168

Recently Sold Saylorville, IA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /34

    $310,000 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    1621 NW 70th Place, Ankeny, IA 50023

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,945 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $105/SF
    • 111 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,118

    Last Listing Agent Stacie Holst RE/MAX Precision

    1621 NW 70th Place, Ankeny, IA 50023
  • /28

    $286,900 Sold Jun 10, 2025

    7306 NW 16th St, Ankeny, IA 50023

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,880

    Last Listing Agent Matt Wolff Lake-Iowa Realty

    7306 NW 16th St, Ankeny, IA 50023
  • /35

    $318,000 Sold Jul 17, 2025

    210 SW 50th St, Ankeny, IA 50023

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,429 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $223/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $312,474

    Last Listing Agent Scott Steelman Iowa Realty Mills Crossing

    210 SW 50th St, Ankeny, IA 50023
  • /28

    $285,000 Sold Sep 02, 2025

    1660 NW 70th Place, Ankeny, IA 50023

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $247/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $275,380

    Last Listing Agent Lisa McDaniel RE/MAX Concepts

    1660 NW 70th Place, Ankeny, IA 50023
  • /35

    $647,500 Sold Aug 25, 2025

    2500 NW 71st Place, Ankeny, IA 50023

    • Land
    • 3.02 Acres
    • $214,120 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $641,978

    Last Listing Agent Allison Johnson LPT Realty, LLC

    2500 NW 71st Place, Ankeny, IA 50023
  • /27

    $220,000 Sold Feb 03, 2026

    7670 NW 16th St, Ankeny, IA 50023

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 116 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,651

    Last Listing Agent Mary Godwin RE/MAX Concepts

    7670 NW 16th St, Ankeny, IA 50023
  • /3

    $245,000 Sold Jan 07, 2026

    1612 NE 19th St, Ankeny, IA 50021

    • Land
    • 22,651 Sq Ft
    • $471,154 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $787,500

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Seifert RE/MAX Concepts

    1612 NE 19th St, Ankeny, IA 50021
  • /35

    $390,000 Sold Apr 23, 2026

    127 NE 70th Place, Ankeny, IA 50023

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,385 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $282/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $397,275

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Posusta 515 Realty Company

    127 NE 70th Place, Ankeny, IA 50023
  • /29

    $490,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    1757 NW 72nd Place, Ankeny, IA 50023

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,660 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $295/SF
    • 185 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $502,257

    Last Listing Agent Kasey Kliegl RE/MAX Concepts

    1757 NW 72nd Place, Ankeny, IA 50023
  • /35

    $475,000 Sold Aug 07, 2025

    1990 NE 76th Place, Ankeny, IA 50021

    • Land
    • 1.94 Acres
    • $244,342 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $441,296

    Last Listing Agent Teske Vance Century 21 Signature

    1990 NE 76th Place, Ankeny, IA 50021
  • /3

    $185,000 Sold Apr 28, 2026

    1709 NE 19th St, Ankeny, IA 50021

    • Land
    • 29,185 Sq Ft
    • $276,119 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 796 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $405,667

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Seifert RE/MAX Concepts

    1709 NE 19th St, Ankeny, IA 50021
  • /32

    $487,500 Sold Jan 02, 2026

    23 NE 70th Place, Ankeny, IA 50023

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,664 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $293/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $482,957

    Last Listing Agent Heather Knittel RE/MAX Real Estate Center

    23 NE 70th Place, Ankeny, IA 50023
  • /6

    $285,000 Sold Apr 01, 2026

    2450 NW 66th Ave, Des Moines, IA 50313

    • Land
    • 3.35 Acres
    • $84,973 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,723

    Last Listing Agent Jayce Schorn-Pedro RE/MAX Real Estate Center

    2450 NW 66th Ave, Des Moines, IA 50313
  • /27

    $285,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    7265 NW 16th St, Ankeny, IA 50023

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,090 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $261/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $272,469

    Last Listing Agent Dana Lathrop Iowa Realty Ankeny

    7265 NW 16th St, Ankeny, IA 50023
  • /34

    $860,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    2918 NW 76th Ave, Ankeny, IA 50023

    • Land
    • 1.53 Acres
    • $563,196 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $856,912

    Last Listing Agent Sandra Gustafson Iowa Realty Mills Crossing

    2918 NW 76th Ave, Ankeny, IA 50023
  • /29

    $238,000 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    3102 NE 2nd Ln, Ankeny, IA 50021

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,473 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,908

    Last Listing Agent Susan Sutton-ludwig RE/MAX Concepts

    3102 NE 2nd Ln, Ankeny, IA 50021
  • /34

    $414,000 Sold Jul 24, 2025

    6730 NW Timberline Dr, Des Moines, IA 50313

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,308 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $317/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $411,107

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Thornton Realty ONE Group Impact

    6730 NW Timberline Dr, Des Moines, IA 50313
  • /33

    $510,000 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    7305 NW 18th St, Ankeny, IA 50023

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,198 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $232/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $511,699

    Last Listing Agent Jeanine Shelman-Ward RE/MAX Revolution

    7305 NW 18th St, Ankeny, IA 50023
  • /32

    $400,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    1783 NW 70th Ave, Ankeny, IA 50023

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,772 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $226/SF
    • 179 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $392,546

    Last Listing Agent Bethany Cochran Agency Iowa

    1783 NW 70th Ave, Ankeny, IA 50023
  • /25

    $415,000 Sold Sep 09, 2025

    6744 NE 12th Ct, Des Moines, IA 50313

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,590 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $261/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $412,098

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Gregory Boutique Real Estate

    6744 NE 12th Ct, Des Moines, IA 50313
  • /34

    $561,000 Sold May 29, 2025

    7069 NW 6th Dr, Ankeny, IA 50023

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,464 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $383/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $545,188

    Last Listing Agent Robert Eisenlauer RE/MAX Revolution

    7069 NW 6th Dr, Ankeny, IA 50023
  • /29

    $455,000 Sold Mar 05, 2026

    7169 NW 28th St, Ankeny, IA 50023

    • Land
    • 1.23 Acres
    • $371,126 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • 216 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $481,382

    Last Listing Agent Amy Wiederin LPT Realty, LLC

    7169 NW 28th St, Ankeny, IA 50023
  • /3

    $125,000 Sold Sep 04, 2025

    2111 NE 19th St, Ankeny, IA 50021

    • Land
    • 18,295 Sq Ft
    • $297,619 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 319 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $125,912

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Seifert RE/MAX Concepts

    2111 NE 19th St, Ankeny, IA 50021
  • /19

    $256,000 Sold Aug 14, 2025

    6865 NW 6th Dr, Des Moines, IA 50313

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,088 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $235/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,608

    Last Listing Agent Susan Sutton-ludwig RE/MAX Concepts

    6865 NW 6th Dr, Des Moines, IA 50313
  • /28

    $695,000 Sold Sep 04, 2025

    7025 NW 4th St, Ankeny, IA 50023

    • Land
    • 16.78 Acres
    • $41,408 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $670,029

    Last Listing Agent Andrew DePhillips RE/MAX Concepts

    7025 NW 4th St, Ankeny, IA 50023
  • /26

    $435,000 Sold Jul 21, 2025

    1060 NW 70th Place, Ankeny, IA 50023

    • Land
    • 2.61 Acres
    • $166,794 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $417,917

    Last Listing Agent Laura Major Century 21 Signature

    1060 NW 70th Place, Ankeny, IA 50023
  • /24

    $325,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    4706 SW Logan St, Ankeny, IA 50023

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,161 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $280/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $317,953

    Last Listing Agent sarah harrison RE/MAX Concepts

    4706 SW Logan St, Ankeny, IA 50023
  • /34

    $347,000 Sold Dec 08, 2025

    7009 NW 16th St, Ankeny, IA 50023

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,337 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $260/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $342,211

    Last Listing Agent Robert Eisenlauer RE/MAX Revolution

    7009 NW 16th St, Ankeny, IA 50023
  • /35

    $507,500 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    1726 NW 72nd Place, Ankeny, IA 50023

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,659 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $306/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $496,582

    Last Listing Agent Lacey Halupnick LPT Realty, LLC

    1726 NW 72nd Place, Ankeny, IA 50023
  • /35

    $338,500 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    323 SE Willow Run Ln, Ankeny, IA 50021

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,263 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $268/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $329,033

    Last Listing Agent Ingrid Williams RE/MAX Concepts

    323 SE Willow Run Ln, Ankeny, IA 50021
  • /3

    $95,000 Sold Sep 24, 2025

    1808 NE 19th St, Ankeny, IA 50021

    • Land
    • 17,859 Sq Ft
    • $231,707 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $151,322

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Seifert RE/MAX Concepts

    1808 NE 19th St, Ankeny, IA 50021
  • /3

    $85,000 Sold Sep 24, 2025

    1804 NE 19th St, Ankeny, IA 50021

    • Land
    • 16,552 Sq Ft
    • $223,684 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $146,322

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Seifert RE/MAX Concepts

    1804 NE 19th St, Ankeny, IA 50021
  • /3

    $101,500 Sold Sep 24, 2025

    2009 NW 19th Ct, Ankeny, IA 50023

    • Land
    • 13,068 Sq Ft
    • $338,333 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • 454 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $101,275

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Seifert RE/MAX Concepts

    2009 NW 19th Ct, Ankeny, IA 50023
  • /3

    $95,000 Sold Sep 24, 2025

    1710 NE 19th St, Ankeny, IA 50021

    • Land
    • 19,602 Sq Ft
    • $211,111 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 319 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $96,000

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Seifert RE/MAX Concepts

    1710 NE 19th St, Ankeny, IA 50021
  • /30

    $316,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    6637 NE 12th Ct, Des Moines, IA 50313

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,415 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $223/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $323,109

    Last Listing Agent Zack Barragan RE/MAX Precision

    6637 NE 12th Ct, Des Moines, IA 50313
  • /2

    $176,000 Sold Feb 02, 2026

    550 NW 66th Place, Des Moines, IA 50313

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,324 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $133/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $206,918

    Last Listing Agent Shelly Seskis Iowa Realty Beaverdale

    550 NW 66th Place, Des Moines, IA 50313
  • /25

    $303,670 Sold Dec 16, 2025

    7240 NW 21st St, Ankeny, IA 50023

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $320/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,202

    Last Listing Agent Joan Axtell RE/MAX Concepts

    7240 NW 21st St, Ankeny, IA 50023
  • /17

    $360,000 Sold Oct 02, 2025

    3406 NW 28th St, Ankeny, IA 50023

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,417 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $254/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $370,387

    Greenland Homes Trestle Ridge

    3406 NW 28th St, Ankeny, IA 50023
  • /2

    $824,111 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    2010 NE 19th Ln, Ankeny, IA 50021

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,940 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $425/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Colin Panzi LPT Realty, LLC

    2010 NE 19th Ln, Ankeny, IA 50021
  • /2

    $733,074 Sold Dec 03, 2025

    1904 NE 19th St, Ankeny, IA 50021

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,029 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $361/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $730,433

    Last Listing Agent Colin Panzi LPT Realty, LLC

    1904 NE 19th St, Ankeny, IA 50021

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 5

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home