4,701

Properties in ZIP Code 17872

Section Image
    • /19

      Est $76,725

      Not Listed For Sale

      22 S Grant St Unit 24, Shamokin, PA 17872

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,836 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      22 S Grant St Unit 24, Shamokin, PA 17872

      Last Sold Summary

      • 87% Above List Price
      • $22/SF
      • 54 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $41,000
      • Mar 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Karen Kisberg BETTY STEINBACHER, CENTURY 21

    • /2

      Est $62,830

      Not Listed For Sale

      115 S 7th St, Shamokin, PA 17872

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,232 Sq Ft
      • Built 1880
      115 S 7th St, Shamokin, PA 17872

      Last Sold Summary

      • 72% Above List Price
      • $30/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $36,500
      • Feb 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tracy Miloro EXP Realty, LLC

    • /2

      Est $71,948

      Not Listed For Sale

      104 W Pine St, Shamokin, PA 17872

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,904 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      104 W Pine St, Shamokin, PA 17872

      Last Sold Summary

      • 166% Above List Price
      • $14/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $27,000
      • May 05, 2022

      Last Listing Agent MELINDA DEPPEN BOWEN AGENCY INC., REALTORS - SUNBURY

    • /2

      Est $37,831

      Not Listed For Sale

      238 S Diamond St, Shamokin, PA 17872

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 476 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      238 S Diamond St, Shamokin, PA 17872

      Last Sold Summary

      • 129% Above List Price
      • $35/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $16,500
      • Nov 11, 2021

• /2

      Est $93,386

      Not Listed For Sale

      211 S Market St, Shamokin, PA 17872

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,032 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      211 S Market St, Shamokin, PA 17872

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $42/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $85,000
      • Jan 03, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Frank Bellace BRESSI & MARTIN REAL ESTATE, INC. - SHAMOKIN

    • /2

      Est $60,665

      Not Listed For Sale

      10 N Coal St Unit 12, Shamokin, PA 17872

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      10 N Coal St Unit 12, Shamokin, PA 17872

      Last Sold Summary

      • 52% Above List Price
      • $33/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $40,000
      • Mar 21, 2022

• /2

      Est $168,667

      Not Listed For Sale

      3 N 6th St, Shamokin, PA 17872

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,072 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      3 N 6th St, Shamokin, PA 17872

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $79/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $163,000
      • May 20, 2022

      Last Listing Agent MATHLENE SOSNOSKI TEU REAL ESTATE CORPORATION

    • /2

      Est $126,877

      Not Listed For Sale

      1 N Market St, Shamokin, PA 17872

      • 11 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,893 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      1 N Market St, Shamokin, PA 17872

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Below List Price
      • $38/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $149,000
      • Feb 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent DANI FERSTER BOWEN AGENCY INC., REALTORS - SUNBURY

    • /2

      Est $73,765

      Not Listed For Sale

      24 E Lincoln St, Shamokin, PA 17872

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,392 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      24 E Lincoln St, Shamokin, PA 17872

      Last Sold Summary

      • 76% Above List Price
      • $18/SF
      • 101 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $42,000
      • Sep 02, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie DiDomenico VILLAGER REALTY, INC. - DANVILLE

    • /2

      Est $70,887

      Not Listed For Sale

      20 E Lincoln St, Shamokin, PA 17872

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,169 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      20 E Lincoln St, Shamokin, PA 17872

      Last Sold Summary

      • 215% Above List Price
      • $19/SF
      • 215 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $22,500
      • Nov 22, 2021

• /2

      Est $68,196

      Not Listed For Sale

      22 W Lincoln St, Shamokin, PA 17872

      • 7 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,688 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      22 W Lincoln St, Shamokin, PA 17872

      Last Sold Summary

      • 153% Above List Price
      • $7/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $27,000
      • Aug 11, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Maria Bressi BRESSI & MARTIN REAL ESTATE, INC. - SHAMOKIN

    • /2

      Est $64,175

      Not Listed For Sale

      517 N Coal St Unit 519, Shamokin, PA 17872

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,680 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      517 N Coal St Unit 519, Shamokin, PA 17872

      Last Sold Summary

      • 114% Above List Price
      • $18/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $30,000
      • Feb 24, 2023

• /2

      Est $61,752

      Not Listed For Sale

      919 E Webster St, Shamokin, PA 17872

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,456 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      919 E Webster St, Shamokin, PA 17872

      Last Sold Summary

      • 37% Above List Price
      • $31/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $45,000
      • Jan 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent JOSEPH GUBERNOT BRESSI & MARTIN REAL ESTATE, INC. - SHAMOKIN

    • /2

      Est $51,190

      Not Listed For Sale

      215 N Vine St, Shamokin, PA 17872

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      215 N Vine St, Shamokin, PA 17872

      Last Sold Summary

      • 53% Above List Price
      • $37/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $33,500
      • Oct 19, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Donna Zyla COLDWELL BANKER WANDELL SOFIANEK REALTY

    • /2

      Est $53,667

      Not Listed For Sale

      200 N Vine St, Shamokin, PA 17872

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      200 N Vine St, Shamokin, PA 17872

      Last Sold Summary

      • 124% Above List Price
      • $21/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $24,000
      • Mar 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent RICHARD HALLICK, JR BRESSI & MARTIN REAL ESTATE, INC. - SHAMOKIN

    • /2

      Est $76,825

      Not Listed For Sale

      21 N Marshall St, Shamokin, PA 17872

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,150 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      21 N Marshall St, Shamokin, PA 17872

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $57/SF
      • 75 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $65,000
      • Apr 11, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Fredricka Williams COLDWELL BANKER WANDELL SOFIANEK REALTY

    • /2

      Est $103,021

      Not Listed For Sale

      304 E Sunbury St, Shamokin, PA 17872

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 4,509 Sq Ft
      • Built 1915
      304 E Sunbury St, Shamokin, PA 17872

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $19/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $85,000
      • Dec 20, 2021

• /2

      Est $81,568

      Not Listed For Sale

      400 E Sunbury St, Shamokin, PA 17872

      • Studio
      • 1 Bath
      • 5,345 Sq Ft
      400 E Sunbury St, Shamokin, PA 17872

      Last Sold Summary

    • /2

      Est $67,782

      Not Listed For Sale

      825 N Washington St, Shamokin, PA 17872

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,680 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      825 N Washington St, Shamokin, PA 17872

      Last Sold Summary

      • 59% Above List Price
      • $25/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $42,600
      • Jun 03, 2021

• /2

      Est $61,453

      Not Listed For Sale

      1003 N Shamokin St, Shamokin, PA 17872

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      1003 N Shamokin St, Shamokin, PA 17872

      Last Sold Summary

      • 76% Above List Price
      • $22/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $35,000
      • Jul 09, 2021

• /2

      Est $74,095

      Not Listed For Sale

      917 N Shamokin St, Shamokin, PA 17872

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 980 Sq Ft
      • Built 1914
      917 N Shamokin St, Shamokin, PA 17872

      Last Sold Summary

      • 107% Above List Price
      • $37/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $35,800
      • Sep 20, 2021

      Last Listing Agent GARY & JOY CHRISTIAN HAMILTON WELLS REAL ESTATE

    • /2

      Est $87,008

      Not Listed For Sale

      618 E Commerce St, Shamokin, PA 17872

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,536 Sq Ft
      • Built 1922
      618 E Commerce St, Shamokin, PA 17872

      Last Sold Summary

      • 270% Above List Price
      • $15/SF
      • 54 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $23,500
      • Apr 12, 2023

• /2

      Est $126,667

      Not Listed For Sale

      133 Sleepy Hollow Rd, Shamokin, PA 17872

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 770 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      133 Sleepy Hollow Rd, Shamokin, PA 17872

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Below List Price
      • $203/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $156,000
      • Sep 03, 2021

• /2

      Est $279,146

      Not Listed For Sale

      3614 Upper Rd, Shamokin, PA 17872

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,792 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      3614 Upper Rd, Shamokin, PA 17872

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $153/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Mar 10, 2023

• /2

      Est $262,355

      Not Listed For Sale

      6624 Pennsylvania 225, Shamokin, PA 17872

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,195 Sq Ft
      • Built 1901
      6624 Pennsylvania 225, Shamokin, PA 17872

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $209/SF
      • 106 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Apr 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Megan Shingara Compass Main Line

    • /2

      Est $295,791

      Not Listed For Sale

      228 Orchard Hills Ln, Shamokin, PA 17872

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,158 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      228 Orchard Hills Ln, Shamokin, PA 17872

      Last Sold Summary

      • $137/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $294,900
      • Jun 18, 2021

• /2

      Est $242,703

      Not Listed For Sale

      65 E Sunbury St, Shamokin, PA 17872

      • Studio
      • 14,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1863
      65 E Sunbury St, Shamokin, PA 17872

      Last Sold Summary

    • /2

      Est $59,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      694-696 Bear Valley Ave, Shamokin, PA 17872

      694-696 Bear Valley Ave, Shamokin, PA 17872

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1,211% Above List Price
      • 236 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $4,500
      • Dec 02, 2022

• /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      14 N Market St, Shamokin, PA 17872

      • 8 Baths
      • 10,618 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      14 N Market St, Shamokin, PA 17872

      Last Sold Summary

    • /2

      Est $438,224

      Not Listed For Sale

      22 N Market St, Shamokin, PA 17872

      • Studio
      • 10 Baths
      • 10,014 Sq Ft
      • Built 1916
      22 N Market St, Shamokin, PA 17872

      Last Sold Summary

    • /2

      Est $273,269

      Not Listed For Sale

      525 N Market St, Shamokin, PA 17872

      • 7 Beds
      • 7 Baths
      • 7,426 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      525 N Market St, Shamokin, PA 17872

      Last Sold Summary

    • /2

      Est $17,241

      Not Listed For Sale

      44 S 6th St, Shamokin, PA 17872