69

Recently Sold Homes near Stonegate Elementary School

Section Image Section Image
  • /58

    $789,000

    Sold May 22, 2026

    15108 Centergate Dr, Silver Spring, MD 20905

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,904 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $272/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $756,134

    Last Listing Agent Dave Savercool Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    15108 Centergate Dr, Silver Spring, MD 20905
  • /47

    $490,000

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    14629 Sandy Ridge Rd, Silver Spring, MD 20905

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,710 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $287/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $493,825

14629 Sandy Ridge Rd, Silver Spring, MD 20905
  • /62

    $1,060,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    16524 Copperstrip Ln, Silver Spring, MD 20906

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $266/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,036,412

    Last Listing Agent Orla O'Callaghan RE/MAX Realty Centre, Inc.

    16524 Copperstrip Ln, Silver Spring, MD 20906
  • /58

    $860,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    409 Carona Place, Silver Spring, MD 20905

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,903 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $220/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $866,343

    Last Listing Agent Tiffany Harris Century 21 Harris Hawkins & Co.

    409 Carona Place, Silver Spring, MD 20905
  • /32

    $495,000

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    2318 Massanutten Dr, Silver Spring, MD 20906

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,984 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $249/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $494,583

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Jones RLAH @properties

    2318 Massanutten Dr, Silver Spring, MD 20906
  • /53

    $750,000

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    15313 Watergate Rd, Silver Spring, MD 20905

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,940 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $778,054

    Last Listing Agent Betsy Taylor RLAH @properties

    15313 Watergate Rd, Silver Spring, MD 20905
  • /65

    $802,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    15205 Rockport Dr, Silver Spring, MD 20905

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,002 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $267/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $800,702

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Shin Fairfax Realty 50/66 LLC

    15205 Rockport Dr, Silver Spring, MD 20905
  • /55

    $660,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    14515 Old Lyme Dr, Silver Spring, MD 20905

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,443 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $685,767

    Last Listing Agent Monica Bryant CENTURY 21 New Millennium

    14515 Old Lyme Dr, Silver Spring, MD 20905
  • /52

    $816,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    14620 Jaystone Dr, Silver Spring, MD 20905

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,180 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $257/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $819,330

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Mannix Compass

    14620 Jaystone Dr, Silver Spring, MD 20905
  • /43

    $685,000

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    14513 Notley Rd, Silver Spring, MD 20905

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,382 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $288/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $682,778

    Last Listing Agent Theresa Dowdall RE/MAX Realty Centre, Inc.

    14513 Notley Rd, Silver Spring, MD 20905
  • 16216 Whitehaven Rd, Silver Spring, MD 20906

    $1,236,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    16216 Whitehaven Rd, Silver Spring, MD 20906

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,147 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $240/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,214,801

    Last Listing Agent Kate Smith Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices PenFed Realty

    16216 Whitehaven Rd, Silver Spring, MD 20906
  • /33

    $716,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    15108 Watergate Rd, Silver Spring, MD 20905

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,775 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $258/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $709,377

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Greaves Redfin Corp

    15108 Watergate Rd, Silver Spring, MD 20905
  • /40

    $787,500

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    513 Jaystone Place, Silver Spring, MD 20905

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $261/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $799,655

    Last Listing Agent Susan Clements Coldwell Banker Realty

    513 Jaystone Place, Silver Spring, MD 20905
  • /23

    $655,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    217 Pewter Ln, Silver Spring, MD 20905

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,358 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $278/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $647,432

    Last Listing Agent Susan Cohen Weichert, REALTORS

    217 Pewter Ln, Silver Spring, MD 20905
  • /57

    $918,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    14413 Jaystone Dr, Silver Spring, MD 20905

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,501 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $904,891

    Last Listing Agent Jami Dennis RE/MAX Realty Centre, Inc.

    14413 Jaystone Dr, Silver Spring, MD 20905
  • /46

    $750,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    15213 Redgate Dr, Silver Spring, MD 20905

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,917 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $257/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $749,147

15213 Redgate Dr, Silver Spring, MD 20905
  • /58

    $689,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    15204 Watergate Rd, Silver Spring, MD 20905

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,059 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $225/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $696,292

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Ben-Shlaush Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    15204 Watergate Rd, Silver Spring, MD 20905
  • /50

    $640,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    14712 Notley Rd, Silver Spring, MD 20905

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,995 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $321/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $648,332

14712 Notley Rd, Silver Spring, MD 20905
  • /49

    $714,500

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    14901 Running Ridge Ln, Silver Spring, MD 20906

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,822 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $253/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $723,018

    Last Listing Agent Delilah Dane Redfin Corp

    14901 Running Ridge Ln, Silver Spring, MD 20906
  • /56

    $1,139,900

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    15713 Holly Grove Rd, Silver Spring, MD 20905

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 6,351 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,181,168

    Last Listing Agent Cornelius Henderson RE/MAX Allegiance

    15713 Holly Grove Rd, Silver Spring, MD 20905
  • /53

    $735,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    15012 Redgate Dr, Silver Spring, MD 20905

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $244/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $699,394

    Last Listing Agent Ron Sitrin Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    15012 Redgate Dr, Silver Spring, MD 20905
  • /45

    $725,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    14612 Carona Dr, Silver Spring, MD 20905

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $312/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $745,608

    Last Listing Agent Adrienne Messeca Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    14612 Carona Dr, Silver Spring, MD 20905
  • /62

    $1,020,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    3 Jaystone Ct, Silver Spring, MD 20905

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,326 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $236/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $999,877

    Last Listing Agent Ellen Lima Realty Advantage of Maryland LLC

    3 Jaystone Ct, Silver Spring, MD 20905
  • /67

    $955,000

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    15221 Middlegate Rd, Silver Spring, MD 20905

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,648 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $262/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $939,572

15221 Middlegate Rd, Silver Spring, MD 20905
  • /51

    $844,500

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    15211 Baughman Dr, Silver Spring, MD 20906

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,928 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $215/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $838,190

    Last Listing Agent Delilah Dane Redfin Corp

    15211 Baughman Dr, Silver Spring, MD 20906
  • /56

    $953,750

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    608 Silverstone Ct, Silver Spring, MD 20905

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,763 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $971,175

    Last Listing Agent Richard Fox RE/MAX Realty Centre, Inc.

    608 Silverstone Ct, Silver Spring, MD 20905
  • /56

    $789,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    15104 Winstead Ln, Silver Spring, MD 20905

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,461 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $228/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $786,870

    Last Listing Agent Russell Lee Keller Williams Realty

    15104 Winstead Ln, Silver Spring, MD 20905
  • /30

    $680,000

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    14417 Jaystone Dr, Silver Spring, MD 20905

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,837 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $240/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $688,456

    Last Listing Agent Ashwini (Bunty) Gulati Samson Properties

    14417 Jaystone Dr, Silver Spring, MD 20905
  • /55

    $755,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    15222 Centergate Dr, Silver Spring, MD 20905

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,552 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $213/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $757,108

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Friedman Northrop Realty

    15222 Centergate Dr, Silver Spring, MD 20905
  • /66

    $650,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    14820 Cobblestone Dr, Silver Spring, MD 20905

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,868 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $227/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $642,611

    Last Listing Agent Hank May Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    14820 Cobblestone Dr, Silver Spring, MD 20905
  • /31

    $567,000

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    2348 Cold Meadow Way, Silver Spring, MD 20906

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,042 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $278/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $559,394

    Last Listing Agent Rukaiyah Tyler Compass

    2348 Cold Meadow Way, Silver Spring, MD 20906
  • /47

    $1,149,000

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    2101 Drury Rd, Silver Spring, MD 20906

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 5,197 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $221/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,126,683

    Last Listing Agent Susan Cohen Weichert, REALTORS

    2101 Drury Rd, Silver Spring, MD 20906
  • /53

    $747,000

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    15200 Winstead Ln, Silver Spring, MD 20905

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,754 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $271/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $730,582

    Last Listing Agent Hilary Hausman Corcoran McEnearney

    15200 Winstead Ln, Silver Spring, MD 20905
  • /43

    $830,000

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    12 Jaystone Ct, Silver Spring, MD 20905

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,302 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $251/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $851,596

    Last Listing Agent Reta Sponsky Cummings & Co. Realtors

    12 Jaystone Ct, Silver Spring, MD 20905
  • /32

    $778,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    408 Maravista Ct, Silver Spring, MD 20905

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,618 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $215/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $776,385

    Last Listing Agent Robert Spicer Spicer Real Estate

    408 Maravista Ct, Silver Spring, MD 20905
  • /63

    $870,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    616 Silverstone Ct, Silver Spring, MD 20905

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,958 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $220/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $884,695

    Last Listing Agent Richard Winkler Weichert, REALTORS

    616 Silverstone Ct, Silver Spring, MD 20905
  • /2

    $550,000

    Sold May 12, 2026

    2201 Gaywoods Ct, Silver Spring, MD 20906

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,174 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $824,232

    Last Listing Agent Steven Katz Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    2201 Gaywoods Ct, Silver Spring, MD 20906
  • /42

    $724,900

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    302 Notley Ct, Silver Spring, MD 20905

    • 6 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,596 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $202/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $730,523

    Last Listing Agent Steve Baumgartner Compass

    302 Notley Ct, Silver Spring, MD 20905
  • /45

    $820,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    428 Carona Place, Silver Spring, MD 20905

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,896 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $210/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $828,114

    Last Listing Agent Samuel Bryant Samson Properties

    428 Carona Place, Silver Spring, MD 20905
  • /51

    $577,000

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    18 Park Vista Ct, Silver Spring, MD 20906

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,571 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $224/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $567,513

    Last Listing Agent Brian Saver Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    18 Park Vista Ct, Silver Spring, MD 20906

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 2

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home