823

Recently Sold Silver Bow County MT Homes

Section Image
  • /2

    $395,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    525 W Mercury St, Butte, MT 59701

    • 3,570 Sq Ft
    • Built 1917

    Last Sold Summary

    • $111/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $387,384

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Miller Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices - Butte

    525 W Mercury St, Butte, MT 59701
  • /55

    $589,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    194 Homestake Rd, Butte, MT 59701

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,940 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $584,620

    Last Listing Agent Katey White Berkshire Hathaway - Butte

    194 Homestake Rd, Butte, MT 59701
  • /14

    $120,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    3345 Sanders St, Butte, MT 59701

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 531 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $226/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $94,893

    Last Listing Agent Valerie Nielson Century 21 Shea Realty

    3345 Sanders St, Butte, MT 59701
  • /19

    $419,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 22, 2025

    3 Mckinley Ave, Butte, MT 59701

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,752 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $406,572

    Last Listing Agent Mike McLeod McLeod Real Estate Group, LLC

    3 Mckinley Ave, Butte, MT 59701
  • /17

    $100,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    The St Paul #2, Walkerville, MT 59701

    • Land
    • 11.05 Acres
    • $9,050 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 116 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amy Clark RE/MAX Premier

    The St Paul #2, Walkerville, MT 59701
  • /53

    $299,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 04, 2026

    17 Laird St, Ramsay, MT 59748

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,105 Sq Ft
    • Built 1916

    Last Sold Summary

    • $96/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $278,139

    Last Listing Agent Noelle McGree McLeod Real Estate Group, LLC

    17 Laird St, Ramsay, MT 59748
  • /50

    $349,900 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    103 S Excelsior Ave, Butte, MT 59701

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,070 Sq Ft
    • Built 1912

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $326,753

    Last Listing Agent Britney Schilling Berkshire Hathaway - Butte

    103 S Excelsior Ave, Butte, MT 59701
  • /2

    $997,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    5889 Moulton Reservoir Rd, Butte, MT 59701

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,891 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $345/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,012,192

    Last Listing Agent Katey White Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices - Butte

    5889 Moulton Reservoir Rd, Butte, MT 59701
  • /3

    $110,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 30, 2025

    TBD E Park St, Butte, MT 59701

    • Land
    • 16,639 Sq Ft
    • $287,958 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 312 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tina West Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices - Butte

    TBD E Park St, Butte, MT 59701
  • /27

    $249,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    861 S Main St, Butte, MT 59701

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 1916

    Last Sold Summary

    • $245/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,593

    Last Listing Agent Denise Kelly RE/MAX Premier

    861 S Main St, Butte, MT 59701
  • /3

    $10,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    TBD S Idaho St, Butte, MT 59701

    • Land
    • 3,001 Sq Ft
    • $145,138 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sheri Broudy Coldwell Banker Markovich RE

    TBD S Idaho St, Butte, MT 59701
  • /6

    $95,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 04, 2026

    TBD Mahalo Ln, Butte, MT 59701

    • Land
    • 1.02 Acres
    • $93,137 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 104 Days On Market

TBD Mahalo Ln, Butte, MT 59701
  • /34

    $549,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    3450 E Lake St, Butte, MT 59701

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,714 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $202/SF
    • 392 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $502,170

3450 E Lake St, Butte, MT 59701
  • /22

    $295,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    1643 Gilman Ave, Butte, MT 59701

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,272 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $232/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $291,412

    Last Listing Agent Tina West Berkshire Hathaway - Butte

    1643 Gilman Ave, Butte, MT 59701
  • /46

    $439,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    3000 Fairmont St, Butte, MT 59701

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $111/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Crosby RE/MAX Premier

    3000 Fairmont St, Butte, MT 59701
  • /3

    $447,500 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    48 Avon Cir, Butte, MT 59701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,792 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $250/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jana Richards Coldwell Banker Markovich RE

    48 Avon Cir, Butte, MT 59701
  • /22

    $393,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 30, 2025

    4065 Wynne Ave, Butte, MT 59701

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,576 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $368,860

    Last Listing Agent Tina West Berkshire Hathaway - Butte

    4065 Wynne Ave, Butte, MT 59701
  • /39

    $278,500 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    2902 Kennedy Ave, Butte, MT 59701

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,035 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • $269/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $276,608

    Last Listing Agent Amy Clark RE/MAX Premier

    2902 Kennedy Ave, Butte, MT 59701
  • /48

    $570,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    89 Alyvia Ln, Butte, MT 59701

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $531,514

    Last Listing Agent Airika Lakkala Berkshire Hathaway - Butte

    89 Alyvia Ln, Butte, MT 59701
  • /18

    $189,900 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    2019 Silver Bow Blvd, Butte, MT 59701

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,894 Sq Ft
    • Built 1919

    Last Sold Summary

    • $100/SF
    • 177 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $193,235

    Last Listing Agent Valerie Nielson Century 21 Shea Realty

    2019 Silver Bow Blvd, Butte, MT 59701
  • /3

    $80,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    114 Oneil St, Butte, MT 59701

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1916

    Last Sold Summary

    • $79/SF
    • 114 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $97,084

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Crosby RE/MAX Premier

    114 Oneil St, Butte, MT 59701
  • /27

    $162,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    1312 Farrell St, Butte, MT 59701

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,415 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $114/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $160,694

    Last Listing Agent Shelly Horsley Platinum Real Estate

    1312 Farrell St, Butte, MT 59701
  • /48

    $340,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    221 Aspen Loop, Butte, MT 59701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,745 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $328,350

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Mork Berkshire Hathaway - Butte

    221 Aspen Loop, Butte, MT 59701
  • /22

    $249,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 01, 2026

    2922 E Edwards, Butte, MT 59701

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,272 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $110/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,925

    Last Listing Agent Jerry Jordan United Country Montana Prop.

    2922 E Edwards, Butte, MT 59701
  • /24

    $278,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    1863 Dewey Blvd, Butte, MT 59701

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,608 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 134 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $272,165

    Last Listing Agent Markee Richards Platinum Real Estate

    1863 Dewey Blvd, Butte, MT 59701
  • /3

    $335,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 11, 2026

    TBD Juniper Acres Rd, Butte, MT 59701

    • Land
    • 9.22 Acres
    • $36,334 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 406 Days On Market

TBD Juniper Acres Rd, Butte, MT 59701
  • /59

    $480,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    1156 W Porphyry St, Butte, MT 59701

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,135 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $463,001

1156 W Porphyry St, Butte, MT 59701
  • /22

    $375,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    2111 Lowell Ave, Butte, MT 59701

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,316 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $358,012

    Last Listing Agent Marty Henderson Keller Williams Capital Realty

    2111 Lowell Ave, Butte, MT 59701
  • /27

    $265,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    2160 Center Dr, Butte, MT 59701

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 672 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $394/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,143

    Last Listing Agent Shelly Horsley Platinum Real Estate

    2160 Center Dr, Butte, MT 59701
  • /35

    $259,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    1809 Phillips Ave, Butte, MT 59701

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,513 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $103/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,839

    Last Listing Agent Clay Seccomb Platinum Real Estate

    1809 Phillips Ave, Butte, MT 59701
  • /17

    $239,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    2980 Hecla St, Butte, MT 59701

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $299/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,039

    Last Listing Agent Billy Willman Keller Williams Copper City

    2980 Hecla St, Butte, MT 59701
  • /12

    $189,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    TBD Prevost Trail, Ramsay, MT 59701

    • Land
    • 22.24 Acres
    • $8,498 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tania Brackett Century 21 Shea Realty

    TBD Prevost Trail, Ramsay, MT 59701
  • /2

    $299,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    2449 Colusa St, Butte, MT 59701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,638 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $296,101

    Last Listing Agent Jake Masters Platinum Real Estate

    2449 Colusa St, Butte, MT 59701
  • /32

    $349,900 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    2810 1/2 Phillips St, Butte, MT 59701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,539 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • $227/SF
    • 165 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $329,556

    Last Listing Agent Jolene Domme Berkshire Hathaway - Butte

    2810 1/2 Phillips St, Butte, MT 59701
  • /17

    $269,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    114 W Park St Unit 114A, Butte, MT 59701

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $336/SF
    • 439 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gary Shea Century 21 Shea Realty

    114 W Park St Unit 114A, Butte, MT 59701
  • /11

    $150,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    Tbd Bull Run Gulch Rd, Butte, MT 59701

    • Land
    • 12.66 Acres
    • $11,848 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tina West Berkshire Hathaway - Butte

    Tbd Bull Run Gulch Rd, Butte, MT 59701
  • /56

    $499,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    3031 Burlington St, Butte, MT 59701

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,303 Sq Ft
    • Built 1918

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 324 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $514,190

    Last Listing Agent Denise Kelly RE/MAX Premier

    3031 Burlington St, Butte, MT 59701
  • /30

    $549,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    3805 S Arizona St, Butte, MT 59701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,046 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

3805 S Arizona St, Butte, MT 59701
  • /13

    $259,500 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    1722 Farragut Ave, Butte, MT 59701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,218 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $213/SF
    • 130 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $251,110

1722 Farragut Ave, Butte, MT 59701
  • /9

    $55,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    Tbd Argyle St, Butte, MT 59701

    • Land
    • 4,499 Sq Ft
    • $532,430 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 121 Days On Market

Tbd Argyle St, Butte, MT 59701

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 15

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home