3,971

Properties in ZIP Code 17866

Section Image
    • /29

      Est $197,150

      Not Listed For Sale

      105 Harvey St, Coal Township, PA 17866

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,104 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      105 Harvey St, Coal Township, PA 17866

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $168/SF
      • 65 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • Apr 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent MIKE KISNER BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES HODRICK REALTY-DANV

    • /23

      Est $91,750

      Not Listed For Sale

      108 Center St, Coal Township, PA 17866

      • 6 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,520 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      108 Center St, Coal Township, PA 17866

      Last Sold Summary

      • 53% Below List Price
      • $24/SF
      • Last Sold Price $60,000

      Last Listing Agent MELINDA DEPPEN BOWEN AGENCY INC., REALTORS - SUNBURY

    • /29

      Est $129,791

      Not Listed For Sale

      100 Center St, Coal Township, PA 17866

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,568 Sq Ft
      • Built 1906
      100 Center St, Coal Township, PA 17866

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $80/SF
      • Last Sold Price $125,000
      • Jun 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Maria Bressi BRESSI & MARTIN REAL ESTATE, INC. - SHAMOKIN

    • /19

      Est $84,214

      Not Listed For Sale

      215 Center St, Coal Township, PA 17866

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      215 Center St, Coal Township, PA 17866

      Last Sold Summary

      • 34% Above List Price
      • $39/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $63,000
      • Apr 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Andrew Saft Keller Williams of Central PA

    • /17

      Est $82,962

      Not Listed For Sale

      627 Center St, Coal Township, PA 17866

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 845 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      627 Center St, Coal Township, PA 17866

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $104/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $87,500
      • May 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Charles Mann REALTY WORLD MOLESEVICH & ASSOCIATES

    • /22

      Est $71,463

      Not Listed For Sale

      635 Center St, Coal Township, PA 17866

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,497 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      635 Center St, Coal Township, PA 17866

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $48/SF
      • 114 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $72,500
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kathryn Hilliard RE/MAX BRIDGES

    • /26

      Est $149,213

      Not Listed For Sale

      942 Center St, Coal Township, PA 17866

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,480 Sq Ft
      • Built 1922
      942 Center St, Coal Township, PA 17866

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Below List Price
      • $126/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $187,000
      • Jan 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent MELINDA DEPPEN EXP Realty, LLC

    • /33

      Est $72,235

      Not Listed For Sale

      916 Center St, Coal Township, PA 17866

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,088 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      916 Center St, Coal Township, PA 17866

      Last Sold Summary

      • $67/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $72,500
      • Aug 23, 2024

• /30

      Est $158,095

      Not Listed For Sale

      808 Center St, Coal Township, PA 17866

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,350 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      808 Center St, Coal Township, PA 17866

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $127/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $171,000
      • Oct 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent KELLY AVELLINO REALTY WORLD MOLESEVICH & ASSOCIATES

    • /16

      Est $56,244

      Not Listed For Sale

      717 Stevens St, Coal Township, PA 17866

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 535 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      717 Stevens St, Coal Township, PA 17866

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $90/SF
      • 91 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $48,000
      • Jun 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Fredricka Williams COLDWELL BANKER WANDELL SOFIANEK REALTY

    • /20

      Est $120,956

      Not Listed For Sale

      1142 Center St, Coal Township, PA 17866

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,224 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      1142 Center St, Coal Township, PA 17866

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $98/SF
      • 111 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $120,000
      • Apr 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent RICHARD HALLICK, JR BRESSI & MARTIN REAL ESTATE, INC. - SHAMOKIN

    • /41

      Est $195,184

      Not Listed For Sale

      114 E Thomas St, Coal Township, PA 17866

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,950 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      114 E Thomas St, Coal Township, PA 17866

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $95/SF
      • 118 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • Oct 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Valerie Specht United Country Magnolia Realty Services

    • /18

      Est $234,333

      Not Listed For Sale

      122 A St, Coal Township, PA 17866

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      122 A St, Coal Township, PA 17866

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $87/SF
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Aug 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent NON-MEMBER NON-MEMBER

    • /16

      Est $78,036

      Not Listed For Sale

      38 Sherman St, Coal Township, PA 17866

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,594 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      38 Sherman St, Coal Township, PA 17866

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30% Above List Price
      • $38/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $59,900
      • Apr 30, 2024

• /40

      Est $96,983

      Not Listed For Sale

      1400 Hemlock St, Coal Township, PA 17866

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      1400 Hemlock St, Coal Township, PA 17866

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Below List Price
      • $73/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $110,000
      • Oct 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christina Sabolchick BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES HODRICK REALTY-DANV

    • /22

      Est $56,870

      Not Listed For Sale

      1220 Tioga St, Coal Township, PA 17866

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 2,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      1220 Tioga St, Coal Township, PA 17866

      Last Sold Summary

      • 72% Above List Price
      • $16/SF
      • 78 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $33,000
      • Dec 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Zimmerman Prime Home Real Estate, LLC

    • /22

      Est $169,390

      Not Listed For Sale

      1459 Tioga St, Coal Township, PA 17866

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,520 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      1459 Tioga St, Coal Township, PA 17866

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $122/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • Mar 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Misty Gidaro COLDWELL BANKER WANDELL SOFIANEK REALTY

    • /15

      Est $71,210

      Not Listed For Sale

      1214 E Clay St, Coal Township, PA 17866

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 840 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      1214 E Clay St, Coal Township, PA 17866

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $83/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $70,000
      • Aug 30, 2024

• /18

      Est $106,667

      Not Listed For Sale

      917 W Chestnut St, Coal Township, PA 17866

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1931
      917 W Chestnut St, Coal Township, PA 17866

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $103/SF
      • 64 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $103,000
      • Mar 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent MELINDA DEPPEN EXP Realty, LLC

    • /47

      Est $122,903

      Not Listed For Sale

      947 W Chestnut St, Coal Township, PA 17866

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,332 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      947 W Chestnut St, Coal Township, PA 17866

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $94/SF
      • 107 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $125,000
      • Jan 31, 2025

• /26

      Est $59,091

      Not Listed For Sale

      1001 W Chestnut St, Coal Township, PA 17866

      • 5 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,292 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      1001 W Chestnut St, Coal Township, PA 17866

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $44/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $57,000
      • Jul 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Megan Shingara Compass Main Line

    • /6

      Est $37,205

      Not Listed For Sale

      1029 W Chestnut St, Coal Township, PA 17866

      • Studio
      • 1,020 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      1029 W Chestnut St, Coal Township, PA 17866

      Last Sold Summary

      • 151% Above List Price
      • $15/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $14,850
      • May 13, 2025

• /8

      Est $40,667

      Not Listed For Sale

      1026 W Lynn St, Coal Township, PA 17866

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 952 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      1026 W Lynn St, Coal Township, PA 17866

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $37/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $35,000
      • Mar 07, 2025

• /21

      Est $58,916

      Not Listed For Sale

      1036 W Lynn St, Coal Township, PA 17866

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,096 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      1036 W Lynn St, Coal Township, PA 17866

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $48/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $52,500
      • May 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent DANI FERSTER BOWEN AGENCY INC., REALTORS - SUNBURY

    • /34

      Est $42,230

      Not Listed For Sale

      1128 W Arch St, Coal Township, PA 17866

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      1128 W Arch St, Coal Township, PA 17866

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $38/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $38,500
      • Apr 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Herman VILLAGER REALTY, INC. - NORTHUMBERLAND

    • /16

      Est $41,072

      Not Listed For Sale

      1044 W Water St, Coal Township, PA 17866

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 880 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      1044 W Water St, Coal Township, PA 17866

      Last Sold Summary

      • 52% Above List Price
      • $31/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $27,000
      • Feb 19, 2025

• /24

      Est $80,020

      Not Listed For Sale

      1046 W Water St Unit 1048, Coal Township, PA 17866

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,525 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      1046 W Water St Unit 1048, Coal Township, PA 17866

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $52/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $79,000
      • Oct 14, 2024

• /8

      Est $50,845

      Not Listed For Sale

      1034 W Walnut St, Coal Township, PA 17866

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,012 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      1034 W Walnut St, Coal Township, PA 17866

      Last Sold Summary

      • $50/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $51,000
      • Oct 07, 2024

• /26

      Est $99,061

      Not Listed For Sale

      926 W Walnut St, Coal Township, PA 17866

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      926 W Walnut St, Coal Township, PA 17866

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $66/SF
      • 55 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $95,000
      • Feb 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent LARISSA SANTANA BOWEN AGENCY INC., REALTORS - SUNBURY

    • /34

      Est $60,186

      Not Listed For Sale

      853 W Water St, Coal Township, PA 17866

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,904 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      853 W Water St, Coal Township, PA 17866

      Last Sold Summary

      • 34% Below List Price
      • $48/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $91,000
      • Apr 01, 2024

• /44

      Est $57,978

      Not Listed For Sale

      846 W Walnut St, Coal Township, PA 17866

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      846 W Walnut St, Coal Township, PA 17866

      Last Sold Summary

      • 190% Above List Price
      • $20/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $20,000
      • Jul 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Paul Isaacson Prime Realty Partners

    • /31

      Est $74,866

      Not Listed For Sale

      915 W Independence St, Coal Township, PA 17866

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,188 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      915 W Independence St, Coal Township, PA 17866

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $56/SF
      • Last Sold Price $67,000
      • Dec 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent RICHARD MATTERN EXP Realty, LLC

    • /23

      Est $56,274

      Not Listed For Sale

      626 N 2nd St, Shamokin, PA 17872

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,050 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      626 N 2nd St, Shamokin, PA 17872

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $57/SF
      • 92 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $60,000
      • Oct 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent MELINDA DEPPEN EXP Realty, LLC

    • /30

      Est $69,366

      Not Listed For Sale

      221 Water St, Ranshaw, PA 17866

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,170 Sq Ft
      • Built 1933
      221 Water St, Ranshaw, PA 17866

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $55/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $64,900
      • Oct 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Don Schwartz EXP Realty, LLC

    • /17

      Est $74,915

      Not Listed For Sale

      422 Main St, Ranshaw, PA 17866

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,170 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      422 Main St, Ranshaw, PA 17866

      Last Sold Summary

      • 50% Above List Price
      • $43/SF
      • 51 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $50,000
      • Jun 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent MELINDA DEPPEN EXP Realty, LLC

    • /13

      Est $54,507

      Not Listed For Sale

      121 Main St, Ranshaw, PA 17866

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,580 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      121 Main St, Ranshaw, PA 17866

      Last Sold Summary

      • 173% Above List Price
      • $13/SF
      • 61 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $20,000
      • Aug 27, 2024

• /24

      Not Listed For Sale

      1356 W Gowen St, Fairview-Ferndale, PA 17866

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      1356 W Gowen St, Fairview-Ferndale, PA 17866

      Last Sold Summary

      • $34/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $46,000
      • Nov 05, 2024

• /17

      Est $53,382

      Not Listed For Sale

      1631 E Webster St, Coal Township, PA 17866

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 660 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      1631 E Webster St, Coal Township, PA 17866

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $76/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $49,995
      • Apr 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent MATHLENE SOSNOSKI TEU REAL ESTATE CORPORATION

    • /10

      Est $101,161

      Not Listed For Sale

      2178 Trevorton Rd, Coal Township, PA 17866

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,536 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      2178 Trevorton Rd, Coal Township, PA 17866

      Last Sold Summary

      • 35% Above List Price
      • $49/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $75,000
      • Oct 31, 2024

• /10

      Not Listed For Sale

      861 863 W Pine St, Ranshaw, PA 17866

      • Built 1913
      861 863 W Pine St, Ranshaw, PA 17866

      Last Sold Summary

      • 174 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $17,000
      • Feb 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Lois Muscara BHHS Homesale Realty - Schuylkill Haven

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home