4,869

Shalimar, FL Homes

Section Image
  • /26

    $375,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    809 Sugar Plum Ln, Shalimar, FL 32579

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,858 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $379,242

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Hancock The Property Group 850 Inc

    809 Sugar Plum Ln, Shalimar, FL 32579
    • /10

      Est $228,387

      Not Listed For Sale

      101 Old Ferry Rd Unit 18B, Shalimar, FL 32579

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,029 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      101 Old Ferry Rd Unit 18B, Shalimar, FL 32579

      Last Sold Summary

  • /57

    $530,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,159 Sq Ft

    880 Brande Ct, Shalimar, FL 32579

    Back on market, no fault of Seller. Make your appointment to view this lovely 4 BR/2.5 BA home, with gunite pool located on a cul-de-sac. Main bedroom downstairs with a large walk in closet, separate shower and garden tub. Grand open staircase with oak handrails leads upstairs to 3BR/1BA. Two HVAC systems for cooling, one upstairs and one downstairs. 1/2 BA off entry downstairs. 2 car garage.

    Cynthia Sheldon Four Seasons Realty of Northwest FL LLC

    880 Brande Ct, Shalimar, FL 32579
  • /35

    $535,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    13 Lake Shore Dr, Shalimar, FL 32579

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,181 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $245/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $540,737

    Last Listing Agent Christine Cleek Rising Star Real Estate Inc

    13 Lake Shore Dr, Shalimar, FL 32579
    • /20

      Est $194,803

      Not Listed For Sale

      101 Old Ferry Rd Unit 3C, Shalimar, FL 32579

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 868 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      101 Old Ferry Rd Unit 3C, Shalimar, FL 32579

      Last Sold Summary

      • 190 Days On Market

  • /17

    $500,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,928 Sq Ft

    48 Hillcrest Dr, Shalimar, FL 32579

    Updated Home in Poquito Bayou Ready for you To Move In!! This Home has an Open Floor Plan with a Large Kitchen Island and Backs up to a Quiet Wooded Area. The Split Bedroom Plan Ensures a Peaceful Bedtime Setting. Enjoy Your Coffee in the Screened in Patio in the Morning. The Privacy Fenced Backyard has Plenty of Room for a Pool or Garden. There is a Community Beach and Launch Within 1/2 Mile. No

    Paula Sherman ERA American Real Estate

    48 Hillcrest Dr, Shalimar, FL 32579
  • /53

    $322,450

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    128 5th Ave, Shalimar, FL 32579

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,859

    Last Listing Agent Teresa Pattison Coldwell Banker Realty

    128 5th Ave, Shalimar, FL 32579
    • /18

      Est $215,878

      Not Listed For Sale

      101 Old Ferry Rd Unit 34A, Shalimar, FL 32579

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,029 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      101 Old Ferry Rd Unit 34A, Shalimar, FL 32579

      Last Sold Summary

      • 75 Days On Market

  • /59

    $514,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,192 Sq Ft

    61b 6th St, Shalimar, FL 32579

    Motivated Seller...Over 2100 sqft 4-bedroom 3 bath home with a spacious split bedroom floor plan is a must see. Built in 2021 so no worries about the age of the roof or expensive systems to replace. The seller has even added solar panels which are paid off so your power bill is very low. For those that qualify you can assume a 3.2% VA rate saving thousands of dollars over the term of the loan.

    James Fish Compass

    61b 6th St, Shalimar, FL 32579
  • /32

    $350,000

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    2909 Five Oaks Ln, Shalimar, FL 32579

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,970 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $358,812

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Tidwell Sound Choice Real Estate LLC

    2909 Five Oaks Ln, Shalimar, FL 32579
    • /15

      Est $405,473

      Not Listed For Sale

      144 4th Ave, Shalimar, FL 32579

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,220 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      144 4th Ave, Shalimar, FL 32579

      Last Sold Summary

      • 55 Days On Market

  • /64

    $538,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,194 Sq Ft

    13 Japonica Ln, Shalimar, FL 32579

    Welcome home to this beautiful retreat in sought-after Poquito Bayou--peaceful, yet close to bases, beaches, and everything you need. Easy-care tile floors and soft neutral tones create light, beachy charm throughout. The open layout is built for entertaining, flowing from the great room to the kitchen and out to a covered deck and sparkling pool. A bright formal dining room and spacious

    Nancy Wendel ERA American Real Estate

    13 Japonica Ln, Shalimar, FL 32579
  • /45

    $305,000

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    9 Oak Ln, Shalimar, FL 32579

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,651 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,675

    Last Listing Agent Wayne Myshin ERA American Real Estate

    9 Oak Ln, Shalimar, FL 32579
    • /37

      Not Listed For Sale

      114 Lisa Marie Place, Shalimar, FL 32579

      114 Lisa Marie Place, Shalimar, FL 32579

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1,055 Days On Market

  • /44

    $489,500

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,015 Sq Ft

    44 Maple Ave, Shalimar, FL 32579

    ''CURRENTLY UNDER CONTRACT, SELLER WILL CONSIDER BACKUP OFFERS'' Welcome to 44 Maple Avenue in the desirable Poquito Bayou community of Shalimar, Florida. This is 4 bedroom, 2 bath brick home situated on a large lot with privacy fenced backyard. Step inside to find an inviting entryway that opens into a generous living area featuring a classic brick fireplace and custom built-ins, creating a warm

    Adam Drysdale St Andrew Shores Realty Serv

    44 Maple Ave, Shalimar, FL 32579
  • /25

    $138,500

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    101 Old Ferry Rd Unit 13D, Shalimar, FL 32579

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 625 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $222/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $138,199

    Last Listing Agent Wayne Myshin ERA American Real Estate

    101 Old Ferry Rd Unit 13D, Shalimar, FL 32579
    • /21

      Est $974,280

      Not Listed For Sale

      11 Country Club Rd, Shalimar, FL 32579

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,308 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      11 Country Club Rd, Shalimar, FL 32579

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4 Days On Market

  • /86

    $545,000

    Open Sat 11AM - 2PM
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,271 Sq Ft

    2807 Lee Trevino Ct, Shalimar, FL 32579

    BACK ON THE MARKET, NO FAULT OF THE SELLERS. Beautiful 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath two-story stucco home in a cul-de-sac in the heart of Shalimar featuring a NEW 2025 roof and whole-home Generac for added peace of mind. Conveniently located near Eglin AFB, shopping, dining, and the beaches. Inside you'll find raised cathedral ceilings, custom crown molding, recessed lighting, and a gas fireplace with

    Jordan Wyatt The Premier Property Group

    2807 Lee Trevino Ct, Shalimar, FL 32579
  • /47

    $620,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    76 Country Club Rd, Shalimar, FL 32579

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,042 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $602,409

    Last Listing Agent Melinda Vazquez Coldwell Banker Realty

    76 Country Club Rd, Shalimar, FL 32579
    • /50

      Est $529,716

      Not Listed For Sale

      24 Hillcrest Dr, Shalimar, FL 32579

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,704 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      24 Hillcrest Dr, Shalimar, FL 32579

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19 Days On Market

  • /49

    $790,000

    $35K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,595 Sq Ft

    7 Japonica Ln, Shalimar, FL 32579

    Move-in ready and better than new, this beautifully updated home offers the ideal blend of comfort, convenience, and coastal lifestyle. Located within walking distance to the beach and boat launch, the property is perfectly positioned for enjoying the best of the area while providing a private retreat at home.. Inside, the home features 4 spacious bedrooms, with an additional 1-bedroom, 1-bath

    Paula Sherman ERA American Real Estate

    7 Japonica Ln, Shalimar, FL 32579
  • /49

    $445,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    82 Lake Lorraine Cir, Shalimar, FL 32579

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,775 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $251/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $441,357

    Last Listing Agent Paul Domenech Keller Williams Realty FWB

    82 Lake Lorraine Cir, Shalimar, FL 32579
    • /63

      Est $1,300,854

      Not Listed For Sale

      25 Warwick Dr, Shalimar, FL 32579

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,297 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      25 Warwick Dr, Shalimar, FL 32579

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3 Days On Market

  • /28

    $325,000

    Open House 5/30
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,175 Sq Ft

    12 Berwick Cir, Shalimar, FL 32579

    Here is your opportunity to own a home in highly desirable Shalimar, Florida! Only minutes from Eglin AFB and the most beautiful beaches along the Gulf Coast, this home is going to offer you the coastal lifestyle you're looking for! A classic Florida-style cottage, this home has four bedrooms and two full, recently renovated baths. The family room opens to the dining area and kitchen, making for

    Paula Sherman ERA American Real Estate

    12 Berwick Cir, Shalimar, FL 32579
  • /20

    $319,900

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    48 Berwick Cir, Shalimar, FL 32579

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,419 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $225/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $313,197

    Last Listing Agent Steve Horsley Results Realty of the Emerald

    48 Berwick Cir, Shalimar, FL 32579
    • /37

      Est $400,353

      Not Listed For Sale

      135 Poquito Rd, Shalimar, FL 32579

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,820 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      135 Poquito Rd, Shalimar, FL 32579

      Last Sold Summary

      • 77 Days On Market

  • /23

    $949,900

    New Construction $35K PRICE DROP
    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,989 Sq Ft

    28 Meigs Dr, Shalimar, FL 32579

    Stunning new-construction two-story home with bay views, 3-car garage. Completion in 30 days. Ideal for a growing family, it features a main-level primary suite plus a guest suite and a office/flex room that can serve as a 7th bedroom, four bedrooms upstairs, with separate laundry rooms on both levels. Interior finishes (sheetrock and trim in progress) include a shiplap entry wall, drop zone,

    Bob And Debbie Stretch Silverleaf Realty Group

    28 Meigs Dr, Shalimar, FL 32579
  • /14

    $145,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    40 11th St Unit 99, Shalimar, FL 32579

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,408 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $103/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $154,203

    Last Listing Agent Amber Carpenter Endless Horizons Realty Inc

    40 11th St Unit 99, Shalimar, FL 32579
    • /11

      Est $883,993

      Not Listed For Sale

      97 Poquito Rd, Shalimar, FL 32579

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,126 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      97 Poquito Rd, Shalimar, FL 32579

      Last Sold Summary

  • /71

    $925,000

    $50K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,616 Sq Ft

    14 Blenheim Rd, Shalimar, FL 32579

    Under Contract with 72-hour Kickout Clause in place. This one-of-a-kind property seamlessly blends thoughtful updates, major upgrades, and serious backyard appeal -- all in a prime location just half a mile from the Poquito Bayou boat ramp. With road access behind the yard, RV parking and an electrical hookup on the side, and a separate apartment offering income or multi-generational potential,

    Jill Wood ERA American Real Estate

    14 Blenheim Rd, Shalimar, FL 32579
  • /30

    $205,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    101 Old Ferry Rd Unit 20B, Shalimar, FL 32579

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 868 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $236/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $205,355

    Last Listing Agent Wayne Myshin ERA American Real Estate

    101 Old Ferry Rd Unit 20B, Shalimar, FL 32579
    • /14

      Est $353,635

      Not Listed For Sale

      14 Birch Ave, Shalimar, FL 32579

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,707 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      14 Birch Ave, Shalimar, FL 32579

      Last Sold Summary

  • /2

    $475,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,956 Sq Ft

    59 Marlborough Rd, Shalimar, FL 32579

    More pictures coming soon! A recently updated 3 bedroom home situated on an oversized lot on Poquito Bayou- with over half an acre for you to spread out and enjoy! With interior updates including new HVAC, new roof, new wiring, new water heater, new fans, new carpet and LVP, and a pool in the oversized backyard, this home is ready for new owners to enjoy in the wonderful neighborhood of Poquito

    Georgia Henderson Gulfside Haven LLC

    59 Marlborough Rd, Shalimar, FL 32579
  • /36

    $322,500

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    57 7th St, Shalimar, FL 32579

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,292 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $250/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $317,941

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Thomas Keller Williams Realty FWB

    57 7th St, Shalimar, FL 32579
    • /35

      Est $495,107

      Not Listed For Sale

      16 Maple Ave, Shalimar, FL 32579

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,370 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      16 Maple Ave, Shalimar, FL 32579

      Last Sold Summary

      • 134 Days On Market

  • /31

    $3,800,000

    $300K PRICE INCREASE
    • 4 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 6,591 Sq Ft

    11 Paradise Point Rd, Shalimar, FL 32579

    Welcome to 11 Paradise Road -- an absolutely remarkable waterfront estate perched on 1.18 acres at the corner of Garnier Bayou and Poquito Bayou in Shalimar, Florida. This 6,591 square foot, three-story home offers a rare combination of privacy, scale, and sweeping water views. Inside, you'll find 4 bedrooms, 4 full, 2 half bathrooms, and a spacious kitchen designed for both everyday living and

    Dustin Parkman NBI Properties Inc

    11 Paradise Point Rd, Shalimar, FL 32579
  • /74

    $775,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    19 Old Ferry Rd, Shalimar, FL 32579

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,029 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $984,929

    Last Listing Agent Robin Edwards Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Main Street Properties

    19 Old Ferry Rd, Shalimar, FL 32579
    • /70

      Est $527,604

      Not Listed For Sale

      26 Magnolia Ave, Shalimar, FL 32579

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,382 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      26 Magnolia Ave, Shalimar, FL 32579

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5 Days On Market

  • /24

    $224,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,184 Sq Ft

    91 Catamaran Ln, Shalimar, FL 32579

    Back on Market at no Fault of the Seller!!! 2025 Roof! This home is freshly painted and updated in all areas! Hard surface flooring flows throughout making it for easy living! The two tone cabinets are just STUNNING! Enjoy entertaining with the full open concept! Plenty of room for a gorgeous dining space, large living space furniture, and more! Take a step out back to the beautiful oversized

    Trey Ellison Coldwell Banker Realty

    91 Catamaran Ln, Shalimar, FL 32579
  • /47

    $520,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    285 Shalimar Dr, Shalimar, FL 32579

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,466 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $355/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $520,514

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Hock RealJoy Realty LLC

    285 Shalimar Dr, Shalimar, FL 32579

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home