4,291

Shorewood, MN Homes

Section Image
  • /2

    $1,449,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,125 Sq Ft

    25315 Park Ln, Shorewood, MN 55331

    Welcome to Walnut Grove Villas, a new villa townhome community located in Shorewood and just west of Excelsior and all the South Lake Minnetonka Area has to offer. Walnut Grove Villas will feature 14 detached villa townhomes located on a private cul-de-sac surrounded by natural wetlands and dedicated wooded open space. Enjoy the convenience of having direct access to the Minnetonka Regional Trail

    Timothy Brown Terrace Realty Partners

    25315 Park Ln, Shorewood, MN 55331
  • /57

    $644,000 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    5345 Wedgewood Dr, Excelsior, MN 55331

    • 7 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,705 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Bolinger Keller Williams Realty Integrity Lakes

    5345 Wedgewood Dr, Excelsior, MN 55331
    • /55

      Est $991,290 Not Listed For Sale

      6115 Sweetwater Ct, Excelsior, MN 55331

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 5,076 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      6115 Sweetwater Ct, Excelsior, MN 55331

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $167/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $850,000
      • Jun 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Hans Zinn Coldwell Banker Burnet

  • /51

    $1,850,000 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,634 Sq Ft

    5960 Prestwick Ct, Shorewood, MN 55331

    Gorgeous custom home located in the Minnetonka Country Club neighborhood. This 2018 Gonyea built home sits on one of the best lots in the Country Club. 5 bedrooms 5 bathrooms and 4634 finished square feet.Front porch leads to a open main level floor plan, with designer finishes, gourmet kitchen custom cabinets, tons of natural light with large windows. Main level office and stunning screen

    Cindy Pelletier Compass

    5960 Prestwick Ct, Shorewood, MN 55331
  • /43

    $380,000 Sold Sep 18, 2025

    6065 Mill St, Excelsior, MN 55331

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,406 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $270/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $405,485

    Last Listing Agent Shawn German Realty ONE Group SIMPLIFIED

    6065 Mill St, Excelsior, MN 55331
    • /29

      Est $755,554 Not Listed For Sale

      5920 Covington Rd, Excelsior, MN 55331

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,049 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      5920 Covington Rd, Excelsior, MN 55331

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $230/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $699,900
      • Jul 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cassie Frick Edina Realty, Inc.

  • /73

    $1,395,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 6,985 Sq Ft

    19750 Muirfield Cir, Excelsior, MN 55331

    Exceptional Custom Home in Waterford – Excelsior Living at Its Finest. Tucked into the sought-after Waterford development, this stunning 2-story home offers luxury, comfort, and space with 5 bedrooms, 6 bathrooms, and thoughtful design throughout. The heart of the home is a spectacular custom kitchen featuring new stainless steel appliances, a spacious island, and seamless flow into the great

    Rochelle Kilibarda Coldwell Banker Realty

    19750 Muirfield Cir, Excelsior, MN 55331
  • /58

    $1,340,000 Sold Jul 15, 2025

    27865 Brynmawr Place, Shorewood, MN 55331

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,460 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $387/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,311,720

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Fischer RE/MAX Results

    27865 Brynmawr Place, Shorewood, MN 55331
    • /55

      Est $710,269 Not Listed For Sale

      6105 Whitney Cir, Excelsior, MN 55331

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,014 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      6105 Whitney Cir, Excelsior, MN 55331

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $219/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $660,000
      • Sep 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Chris Rooney RE/MAX

  • /2

    $1,489,500

    • 6 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,259 Sq Ft

    25480 Smithtown Rd, Excelsior, MN 55331

    Welcome to McDonald Construction Partners newest development "Shorewood Meadow" with 3 amazing .75 acre lots! The Aspen features a main floor bedroom with a 3/4 bath and beautiful wood flooring that extends up the staircase and hallway. The impressive gourmet kitchen includes a huge walk-in pantry. On the upper level, you will find a large primary bath equipped with a freestanding tub and shower,

    Lyndon Moquist Edina Realty, Inc.

    25480 Smithtown Rd, Excelsior, MN 55331
  • /69

    $970,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    5350 Saint Albans Bay Rd, Excelsior, MN 55331

    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,006 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • $242/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $972,573

    Last Listing Agent Anne Hartwell Edina Realty, Inc.

    5350 Saint Albans Bay Rd, Excelsior, MN 55331
    • /58

      Est $1,134,325 Not Listed For Sale

      5905 Sweetwater Cir, Excelsior, MN 55331

      • 6 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,719 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      5905 Sweetwater Cir, Excelsior, MN 55331

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $236/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,115,000
      • Jun 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Timothy Berg Edina Realty, Inc.

  • /37

    $1,719,000 New Construction

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,550 Sq Ft

    6456 Yosemite Ln, Chanhassen, MN 55331

    Inquire about our Buyer Closing Credit Offering of $35,000, applicable to closings costs, mortgage rate buydown or material selection credit. Welcome to Deer Haven, a new neighborhood in Chanhassen, MN and located within the Minnetonka School District. Situated just 1.5 miles south of downtown Excelsior, enjoy a short drive, bike or walk into downtown Excelsior, or the quick access to the

    Timothy Brown Terrace Realty Partners

    6456 Yosemite Ln, Chanhassen, MN 55331
  • /71

    $558,250 Sold Apr 20, 2026

    6749 Bellflower Dr, Minnetrista, MN 55331

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,882 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $297/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $556,388

    Last Listing Agent Nevin Raghuveer RE/MAX Results

    6749 Bellflower Dr, Minnetrista, MN 55331
    • /45

      Est $1,154,513 Not Listed For Sale

      5925 Ridge Rd, Excelsior, MN 55331

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,743 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      5925 Ridge Rd, Excelsior, MN 55331

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $273/SF
      • 121 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,020,000
      • Nov 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kristi Weinstock Coldwell Banker Burnet

  • /2

    $1,379,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,012 Sq Ft

    6444 Yosemite Ln, Chanhassen, MN 55331

    Welcome to Deer Haven, a new three home neighborhood located in Chanhassen, MN and the Minnetonka School District. This home will be the final home available in the community. Deer Haven is a secluded neighborhood located just south of Downtown Excelsior and served by a private cul-de-sac. Enjoy easy access to Hwy 7 and Hwy 5 and everything the Excelsior and South Lake Minnetonka Area has to

    Timothy Brown Terrace Realty Partners

    6444 Yosemite Ln, Chanhassen, MN 55331
  • /24

    $1,700,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    5865 Club Valley Rd, Shorewood, MN 55331

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 5,289 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $321/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,705,342

    Last Listing Agent Ellen Phelps Coldwell Banker Realty

    5865 Club Valley Rd, Shorewood, MN 55331
    • /39

      Est $639,175 Not Listed For Sale

      19330 Vine Ridge Rd, Excelsior, MN 55331

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,165 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      19330 Vine Ridge Rd, Excelsior, MN 55331

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $277/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $600,000
      • Jul 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tony Sarenpa Keller Williams Premier Realty Lake Minnetonka

  • /15

    $1,199,000 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,350 Sq Ft

    25330 Park Ln, Shorewood, MN 55331

Timothy Brown Terrace Realty Partners

    25330 Park Ln, Shorewood, MN 55331
  • /49

    $882,750 Sold Oct 28, 2025

    6792 Bellflower Dr, Minnetrista, MN 55331

    • 6 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 4,773 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    6792 Bellflower Dr, Minnetrista, MN 55331
    • /35

      Est $700,372 Not Listed For Sale

      19320 Vine Ridge Rd, Excelsior, MN 55331

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,305 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      19320 Vine Ridge Rd, Excelsior, MN 55331

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $174/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $574,000
      • Aug 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Berkley RE/MAX Results

  • /40

    $1,250,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,714 Sq Ft

    19515 Waterford Place, Excelsior, MN 55331

    Timeless Steiner Koppelman two-story property in the coveted Minnetonka School District, just minutes from Excelsior and Lake Minnetonka. Filled with natural light, the home showcases classic architecture, oak hardwood floors, and unmatched curb appeal. The refreshed kitchen and expansive great room are adjacent to the screened porch, offering unobstructed views of the area’s natural wetlands.

    Kristi Weinstock Coldwell Banker Realty

    19515 Waterford Place, Excelsior, MN 55331
  • /41

    $2,187,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    5740 Christmas Lake Point, Excelsior, MN 55331

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,012 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $545/SF
    • 230 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,167,818

    Last Listing Agent David Gooden Dane Arthur Real Estate Agency

    5740 Christmas Lake Point, Excelsior, MN 55331
    • /46

      Est $756,213 Not Listed For Sale

      19600 Vine Ridge Rd, Excelsior, MN 55331

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,064 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      19600 Vine Ridge Rd, Excelsior, MN 55331

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $253/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $775,000
      • Dec 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lee Arntz RE/MAX Results

  • /2

    $1,359,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,030 Sq Ft

    25465 Park Ln, Shorewood, MN 55331

Timothy Brown Terrace Realty Partners

    25465 Park Ln, Shorewood, MN 55331
  • /11

    $379,000 Sold Feb 02, 2026

    6949 Huckleberry Dr, Minnetrista, MN 55331

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,931 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $377,106

    Last Listing Agent Lana Yatskina Discovery Group, Inc

    6949 Huckleberry Dr, Minnetrista, MN 55331
    • /51

      Est $979,334 Not Listed For Sale

      19860 Chartwell Hill, Excelsior, MN 55331

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,562 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      19860 Chartwell Hill, Excelsior, MN 55331

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $232/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $827,000
      • Aug 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sarah Polovitz Compass

  • /39

    $1,175,000 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,077 Sq Ft

    20381 Excelsior Blvd, Shorewood, MN 55331

    Luxury, design, and comfort meet in this luxury main-level living twin home with NO HOA DUES! Gourmet kitchen boasts large kitchen island, custom cabinetry, and quartz countertops. Spacious main level primary bedroom overlooks the private backyard and features a large walk-in closet with custom built-ins and spa-like bathroom. Private primary bathroom has a tiled walk-in shower with bench,

    Taylor Foster JPW Realty

    20381 Excelsior Blvd, Shorewood, MN 55331
  • /87

    $1,475,000 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    26390 Alexander Ln, Shorewood, MN 55331

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,215 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $350/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,463,896

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Houghton First Impressions Home Group

    26390 Alexander Ln, Shorewood, MN 55331
    • /70

      Est $1,441,176 Not Listed For Sale

      5615 Covington Rd, Excelsior, MN 55331

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 4,935 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      5615 Covington Rd, Excelsior, MN 55331

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $274/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,350,000
      • Oct 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent John Everett Edina Realty, Inc.

  • /2

    $1,299,875 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,030 Sq Ft

    25435 Park Ln, Shorewood, MN 55331

    Welcome to Walnut Grove Villas, a new villa townhome community located in Shorewood and just west of Excelsior and all the south Lake Minnetonka Area has to offer. Walnut Grove Villas will feature 14 detached villa townhomes located on a private cul-de-sac surrounded by natural wetlands and dedicated wooded open space. Enjoy the convenience of having direct access to the Minnetonka Regional Trail

    Timothy Brown Terrace Realty Partners

    25435 Park Ln, Shorewood, MN 55331
  • /18

    $1,318,914 Sold Mar 02, 2026

    5635 Buffington Ln, Shorewood, MN 55331

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,988 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $441/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $905,665

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Polovitz Compass

    5635 Buffington Ln, Shorewood, MN 55331
    • /6

      Est $1,306,504 Not Listed For Sale

      19520 Muirfield Cir, Excelsior, MN 55331

      • 5 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 4,850 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      19520 Muirfield Cir, Excelsior, MN 55331

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $260/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,260,000
      • Jul 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Endersbe Coldwell Banker Burnet

  • /39

    $3,299,000 Pending

    • 6 Beds
    • 6.5 Baths
    • 7,155 Sq Ft

    20270 Excelsior Blvd, Excelsior, MN 55331

    Some properties reward you the moment you arrive. At 20270 Excelsior Boulevard, two private acres slope toward the quiet waters of Foot Lake, framed by mature hardwoods and professionally curated grounds. This is Shorewood at its finest: an elevated, park-like homesite offering panoramic water views and absolute seclusion, yet located just minutes from the dining and energy of downtown Excelsior

    Kristi Weinstock Coldwell Banker Realty

    20270 Excelsior Blvd, Excelsior, MN 55331
  • /64

    $1,300,000 Sold Dec 22, 2025

    27740 Brynmawr Place, Excelsior, MN 55331

    • 4 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 4,075 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $319/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,307,596

    Last Listing Agent Timothy Beduhn Coldwell Banker Realty

    27740 Brynmawr Place, Excelsior, MN 55331
    • /64

      Est $1,168,641 Not Listed For Sale

      19400 Muirfield Cir, Excelsior, MN 55331

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,330 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      19400 Muirfield Cir, Excelsior, MN 55331

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $277/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,200,000
      • Jul 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sarah Polovitz Compass

  • /2

    $499,900 Pending

    • Land
    • 37,461 Sq Ft
    • $581,279 per Acre

    20020 Vine St, Excelsior, MN 55331

    Sold before print.

    Max Zinn Coldwell Banker Realty

    20020 Vine St, Excelsior, MN 55331
  • /18

    $1,304,005 Sold Feb 06, 2026

    5625 Buffington Ln, Excelsior, MN 55331

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,988 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $436/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Polovitz Compass

    5625 Buffington Ln, Excelsior, MN 55331
    • /3

      Est $1,043,469 Not Listed For Sale

      19855 Muirfield Cir, Excelsior, MN 55331

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,226 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      19855 Muirfield Cir, Excelsior, MN 55331

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $231/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $975,000
      • Apr 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Brittany Verschaetse Compass

  • /3

    $750,000

    • Land
    • 24,393 Sq Ft
    • $1,339,286 per Acre

    4720 Lagoon Dr, Mound, MN 55364

    Welcome to Lake Minnetonka's Enchanted Island Lakeshore lot in one of beautiful Enchanted Island's lagoons. Serene and private. The lagoon entrance opens up on the Howard Point side of the island. Older pilings approx 26x70x35x74, possible to use or remove.

    Nancy Ferrell Geng Ferrell Real Estate Group Inc

    4720 Lagoon Dr, Mound, MN 55364

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home