Jami Tadda
West USA Realty
(623) 400-5503
135 Total Sales
2 in Attendance Zone
$378K - $380K Price Range
|
Average GPA
3.45
|
Reading Proficiency
54%
|
|
Math Proficiency
44%
|
|
|
Student Teacher Ratio
21:1
Teachers
62
|
Full Time Teachers
62
|
|
Teachers in First or Second Year
3.1%
|
|
|
Average SAT
1230
Math
610
Verbal
620
|
Average ACT
24
Math
23
English
25
Reading
25
Science
24
|
|
Number of AP Courses
13
|
AP Pass Rate
54.4%
|
|
AP Math Enrollment
Low
|
AP Science Enrollment
Low
|
|
Other AP Enrollment
Very Low
|
|
|
Girls Athletic Participation
Average
|
Boys Athletic Participation
Average
|
|
Science
24%
State Average
31%
|
Math
27%
State Average
44%
|
|
Students Per Counselor
534:1
|
|
Female
50.3%
|
Male
49.7%
|
|
Economically disadvantaged
55.8%
|
Female
50.3%
|
|
Male
49.7%
|
Hispanic
44.8%
|
|
White
38.3%
|
Black
7.1%
|
|
Two or more races
4.9%
|
Limited English proficient
3.9%
|
|
Asian
3.3%
|
|
Jami Tadda
West USA Realty
(623) 400-5503
135 Total Sales
2 in Attendance Zone
$378K - $380K Price Range
Martha Navarro
HomeSmart
(623) 244-8610
139 Total Sales
1 in Attendance Zone
$430,000 Price
Itzel Zimmer
HomeSmart
(623) 632-0911
155 Total Sales
1 in Attendance Zone
$394,000 Price
Jasson Dellacroce
My Home Group Real Estate
(623) 263-3610
181 Total Sales
1 in Attendance Zone
$408,000 Price
Lisa Glomski
Realty ONE Group
(623) 777-7295
197 Total Sales
1 in Attendance Zone
$510,000 Price
Stan Abraham
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Arizona Properties
(480) 372-8524
165 Total Sales
1 in Attendance Zone
$345,000 Price
List Price Range
$107K - $912K
Homes For Sale
139
Average Home Value
$409,640
Median Lot Size
6,098 Sq Ft
% Renters
39%
Average Household Income
$86,258
% of College Grads
26.8%
Median Age
38
Average House Size
1,639 Sq Ft
% Commercial Property
42.7%
Choice schools may not serve this home. Please check the school district website to see all schools serving this home.
North Phoenix living with trails, parks and freeway access
Mountain views and hiking trails in the Valley of the Sun
Greenway High School is a public school for students in grades 9-12 in Phoenix, AZ and is served by the Glendale Union High School District in Arizona. Annual tuition is $0. The school has a total enrollment of 1,318 and maintains a student-teacher ratio of 21:1. Academic records show that 44% of students achieve proficiency in math, and 54% are proficient in reading. Greenway High School has received feedback and ratings, with a Niche grade of B+ and a GreatSchools Rating of 8 out of 10. The average GPA is 3.45, the graduation rate is 87%, and average standardized test scores include an SAT score of 1230 and an ACT score of 24. The average home value in this area is $409,640. Discover additional schools in the area, like West-Mec - Greenway High School, Cactus High School, Deer Valley High School, and more. Learn more about what Phoenix has to offer, and browse homes for sale and for rent near Greenway High School.