4,750

Shamokin, PA Homes

Section Image
    • /17

      Est $45,837 Not Listed For Sale

      426 W Mulberry St, Shamokin, PA 17872

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      426 W Mulberry St, Shamokin, PA 17872

      Last Sold Summary

      • 83% Above List Price
      • $23/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $25,000
      • Apr 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent DANIELLE BRESSI BRESSI & MARTIN REAL ESTATE, INC. - SHAMOKIN

  • /37

    $120,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft

    1 W Montgomery St, Shamokin, PA 17872

    This livable ranch home sits on a desirable corner lot in town and features an open kitchen, 3 bedrooms and a full bath on the main level. The full basement offers an incredible potential with a second kitchen, 3/4 bath, laundry hookups, rec room with fireplace, and workshop - perfect for hobbies, entertaining, or an in-law suite! All utilities are currently on, making the home move-in ready,

    MELINDA DEPPEN EXP Realty, LLC

    1 W Montgomery St, Shamokin, PA 17872
  • /2

    $62,500 Sold May 08, 2026

    532 S Market St, Shamokin, PA 17872

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Above List Price
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Helen Miernicki Realty World-We Get Results

    532 S Market St, Shamokin, PA 17872
    • /13

      Est $64,277 Not Listed For Sale

      228 S 2nd St, Shamokin, PA 17872

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,030 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      228 S 2nd St, Shamokin, PA 17872

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $67/SF
      • 84 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $68,900
      • Jul 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent JOSEPH GUBERNOT BRESSI & MARTIN REAL ESTATE, INC. - SHAMOKIN

  • /13

    $24,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,414 Sq Ft

    347 S 7th St, Shamokin, PA 17872

    Discover a unique opportunity perched on a hillside with views over Shamokin. This property, once a cozy two-bedroom, one-and-three-quarter-bath home, has undergone a fire and is now largely gutted. It's being sold as-is and will need a new roof along with other repairs. The City of Shamokin has outlined specific repairs that need to be started within 30 days of closing; please refer to private

    DANIELLE BRESSI BRESSI & MARTIN REAL ESTATE, INC. - SHAMOKIN

    347 S 7th St, Shamokin, PA 17872
  • /31

    $139,000 Sold Aug 27, 2025

    406 W Spruce St, Shamokin, PA 17872

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,792 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • $78/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $134,885

    Last Listing Agent Ted Heitzman III EXP Realty, LLC

    406 W Spruce St, Shamokin, PA 17872
    • /17

      Est $53,742 Not Listed For Sale

      251 S Wood St, Shamokin, PA 17872

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,056 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      251 S Wood St, Shamokin, PA 17872

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $41/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $43,000
      • Nov 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mel McGeady VRA Realty

  • /22

    $55,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 780 Sq Ft

    1004 E Clay St, Shamokin, PA 17872

    Whether you are looking for an affordable place to call home or a solid investment opportunity, this Shamokin property offers great potential and practical living inside and out. This property offers more space than meets the eye. The finished, walk-in basement provides essential living area. On the main floor you can find additional square footage in the unheated enclosed porch that holds

    Kyleigh Leiser BOWEN AGENCY INC., REALTORS - SUNBURY

    1004 E Clay St, Shamokin, PA 17872
  • /28

    $61,000 Sold Sep 29, 2025

    826 E Dewart St, Shamokin, PA 17872

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $55/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $62,273

    Last Listing Agent Evan Manning Iron Valley Real Estate of Berks

    826 E Dewart St, Shamokin, PA 17872
    • /21

      Est $140,471 Not Listed For Sale

      704 W Pine St, Shamokin, PA 17872

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,880 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      704 W Pine St, Shamokin, PA 17872

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $79/SF
      • 99 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $149,000
      • Jul 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent MATHLENE SOSNOSKI TEU REAL ESTATE CORPORATION

  • /25

    $249,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,008 Sq Ft

    234 Trevorton Rd, Shamokin, PA 17872

    *Reduced $10,000. Real nice two-story home with eat in kitchen. Appliances included. Three bedrooms, 3 bathrooms. Formal dining room, formal living room, family room with brick fireplace for insert. Large 2 car garage on .9979 acre of land. Paved driveway and hard landscaping. Shed included. Home warranty included in the sale.

    KAREN LAGERMAN VILLAGER REALTY, INC. - NORTHUMBERLAND

    234 Trevorton Rd, Shamokin, PA 17872
  • /2

    $50,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    800 E Sunbury St, Shamokin, PA 17872

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,447 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • $35/SF
    • 120 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $53,507

    Last Listing Agent DANI FERSTER BOWEN AGENCY INC., REALTORS - SUNBURY

    800 E Sunbury St, Shamokin, PA 17872
    • /20

      Est $51,107 Not Listed For Sale

      311 W Pine St, Shamokin, PA 17872

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 952 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      311 W Pine St, Shamokin, PA 17872

      Last Sold Summary

      • 46% Above List Price
      • $37/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $35,000
      • Oct 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Torie Livziey VILLAGER REALTY, INC. - DANVILLE

  • /74

    $189,900

    • 6 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,678 Sq Ft

    3 S Market St, Shamokin, PA 17872

    Well-maintained commercial property featuring reliable long-term tenants and strong income potential. The fully finished basement and first floor are configured as professional office space, currently occupied by an insurance agency - ideal for office or retail use. The second floor offers a spacious apartment with a finished attic, also tenant-occupied, providing additional income flexibility.

    Jim Bedorf Coldwell Banker Realty

    3 S Market St, Shamokin, PA 17872
  • /10

    $165,000 Sold Feb 19, 2026

    377 Trevorton Rd, Shamokin, PA 17872

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $160,013

    Last Listing Agent Rob Fetterolf Realty World-We Get Results

    377 Trevorton Rd, Shamokin, PA 17872
    • /47

      Est $143,364 Not Listed For Sale

      439 W Gowen St, Shamokin, PA 17872

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,385 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      439 W Gowen St, Shamokin, PA 17872

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $67/SF
      • 241 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $160,000
      • Apr 04, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Pamela Whitenight VILLAGER REALTY, INC. - NORTHUMBERLAND

  • /16

    $68,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft

    110 Birch St, Shamokin, PA 17872

    Bring your ideas to this spacious 2 and 1/2 story home. Large living and dining room with a galley style kitchen which needs completed. Upstairs has a large bathroom and 3 spacious bedrooms plus the possibility of another bedroom in the upper level. This home has newly sheet rocked walls and ceilings along with some newer replacement windows and a rear deck along with an extra side lot for off

    Fredricka Williams COLDWELL BANKER WANDELL SOFIANEK REALTY

    110 Birch St, Shamokin, PA 17872
  • /16

    $85,000 Sold Feb 17, 2026

    1015 N Pearl St, Shamokin, PA 17872

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,170 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $73/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $80,868

1015 N Pearl St, Shamokin, PA 17872
    • /39

      Est $116,953 Not Listed For Sale

      41 S 3rd St, Shamokin, PA 17872

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,568 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      41 S 3rd St, Shamokin, PA 17872

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $73/SF
      • 169 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $115,000
      • Feb 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Misty Gidaro COLDWELL BANKER WANDELL SOFIANEK REALTY

  • /2

    $30,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,068 Sq Ft

    206 S Shamokin St, Shamokin, PA 17872

    Fredricka Williams COLDWELL BANKER WANDELL SOFIANEK REALTY

    206 S Shamokin St, Shamokin, PA 17872
  • /2

    $58,500 Sold Jun 12, 2025

    904 N Orange St, Shamokin, PA 17872

    • 8 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,880 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $20/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $78,776

904 N Orange St, Shamokin, PA 17872
    • /33

      Est $68,081 Not Listed For Sale

      104 S 2nd St, Shamokin, PA 17872

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,133 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      104 S 2nd St, Shamokin, PA 17872

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $60/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $68,500
      • Feb 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Molly Westfall BHHS Homesale Realty - Schuylkill Haven

  • /3

    $55,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft

    135 E Arch St, Shamokin, PA 17872

    Discover a prime investment opportunity in the heart of Shamokin! This traditional twin/semi-detached home, built in 1950, offers a solid foundation for rental income or future resale. With three spacious bedrooms and a full bathroom, this property is designed for comfortable living. The unfinished basement presents a blank canvas for potential expansion or additional storage, enhancing its

    Eugene prentice EXP Realty, LLC

    135 E Arch St, Shamokin, PA 17872
  • /20

    $44,000 Sold Jan 20, 2026

    207 S 6th St, Shamokin, PA 17872

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $46/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $46,021

    Last Listing Agent Fredricka Williams COLDWELL BANKER WANDELL SOFIANEK REALTY

    207 S 6th St, Shamokin, PA 17872
    • /14

      Est $43,806 Not Listed For Sale

      125 S Pearl St, Shamokin, PA 17872

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 950 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      125 S Pearl St, Shamokin, PA 17872

      Last Sold Summary

      • 35% Above List Price
      • $34/SF
      • 147 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $32,500
      • Aug 28, 2024

• /8

    $54,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths

    805 N 6th St, Shamokin, PA 17872

    Massive 1,950 sq ft duplex opportunity in the heart of Shamokin--configured as two oversized units, each designed for a 4 bed, 3 bath layout. Delivered in shell condition, this property is a true blank slate ready for a full renovation and built for maximum upside. Ideal for a high-yield rental, BRRR strategy, or potential multi-unit conversion, this deal offers strong cash flow potential with

    Dalia Ahmed VRA Realty

    805 N 6th St, Shamokin, PA 17872
  • /14

    $103,057 Sold Sep 29, 2025

    4757 Upper Rd, Shamokin, PA 17872

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $52/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $104,677

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Wise Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate - Maturo PA

    4757 Upper Rd, Shamokin, PA 17872
    • /57

      Est $52,728 Not Listed For Sale

      454 S Pearl St, Shamokin, PA 17872

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • Built 1942
      454 S Pearl St, Shamokin, PA 17872

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $46,000
      • Dec 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lyle Sell Ergo Real Estate Company

  • /24

    $76,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,424 Sq Ft

    114 S 5th St, Shamokin, PA 17872

    Cozy 3-bedroom, 1-bath home in Shamokin featuring new vinyl flooring, a remodeled kitchen with new cabinets, a remodeled bathroom, and a remodeled attic for extra living space. This home also offers a gas hot water furnace, spacious rooms, and a convenient location near schools, shopping, and local amenities. A great choice for a starter home or investment property.

    Eddie Ramirez EXP Realty, LLC

    114 S 5th St, Shamokin, PA 17872
  • /11

    $35,000 Sold Dec 01, 2025

    4664 Upper Rd, Shamokin, PA 17872

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,134 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $16/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $43,689

    Last Listing Agent JOHN MENSCH EXP Realty, LLC

    4664 Upper Rd, Shamokin, PA 17872
    • /12

      Est $58,745 Not Listed For Sale

      146 S Pearl St, Shamokin, PA 17872

      • 5 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,113 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      146 S Pearl St, Shamokin, PA 17872

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $58/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $65,000
      • Oct 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent RICHARD HALLICK, JR BRESSI & MARTIN REAL ESTATE, INC. - SHAMOKIN

  • /27

    $109,999

    • 5 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 837 Sq Ft

    23 N 6th St, Shamokin, PA 17872

    Thrilled to present this charming 5-bedroom, 1-bathroom home on north 6th street in Shamokin, PA. Now with fresh kitchen updates, new carpet, plank flooring, and fresh paint throughout. As you walk in you're greeted with a spacious layout, and large backyard with bonus off street parking. Talk about prime location! Close to amusements, dining, and shopping, this home is ready for you. Call or

    brendan lamy RE/MAX Of Reading

    23 N 6th St, Shamokin, PA 17872
  • /24

    $25,000 Sold Sep 03, 2025

    929 N Washington St, Shamokin, PA 17872

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $10/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $51,046

929 N Washington St, Shamokin, PA 17872
    • /15

      Est $49,387 Not Listed For Sale

      122 S Pearl St, Shamokin, PA 17872

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 888 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      122 S Pearl St, Shamokin, PA 17872

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $48/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $43,000
      • Apr 12, 2024

• /27

    $99,900

    • 2,400 Sq Ft

    1 N Grant St, Shamokin, PA 17872

    Don't miss this rare chance to own two properties side-by-side. 1 N Grant already has major upgrades: updated electric & plumbing, new furnace, gas service, and remodeled kitchen/bath that only need finishing. Large layout with 3-4 bedrooms, fenced yard, and garage/port. 3 N Grant is the perfect renovation project with tons of potential, original systems. Being Sold As Is.

    Yosara Gonzalez eXp Realty- Scranton/Wilkes-Barre

    1 N Grant St, Shamokin, PA 17872
  • /25

    $105,000 Sold Jan 13, 2026

    140 S Market St, Shamokin, PA 17872

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $62/SF
    • 167 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $104,350

140 S Market St, Shamokin, PA 17872
    • /17

      Est $70,967 Not Listed For Sale

      212 S Franklin St Unit 214, Shamokin, PA 17872

      • 6 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,212 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      212 S Franklin St Unit 214, Shamokin, PA 17872

      Last Sold Summary

      • 39% Above List Price
      • $23/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $51,000
      • Feb 14, 2024

• /25

    $84,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft

    221 E Cameron St, Shamokin, PA 17872

    New Price — New Opportunity in Shamokin! Welcome to 221 E. Cameron Street, a beautifully refreshed 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath home that’s now an even better value with a newly reduced price! Tall, spacious, and move-in ready, this home offers the perfect blend of comfort, updates, and charm for its next family. Step inside from the covered front porch and into a bright, open living and dining area

    Juan Cortes BHHS Homesale Realty- Reading Berks

    221 E Cameron St, Shamokin, PA 17872
  • /27

    $89,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    20 E Chestnut St, Shamokin, PA 17872

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $89/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $88,387

    Last Listing Agent Peggy Bann EXP Realty, LLC

    20 E Chestnut St, Shamokin, PA 17872
    • /7

      Est $54,468 Not Listed For Sale

      454 S Shamokin St, Shamokin, PA 17872

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,232 Sq Ft
      • Built 1922
      454 S Shamokin St, Shamokin, PA 17872

      Last Sold Summary

      • 40% Above List Price
      • $32/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $39,000
      • May 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shannon Kulp PRO Real Estate Services, Inc.

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home