823

Recently Sold Silver Bow County MT Homes

Section Image
  • /39

    $210,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    601 S Idaho St, Butte, MT 59701

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 931 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $226/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $195,876

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Mork Berkshire Hathaway - Butte

    601 S Idaho St, Butte, MT 59701
  • /16

    $269,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    2127 Wall St, Butte, MT 59701

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $268,281

    Last Listing Agent Kristi Markovich Coldwell Banker Markovich RE

    2127 Wall St, Butte, MT 59701
  • /2

    $299,900 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    820 Lexington Ave, Butte, MT 59701

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $240/SF
    • 133 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $289,181

    Last Listing Agent Robert Berryman United Country - Montana Properties

    820 Lexington Ave, Butte, MT 59701
  • /5

    $60,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    683 S Alabama St, Butte, MT 59701

    • Land
    • 7,492 Sq Ft
    • $348,837 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 64 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jake Masters Platinum Real Estate

    683 S Alabama St, Butte, MT 59701
  • /35

    $725,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    2945 Burke Ln, Butte, MT 59701

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,975 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $244/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $697,785

    Last Listing Agent Heather O'Brien McLeod Real Estate Group, LLC

    2945 Burke Ln, Butte, MT 59701
  • /49

    $419,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    817 W Mercury St, Butte, MT 59701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 4,146 Sq Ft
    • Built 1904

    Last Sold Summary

    • $101/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $421,313

    Last Listing Agent Jason Silvernale Engel & Volkers - Butte

    817 W Mercury St, Butte, MT 59701
  • /19

    $220,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    2725 Edwards St, Butte, MT 59701

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 813 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $271/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $215,272

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Miller Berkshire Hathaway - Butte

    2725 Edwards St, Butte, MT 59701
  • /2

    $95,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    4800 Harrison Ave Unit 16, Butte, MT 59701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $106/SF
    • 130 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nikki Corr Obsidian Realty Group

    4800 Harrison Ave Unit 16, Butte, MT 59701
  • /11

    $65,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    TBD W Diamond St, Butte, MT 59701

    • Land
    • 7,100 Sq Ft
    • $398,773 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shelly Horsley Platinum Real Estate

    TBD W Diamond St, Butte, MT 59701
  • /27

    $340,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 30, 2025

    3622 Hartford Ave, Butte, MT 59701

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,256 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $271/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $334,451

    Last Listing Agent Tana Bignell Uncommon Ground, LLC

    3622 Hartford Ave, Butte, MT 59701
  • /16

    $150,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    76 Missoula Ave, Butte, MT 59701

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1895

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $151,828

    Last Listing Agent Marty Henderson Keller Williams Capital Realty

    76 Missoula Ave, Butte, MT 59701
  • /35

    $645,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    6 Cedar Lake Dr, Butte, MT 59701

    • 6 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 5,584 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $116/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $650,940

    Last Listing Agent Tina West Berkshire Hathaway - Butte

    6 Cedar Lake Dr, Butte, MT 59701
  • /26

    $199,500 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    623 S Jackson St, Butte, MT 59701

    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,170

    Last Listing Agent Katey White Berkshire Hathaway - Butte

    623 S Jackson St, Butte, MT 59701
  • /15

    $499,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    130 Rampart Dr, Butte, MT 59701

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,664 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $484,925

    Last Listing Agent Jake Masters Platinum Real Estate

    130 Rampart Dr, Butte, MT 59701
  • /2

    $75,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    Lots 14 & 15 Mammoth Dr, Butte, MT 59701

    • Land
    • 19,906 Sq Ft
    • $164,114 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 190 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mike McLeod McLeod Real Estate Group

    Lots 14 & 15 Mammoth Dr, Butte, MT 59701
  • /70

    $375,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    2905 Phillips St, Butte, MT 59701

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,148 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $344,749

    Last Listing Agent Amy Clary McLeod Real Estate Group, LLC

    2905 Phillips St, Butte, MT 59701
  • /2

    $819,900 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    2505 Apex Ln, Butte, MT 59701

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $222/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $767,405

    Last Listing Agent Andre Graa RE/MAX Premier

    2505 Apex Ln, Butte, MT 59701
  • /46

    $1,700,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    116115 S Buxton, Butte, MT 59750

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $399/SF
    • 114 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,307,625

    Last Listing Agent Gina Ossello McLeod Real Estate Group, LLC

    116115 S Buxton, Butte, MT 59750
  • /39

    $405,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    2931 Goodwin St, Butte, MT 59701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,058 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $363,345

    Last Listing Agent Jolene Domme Berkshire Hathaway - Butte

    2931 Goodwin St, Butte, MT 59701
  • /2

    $335,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 05, 2026

    1211 W Aluminum St, Butte, MT 59701

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,030 Sq Ft
    • Built 1916

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 130 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $308,498

    Last Listing Agent Jerry Jordan United Country - Montana Properties

    1211 W Aluminum St, Butte, MT 59701
  • /32

    $75,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    TBD Hyde Park (The Strike #1 Mining Claim), Butte, MT 59701

    • Land
    • 5.5 Acres
    • $13,636 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 468 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amy Clark RE/MAX Premier

    TBD Hyde Park (The Strike #1 Mining Claim), Butte, MT 59701
  • /33

    $294,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    1408 C St, Butte, MT 59701

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,074 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $274/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,310

    Last Listing Agent Denise Kelly RE/MAX Premier

    1408 C St, Butte, MT 59701
  • /17

    $252,500 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    1211 Dewey Blvd, Butte, MT 59701

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,774 Sq Ft
    • Built 1943

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,947

    Last Listing Agent Mike McLeod McLeod Real Estate Group, LLC

    1211 Dewey Blvd, Butte, MT 59701
  • /53

    $289,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    2115 Grand Ave, Butte, MT 59701

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,084 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $267/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,541

    Last Listing Agent Katherine Sivanish Revel Real Estate, Inc

    2115 Grand Ave, Butte, MT 59701
  • /27

    $679,950 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    34 Bantry Way, Butte, MT 59701

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,228 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $211/SF
    • 130 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $642,593

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Ingersoll Century 21 Shea Realty

    34 Bantry Way, Butte, MT 59701
  • /3

    $96,600 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    Lot #62 Avon Cir, Butte, MT 59701

    • Land
    • 9,452 Sq Ft
    • $445,161 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1,330 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bill Markovich Coldwell Banker Markovich RE

    Lot #62 Avon Cir, Butte, MT 59701
  • /2

    $255,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    1864 Florida Ave, Butte, MT 59701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,151 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $222/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,742

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Sampson Keller Williams Capital Realty

    1864 Florida Ave, Butte, MT 59701
  • /2

    $78,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    706 Nevada Ave, Butte, MT 59701

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $107/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $98,751

    Last Listing Agent Peter HagEstad eXp Realty LLC - Missoula

    706 Nevada Ave, Butte, MT 59701
  • /48

    $310,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    3120 State St, Butte, MT 59701

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,924 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $320,014

    Last Listing Agent Quincy Lee Engel & Volkers - Butte

    3120 State St, Butte, MT 59701
  • /33

    $530,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    3006 Mammoth Dr, Butte, MT 59701

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,468 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $215/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $522,635

    Last Listing Agent Jana Richards Coldwell Banker Markovich RE

    3006 Mammoth Dr, Butte, MT 59701
  • /22

    $310,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    2310 South Dr, Butte, MT 59701

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,271 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $244/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $291,740

    Last Listing Agent Markee Richards Platinum Real Estate

    2310 South Dr, Butte, MT 59701
  • /64

    $775,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    2436 Miles Crossing, Butte, MT 59748

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,464 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $315/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amy Clark RE/MAX Premier

    2436 Miles Crossing, Butte, MT 59748
  • /44

    $299,500 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    2023 Phillips Ave, Butte, MT 59701

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,653 Sq Ft
    • Built 1917

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,927

    Last Listing Agent Sheena Dennehy Berkshire Hathaway - Butte

    2023 Phillips Ave, Butte, MT 59701
  • /19

    $245,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    2708 S Montana St, Butte, MT 59701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,475 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amy Clary McLeod Real Estate Group, LLC

    2708 S Montana St, Butte, MT 59701
  • /2

    $49,500 Last List Price

    Sold May 06, 2026

    901 S Washington St Unit 24, Butte, MT 59701

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 938 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $53/SF
    • 109 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nikki Corr Obsidian Realty Group

    901 S Washington St Unit 24, Butte, MT 59701
  • /41

    $385,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    3455 N Hillcrest Dr, Butte, MT 59701

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,712 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $386,692

    Last Listing Agent Bonnie Hawke Berkshire Hathaway - Butte

    3455 N Hillcrest Dr, Butte, MT 59701
  • /41

    $339,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    921 Zarelda St, Butte, MT 59701

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 3,470 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $98/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $303,708

    Last Listing Agent Matt Stout RE/MAX Premier

    921 Zarelda St, Butte, MT 59701
  • /2

    $429,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    2520 Sheridan Ave, Butte, MT 59701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $406,459

    Last Listing Agent Sheri Broudy Coldwell Banker Markovich RE

    2520 Sheridan Ave, Butte, MT 59701
  • /2

    $340,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    2210 West Dr, Butte, MT 59701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $354/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $317,586

2210 West Dr, Butte, MT 59701
  • /2

    $299,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    1639 Lowell Ave, Butte, MT 59701

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 973 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $307/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $291,153

    Last Listing Agent Amelia Sears Glacier Sotheby's International Realty Missoula

    1639 Lowell Ave, Butte, MT 59701

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 15

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home