40,658

Santa Rosa Beach, FL Homes

Section Image Section Image Section Image
  • /21

    $200,000

    • Land
    • 15,681 Sq Ft
    • $555,556 per Acre

    46 Morning Sun Ct, Santa Rosa Beach, FL 32459

    Discover Pelican Bay's Bayfront community, a serene, gated neighborhood with exclusive access to a private Bayfront park for residents. Enjoy new pickleball courts and a prime location just 10 minutes from Grand Boulevard's shopping and dining. Sacred Heart Hospital is also nearby. This premium cul-de-sac lot, over 1/3 acre, is ready for your dream home, with architectural plans available.

    Agent Photo

    Jordan Trosclair

    Berkshire Hathaway Home Services PenFed Realty

    (448) 200-3823

    46 Morning Sun Ct, Santa Rosa Beach, FL 32459
  • /48

    $3,700 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,018 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    52 Piper Cove, Santa Rosa Beach, FL 32459

    Welcome to 52 Piper Cove in the highly desirable Santa Rosa Beach area—just minutes from the white sandy beaches of the Emerald Coast, shopping, dining, and top-rated schools. This 4-bedroom, 2-bath home offers a comfortable and functional layout ideal for long-term living.The open-concept design seamlessly connects the living room, kitchen, and dining area, creating a bright and inviting

    52 Piper Cove, Santa Rosa Beach, FL 32459
  • /4

    $120,000

    Sold Feb 09, 2026

    Lot 11 Churchill Bayou Rd, Santa Rosa Beach, FL 32459

    • Land
    • 24,829 Sq Ft
    • $210,526 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 225 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Maurice Gilbert Gilbert Realty

    Lot 11 Churchill Bayou Rd, Santa Rosa Beach, FL 32459
    • /67

      Est $1,933,575

      Not Listed For Sale

      104 Lanier Ln, Santa Rosa Beach, FL 32459

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,278 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      104 Lanier Ln, Santa Rosa Beach, FL 32459

      Last Sold Summary

      • 74 Days On Market

  • /93

    $3,790,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 3,916 Sq Ft

    102 Sea Winds Dr, Santa Rosa Beach, FL 32459

    A Refined Coastal Retreat on 30A's West End Tucked behind the gates of BellaMar at Gulf Place, this newly built coastal retreat is one of only seven homes fronting iconic 30A, offering a rare blend of privacy, connection, and elevated coastal living. Positioned just over 34 feet above sea level in Flood Zone X, the home was designed for entertaining and quiet retreat alike, with multiple indoor

    Agent Photo

    Jennifer Hatcher

    Christies International Real Estate Emerald Coast

    (448) 217-2656

    102 Sea Winds Dr, Santa Rosa Beach, FL 32459
  • /26

    $3,000 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,934 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    122 Sandpine Loop, Alys Beach, FL 32461

    This is a beautiful beach cottage located minutes from the Gulf of Mexico. This 2 story 4bed/3 bath home has all the upgrades. The kitchen boasts granite counter tops, stainless appliances, 42 inch cabinets, and an island in the kitchen. Hard wood floors through out. There is a covered patio off the kitchen/dining area just for your morning coffee. 2nd floor houses the master suite, boasting of

    Rosanna Padova World Impact Real Estate

    122 Sandpine Loop, Alys Beach, FL 32461
  • /73

    $3,925,000

    Sold Feb 23, 2026

    25 Bluestem Ln, Santa Rosa Beach, FL 32459

    • 5 Beds
    • 6.5 Baths
    • 3,617 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,085/SF
    • 239 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,920,896

    Last Listing Agent Debbie James Scenic Sotheby's International Realty

    25 Bluestem Ln, Santa Rosa Beach, FL 32459
    • /32

      Not Listed For Sale

      129 Blue Eden Loop Unit Lot 21, Santa Rosa Beach, FL 32459

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,979 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      129 Blue Eden Loop Unit Lot 21, Santa Rosa Beach, FL 32459

      Last Sold Summary

      • 136 Days On Market

  • /88

    $7,950,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,550 Sq Ft

    2720 E County Highway 30a, Santa Rosa Beach, FL 32459

    60 FEET OF GULF-FRONT PROPERTY rarely available in Seagrove Beach! This rare one-level Gulf-front home in Seagrove Beach offers a coastal living experience like no other. Located along the stunning white sandy beaches of 30A, the home is ideally positioned just adjacent to Seaside, placing it in one of the most sought-after areas in the region. The interior features a bright and airy coastal

    Agent Photo

    Harman, Jones, Sullivan

    Watersound Real Estate

    (448) 450-6133

    2720 E County Highway 30a, Santa Rosa Beach, FL 32459
  • /40

    $2,200 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 955 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    25 S Wildflower Dr, Santa Rosa Beach, FL 32459

    LOCATED ON 30A!!!! Recently renovated second floor furnished condominium offers a range of modern amenities, including new appliances, flooring, refinished cabinets, and high-end window shutters. Its convenient location near the pool further enhances its appeal. The unique layout of Topsail Village makes this condominium an ideal residence. Strategically situated near Topsail State Park

    25 S Wildflower Dr, Santa Rosa Beach, FL 32459
  • /89

    $2,265,000

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    46 Needle Cast Ln, Inlet Beach, FL 32461

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,827 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $592/SF
    • 108 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,378,497

    Last Listing Agent Grant and Cooper Group Watersound Real Estate

    46 Needle Cast Ln, Inlet Beach, FL 32461
    • /29

      Not Listed For Sale

      137 Blue Eden Loop Unit Lot 19, Santa Rosa Beach, FL 32459

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,979 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      137 Blue Eden Loop Unit Lot 19, Santa Rosa Beach, FL 32459

      Last Sold Summary

      • 89 Days On Market

  • /53

    $1,175,000

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,006 Sq Ft

    35 Anne Ave, Santa Rosa Beach, FL 32459

    Experience the ease of coastal living in this beautiful Florida beach home, ideally situated just a quick bike ride from the pristine white sands and emerald waters of the Gulf Coast. Inside, you'll find an open concept layout that's perfect for entertaining, featuring quartz countertops, luxury vinyl flooring, a gas cooktop, and stainless steel appliances. Shiplap accents throughout give the

    Agent Photo

    Christine Baeza

    Dockside Realty Inc

    (448) 202-4495

    35 Anne Ave, Santa Rosa Beach, FL 32459
  • /47

    $5,000 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,452 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    4923 E County Highway 30a Unit C103, Santa Rosa Beach, FL 32459

    Nestled in the heart of Seagrove this immaculate three-story townhome features 2,452SQFT, (4) bedrooms, (1) large bonus room, (3.5) baths and (1) car-garage. 30A Townhomes is conveniently located on 30A giving you quick access to the beach, Eastern Lake, State Park trails, Greenway Station, restaurants, shopping and more! Your perfect coastal retreat with modern conveniences is waiting for you to

    Justin Wilkerson Real Broker LLC

  • /25

    $328,650

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    129 Hawk St, Santa Rosa Beach, FL 32459

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,459 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $225/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $461,667

    D.R. Horton Hawks Landing

    129 Hawk St, Santa Rosa Beach, FL 32459
    • /57

      Est $993,351

      Not Listed For Sale

      201 Turquoise Beach Dr, Santa Rosa Beach, FL 32459

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,277 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      201 Turquoise Beach Dr, Santa Rosa Beach, FL 32459

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26 Days On Market

  • /36

    $3,590,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 6.5 Baths
    • 4,444 Sq Ft

    180 Betty St, Santa Rosa Beach, FL 32459

    Welcome to 180 Betty Street, a newly completed coastal home located in the Gulfview Heights community of Santa Rosa Beach. Positioned south of 30A, within a breezy stroll to public beach access and nearby dining, this three-story residence offers a well-balanced combination of coastal design, functional layout, and modern finishes.The home features 6 bedrooms and 6.5 bathrooms across

    Agent Photo

    Opey Russ

    Gulf Life Real Estate Inc

    (448) 444-4823

    180 Betty St, Santa Rosa Beach, FL 32459
  • /24

    $3,400 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,130 Sq Ft
    • Live the Coastal Dream in Beachwood Estates, Stunning Long-Term Rental Available!

    314 Rachel Rd, Santa Rosa Beach, FL 32459

    Welcome to your dream home in the highly sought-after Beachwood Estates, a charming, boutique community of just 22 homes nestled along the scenic 30A corridor. This beautifully maintained, open-concept residence blends timeless Southern charm with modern elegance, offering custom details and thoughtful upgrades throughout. Step inside and immediately feel at home in the light-filled, spacious

    314 Rachel Rd, Santa Rosa Beach, FL 32459
  • /60

    $4,200,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    41 Draper Ln, Santa Rosa Beach, FL 32459

    • 6 Beds
    • 6.5 Baths
    • 4,103 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,024/SF
    • 192 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $4,157,440

    Last Listing Agent Allen Adams 850 Properties - Santa Rosa Beach

    41 Draper Ln, Santa Rosa Beach, FL 32459
    • /40

      Est $690,579

      Not Listed For Sale

      30 Bonita Ct, Santa Rosa Beach, FL 32459

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,765 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      30 Bonita Ct, Santa Rosa Beach, FL 32459

      Last Sold Summary

      • 53 Days On Market

  • /32

    $479,900

    Open Sat 11AM - 1PM
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,686 Sq Ft

    239 Southern Pines Rd, Santa Rosa Beach, FL 32459

    Welcome to 239 Southern Pines, a beautifully maintained 2019-built home that shows like new, nestled in a cul-de-sac within a peaceful, established South Walton neighborhood with only 36 homes. Meticulously cared for and in mint condition, this single-story residence impresses from the moment you arrive with professional landscaping featuring majestic Sylvester palms, a striking ponytail palm,

    Agent Photo

    Sabine Robertson

    Sea Haus Realty

    (448) 678-3604

    239 Southern Pines Rd, Santa Rosa Beach, FL 32459
  • /36

    $2,845 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,347 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    113 Red Maple Ct, Santa Rosa Beach, FL 32459

    This charming 3 bedroom 2.5 bath house, located in the desirable Driftwood Estates area is available for immediate occupancy.The open floor plan includes a loft area upstairs that can be used as bonus living space. The kitchen offers ample cabinet space, stainless steel appliances and seating for 4 at the counter. A half bath and the master bedroom finish out the first floor, while the master

    Chris Cope World Impact Real Estate

    113 Red Maple Ct, Santa Rosa Beach, FL 32459
  • /4

    $222,500

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    TBD Saint Johns Lot 8 Rd, Santa Rosa Beach, FL 32459

    • Land
    • 12,196 Sq Ft
    • $794,643 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,000

    Last Listing Agent Tanya Wicherman Shore Dreams Realty LLC

    TBD Saint Johns Lot 8 Rd, Santa Rosa Beach, FL 32459
    • /25

      Est $681,112

      Not Listed For Sale

      40 Conifer Ct, Watersound, FL 32461

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,722 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      40 Conifer Ct, Watersound, FL 32461

      Last Sold Summary

      • 54 Days On Market

  • /69

    $3,369,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 4,150 Sq Ft

    50 Saltwater Ln, Santa Rosa Beach, FL 32459

    Introducing Saltwater, an exclusive luxury living development located in the corridor of historic Old Seagrove Beach. One of 5 bespoke homes to be released, 50 Saltwater offers a fresh look at coastal modern architecture. The home makes a statement even before entering, with its floating stairway, encompassed by a beautiful water feature with ambient lighting, leading to the front door. Exquisite

    Agent Photo

    Jon Miller

    Go to the Beach Real Estate

    (448) 203-2732

    50 Saltwater Ln, Santa Rosa Beach, FL 32459
  • /20

    $2,600 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    100 Kara Lake Dr, Santa Rosa Beach, FL 32459

    Luxury Lakefront Townhome with Pool Access in Kara Lake Townhomes!Welcome to this immaculate 3-bedroom, 3-bathroom townhome located in the highly sought-after Kara Lake Townhomes community. Offering luxury finishes, a spacious open layout, and stunning lake views, this home is the perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience. Overlooking the beautiful 5-acre Kara Lake, this upgraded

    100 Kara Lake Dr, Santa Rosa Beach, FL 32459
  • /30

    $689,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    4368 W County Highway 30a Unit 307, Santa Rosa Beach, FL 32459

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,979 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $348/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent India Lucious EXP Realty LLC

    • /34

      Not Listed For Sale

      123 E Pollard Cove Unit Lot 14, Inlet Beach, FL 32413

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 2,883 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      123 E Pollard Cove Unit Lot 14, Inlet Beach, FL 32413

      Last Sold Summary

  • /44

    $795,000

    Open Sat 10AM - 12PM
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,855 Sq Ft

    92 E Lafayette Rd, Watersound, FL 32461

    Classic coastal charm defines this thoughtfully designed home, built in 2021 and ideally positioned within the gated NatureWalk community, backing to a peaceful wooded preserve. The popular ''Clearwater'' plan welcomes you with a charming front porch and an inviting open floor plan, where the living and dining areas feature tray ceilings and upgraded shiplap accents for a refined coastal feel. A

    Agent Photo

    Dana Ford

    Scenic Sotheby's International Realty

    (448) 202-7521

    92 E Lafayette Rd, Watersound, FL 32461
  • /20

    $2,300 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,396 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    3 Talon Ct, Santa Rosa Beach, FL 32459

    Located in the highly desirable Eagle Bay community of South Walton, this spacious 3BR/2.5BA corner townhome offers the perfect combination of comfort, convenience, and coastal living. Ideally situated between Sandestin and Scenic Highway 30A, you'll enjoy being just a short walk to the bay and only minutes from the sugar-white beaches, shopping, dining, and entertainment South Walton is known

    Donna Adams Pointe South

    3 Talon Ct, Santa Rosa Beach, FL 32459
  • /77

    $1,975,000

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    44 E Royal Fern Way, Santa Rosa Beach, FL 32459

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,202 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $897/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,983,770

    Last Listing Agent Lawrence Hand Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices

    44 E Royal Fern Way, Santa Rosa Beach, FL 32459
    • /16

      Not Listed For Sale

      113 E Pollard Cove Unit Lot 13, Inlet Beach, FL 32413

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 2,883 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      113 E Pollard Cove Unit Lot 13, Inlet Beach, FL 32413

      Last Sold Summary

  • /23

    $664,990

    New Construction
    • 2 - 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,801 Sq Ft

    Highland Plan, Panama City Beach, FL 32413

    The expansive Island Kitchen receives top marks from those who call the Highland home. With ample cabinet and countertop space, the Kitchen can easily accommodate storage and prep for feasts and gatherings of any size. Its central location makes serving a breeze, with easy access to Great Room, Dining Area, Breakfast Bar, and Outdoor Living Spaces. The Great Room offers the option to include a

    Builder Photo

    Kolter Homes

    Builder

    37 Pennekamp Ln Unit 36490659, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
  • /24

    $2,395 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,918 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    94 Haven Cir, Santa Rosa Beach, FL 32459

    Coastal Charm Meets Modern Comfort in the Heart of Santa Rosa Beach!Welcome to this beautifully appointed 3-bedroom home located in the heart of Santa Rosa Beach, where comfort, style, and coastal living come together effortlessly. Situated in a highly desirable community with resort-style pool access, this home offers the perfect blend of convenience and relaxed beachside living. Step inside

    94 Haven Cir, Santa Rosa Beach, FL 32459
  • /29

    $490,000

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    161 S Zander Way, Santa Rosa Beach, FL 32459

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,861 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $263/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $525,731

    Last Listing Agent Julia Dorathy Berkshire Hathaway Home Services PenFed Realty

    161 S Zander Way, Santa Rosa Beach, FL 32459
    • /14

      Not Listed For Sale

      105 E Elliot Way Unit Lot 66, Inlet Beach, FL 32413

      • 6 Beds
      • 6.5 Baths
      • 4,560 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      105 E Elliot Way Unit Lot 66, Inlet Beach, FL 32413

      Last Sold Summary

  • /42

    $1,950,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,036 Sq Ft

    54 Dune Dr, Santa Rosa Beach, FL 32459

    Tucked away in the charming and quiet community of Beach Highlands, this beautifully updated two-story home with a detached carriage house is the ideal blend of elegance and comfort. Thoughtfully positioned for privacy, the carriage house offers a serene retreat for guests or extended family—perfect for added flexibility and seclusion.The main home is designed with spacious living in mind and

    Agent Photo

    Brad Hilderbrand

    Coastal Abode

    (850) 600-0523

    54 Dune Dr, Santa Rosa Beach, FL 32459
  • /16

    $1,800 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 722 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    82 Sugar Sand Ln Unit C3, Santa Rosa Beach, FL 32459

    This adorable ground floor unit features 1 bedroom and 1 bathroom. Now available for a 6-12-month lease! This is your chance to live along 30a, just across the street from the beach. Highlights Include: smaller complex, community pool, private balcony and water, sewage & garbage included. Pets considered. Call today to schedule your showing!

    Savannah Hamilton Paradise Properties

    82 Sugar Sand Ln Unit C3, Santa Rosa Beach, FL 32459
  • /70

    $1,600,000

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    325 Matt's Way, Santa Rosa Beach, FL 32459

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,665 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $600/SF
    • 147 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,811,000

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Loy Bennett RE/MAX Select Partners

    325 Matt's Way, Santa Rosa Beach, FL 32459
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      25 W Seabrook Way Unit Lot 40, Inlet Beach, FL 32413

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,135 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      25 W Seabrook Way Unit Lot 40, Inlet Beach, FL 32413

      Last Sold Summary

Showing Results 521 - 560, Page 14 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home