823

Recently Sold Silver Bow County MT Homes

Section Image
  • /2

    $198,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 09, 2026

    1824 Massachusetts Ave, Butte, MT 59701

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $186,099

    Last Listing Agent Katey White Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices - Butte

    1824 Massachusetts Ave, Butte, MT 59701
  • /7

    $399,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    TBD Seven Springs Rd, Butte, MT 59701

    • Land
    • 21.88 Acres
    • $18,236 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Noelle McGree McLeod Real Estate Group, LLC

    TBD Seven Springs Rd, Butte, MT 59701
  • /36

    $325,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    423 N Jackson St, Butte, MT 59701

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,731 Sq Ft
    • Built 1896

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $308,558

    Last Listing Agent Jason Silvernale Engel & Volkers - Butte

    423 N Jackson St, Butte, MT 59701
  • /15

    $130,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    406 E 2nd St, Butte, MT 59701

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,354 Sq Ft
    • Built 1918

    Last Sold Summary

    • $96/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $129,788

    Last Listing Agent Katie Reilly Engel & Volkers - Butte

    406 E 2nd St, Butte, MT 59701
  • /23

    $192,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 30, 2025

    724 S Main St, Butte, MT 59701

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,281 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $192,639

    Last Listing Agent Gary Shea Century 21 Shea Realty

    724 S Main St, Butte, MT 59701
  • /40

    $399,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    254 Indian Paintbrush Rd, Butte, MT 59701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,377 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $290/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Miller Berkshire Hathaway - Butte

    254 Indian Paintbrush Rd, Butte, MT 59701
  • /48

    $379,900 Last List Price

    Sold May 30, 2025

    2735 Moulton St, Butte, MT 59701

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,545 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 117 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $367,142

    Last Listing Agent Kurry Mills Hoffman Clearwater Montana Properties

    2735 Moulton St, Butte, MT 59701
  • /9

    $160,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    1869 Phillips Ave, Butte, MT 59701

    • Land
    • 6,011 Sq Ft
    • $1,159,420 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $139,933

    Last Listing Agent Mike McLeod McLeod Real Estate Group, LLC

    1869 Phillips Ave, Butte, MT 59701
  • /43

    $275,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    2320 Elm St, Butte, MT 59701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,972 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $270,169

    Last Listing Agent Katherine Brooks Engel & Volkers - Butte

    2320 Elm St, Butte, MT 59701
  • /27

    $345,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    940 Nevada Ave, Butte, MT 59701

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,238 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $279/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $326,408

    Last Listing Agent Airika Lakkala Berkshire Hathaway - Butte

    940 Nevada Ave, Butte, MT 59701
  • /61

    $698,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    5 Holly Ln, Butte, MT 59701

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,732 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $696,798

5 Holly Ln, Butte, MT 59701
  • /29

    $335,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    1100 & 1100 1/2 Caledonia St, Butte, MT 59701

    • 3,588 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $93/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $306,631

    Last Listing Agent Valerie Nielson Century 21 Shea Realty

    1100 & 1100 1/2 Caledonia St, Butte, MT 59701
  • /10

    $500,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    NHN Blacktail Loop, Butte, MT 59701

    • Land
    • 10.17 Acres
    • $49,174 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Katie Reilly Engel & Volkers - Butte

    NHN Blacktail Loop, Butte, MT 59701
  • /18

    $269,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    3240 S Montana St, Butte, MT 59701

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $129/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $272,114

    Last Listing Agent Scott Thompson Venture West Realty

    3240 S Montana St, Butte, MT 59701
  • /2

    $215,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    414 Dynamite, Anaconda, MT 59711

    • Land
    • 22.9 Acres
    • $9,389 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sheri Broudy Coldwell Banker Markovich RE

    414 Dynamite, Anaconda, MT 59711
  • /12

    $225,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    2319 Princeton St, Butte, MT 59701

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,414 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 163 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,472

2319 Princeton St, Butte, MT 59701
  • /35

    $539,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 19, 2025

    129 Renz Dr, Butte, MT 59701

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,444 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $535,154

129 Renz Dr, Butte, MT 59701
  • /69

    $997,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    5889 Moulton Reservoir Rd, Butte, MT 59701

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,483 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $402/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,012,192

    Last Listing Agent Katey White Berkshire Hathaway - Butte

    5889 Moulton Reservoir Rd, Butte, MT 59701
  • /57

    $295,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    1147 W Woolman St, Butte, MT 59701

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,254 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $235/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,872

    Last Listing Agent Heather Choquette Engel & Völkers - Butte

    1147 W Woolman St, Butte, MT 59701
  • /29

    $309,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    2023 Elm St, Butte, MT 59701

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,180 Sq Ft
    • Built 1912

    Last Sold Summary

    • $262/SF
    • 164 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $290,690

    Last Listing Agent Tom Rue Pintlar Territories

    2023 Elm St, Butte, MT 59701
  • /2

    $42,500 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    NHN S Soap Fire Essay and Locust Lodes, Melrose, MT 59743

    • Land
    • 35.2 Acres
    • $1,207 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 35 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kerry Duff Twite Realty Corp

    NHN S Soap Fire Essay and Locust Lodes, Melrose, MT 59743
  • /2

    $95,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    4800 Harrison Ave Unit 15, Butte, MT 59701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $106/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nikki Corr Obsidian Realty Group

    4800 Harrison Ave Unit 15, Butte, MT 59701
  • /54

    $375,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    929 Caledonia St, Butte, MT 59701

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,481 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $253/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,060

    Last Listing Agent Jana Richards Coldwell Banker Markovich RE

    929 Caledonia St, Butte, MT 59701
  • /23

    $225,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    1120 A St, Butte, MT 59701

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 952 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $236/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $208,517

    Last Listing Agent Susan Dorr RE/MAX Premier

    1120 A St, Butte, MT 59701
  • /15

    $284,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    2012 Florence Ave, Butte, MT 59701

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,025 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $278/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $272,125

    Last Listing Agent Tina West Berkshire Hathaway - Butte

    2012 Florence Ave, Butte, MT 59701
  • /30

    $215,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    61 Bennett St, Butte, MT 59701

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,472 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $207,334

    Last Listing Agent Jason Silvernale Engel & Volkers - Butte

    61 Bennett St, Butte, MT 59701
  • /3

    $73,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 26, 2026

    3541 S Warren Ave, Butte, MT 59701

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 576 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $127/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $100,335

    Last Listing Agent Clay Seccomb Platinum Real Estate

    3541 S Warren Ave, Butte, MT 59701
  • /3

    $96,600 Last List Price

    Sold May 15, 2025

    Lot #5 S Arizona St, Butte, MT 59701

    • Land
    • 9,430 Sq Ft
    • $446,189 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 993 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bill Markovich Coldwell Banker Markovich RE

    Lot #5 S Arizona St, Butte, MT 59701
  • /54

    $650,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    3600 Fairmont Rd, Anaconda, MT 59711

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $217/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $698,599

    Last Listing Agent Heather Choquette Engel & Volkers - Butte

    3600 Fairmont Rd, Anaconda, MT 59711
  • /2

    $180,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    Lot 2 Echo Industrial Park, Butte, MT 59701

    • Land
    • 1.85 Acres
    • $97,297 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mike McLeod McLeod Real Estate Group

    Lot 2 Echo Industrial Park, Butte, MT 59701
  • /21

    $234,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    1761 Farragut Ave, Butte, MT 59701

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 921 Sq Ft
    • Built 1917

    Last Sold Summary

    • $255/SF
    • 142 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,085

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Blodgett eXp Realty, LLC

    1761 Farragut Ave, Butte, MT 59701
  • /36

    $265,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    1830 Howard St, Butte, MT 59701

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,361 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,193

    Last Listing Agent Clay Seccomb Platinum Real Estate

    1830 Howard St, Butte, MT 59701
  • /3

    $230,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 02, 2026

    NHN Winkie Way, Butte, MT 59701

    • Land
    • 35.86 Acres
    • $6,414 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 45 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Angie Brilz Keller Williams Capital Realty

    NHN Winkie Way, Butte, MT 59701
  • /27

    $399,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    3946 E Ridge Rd, Butte, MT 59701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,984 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $399,821

    Last Listing Agent Mick Smith Montana West Properties

    3946 E Ridge Rd, Butte, MT 59701
  • /3

    $105,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    Lot #74 Western Blvd, Butte, MT 59701

    • Land
    • 10,288 Sq Ft
    • $444,539 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1,312 Days On Market

Lot #74 Western Blvd, Butte, MT 59701
  • /3

    $105,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    Lot #57 Avon Cir, Butte, MT 59701

    • Land
    • 12,702 Sq Ft
    • $360,082 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1,077 Days On Market

Lot #57 Avon Cir, Butte, MT 59701
  • /14

    $642,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    Unlisted Address

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,636 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $437,333

Unlisted Address
  • /2

    $300,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    2214 Gregson Ln, Butte, MT 59701

    • Land
    • 40.23 Acres
    • $7,457 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gail Duncan Uncommon Ground, LLC

    2214 Gregson Ln, Butte, MT 59701
  • /18

    $125,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    743 Maryland Ave, Butte, MT 59701

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,255 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $100/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $119,393

    Last Listing Agent Amy Clary McLeod Real Estate Group, LLC

    743 Maryland Ave, Butte, MT 59701
  • /51

    $409,900 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    1953 George St, Butte, MT 59701

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,538 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $400,097

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Miller Berkshire Hathaway - Butte

    1953 George St, Butte, MT 59701

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 15

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home