153

Recently Sold Homes in 96088

Section Image
  • /13

    $180,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    8725 Rocky Mountain Rd, Shingletown, CA 96088

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,731 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $104/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Melanie Jackson Banner Real Estate

    8725 Rocky Mountain Rd, Shingletown, CA 96088
  • /38

    $369,900

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    6823 Black Butte Rd, Shingletown, CA 96088

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,943 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 135 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $379,802

    Last Listing Agent Kyler Carpenter eXp Realty of Northern California, Inc.

    6823 Black Butte Rd, Shingletown, CA 96088
  • /55

    $777,500

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    31051 Woodridge Dr, Shingletown, CA 96088

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,263 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $238/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $783,733

    Last Listing Agent Autumn Dickson eXp Realty of California, Inc.

    31051 Woodridge Dr, Shingletown, CA 96088
  • /42

    $252,000

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    30696 Thumper Dr, Shingletown, CA 96088

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sergio De La Torre Moreno Real Brokerage Technologies

    30696 Thumper Dr, Shingletown, CA 96088
  • /48

    $526,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    7185 Whispering Winds Ct, Shingletown, CA 96088

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $229/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $555,259

    Last Listing Agent Dan Metz Josh Barker Real Estate

    7185 Whispering Winds Ct, Shingletown, CA 96088
  • /36

    $329,000

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    34952 Emigrant Trail, Shingletown, CA 96088

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,408 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $234/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $322,492

    Last Listing Agent Jaimie Chandler Relevant Real Estate

    34952 Emigrant Trail, Shingletown, CA 96088
  • /84

    $241,140

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    32667 White Fir Dr, Shingletown, CA 96088

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Hansen House of Realty

    32667 White Fir Dr, Shingletown, CA 96088
  • /12

    $82,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    000 Circle K Dr, Shingletown, CA 96088

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $8,200 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 46 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Johann Ulrich Mountain Valley Real Estate

    000 Circle K Dr, Shingletown, CA 96088
  • /24

    $299,000

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    29866 California 44, Shingletown, CA 96088

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,316 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $227/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kristina Randle Josh Barker Real Estate

    29866 California 44, Shingletown, CA 96088
  • 32855 Velvet Rye Ct, Shingletown, CA 96088

    $498,000

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    32855 Velvet Rye Ct, Shingletown, CA 96088

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,952 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $255/SF
    • 133 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $514,707

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Grant Inactive Office

    32855 Velvet Rye Ct, Shingletown, CA 96088
  • /4

    $10,000

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    0 Linda Rd, Shingletown, CA 96088

    • Land
    • 1.01 Acres
    • $9,901 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 50% Below List Price
    • 72 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Karyn Lamb Majka Real Estate

    0 Linda Rd, Shingletown, CA 96088
  • /31

    $241,500

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    8353 Starlite Pines Rd, Shingletown, CA 96088

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,110 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,190

    Last Listing Agent Dana Peterson Shasta Sotheby's International Realty

    8353 Starlite Pines Rd, Shingletown, CA 96088
  • /17

    $179,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    7530 Brett Rd, Shingletown, CA 96088

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 840 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $213/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Adam Schwartz eXp Realty of California, Inc.

    7530 Brett Rd, Shingletown, CA 96088
  • /24

    $55,000

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    Lot 21 Lack Creek Dr, Shingletown, CA 96088

    • Land
    • 10.2 Acres
    • $5,392 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 95 Days On Market

Lot 21 Lack Creek Dr, Shingletown, CA 96088
  • /18

    $45,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    Lot 8 Whispering Winds Ct, Shingletown, CA 96088

    • Land
    • 2.6 Acres
    • $17,308 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 86 Days On Market

Lot 8 Whispering Winds Ct, Shingletown, CA 96088
  • /45

    $465,000

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    28382 Alpine Way, Shingletown, CA 96088

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $462,568

    Last Listing Agent Shane Daily Waterman Real Estate

    28382 Alpine Way, Shingletown, CA 96088
  • /32

    $115,000

    Sold May 27, 2025

    0 Hilda 093-130-032-000 Rd Unit 24-4564, Shingletown, CA 96088

    • Land
    • 5.01 Acres
    • $22,954 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 185 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $110,000

    Last Listing Agent Samantha Saechao eXp Realty of California, Inc.

  • /3

    $27,500

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    7075 Alward Way, Shingletown, CA 96088

    • Land
    • 34,848 Sq Ft
    • $34,375 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nate Molter eXp Realty of California, Inc.

    7075 Alward Way, Shingletown, CA 96088
  • /30

    $294,000

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    35300 Bethany Way, Shingletown, CA 96088

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,458 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $202/SF
    • 152 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Faith Barrett Real Brokerage Technologies

    35300 Bethany Way, Shingletown, CA 96088
  • 0 Aurora View Dr, Shingletown, CA 96088

    $34,900

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    0 Aurora View Dr, Shingletown, CA 96088

    • Land
    • 2.2 Acres
    • $15,864 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 167 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Chyba California Lwf Inc

    0 Aurora View Dr, Shingletown, CA 96088
  • /49

    $360,000

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    7126 Dogwood Dr, Shingletown, CA 96088

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 166 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $378,089

    Last Listing Agent James Stauffer Young and Company Real Estate

    7126 Dogwood Dr, Shingletown, CA 96088
  • /27

    $60,000

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    7678 Cedar Crest Rd, Shingletown, CA 96088

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 372 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 50% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 184 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $89,446

    Last Listing Agent Ed Garcia Coldwell Banker Select Real Estate - Redding

    7678 Cedar Crest Rd, Shingletown, CA 96088
  • /21

    $165,000

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    7763 Long Hay Flat Rd, Shingletown, CA 96088

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 576 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $286/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $158,341

    Last Listing Agent Karyn Lamb Majka Real Estate

    7763 Long Hay Flat Rd, Shingletown, CA 96088
  • /78

    $298,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    7650 Pineview Rd, Shingletown, CA 96088

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,596 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,222

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Campbell Waterman Real Estate

    7650 Pineview Rd, Shingletown, CA 96088
  • /34

    $257,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    33103 Michelle Ln, Shingletown, CA 96088

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cory Meyer eXp Realty of Northern California, Inc.

    33103 Michelle Ln, Shingletown, CA 96088
  • 32888 Velvet Rye Ct, Shingletown, CA 96088

    $470,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    32888 Velvet Rye Ct, Shingletown, CA 96088

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,836 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $256/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $480,038

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Grant Inactive Office

    32888 Velvet Rye Ct, Shingletown, CA 96088
  • /54

    $425,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    7722 Hidden Creek Ln, Shingletown, CA 96088

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,592 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $267/SF

    Current Estimated Value $397,181

7722 Hidden Creek Ln, Shingletown, CA 96088
  • /59

    $525,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    8637 Savannah Way, Shingletown, CA 96088

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,549 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $538,613

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Campbell Waterman Real Estate

    8637 Savannah Way, Shingletown, CA 96088
  • /28

    $315,000

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    29282 Laurel Tree Ln, Shingletown, CA 96088

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,709 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Grant Vanguard Properties

    29282 Laurel Tree Ln, Shingletown, CA 96088
  • 6919 Wilson Hill Rd, Shingletown, CA 96088

    $439,690

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    6919 Wilson Hill Rd, Shingletown, CA 96088

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,760 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $250/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $439,056

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Grant Inactive Office

    6919 Wilson Hill Rd, Shingletown, CA 96088
  • /21

    $120,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    4.71 acres Broadview Dr, Shingletown, CA 96088

    • Land
    • 4.71 Acres
    • $25,478 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Scott Exley Wilson Realty Inc.

    4.71 acres Broadview Dr, Shingletown, CA 96088
  • 29363 State Highway 44, Shingletown, CA 96088

    $325,000

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    29363 State Highway 44, Shingletown, CA 96088

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,865 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 253 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $330,542

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Quang Portfolio Real Estate

    29363 State Highway 44, Shingletown, CA 96088
  • /82

    $439,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    28216 Whippoorwill Cir, Shingletown, CA 96088

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,814 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 355 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $452,073

28216 Whippoorwill Cir, Shingletown, CA 96088
  • 6867 Alpine Ridge Rd, Shingletown, CA 96088

    $475,000

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    6867 Alpine Ridge Rd, Shingletown, CA 96088

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,155 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $220/SF
    • 192 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $480,190

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Grant Inactive Office

    6867 Alpine Ridge Rd, Shingletown, CA 96088
  • /29

    $290,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    7271 Clarabelle Ln, Shingletown, CA 96088

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,608 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,307

7271 Clarabelle Ln, Shingletown, CA 96088
  • 8379 A and J Ln, Shingletown, CA 96088

    $440,000

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    8379 A and J Ln, Shingletown, CA 96088

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,007 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $219/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Grant Inactive Office

    8379 A and J Ln, Shingletown, CA 96088
  • /44

    $278,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    7727 Pegnan Rd, Shingletown, CA 96088

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Justin Jones Waterman Real Estate

    7727 Pegnan Rd, Shingletown, CA 96088
  • /43

    $369,000

    Sold Jan 07, 2026

    7414 Albers Forest Dr, Shingletown, CA 96088

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,792 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $375,540

    Last Listing Agent Brian Mogensen Josh Barker Real Estate

    7414 Albers Forest Dr, Shingletown, CA 96088
  • /12

    $44,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    2.5 acres Sky Tree Ln, Shingletown, CA 96088

    • Land
    • 2.5 Acres
    • $17,600 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • 78 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sean Wilson Wilson Realty Inc.

    2.5 acres Sky Tree Ln, Shingletown, CA 96088

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 4

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home