3,971

Properties in ZIP Code 17866

Section Image
    • /34

      Est $76,729

      Not Listed For Sale

      1435 Hemlock St, Coal Township, PA 17866

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 867 Sq Ft
      1435 Hemlock St, Coal Township, PA 17866

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $87/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $75,000
      • May 20, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Rosa Perez IronValley RE of Lehigh Valley

    • /17

      Not Listed For Sale

      858862 W Wood St, Fairview-Ferndale, PA 17866

      • 6 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,736 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      858862 W Wood St, Fairview-Ferndale, PA 17866

      Last Sold Summary

      • $35/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $95,000
      • Nov 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Herman VILLAGER REALTY, INC. - NORTHUMBERLAND

    • /36

      Not Listed For Sale

      1601 W West Fern St, Coal Township, PA 17866

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,021 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      1601 W West Fern St, Coal Township, PA 17866

      Last Sold Summary

      • $245/SF
      • 54 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Mar 04, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Gary Schlectic BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES HOMESALE REALTY

    • /39

      Est $49,144

      Not Listed For Sale

      1653 Tioga St, Marshallton, PA 17866

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      1653 Tioga St, Marshallton, PA 17866

      Last Sold Summary

      • 37% Above List Price
      • $33/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $36,000
      • Jan 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jill Saunders Saunders Real Estate

    • /31

      Est $199,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      116 General MacArthur Ln, Coal Township, PA 17866

      • 2 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,191 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      116 General MacArthur Ln, Coal Township, PA 17866

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $147/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • Jan 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jeremy Tolley Keller Williams Keystone Realty

    • /12

      Est $60,684

      Not Listed For Sale

      1548 W Independence St, Coal Township, PA 17866

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,056 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      1548 W Independence St, Coal Township, PA 17866

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $52/SF
      • Last Sold Price $55,000

      Last Listing Agent Fredricka Williams COLDWELL BANKER WANDELL SOFIANEK REALTY

    • /20

      Est $77,617

      Not Listed For Sale

      22 S Sheridan St, Coal Township, PA 17866

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,120 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      22 S Sheridan St, Coal Township, PA 17866

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $72/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $80,655
      • Dec 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Torie Livziey VILLAGER REALTY, INC. - DANVILLE

    • /8

      Est $98,562

      Not Listed For Sale

      1811 Trevorton Rd, Coal Township, PA 17866

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 640 Sq Ft
      • Built 1932
      1811 Trevorton Rd, Coal Township, PA 17866

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $156/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $100,000
      • May 01, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Christian Castro RE/MAX BRIDGES

    • /21

      Est $145,575

      Not Listed For Sale

      1591 Trevorton Rd, Coal Township, PA 17866

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1942
      1591 Trevorton Rd, Coal Township, PA 17866

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Below List Price
      • $125/SF
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • Apr 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent NON-MEMBER NON-MEMBER

    • /24

      Est $54,850

      Not Listed For Sale

      549 N Owl St, Coal Township, PA 17866

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,760 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      549 N Owl St, Coal Township, PA 17866

      Last Sold Summary

      • 37% Above List Price
      • $23/SF
      • 199 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $40,000
      • Jan 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent MATHLENE SOSNOSKI TEU REAL ESTATE CORPORATION

    • /33

      Est $111,213

      Not Listed For Sale

      295 State Route 2026, Coal Township, PA 17866

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,512 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      295 State Route 2026, Coal Township, PA 17866

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $77/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $116,099
      • Sep 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christina Sabolchick BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES HODRICK REALTY-DANV

    • /15

      Est $63,162

      Not Listed For Sale

      1326 W Spruce St, Coal Township, PA 17866

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      1326 W Spruce St, Coal Township, PA 17866

      Last Sold Summary

      • 134% Above List Price
      • $25/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $27,000
      • Nov 18, 2024

• /22

      Est $91,315

      Not Listed For Sale

      1543 W Montgomery St, Coal Township, PA 17866

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,184 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      1543 W Montgomery St, Coal Township, PA 17866

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Below List Price
      • $87/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $103,100
      • May 16, 2025

• /23

      Est $225,762

      Not Listed For Sale

      2302 Stetler Dr, Coal Township, PA 17866

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,232 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      2302 Stetler Dr, Coal Township, PA 17866

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $188/SF
      • 138 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $232,000
      • Apr 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Maria Bressi BRESSI & MARTIN REAL ESTATE, INC. - SHAMOKIN

    • /47

      Est $278,137

      Not Listed For Sale

      2020 N Jackson St, Coal Township, PA 17866

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,408 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      2020 N Jackson St, Coal Township, PA 17866

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $118/SF
      • 98 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $283,255
      • Jul 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent MIKE KISNER BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES HODRICK REALTY-DANV

    • /70

      Est $234,402

      Not Listed For Sale

      2134 Stetler Dr, Coal Township, PA 17866

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,104 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      2134 Stetler Dr, Coal Township, PA 17866

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $205/SF
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $226,000
      • Nov 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent ROBERT KLINE SQUARE DIEHL REALTY INC

    • /27

      Est $119,882

      Not Listed For Sale

      1246 W Arch St, Coal Township, PA 17866

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,636 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      1246 W Arch St, Coal Township, PA 17866

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $38/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $100,000
      • Jun 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent SHELLEY BOGUSH SQUARE DIEHL REALTY INC

    • /2

      Est $42,653

      Not Listed For Sale

      1315 W Arch St, Coal Township, PA 17866

      • Studio
      1315 W Arch St, Coal Township, PA 17866

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Below List Price
      • Last Sold Price $35,000

• /9

      Not Listed For Sale

      1324 W Walnut St, Coal Township, PA 17866

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 702 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      1324 W Walnut St, Coal Township, PA 17866

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent RICHARD HALLICK, JR BRESSI & MARTIN REAL ESTATE, INC. - SHAMOKIN

    • /10

      Est $48,563

      Not Listed For Sale

      1245 W Walnut St, Coal Township, PA 17866

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 768 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      1245 W Walnut St, Coal Township, PA 17866

      Last Sold Summary

      • 102% Above List Price
      • $31/SF
      • 71 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $24,000
      • Mar 04, 2024

• /46

      Est $209,565

      Not Listed For Sale

      1213 W Independence St, Coal Township, PA 17866

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,099 Sq Ft
      • Built 1917
      1213 W Independence St, Coal Township, PA 17866

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Below List Price
      • $112/SF
      • 76 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • Feb 12, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Trish Ruth VILLAGER REALTY, INC. - DANVILLE

    • /31

      Est $89,448

      Not Listed For Sale

      1618 W Arch St, Coal Township, PA 17866

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,176 Sq Ft
      • Built 1922
      1618 W Arch St, Coal Township, PA 17866

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $71/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $83,000
      • Nov 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent DANI FERSTER BOWEN AGENCY INC., REALTORS - SUNBURY

    • /57

      Est $300,009

      Not Listed For Sale

      3 Oak Gardens, Coal Township, PA 17866

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,168 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      3 Oak Gardens, Coal Township, PA 17866

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $129/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Mar 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Aimee Buehner BOWEN AGENCY INC., REALTORS - SUNBURY

    • /36

      Est $144,770

      Not Listed For Sale

      1619 W Arch St, Coal Township, PA 17866

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,590 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      1619 W Arch St, Coal Township, PA 17866

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $53/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $137,000
      • Sep 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ken Hoffmaster Iron Valley Real Estate Keystone

    • /10

      Est $106,627

      Not Listed For Sale

      1728 W Walnut St, Coal Township, PA 17866

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,170 Sq Ft
      • Built 1933
      1728 W Walnut St, Coal Township, PA 17866

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Below List Price
      • $79/SF
      • Last Sold Price $92,000

      Last Listing Agent RICHARD MATTERN EXP Realty, LLC

    • /20

      Est $155,572

      Not Listed For Sale

      1811 W Water St, Coal Township, PA 17866

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      1811 W Water St, Coal Township, PA 17866

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $182/SF
      • 94 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $163,500
      • Mar 28, 2024

• /45

      Est $177,528

      Not Listed For Sale

      1800 W Independence St, Coal Township, PA 17866

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,394 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      1800 W Independence St, Coal Township, PA 17866

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $134/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $187,000
      • Nov 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Megan Shingara Compass Main Line

    • /22

      Est $97,390

      Not Listed For Sale

      1423 W Independence St, Coal Township, PA 17866

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 924 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      1423 W Independence St, Coal Township, PA 17866

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $117/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $108,000
      • May 13, 2024

• /27

      Est $166,756

      Not Listed For Sale

      1701 W Independence St, Coal Township, PA 17866

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,321 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      1701 W Independence St, Coal Township, PA 17866

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $80/SF
      • 89 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • Jul 25, 2024

• /13

      Est $152,176

      Not Listed For Sale

      1709 Raven Ave, Coal Township, PA 17866

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,494 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      1709 Raven Ave, Coal Township, PA 17866

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $100/SF
      • 93 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $149,900
      • Jul 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Donna Zyla COLDWELL BANKER WANDELL SOFIANEK REALTY

    • /23

      Est $212,942

      Not Listed For Sale

      543 Balsam St, Coal Township, PA 17866

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      543 Balsam St, Coal Township, PA 17866

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $192/SF
      • 121 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $229,900
      • Oct 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Peggy Bann EXP Realty, LLC

    • /14

      Est $74,594

      Not Listed For Sale

      2017 W Independence St, Coal Township, PA 17866

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      2017 W Independence St, Coal Township, PA 17866

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $97/SF
      • 51 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $77,500
      • Jul 15, 2024

• /14

      Est $128,605

      Not Listed For Sale

      2037 W Independence St, Coal Township, PA 17866

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,032 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      2037 W Independence St, Coal Township, PA 17866

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $126/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $130,000
      • Dec 16, 2024

• /16

      Est $52,869

      Not Listed For Sale

      726 S Bay St, Coal Township, PA 17866

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 548 Sq Ft
      • Built 1933
      726 S Bay St, Coal Township, PA 17866

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $93/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $51,000
      • Mar 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Wendy Wiest SQUARE DIEHL REALTY INC

    • /14

      Est $62,206

      Not Listed For Sale

      1408 W Nelson St, Coal Township, PA 17866

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,424 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      1408 W Nelson St, Coal Township, PA 17866

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $34/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $49,000
      • Jan 29, 2024

• /36

      Est $217,761

      Not Listed For Sale

      1601 W Fern St, Coal Township, PA 17866

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,710 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      1601 W Fern St, Coal Township, PA 17866

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Below List Price
      • $146/SF
      • 61 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Mar 04, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Naryel Torres Marrero Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

    • /51

      Est $116,988

      Not Listed For Sale

      1234 W Montgomery St, Coal Township, PA 17866

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,864 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      1234 W Montgomery St, Coal Township, PA 17866

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Below List Price
      • $74/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $138,000
      • Aug 15, 2023

• /21

      Est $139,171

      Not Listed For Sale

      1138 W Willow St, Coal Township, PA 17866

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,470 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      1138 W Willow St, Coal Township, PA 17866

      Last Sold Summary

• /17

      Est $66,648

      Not Listed For Sale

      1107 W Spruce St, Coal Township, PA 17866

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      1107 W Spruce St, Coal Township, PA 17866

      Last Sold Summary

      • 233% Above List Price
      • $20/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $20,000
      • Jun 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent DEBRA BROUSE SQUARE DIEHL REALTY INC

    • /16

      Est $53,448

      Not Listed For Sale

      1141 W Wood St, Coal Township, PA 17866

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 840 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      1141 W Wood St, Coal Township, PA 17866

      Last Sold Summary

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home