4,750

Shamokin, PA Homes

Section Image
    • /16

      Est $68,336 Not Listed For Sale

      124 N 8th St, Shamokin, PA 17872

      • 5 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 2,160 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      124 N 8th St, Shamokin, PA 17872

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $31/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $67,000
      • Feb 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kathleen Powers EXP Realty, LLC

  • /32

    $230,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    10 S Harding Ave, Shamokin, PA 17872

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $230/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,141

    Last Listing Agent Misty Gidaro COLDWELL BANKER WANDELL SOFIANEK REALTY

    10 S Harding Ave, Shamokin, PA 17872
    • /16

      Est $66,735 Not Listed For Sale

      110 N 8th St, Shamokin, PA 17872

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 968 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      110 N 8th St, Shamokin, PA 17872

      Last Sold Summary

      • 33% Below List Price
      • $103/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $99,900
      • Oct 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Taylor Ferretti Keller Williams Platinum Realty - Wyomissing

  • /66

    $131,000 Sold Sep 25, 2025

    230 S 6th St, Shamokin, PA 17872

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $109/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $124,324

    Last Listing Agent RICHARD MATTERN EXP Realty, LLC

    230 S 6th St, Shamokin, PA 17872
    • /21

      Est $62,784 Not Listed For Sale

      108 N 8th St, Shamokin, PA 17872

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,248 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      108 N 8th St, Shamokin, PA 17872

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $40/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $50,000
      • Jun 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent SHELLEY BOGUSH SQUARE DIEHL REALTY INC

  • /36

    $90,000 Sold Aug 20, 2025

    135 S 6th St, Shamokin, PA 17872

    • Studio
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $45/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $89,284

    Last Listing Agent Dena Guenther Iron Valley Real Estate Keystone

    135 S 6th St, Shamokin, PA 17872
    • /13

      Est $60,784 Not Listed For Sale

      106 N 8th St, Shamokin, PA 17872

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,248 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      106 N 8th St, Shamokin, PA 17872

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $40/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $50,000
      • Jun 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent SHELLEY BOGUSH SQUARE DIEHL REALTY INC

  • /18

    $120,103 Sold Aug 19, 2025

    19 Gold St, Shamokin, PA 17872

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $86/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $116,696

    Last Listing Agent Kathrina Atamian VORO Keystone, LLC

    19 Gold St, Shamokin, PA 17872
    • /12

      Est $87,245 Not Listed For Sale

      104 N 8th St, Shamokin, PA 17872

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,248 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      104 N 8th St, Shamokin, PA 17872

      Last Sold Summary

      • 74% Above List Price
      • $40/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $50,000
      • Jun 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent SHELLEY BOGUSH SQUARE DIEHL REALTY INC

  • /2

    $39,000 Sold Feb 06, 2026

    301 S Rock St, Shamokin, PA 17872

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,148 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $34/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $41,013

    Last Listing Agent JANETTE HAAS VILLAGER REALTY, INC. - DANVILLE

    301 S Rock St, Shamokin, PA 17872
    • /21

      Est $62,379 Not Listed For Sale

      218 W Walnut St, Shamokin, PA 17872

      • 5 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 2,222 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      218 W Walnut St, Shamokin, PA 17872

      Last Sold Summary

      • 212% Above List Price
      • $9/SF
      • 85 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $20,000
      • Sep 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sherry Price RealHome Services and Solutions, Inc.

  • /17

    $35,000 Sold Dec 22, 2025

    17 N Grant St, Shamokin, PA 17872

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 210 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $41,291

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Walchak Realty World-We Get Results

    17 N Grant St, Shamokin, PA 17872
    • /41

      Est $76,243 Not Listed For Sale

      226 W Walnut St, Shamokin, PA 17872

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      226 W Walnut St, Shamokin, PA 17872

      Last Sold Summary

      • 34% Above List Price
      • $28/SF
      • 101 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $57,000
      • Feb 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent MELINDA DEPPEN EXP Realty, LLC

  • /17

    $150,000 Sold Jul 16, 2025

    404 N Shamokin St, Shamokin, PA 17872

    • 7 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,208 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $47/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $148,378

    Last Listing Agent RICHARD HALLICK, JR BRESSI & MARTIN REAL ESTATE, INC. - SHAMOKIN

    404 N Shamokin St, Shamokin, PA 17872
    • /27

      Est $98,043 Not Listed For Sale

      1001 E Clay St, Shamokin, PA 17872

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • Built 1900
      1001 E Clay St, Shamokin, PA 17872

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Below List Price
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $118,100
      • Dec 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Susan Frey Keller Williams Platinum Realty - Wyomissing

    • /12

      Est $47,500 Not Listed For Sale

      917 E Clay St, Shamokin, PA 17872

      • Studio
      • 512 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      917 E Clay St, Shamokin, PA 17872

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $78/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $40,000
      • Mar 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Mike Hill TEU Real Estate Corporation

    • /17

      Est $62,245 Not Listed For Sale

      1000 E Clay St, Shamokin, PA 17872

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      1000 E Clay St, Shamokin, PA 17872

      Last Sold Summary

      • 62% Above List Price
      • $19/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $38,500
      • May 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Dinatally United Real Estate Strive 212

    • /18

      Est $59,161 Not Listed For Sale

      1010 E Clay St, Shamokin, PA 17872

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      1010 E Clay St, Shamokin, PA 17872

      Last Sold Summary

      • $37/SF
      • 51 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $59,000
      • Jul 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kamryn Brennan Keller Williams Platinum Realty - Schuylkill

    • /35

      Est $126,969 Not Listed For Sale

      121 N Shamokin St, Shamokin, PA 17872

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,840 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      121 N Shamokin St, Shamokin, PA 17872

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $46/SF
      • Last Sold Price $130,000
      • Apr 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Maria Bressi BRESSI & MARTIN REAL ESTATE, INC. - SHAMOKIN

    • /20

      Est $93,797 Not Listed For Sale

      136 E Church St, Shamokin, PA 17872

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,176 Sq Ft
      • Built 1800
      136 E Church St, Shamokin, PA 17872

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $46/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $100,000
      • Jul 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent MATHLENE SOSNOSKI TEU REAL ESTATE CORPORATION

    • /22

      Est $112,000 Not Listed For Sale

      124 Elm St, Shamokin, PA 17872

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,320 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      124 Elm St, Shamokin, PA 17872

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Below List Price
      • $102/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $135,000
      • Apr 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Trudy Keefer United Country Magnolia Realty Services

    • /25

      Est $47,829 Not Listed For Sale

      132 Birch St, Shamokin, PA 17872

      • 5 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,184 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      132 Birch St, Shamokin, PA 17872

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $36/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $43,000
      • Dec 09, 2024

• /12

      Est $81,001 Not Listed For Sale

      136 E Arch St, Shamokin, PA 17872

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 3,119 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      136 E Arch St, Shamokin, PA 17872

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $23/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $72,000
      • Jan 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Adam Sawah exp Realty, LLC - Philadelphia

    • /33

      Est $80,849 Not Listed For Sale

      17 Gold St, Shamokin, PA 17872

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,920 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      17 Gold St, Shamokin, PA 17872

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $40/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $77,000
      • Jun 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Reyes Smith ADVANCED REALTY SOLUTIONS LLC

    • /12

      Est $56,460 Not Listed For Sale

      15 Gold St, Shamokin, PA 17872

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,372 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      15 Gold St, Shamokin, PA 17872

      Last Sold Summary

      • 49% Above List Price
      • $28/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $38,000
      • Apr 12, 2024

• /11

      Est $45,073 Not Listed For Sale

      127 N Rock St, Shamokin, PA 17872

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,104 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      127 N Rock St, Shamokin, PA 17872

      Last Sold Summary

      • 150% Above List Price
      • $16/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $18,000
      • Mar 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Fredricka Williams COLDWELL BANKER WANDELL SOFIANEK REALTY

    • /6

      Est $117,602 Not Listed For Sale

      500 S Vine St, Coal Township, PA 17866

      • 5 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 2,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      500 S Vine St, Coal Township, PA 17866

      Last Sold Summary

      • 488% Above List Price
      • $10/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $20,000
      • Jun 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Danielle Wise Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate - Maturo PA

    • /23

      Est $54,803 Not Listed For Sale

      626 N 2nd St, Shamokin, PA 17872

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,050 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      626 N 2nd St, Shamokin, PA 17872

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $57/SF
      • 92 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $60,000
      • Oct 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent MELINDA DEPPEN EXP Realty, LLC

    • /17

      Est $163,404 Not Listed For Sale

      4327 Lower Rd, Shamokin, PA 17872

      4327 Lower Rd, Shamokin, PA 17872

      Last Sold Summary

      • 104% Above List Price
      • 58 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $80,000
      • Sep 09, 2024

• /42

      Est $121,908 Not Listed For Sale

      319 E Dewart St, Shamokin, PA 17872

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,554 Sq Ft
      • Built 1880
      319 E Dewart St, Shamokin, PA 17872

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $44/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $113,300
      • Feb 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Herman VILLAGER REALTY, INC. - NORTHUMBERLAND

    • /53

      Est $127,333 Not Listed For Sale

      1119 N Rock St, Shamokin, PA 17872

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,510 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      1119 N Rock St, Shamokin, PA 17872

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Below List Price
      • $109/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $165,000
      • Feb 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christina Sabolchick BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES HODRICK REALTY-DANV

    • /20

      Est $77,046 Not Listed For Sale

      1104 N Shamokin St, Shamokin, PA 17872

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,376 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      1104 N Shamokin St, Shamokin, PA 17872

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $51/SF
      • 62 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $70,000
      • May 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bob Hoobler RE/MAX

    • /34

      Est $83,467 Not Listed For Sale

      517 E Kase St, Shamokin, PA 17872

      • 6 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 3,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      517 E Kase St, Shamokin, PA 17872

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $31/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $92,000
      • Jan 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jill Saunders Saunders Real Estate

    • /10

      Est $55,249 Not Listed For Sale

      919 N Shamokin St, Shamokin, PA 17872

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 980 Sq Ft
      • Built 1914
      919 N Shamokin St, Shamokin, PA 17872

      Last Sold Summary

      • 58% Above List Price
      • $36/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $35,000
      • May 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent GARY & JOY CHRISTIAN HAMILTON WELLS REAL ESTATE

    • /11

      Est $55,618 Not Listed For Sale

      614 N Franklin St, Shamokin, PA 17872

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,170 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      614 N Franklin St, Shamokin, PA 17872

      Last Sold Summary

      • 178% Above List Price
      • $17/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $20,000
      • Mar 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent JOSEPH GUBERNOT BRESSI & MARTIN REAL ESTATE, INC. - SHAMOKIN

    • /27

      Est $56,238 Not Listed For Sale

      604 E Commerce St, Shamokin, PA 17872

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      604 E Commerce St, Shamokin, PA 17872

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31% Above List Price
      • $31/SF
      • 83 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $43,000
      • Nov 29, 2023

• /13

      Est $71,088 Not Listed For Sale

      606 E Commerce St, Shamokin, PA 17872

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,248 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      606 E Commerce St, Shamokin, PA 17872

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $52/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $65,000
      • Feb 07, 2024

• /22

      Est $212,828 Not Listed For Sale

      180 Mikalonis Rd, Shamokin, PA 17872

      • 2 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      180 Mikalonis Rd, Shamokin, PA 17872

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Below List Price
      • $240/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Jun 26, 2024

• /5

      Est $83,137 Not Listed For Sale

      4178 Upper Rd, Shamokin, PA 17872

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 2,016 Sq Ft
      • Built 1880
      4178 Upper Rd, Shamokin, PA 17872

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $35/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $70,000
      • Dec 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Chantelle Jack EXP Realty, LLC

    • /9

      Est $242,608 Not Listed For Sale

      500 Bear Valley Ave, Shamokin, PA 17872

      • Studio
      • Built 1940
      500 Bear Valley Ave, Shamokin, PA 17872

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • 140 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • Feb 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent John MacDonald Core Partners Realty LLC

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home