35

Recently Sold Homes in 92070

Section Image
  • 21932 Crestline Rd, Palomar Mountain, CA 92060

    $362,000

    Sold Jan 05, 2026

    21932 Crestline Rd, Palomar Mountain, CA 92060

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 705 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $513/SF
    • 196 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $334,492

    Last Listing Agent Meriah Druliner Chameleon, DBA Red Hawk Realty

    21932 Crestline Rd, Palomar Mountain, CA 92060
  • 4576 Luneta Dr, Julian, CA 92036

    $949,000

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    4576 Luneta Dr, Julian, CA 92036

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,462 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $385/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $950,245

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Crawford Coldwell Banker West

    4576 Luneta Dr, Julian, CA 92036
  • 25228 Mesa Grande Rd, Santa Ysabel, CA 92070

    $2,750,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    25228 Mesa Grande Rd, Santa Ysabel, CA 92070

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,990 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,382/SF

    Current Estimated Value $1,060,941

25228 Mesa Grande Rd, Santa Ysabel, CA 92070
  • /54

    $885,000

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    1308 Lakedale Rd, Santa Ysabel, CA 92070

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $221/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $915,959

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Mann Strata Property Solutions Inc.

    1308 Lakedale Rd, Santa Ysabel, CA 92070
  • 22298 Crestline Rd, Palomar Mountain, CA 92060

    $555,000

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    22298 Crestline Rd, Palomar Mountain, CA 92060

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,244 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $446/SF

    Last Listing Agent Bonnie Phelps Palomar Properties

    22298 Crestline Rd, Palomar Mountain, CA 92060
  • /35

    $310,000

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    21824 Crestline Rd, Palomar Mountain, CA 92060

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $431/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,793

    Last Listing Agent Ian Worthington eXp Realty of California, Inc.

    21824 Crestline Rd, Palomar Mountain, CA 92060
  • /69

    $435,000

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    22188 Crestline Rd, Palomar Mountain, CA 92060

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,383 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $315/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $424,418

    Last Listing Agent Mariah Liechty Coldwell Banker West

    22188 Crestline Rd, Palomar Mountain, CA 92060
  • 20 Acres Fry Creek Rd, Palomar Mountain, CA 92060

    $175,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    20 Acres Fry Creek Rd, Palomar Mountain, CA 92060

    • Land
    • 20.07 Acres
    • $8,719 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 100% Below List Price
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bonnie Phelps Palomar Properties

    20 Acres Fry Creek Rd, Palomar Mountain, CA 92060
  • /48

    $840,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    4514 Pine Hills Rd, Julian, CA 92036

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $372/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $835,123

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Zomorodi eXp Realty of California, Inc.

    4514 Pine Hills Rd, Julian, CA 92036
  • 31 California 79, Santa Ysabel, CA 92070

    $115,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    31 California 79, Santa Ysabel, CA 92070

    • Land
    • 4,003 Sq Ft
    • $1,251,360 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • 274 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Samuel Page Signature Realty & Loans

    31 California 79, Santa Ysabel, CA 92070
  • /39

    $695,000

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    3290 Blue Jay Dr, Julian, CA 92036

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,697 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $410/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $727,788

    Last Listing Agent Jane Brown-Darche Orchard Realty, Inc.

    3290 Blue Jay Dr, Julian, CA 92036
  • 5049 California 78, Santa Ysabel, CA 92070

    $740,000

    Sold Feb 18, 2026

    5049 California 78, Santa Ysabel, CA 92070

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,955 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $379/SF
    • 313 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $754,990

    Last Listing Agent Brian Dombroski Dombroski Realty

    5049 California 78, Santa Ysabel, CA 92070
  • /2

    $799,000

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    1449 Springview Rd, Santa Ysabel, CA 92070

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,826 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $438/SF

    Current Estimated Value $799,438

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Kerch Orchard Realty, Inc.

    1449 Springview Rd, Santa Ysabel, CA 92070
  • 22021 Crestline Rd, Palomar Mountain, CA 92060

    $109,900

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    22021 Crestline Rd, Palomar Mountain, CA 92060

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 667 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $127,500

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Funderburk The Funderburk Co.

    22021 Crestline Rd, Palomar Mountain, CA 92060
  • 22058 Crestline Rd, Palomar Mountain, CA 92060

    $305,276

    Sold Feb 02, 2026

    22058 Crestline Rd, Palomar Mountain, CA 92060

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 572 Sq Ft
    • Built 1932

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $534/SF
    • 158 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $303,559

22058 Crestline Rd, Palomar Mountain, CA 92060
  • /26

    $565,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    21838 Crestline Rd, Palomar Mountain, CA 92060

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $336/SF
    • 130 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Stacey Boyer The Broker Network

    21838 Crestline Rd, Palomar Mountain, CA 92060
  • 21868 Crestline Rd, Palomar Mountain, CA 92060

    $417,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    21868 Crestline Rd, Palomar Mountain, CA 92060

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 947 Sq Ft
    • Built 1932

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $440/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $347,259

21868 Crestline Rd, Palomar Mountain, CA 92060
  • 21803 Crestline Rd, Palomar Mountain, CA 92060

    $425,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    21803 Crestline Rd, Palomar Mountain, CA 92060

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 908 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $468/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $411,665

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Morales ROA California Inc

    21803 Crestline Rd, Palomar Mountain, CA 92060
  • 493 Old Gold Mine Rd, Santa Ysabel, CA 92070

    $95,000

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    493 Old Gold Mine Rd, Santa Ysabel, CA 92070

    • Land
    • 4.93 Acres
    • $19,270 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 54 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Angela Acosta Tandado Real Estate, Inc.

    493 Old Gold Mine Rd, Santa Ysabel, CA 92070
  • 22156 Crestline Rd, Palomar Mountain, CA 92060

    $409,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    22156 Crestline Rd, Palomar Mountain, CA 92060

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,084 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $377/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $420,265

    Last Listing Agent Bonnie Phelps Palomar Properties

    22156 Crestline Rd, Palomar Mountain, CA 92060
  • /74

    $998,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    4756 Glenside Rd, Santa Ysabel, CA 92070

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,866 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $348/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $999,106

    Last Listing Agent Erika Wright eXp Realty of Southern California, Inc.

    4756 Glenside Rd, Santa Ysabel, CA 92070
  • 32771 Birch Hill Rd, Palomar Mountain, CA 92060

    $695,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    32771 Birch Hill Rd, Palomar Mountain, CA 92060

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,478 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $470/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $686,819

    Last Listing Agent Bonnie Phelps Palomar Properties

    32771 Birch Hill Rd, Palomar Mountain, CA 92060
  • /75

    $975,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    4839 Meadowridge Rd, Santa Ysabel, CA 92070

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,303 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $295/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $973,965

    Last Listing Agent Tiffany Bagalini eXp Realty of Southern California, Inc.

    4839 Meadowridge Rd, Santa Ysabel, CA 92070
  • 32811 Birch Hill Rd, Palomar Mountain, CA 92060

    $275,000

    Sold May 06, 2026

    32811 Birch Hill Rd, Palomar Mountain, CA 92060

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 696 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $395/SF
    • 182 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $278,279

    Last Listing Agent Bonnie Phelps Palomar Properties

    32811 Birch Hill Rd, Palomar Mountain, CA 92060
  • /52

    $749,000

    Sold Feb 23, 2026

    4819 Pine Ridge Ave, Julian, CA 92036

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,503 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $299/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $755,146

    Last Listing Agent Allison Pettross eXp Realty of Southern California, Inc.

    4819 Pine Ridge Ave, Julian, CA 92036
  • /75

    $750,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    3131 Pera Alta Dr, Julian, CA 92036

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,904 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $394/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $753,093

3131 Pera Alta Dr, Julian, CA 92036
  • 27751 Highway 79, Santa Ysabel, CA 92070

    $690,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    27751 Highway 79, Santa Ysabel, CA 92070

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $308/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $672,637

27751 Highway 79, Santa Ysabel, CA 92070
  • /55

    $2,050,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    31071 Panorama Trail, Santa Ysabel, CA 92070

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,845 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $1,111/SF
    • 114 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,276,141

    Last Listing Agent Brett Combs Compass

    31071 Panorama Trail, Santa Ysabel, CA 92070
  • /37

    $975,000

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    3217 Pera Alta Dr, Julian, CA 92036

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $267/SF
    • 147 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $994,628

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Napoli Hunter & Maddox Intl. Inc.

    3217 Pera Alta Dr, Julian, CA 92036
  • /24

    $365,000

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    0 Conifer Ln, Palomar Mountain, CA 92060

    • Land
    • 21.29 Acres
    • $17,144 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • 67 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Carolyn Boczanowski Carolyn M Boczanowski

    0 Conifer Ln, Palomar Mountain, CA 92060
  • 22124 Crestline Rd, Palomar Mountain, CA 92060

    $149,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    22124 Crestline Rd, Palomar Mountain, CA 92060

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 540 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • $276/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $170,862

    Last Listing Agent Bonnie Phelps Palomar Properties

    22124 Crestline Rd, Palomar Mountain, CA 92060
  • 22234 Crestline Rd, Palomar Mountain, CA 92060

    $565,000

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    22234 Crestline Rd, Palomar Mountain, CA 92060

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,365 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $414/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $469,953

    Last Listing Agent Bonnie Phelps Palomar Properties

    22234 Crestline Rd, Palomar Mountain, CA 92060
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home