-1500

    107 Lullaby Loop, Santa Rosa Beach, FL 32459
  • /33

    $2,450 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,915 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    82 American Ct, Santa Rosa Beach, FL 32459

    Please contact at pcbpropertymanagement@lsilife.com

    Candace Easdale LSI Co LLC

    82 American Ct, Santa Rosa Beach, FL 32459
  • /45

    $519,900

    Sold May 22, 2025

    55 Nellie Preserve Ln, Santa Rosa Beach, FL 32459

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,245 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $232/SF
    • 139 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $550,007

    Last Listing Agent Eric Weisbrod DR Horton Realty of Emerald Coast LLC

    55 Nellie Preserve Ln, Santa Rosa Beach, FL 32459
    • /39

      Est $3,507,585

      Not Listed For Sale

      45 W Solaire Way Unit 408, Seacrest, FL 32461

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,014 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      45 W Solaire Way Unit 408, Seacrest, FL 32461

      Last Sold Summary

  • /14

    $775,000

    • Land
    • 4,356 Sq Ft
    • $7,750,000 per Acre

    30 Sand Oaks Cir, Santa Rosa Beach, FL 32459

    Located in the exclusive, gated community of Seanest Village in Seagrove Beach, this rare 0.1-acre vacant lot is your chance to build the coastal home you've been dreaming of. With deeded beach access just a short stroll away and a resort-style community pool surrounded by lush landscaping and palm trees, this serene slice of paradise offers the perfect blend of privacy and luxury. Located along

    Agent Photo

    Debbie Fraser

    RE/MAX by the Sea

    (850) 903-5388

    30 Sand Oaks Cir, Santa Rosa Beach, FL 32459
  • /34

    $3,747

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,431 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    88 Plantation Way Unit SI ID1447175P, Santa Rosa Beach, FL 32459

    The advertised rate of $3,748/month is the lowest available price, based on a 30 day(s) stay with a move-in date of August 16, 2026.Rates vary depending on the duration of stay, season, and other parameters. For exact pricing and additional pricing components, please visit our website and enter your desired move-in and move-out dates. The rate is applicable when billed upfront; it can be

  • /61

    $1,499,990

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    20 Chelsea Loop Rd, Santa Rosa Beach, FL 32459

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,486 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $603/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,525,895

    Last Listing Agent Beau Blankenship Christies International Real Estate Emerald Coast

    20 Chelsea Loop Rd, Santa Rosa Beach, FL 32459
    • /15

      Est $7,018,121

      Not Listed For Sale

      83 Whalebone Aly, Alys Beach, FL 32461

      • 4 Beds
      • 6 Baths
      • 3,579 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      83 Whalebone Aly, Alys Beach, FL 32461

      Last Sold Summary

  • /59

    $1,285,000

    $11K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,598 Sq Ft

    104 Cypress Breeze Dr, Santa Rosa Beach, FL 32459

    LARGE LOT (ALMOST 1/2 ACRE!) • SPACIOUS HOME • RESORT-STYLE POOL • TWO INDOOR LIVING AREAS • MULTIPLE HANGOUT SPOTS • SLEEPS 12+ Perfect for making memories AND investment dollars! Talk to your CPA about how you can save THOUSANDS on your taxes with a cost segregation study. ---INTERIOR FEATURES--- FIRST FLOOR: * 3 BR/2 BA + wet bar * 1-car garage for bikes and beach gear * Covered back porch,

    Agent Photo

    January Johnson

    EXP Realty LLC

    (448) 236-0755

    104 Cypress Breeze Dr, Santa Rosa Beach, FL 32459
  • /33

    $1 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,811 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    59 Dune Rosemary Ct, Santa Rosa Beach, FL 32459

    The 30A Beach area rental you've been waiting for! ABOUT THE HOME: 30A Stars & Stripes is a professionally decorated and fully remodeled home just a short stroll from the beautiful waters of the Emerald Coast! This home features 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, including 2 king suites with en-suite baths, a bunk room, and a first floor queen suite with adjacent bath. The open concept living room,

    Greg Raymer NextHome Realty Experts

    59 Dune Rosemary Ct, Santa Rosa Beach, FL 32459
  • /67

    $1,525,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    106 Palmeira Way, Santa Rosa Beach, FL 32459

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 2,892 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $527/SF
    • 118 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,618,580

    Last Listing Agent Robert Augustine Corcoran Reverie SRB

    106 Palmeira Way, Santa Rosa Beach, FL 32459
    • /59

      Est $1,532,800

      Not Listed For Sale

      167 Morrison Ave, Santa Rosa Beach, FL 32459

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,792 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      167 Morrison Ave, Santa Rosa Beach, FL 32459

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8 Days On Market

  • /82

    $919,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,430 Sq Ft

    290 Windrow Way, Alys Beach, FL 32461

    Rare opportunity to own a stunning 4-bedroom, 3.5-bath, 2,430 sq ft Huff Home in the Stillwater neighborhood of Watersound Origins. Privately tucked away, this residence captures unobstructed pond views from both floors, creating a serene and elegant backdrop. The open plan showcases quartz countertops, luxury vinyl flooring throughout, and a first-floor master suite. Over $54,000 in professional

    Agent Photo

    Bridgett Hall-Cotton

    A List Beach Realty LLC

    (448) 288-5061

    290 Windrow Way, Alys Beach, FL 32461
  • /21

    $3,167

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 12,679 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1657 Indian Woman Rd Unit SI ID1502060P, Santa Rosa Beach, FL 32459

    The advertised rate of $3,167/month is the lowest available price, based on a 30 day(s) stay with a move-in date of October 15, 2026.Rates vary depending on the duration of stay, season, and other parameters. For exact pricing and additional pricing components, please visit our website and enter your desired move-in and move-out dates. The rate is applicable when billed upfront; it can be

  • /43

    $1,150,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    1653 W County Highway 30a Unit 3121, Santa Rosa Beach, FL 32459

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,443 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $471/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Heather Sprigler Newman Dailey Resort Properties

    • /31

      Est $778,164

      Not Listed For Sale

      25 Bluebell Cir, Santa Rosa Beach, FL 32459

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,061 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      25 Bluebell Cir, Santa Rosa Beach, FL 32459

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19 Days On Market

  • /35

    $974,700

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,509 Sq Ft

    9961 E County Highway 30a Unit 201, Rosemary Beach, FL 32461

    Wake up where the rhythm of 30A unfolds just outside your door steps to the emerald waters and powdery white sand beaches. Perfectly positioned between Alys Beach and Rosemary Beach--and directly across from Paradise By The Sea--this corner end-unit residence at The Alexander gives you a front-row seat to luxury coastal living and top beachside cafes. Enjoy soaring 10-foot ceilings and

    Agent Photo

    Sona Chambers

    Compass

    (448) 233-4367

  • /22

    $5,200 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,413 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    22 Roundwood Dr Unit Lot 294, Watersound, FL 32461

    Incredible NEWER HOME in the heart of it all! Rent this gorgeous new build in Watersound Origins. Perfect for you and your family to be part of a special community in the sought after 30A area near Rosemary beach and Aly's beach. This community is a wonderful neighborhood full of amenities including the Village Commons pool & fitness center, miles of nature trails, dock access to Lake Powell,

    Stacy Murphy Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices

    22 Roundwood Dr Unit Lot 294, Watersound, FL 32461
  • /58

    $1,650,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    205 Flatwoods Forest Loop, Santa Rosa Beach, FL 32459

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,572 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $642/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,659,824

    Last Listing Agent Susan Kadi Corcoran Reverie SRB

    205 Flatwoods Forest Loop, Santa Rosa Beach, FL 32459
    • /26

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 70 Retreat Dr, Santa Rosa Beach, FL 32459

      Lot 70 Retreat Dr, Santa Rosa Beach, FL 32459

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13 Days On Market

  • /41

    $2,200,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,922 Sq Ft

    75 Barcelona Ave, Santa Rosa Beach, FL 32459

    Expansive deeded beach access and use! This custom built concrete home in Seagrove with Alys beach inspired design. 75 Barcelona is a 4 bedroom 3 bathroom home ideal for entertaining with entire downstairs opening to private 8 x 20 heated salt water pool. The private outdoor space has plenty of seating, greenery, water feature on the pool and a tucked away summer kitchen. A grill, refrigerator

    Agent Photo

    Kathryn Robinson

    Compass

    (448) 202-7374

    75 Barcelona Ave, Santa Rosa Beach, FL 32459
  • /28

    $5,885

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 957 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    32 Gulf Cove Ct Unit SI ID1447139P, Santa Rosa Beach, FL 32459

    The advertised rate of $5,885/month is the lowest available price, based on a 30 day(s) stay with a move-in date of October 2, 2026.Rates vary depending on the duration of stay, season, and other parameters. For exact pricing and additional pricing components, please visit our website and enter your desired move-in and move-out dates. The rate is applicable when billed upfront; it can be

  • /42

    $2,425,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    16 Dewberry Ln, Santa Rosa Beach, FL 32459

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,357 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,029/SF
    • 153 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,467,398

    Last Listing Agent Karen Wagner Watersound Real Estate

    16 Dewberry Ln, Santa Rosa Beach, FL 32459
    • /46

      Est $1,568,126

      Not Listed For Sale

      45 Matt's Way, Santa Rosa Beach, FL 32459

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,756 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      45 Matt's Way, Santa Rosa Beach, FL 32459

      Last Sold Summary

      • 84 Days On Market

  • /14

    $1,299,000

    • Land
    • 6,098 Sq Ft
    • $9,278,571 per Acre

    40 String Lily Cove, Santa Rosa Beach, FL 32459

    Beautiful Phase 5 homesite in Watercolor. The newest section of Watercolor is a rental restricted neighborhood with its own pool and access to all of the amazing Watercolor amenities. This lot backs up to green space and is located on a cul de sac.

    Agent Photo

    Scott Cobine

    Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices

    (850) 534-6558

    40 String Lily Cove, Santa Rosa Beach, FL 32459
  • /47

    $3,200 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    120 Mosaic Oaks Cir, Santa Rosa Beach, FL 32459

    ***Home Sweet Home***This 3BR/2.5BA home has been lovingly maintained and offers plenty of charm. The main level features a spacious family room, upgraded kitchen, two dining areas, and a convenient half bath. Enjoy mornings on the generously sized wraparound covered porch. Upstairs, the oversized primary suite provides a private retreat with ample closet space, while two additional bedrooms and

    Victoria Davis EXP Realty LLC

    120 Mosaic Oaks Cir, Santa Rosa Beach, FL 32459
  • /32

    $460,000

    Sold Jan 22, 2026

    45 Blue Eden Loop Unit Lot 28, Santa Rosa Beach, FL 32459

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,979 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $232/SF
    • 223 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Abbott Martin Group EXP Realty LLC

    45 Blue Eden Loop Unit Lot 28, Santa Rosa Beach, FL 32459
    • /33

      Not Listed For Sale

      418 Sextant Ln Unit Lot 188, Santa Rosa Beach, FL 32459

      418 Sextant Ln Unit Lot 188, Santa Rosa Beach, FL 32459

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15 Days On Market

  • /5

    $200,000

    • Land
    • 11,325 Sq Ft
    • $769,231 per Acre

    TBD Turquoise Beach Dr, Santa Rosa Beach, FL 32459

    Beautiful lot close to Mack Bayou - minutes from Sacred Heart Hospital and the white sandy beaches of 30a

    Agent Photo

    Melinda Vazquez

    Coldwell Banker Realty

    (448) 288-6309

    TBD Turquoise Beach Dr, Santa Rosa Beach, FL 32459
  • /22

    $2,000 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,472 Sq Ft
    • Comfortable & Convenient 2-Story Townhome in Santa Rosa Beach!

    64 Phoenix St, SANTA RSA BCH, FL 32459

    Looking for a new home in the heart of Santa Rosa Beach? This well-appointed 2-story townhouse offers 3 spacious bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, along with a 1-car automatic garage and additional driveway parking. Designed with a split-bedroom floor plan for added privacy, the home features an open living and dining area with LVP flooring throughout, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere, plus a

    64 Phoenix St, SANTA RSA BCH, FL 32459
  • /47

    $3,150,000

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    121 Red Cedar Way, Santa Rosa Beach, FL 32459

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,163 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $996/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,183,197

    Last Listing Agent Dahler & Co. Scenic Sotheby's International Realty

    121 Red Cedar Way, Santa Rosa Beach, FL 32459
    • /9

      Not Listed For Sale

      LOTS 15-17 Gulf Hills Dr, Santa Rosa Beach, FL 32459

      LOTS 15-17 Gulf Hills Dr, Santa Rosa Beach, FL 32459

      Last Sold Summary

      • 274 Days On Market

  • /17

    $850,000

    • Land
    • 9,147 Sq Ft
    • $4,047,619 per Acre

    Lot 48A Perrin, Santa Rosa Beach, FL 32459

    Rare opportunity to acquire a prime vacant homesite in the coveted waterfront community of Churchill Oaks! Located on a desirable corner lot, this expansive lakefront property offers breathtaking views in every direction—including a glimpse of the bay through the surrounding nature preserve—and comes with the option to purchase a 50-foot private boat slip in the community's deep-water marina.

    Agent Photo

    Dahler & Co.

    Scenic Sotheby's International Realty

    (850) 468-3445

    Lot 48A Perrin, Santa Rosa Beach, FL 32459
  • /58

    $10,900 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,295 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    187 Cypress Dr, Santa Rosa Beach, FL 32459

    A truly exceptional home with views of the Gulf of America offered for a long-term rental lease. This fully furnished beach home with a private elevator, and beautifully decorated french-inspired furnishings has been featured in coastal magazines. Upon entering on the first level, you'll find a custom built-in queen sized bunk room with a large bathroom, farmhouse sink, and huge shower. As well

    Kandace Tomes-holland Scenic Sotheby's International Realty

    187 Cypress Dr, Santa Rosa Beach, FL 32459
  • /76

    $1,800,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    465 Somerset Bridge Rd, Santa Rosa Beach, FL 32459

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,402 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $749/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,835,925

    Last Listing Agent Lynne Andrews Christies International Real Estate Emerald Coast

    465 Somerset Bridge Rd, Santa Rosa Beach, FL 32459
    • /18

      Not Listed For Sale

      41 Green Heron St Unit Lot 56, Watersound, FL 32462

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,960 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      41 Green Heron St Unit Lot 56, Watersound, FL 32462

      Last Sold Summary

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home