4,701

Properties in ZIP Code 17872

Section Image
    • /22

      Est $146,919

      Not Listed For Sale

      462 Trevorton Rd, Shamokin, PA 17872

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      462 Trevorton Rd, Shamokin, PA 17872

      Last Sold Summary

      • 267% Above List Price
      • $44/SF
      • 119 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $40,000
      • Feb 21, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Misty Gidaro COLDWELL BANKER WANDELL SOFIANEK REALTY

    • /25

      Est $185,548

      Not Listed For Sale

      402 Trevorton Rd, Shamokin, PA 17872

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,176 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      402 Trevorton Rd, Shamokin, PA 17872

      Last Sold Summary

      • 36% Above List Price
      • $116/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $136,500
      • Nov 25, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Aimee Buehner BOWEN AGENCY INC., REALTORS - SUNBURY

    • /32

      Est $212,205

      Not Listed For Sale

      2142 Upper Rd, Shamokin, PA 17872

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      2142 Upper Rd, Shamokin, PA 17872

      Last Sold Summary

      • 49% Above List Price
      • 119 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $142,500
      • May 03, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Lapos Priority One Real Estate Team, LLC

    • /8

      Est $123,848

      Not Listed For Sale

      700 W Water St, Shamokin, PA 17872

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,760 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      700 W Water St, Shamokin, PA 17872

      Last Sold Summary

      • 254% Above List Price
      • $20/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $35,000
      • Oct 10, 2018

      Last Listing Agent RICHARD HALLICK, JR BRESSI & MARTIN REAL ESTATE, INC. - SHAMOKIN

    • /19

      Est $53,993

      Not Listed For Sale

      715 W Chestnut St, Shamokin, PA 17872

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 920 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      715 W Chestnut St, Shamokin, PA 17872

      Last Sold Summary

      • 81% Above List Price
      • $32/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $29,900
      • Nov 21, 2020

      Last Listing Agent MATHLENE SOSNOSKI TEU REAL ESTATE CORPORATION

    • /17

      Est $52,704

      Not Listed For Sale

      548 N 3rd St, Shamokin, PA 17872

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 1917
      548 N 3rd St, Shamokin, PA 17872

      Last Sold Summary

      • 653% Above List Price
      • $7/SF
      • 287 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $7,000
      • Dec 28, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Tod Slabik RE/MAX of Reading

    • /13

      Est $54,204

      Not Listed For Sale

      400 W Arch St, Shamokin, PA 17872

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      400 W Arch St, Shamokin, PA 17872

      Last Sold Summary

      • 674% Above List Price
      • $7/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $7,000
      • Jan 11, 2013

      Last Listing Agent Fredricka Williams COLDWELL BANKER WANDELL SOFIANEK REALTY

    • /3

      Est $59,753

      Not Listed For Sale

      237 W Walnut St, Shamokin, PA 17872

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 888 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      237 W Walnut St, Shamokin, PA 17872

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2,888% Above List Price
      • $2/SF
      • Last Sold Price $2,000
      • Jul 16, 2020

      Last Listing Agent CHRISTINA HANFORD RE/MAX RIVER VALLEY REALTY

    • /15

      Est $67,660

      Not Listed For Sale

      551 N 6th St, Shamokin, PA 17872

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,992 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      551 N 6th St, Shamokin, PA 17872

      Last Sold Summary

      • 52% Above List Price
      • $22/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $44,500
      • Sep 21, 2020

      Last Listing Agent MELINDA DEPPEN BOWEN AGENCY INC., REALTORS - SUNBURY

    • /15

      Est $79,206

      Not Listed For Sale

      111 W Commerce St, Shamokin, PA 17872

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 2,640 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      111 W Commerce St, Shamokin, PA 17872

      Last Sold Summary

      • 103% Above List Price
      • $15/SF
      • 267 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $39,000
      • Mar 08, 2021

• /24

      Est $58,041

      Not Listed For Sale

      13 E Commerce St, Shamokin, PA 17872

      • 5 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,092 Sq Ft
      • Built 1912
      13 E Commerce St, Shamokin, PA 17872

      Last Sold Summary

      • 147% Above List Price
      • $22/SF
      • 83 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $23,500
      • Oct 19, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Kari Dawson BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES HODRICK REALTY-DANV

    • /11

      Est $73,824

      Not Listed For Sale

      40 E Sunbury St, Shamokin, PA 17872

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      40 E Sunbury St, Shamokin, PA 17872

      Last Sold Summary

      • 85% Above List Price
      • $35/SF
      • 148 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $39,900
      • Feb 18, 2014

      Last Listing Agent JOSEPH GUBERNOT BRESSI & MARTIN REAL ESTATE, INC. - SHAMOKIN

    • /29

      Est $69,581

      Not Listed For Sale

      221 E Sunbury St, Shamokin, PA 17872

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,893 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      221 E Sunbury St, Shamokin, PA 17872

      Last Sold Summary

      • 91% Above List Price
      • $19/SF
      • 77 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $36,500
      • Apr 06, 2021

      Last Listing Agent ROBERT KLINE SQUARE DIEHL REALTY INC

    • /14

      Est $89,208

      Not Listed For Sale

      139 E Dewart St, Shamokin, PA 17872

      • 6 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • Built 1900
      139 E Dewart St, Shamokin, PA 17872

      Last Sold Summary

      • 643% Above List Price
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $12,000
      • Jun 15, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Terry Shay BHHS Homesale Realty - Schuylkill Haven

    • /7

      Est $70,729

      Not Listed For Sale

      922 N Orange St, Shamokin, PA 17872

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,120 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      922 N Orange St, Shamokin, PA 17872

      Last Sold Summary

      • 372% Above List Price
      • $13/SF
      • 63 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $15,000
      • Jun 27, 2016

      Last Listing Agent PEGGY BANN REALTY WORLD MOLESEVICH & ASSOCIATES

    • /38

      Est $82,450

      Not Listed For Sale

      914 N Liberty St, Shamokin, PA 17872

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,248 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      914 N Liberty St, Shamokin, PA 17872

      Last Sold Summary

      • 205% Above List Price
      • $22/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $27,000
      • Jun 07, 2019

      Last Listing Agent TRACY MILORO BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES HODRICK REALTY-LEWS

    • /2

      Est $67,358

      Not Listed For Sale

      810 E Dewart St, Shamokin, PA 17872

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,125 Sq Ft
      810 E Dewart St, Shamokin, PA 17872

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Herman VILLAGER REALTY, INC. - NORTHUMBERLAND

    • /33

      Est $75,412

      Not Listed For Sale

      708 E Dewart St, Shamokin, PA 17872

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      708 E Dewart St, Shamokin, PA 17872

      Last Sold Summary

      • 287% Above List Price
      • $20/SF
      • 204 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $19,500
      • Nov 13, 2015

• /2

      Est $68,657

      Not Listed For Sale

      1003 E Dewart St, Shamokin, PA 17872

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,096 Sq Ft
      1003 E Dewart St, Shamokin, PA 17872

      Last Sold Summary

• /10

      Est $85,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      1019 N Lombard St, Shamokin, PA 17872

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      1019 N Lombard St, Shamokin, PA 17872

      Last Sold Summary

      • 900% Above List Price
      • $8/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $8,500
      • Jan 28, 2015

• /17

      Est $101,136

      Not Listed For Sale

      716 E Kase St, Shamokin, PA 17872

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,088 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      716 E Kase St, Shamokin, PA 17872

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $78/SF
      • 86 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $85,000
      • Mar 26, 2021

      Last Listing Agent JERILYN KATHERMAN EXP Realty, LLC

    • /2

      Est $75,668

      Not Listed For Sale

      708 E Kase St, Shamokin, PA 17872

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      708 E Kase St, Shamokin, PA 17872

      Last Sold Summary

      • 320% Above List Price
      • $17/SF
      • Last Sold Price $18,000
      • Nov 20, 2014

      Last Listing Agent MATHLENE HALLICK BRESSI & MARTIN REAL ESTATE, INC. - SHAMOKIN

    • /9

      Est $79,267

      Not Listed For Sale

      1211 N Pearl St, Shamokin, PA 17872

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      1211 N Pearl St, Shamokin, PA 17872

      Last Sold Summary

      • 561% Above List Price
      • $12/SF
      • 200 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $12,000
      • May 24, 2018

• /21

      Est $86,533

      Not Listed For Sale

      602 E Cameron St, Shamokin, PA 17872

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,560 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      602 E Cameron St, Shamokin, PA 17872

      Last Sold Summary

      • 204% Above List Price
      • $18/SF
      • Last Sold Price $28,500
      • Mar 16, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Bruce Haupt BOWEN AGENCY INC., REALTORS - SUNBURY

    • /2

      Est $51,886

      Not Listed For Sale

      315 S 5th St, Shamokin, PA 17872

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,445 Sq Ft
      315 S 5th St, Shamokin, PA 17872

      Last Sold Summary

• /2

      Est $47,994

      Not Listed For Sale

      620 W Boyd St, Shamokin, PA 17872

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,080 Sq Ft
      620 W Boyd St, Shamokin, PA 17872

      Last Sold Summary

      • 700% Below List Price
      • $6/SF
      • Last Sold Price $6,000

      Last Listing Agent Frank Tomecek, Jr. RE/MAX

    • /25

      Est $59,091

      Not Listed For Sale

      617 W Mulberry St, Shamokin, PA 17872

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,132 Sq Ft
      617 W Mulberry St, Shamokin, PA 17872

      Last Sold Summary

      • 141% Above List Price
      • $22/SF
      • 579 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $24,500
      • Jan 13, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Joy Daniels Joy Daniels Real Estate Group, Ltd

    • /11

      Est $65,883

      Not Listed For Sale

      140 S Carbon St, Shamokin, PA 17872

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,320 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      140 S Carbon St, Shamokin, PA 17872

      Last Sold Summary

      • 675% Above List Price
      • $6/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $8,500
      • Jul 22, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Karen Kisberg BETTY STEINBACHER, CENTURY 21

    • /38

      Est $56,203

      Not Listed For Sale

      408 W Chestnut St, Shamokin, PA 17872

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,044 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      408 W Chestnut St, Shamokin, PA 17872

      Last Sold Summary

      • 87% Above List Price
      • $29/SF
      • 308 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $30,000
      • Mar 28, 2018

      Last Listing Agent MICHAEL REED RE/MAX EDGE - DANVILLE

    • /2

      Est $119,982

      Not Listed For Sale

      403 W Pine St, Shamokin, PA 17872

      • Studio
      403 W Pine St, Shamokin, PA 17872

      Last Sold Summary

      • 100% Below List Price
      • Last Sold Price $60,000

      Last Listing Agent Donna Zyla COLDWELL BANKER WANDELL SOFIANEK REALTY

    • /2

      Est $63,521

      Not Listed For Sale

      14 S 3rd St, Shamokin, PA 17872

      • Studio
      14 S 3rd St, Shamokin, PA 17872

      Last Sold Summary

      • 87% Below List Price
      • Last Sold Price $34,000

• /24

      Not Listed For Sale

      20 S 3rd St, Shamokin, PA 17872

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,150 Sq Ft
      20 S 3rd St, Shamokin, PA 17872

      Last Sold Summary

• /13

      Est $64,206

      Not Listed For Sale

      607 W Spruce St, Shamokin, PA 17872

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,210 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      607 W Spruce St, Shamokin, PA 17872

      Last Sold Summary

      • 157% Above List Price
      • $21/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $25,000
      • Dec 02, 2020

• /17

      Est $85,181

      Not Listed For Sale

      116 S 3rd St, Shamokin, PA 17872

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      116 S 3rd St, Shamokin, PA 17872

      Last Sold Summary

      • 531% Above List Price
      • $10/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $13,500
      • Apr 21, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Bob Hoobler RE/MAX

    • /2

      Est $59,080

      Not Listed For Sale

      117 S 1st St, Shamokin, PA 17872

      • Studio
      117 S 1st St, Shamokin, PA 17872

      Last Sold Summary

      • 151% Below List Price
      • Last Sold Price $23,500

      Last Listing Agent LYNN KUFTA REALTY WORLD MOLESEVICH & ASSOCIATES

    • /2

      Est $62,226

      Not Listed For Sale

      35 S 1st St, Shamokin, PA 17872

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 924 Sq Ft
      35 S 1st St, Shamokin, PA 17872

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Eduardo Ramirez VILLAGER REALTY, INC. - NORTHUMBERLAND

    • /3

      Est $65,582

      Not Listed For Sale

      33 S 1st St, Shamokin, PA 17872

      • 3 Beds
      • 1,350 Sq Ft
      • Built 1929
      33 S 1st St, Shamokin, PA 17872

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1,212% Above List Price
      • $4/SF
      • 55 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $5,000
      • Aug 14, 2015

• /7

      Est $62,899

      Not Listed For Sale

      316 S Pearl St, Shamokin, PA 17872

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      316 S Pearl St, Shamokin, PA 17872

      Last Sold Summary

      • 319% Above List Price
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $15,000
      • Oct 30, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Josh Heller JRHeller.com LLC

    • /12

      Est $57,378

      Not Listed For Sale

      220 S Pearl St, Shamokin, PA 17872

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • Built 1895
      220 S Pearl St, Shamokin, PA 17872

      Last Sold Summary

      • 474% Above List Price
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $10,000
      • Jun 29, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Paul Lizell Tesla Realty Group, LLC

    • /16

      Est $53,598

      Not Listed For Sale

      136 S Pearl St, Shamokin, PA 17872

      • 5 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,512 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      136 S Pearl St, Shamokin, PA 17872

      Last Sold Summary

      • 436% Above List Price
      • $7/SF
      • 319 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $10,000
      • Sep 18, 2017

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home