168

Recently Sold Saylorville, IA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /24

    $225,000 Sold Oct 28, 2025

    3039 SE Turnberry Dr, Ankeny, IA 50021

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,182 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,572

    Last Listing Agent Irene Smith Iowa Realty Ankeny

    3039 SE Turnberry Dr, Ankeny, IA 50021
  • /21

    $278,500 Sold Dec 31, 2025

    3013 SE Magnolia Dr, Ankeny, IA 50021

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,428 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $286,256

    Last Listing Agent Jenifer Brown Iowa Realty Ankeny

    3013 SE Magnolia Dr, Ankeny, IA 50021
  • /25

    $196,000 Sold Sep 23, 2025

    3205 SW Arlan Ln, Ankeny, IA 50023

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $191,161

    Last Listing Agent Ethan Hokel Century 21 Signature

    3205 SW Arlan Ln, Ankeny, IA 50023
  • /32

    $295,000 Sold Mar 25, 2026

    3009 SE Magnolia Dr, Ankeny, IA 50021

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,262 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $234/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,821

    Last Listing Agent Megan Carey O'Leary RE/MAX Concepts

    3009 SE Magnolia Dr, Ankeny, IA 50021
  • /35

    $355,000 Sold Oct 21, 2025

    3211 SW 35th St, Ankeny, IA 50023

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,954 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $355,249

    Last Listing Agent Teske Vance Century 21 Signature

    3211 SW 35th St, Ankeny, IA 50023
  • /35

    $370,000 Sold Jul 15, 2025

    2915 SW Country Ln, Ankeny, IA 50023

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,349 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $274/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $361,465

    Last Listing Agent Scott Wendl RE/MAX Precision

    2915 SW Country Ln, Ankeny, IA 50023
  • /25

    $310,000 Sold May 07, 2026

    2814 SW Homestead Cir, Ankeny, IA 50023

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,405 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $221/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,644

    Last Listing Agent Korey Hauenstein Agency Iowa

    2814 SW Homestead Cir, Ankeny, IA 50023
  • /21

    $318,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    2826 SW Village Cir, Ankeny, IA 50023

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,367 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $233/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $303,729

    Last Listing Agent Emma Jordison Century 21 Signature

    2826 SW Village Cir, Ankeny, IA 50023
  • /33

    $325,000 Sold Sep 09, 2025

    4111 SW Goodwin St, Ankeny, IA 50023

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,336 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $243/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $317,402

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Carlson Agency Iowa

    4111 SW Goodwin St, Ankeny, IA 50023
  • /35

    $782,500 Sold Oct 23, 2025

    3616 SW Timberline Ct, Ankeny, IA 50023

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,898 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $270/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $784,236

    Last Listing Agent Paula Swenson RE/MAX Precision

    3616 SW Timberline Ct, Ankeny, IA 50023
  • /31

    $268,500 Sold Apr 07, 2026

    2813 SW Tradition Cir, Ankeny, IA 50023

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,464 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,762

    Last Listing Agent Brian Dunn Spire Real Estate

    2813 SW Tradition Cir, Ankeny, IA 50023
  • /23

    $334,500 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    2909 SW Country Ln, Ankeny, IA 50023

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,329 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $252/SF
    • 113 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $339,918

    Last Listing Agent Emily Hoener RE/MAX Concepts

    2909 SW Country Ln, Ankeny, IA 50023
  • /15

    $240,000 Sold Dec 18, 2025

    3206 SE Turnberry Dr, Ankeny, IA 50021

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,182 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 176 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $244,116

    Last Listing Agent Amy Wiederin LPT Realty, LLC

    3206 SE Turnberry Dr, Ankeny, IA 50021
  • /23

    $315,000 Sold Oct 14, 2025

    3406 SW Greenwood St, Ankeny, IA 50023

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,414 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $223/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $309,943

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Beal Iowa Realty Ankeny

    3406 SW Greenwood St, Ankeny, IA 50023
  • /25

    $227,000 Sold Nov 24, 2025

    3010 SE Turnberry Dr, Ankeny, IA 50021

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,182 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $227,849

    Last Listing Agent Brenda Klenk LPT Realty, LLC

    3010 SE Turnberry Dr, Ankeny, IA 50021
  • /29

    $305,000 Sold Oct 01, 2025

    456 SE 33rd St, Ankeny, IA 50021

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,262 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $242/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,044

    Last Listing Agent Lindsey DeWitt RE/MAX Precision

    456 SE 33rd St, Ankeny, IA 50021
  • /35

    $306,000 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    4103 SW Westview Dr, Ankeny, IA 50023

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,496 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $324,955

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Young Keller Williams Realty GDM

    4103 SW Westview Dr, Ankeny, IA 50023
  • /35

    $345,000 Sold Jul 14, 2025

    2917 SW Coves Dr, Ankeny, IA 50023

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,716 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $340,389

    Last Listing Agent Viola Salvato Iowa Realty Ankeny

    2917 SW Coves Dr, Ankeny, IA 50023
  • /31

    $318,000 Sold Feb 03, 2026

    316 SW 50th St, Ankeny, IA 50023

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,542 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,256

    Last Listing Agent Lacey Paine Realty ONE Group Impact

    316 SW 50th St, Ankeny, IA 50023
  • /35

    $317,000 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    2521 SW 35th St, Ankeny, IA 50023

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,418 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $310,258

    Last Listing Agent Tony Sly Keller Williams Realty GDM

    2521 SW 35th St, Ankeny, IA 50023
  • /17

    $320,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    4207 SW Goodwin St, Ankeny, IA 50023

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,508 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $320,832

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Mullin RE/MAX Revolution

    4207 SW Goodwin St, Ankeny, IA 50023
  • /35

    $610,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    2405 SW Westbrooke Cir, Ankeny, IA 50023

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,492 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $245/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $599,210

    Last Listing Agent MacKenzie Julich Agency Iowa

    2405 SW Westbrooke Cir, Ankeny, IA 50023
  • /22

    $229,000 Sold Dec 10, 2025

    3009 SE Turnberry Dr, Ankeny, IA 50021

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,182 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $228,279

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Gilligan Century 21 Signature

    3009 SE Turnberry Dr, Ankeny, IA 50021
  • /33

    $322,490 Sold Jan 21, 2026

    6546 NE 11th Ct, Des Moines, IA 50313

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,351 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $239/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $323,319

    Hubbell Homes Greens at Woodland Hills

    6546 NE 11th Ct, Des Moines, IA 50313
  • /2

    $335,000 Sold May 05, 2026

    1104 SW 47th Cir, Ankeny, IA 50023

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,651 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $342,332

    Last Listing Agent OUTSIDE AGENT OTHER

    1104 SW 47th Cir, Ankeny, IA 50023
  • /28

    $343,000 Sold Oct 02, 2025

    3522 SW Maize Dr, Ankeny, IA 50023

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,606 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $346,745

    Last Listing Agent Darson Grantham Keller Williams Realty GDM

    3522 SW Maize Dr, Ankeny, IA 50023
  • /2

    $290,000 Sold Oct 27, 2025

    6154 NW 26th St, Des Moines, IA 50313

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,247 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $233/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $296,000

    Last Listing Agent Jody Henkenius Associated Realty

    6154 NW 26th St, Des Moines, IA 50313
  • /20

    $182,500 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    3070 SW Sharmin Ln, Ankeny, IA 50023

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $179,073

    Last Listing Agent Colin Panzi LPT Realty, LLC

    3070 SW Sharmin Ln, Ankeny, IA 50023
  • /32

    $324,000 Sold Jan 20, 2026

    3202 SW Brookeline Dr, Ankeny, IA 50023

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,747 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $331,738

    Last Listing Agent Brian Larson LPT Realty, LLC

    3202 SW Brookeline Dr, Ankeny, IA 50023
  • /35

    $390,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    3408 SE Jasmine Ct, Ankeny, IA 50021

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,551 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $251/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $384,976

    Last Listing Agent Alex Schwiete LPT Realty, LLC

    3408 SE Jasmine Ct, Ankeny, IA 50021
  • /33

    $421,675 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    3606 SW Greenwood St, Ankeny, IA 50023

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,618 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $261/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $422,981

    Last Listing Agent Jill Budden RE/MAX Concepts

    3606 SW Greenwood St, Ankeny, IA 50023
  • /22

    $260,000 Sold Jun 11, 2025

    3221 SE Turnberry Dr, Ankeny, IA 50021

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,182 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,223

    Last Listing Agent Carol Lunde Keller Williams Realty GDM

    3221 SE Turnberry Dr, Ankeny, IA 50021
  • /32

    $335,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    823 SW 47th Cir, Ankeny, IA 50023

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,243 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $270/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $326,818

    Last Listing Agent Jen Stanbrough RE/MAX Precision

    823 SW 47th Cir, Ankeny, IA 50023
  • /31

    $280,000 Sold Feb 23, 2026

    3213 SW Townpark Cir, Ankeny, IA 50023

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,367 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 133 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,624

    Last Listing Agent Jason Rude

    3213 SW Townpark Cir, Ankeny, IA 50023
  • 3151 SE Primrose Dr, Ankeny, IA 50021

    $325,000 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    3151 SE Primrose Dr, Ankeny, IA 50021

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,287 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • $253/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $328,229

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Rebik LPT Realty, LLC

    3151 SE Primrose Dr, Ankeny, IA 50021
  • /35

    $338,500 Sold Sep 16, 2025

    3914 SW Stonehaven Ln, Ankeny, IA 50023

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,565 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $339,759

    Last Listing Agent Lyndsey Lamb Guardian Real Estate Group

    3914 SW Stonehaven Ln, Ankeny, IA 50023
  • /17

    $216,250 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    2005 SW 35th St Unit 801, Ankeny, IA 50023

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,373 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $211,514

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Kovach LPT Realty, LLC

    2005 SW 35th St Unit 801, Ankeny, IA 50023
  • /18

    $182,500 Sold Jan 26, 2026

    1731 SW 32nd Ln, Ankeny, IA 50023

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $181,687

    Last Listing Agent Laurie Culp RE/MAX Precision

    1731 SW 32nd Ln, Ankeny, IA 50023
  • /25

    $385,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    3704 SE Redbud Ct, Ankeny, IA 50021

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,760 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $219/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $382,199

    Last Listing Agent Bo Cosens RE/MAX Precision

    3704 SE Redbud Ct, Ankeny, IA 50021
  • /21

    $180,000 Sold Apr 22, 2026

    1733 SW 32nd Ln, Ankeny, IA 50023

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $185,437

    Last Listing Agent Stacie Holst RE/MAX Precision

    1733 SW 32nd Ln, Ankeny, IA 50023

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 5

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home