6,125

Homes in ZIP Code 89429

Section Image Section Image
  • /33

    $66,499

    $19K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 9.8 Acres
    • $6,786 per Acre

    4810 Holmes Ave, Silver Springs, NV 89429

    This expansive near-10 acre lot is characterized by open landscape, the eastern sierras, clear skies and rural serenity. The size alone offers significant space and privacy for building your desired retreat, embracing the wild mustangs and soaking in the high desert life. Enjoy the flexibility of building an affordable or custom home, a small ranch or equestrian setup and a large shop/outbuilding

    Agent Photo

    McKenna & Shauna Home Team

    Keller Williams Group One Inc.

    (775) 535-7905

    4810 Holmes Ave, Silver Springs, NV 89429
  • /26

    $315,000

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    4915 Cheyenne Trail, Stagecoach, NV 89429

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $303/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Steve O'Brien RE/MAX Professionals-Reno

    4915 Cheyenne Trail, Stagecoach, NV 89429
    • /40

      Not Listed For Sale

      8355 Tahoe Ave, Stagecoach, NV 89429

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,684 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      8355 Tahoe Ave, Stagecoach, NV 89429

      Last Sold Summary

      • $270/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $455,000
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Chris Yochum Dickson Realty

  • /3

    $55,000

    • Land
    • 4.34 Acres
    • $12,673 per Acre

    4430 Deodar St, Silver Springs, NV 89429

    Build your vision on this prime corner lot in the growing community of Silver Springs! Conveniently located near the 95A & HWY 50 roundabouts, this vacant parcel offers easy access while still capturing the peaceful charm Northern Nevada is known for. With no existing structures or infrastructure, you have the flexibility to create exactly what you've been dreaming of — whether it's a future

    Agent Photo

    Claire Mulder

    Coldwell Banker Select Fernley

    (775) 508-5175

    4430 Deodar St, Silver Springs, NV 89429
  • /2

    $34,777

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    3395 Highway 50, Silver Springs, NV 89429

    • Land
    • 28,749 Sq Ft
    • $52,692 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent C. Louise Smith-Egstrom RE/MAX Gold-Carson City

    3395 Highway 50, Silver Springs, NV 89429
    • /28

      Not Listed For Sale

      2535 Pueblo St, Silver Springs, NV 89429

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      2535 Pueblo St, Silver Springs, NV 89429

      Last Sold Summary

      • $160/SF
      • 176 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • May 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent R.C. Herrera Sierra Nevada Properties

  • /14

    $300,000

    $75K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,674 Sq Ft

    7710 Cheyenne Trail, Silver Springs, NV 89429

    Situated on a quiet street on a full acre in Stagecoach, this stick-built home offers privacy, space, and functionality. The floor plan includes 3 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, and a bonus room, featuring two primary suites, one conveniently located on the main level. The kitchen was updated with new cabinetry, butcher block countertops, and a farmhouse sink, and laminate wood flooring runs

    Agent Photo

    Skip Benton

    Coldwell Banker Select Reno

    (775) 307-6575

    7710 Cheyenne Trail, Silver Springs, NV 89429
  • /28

    $301,500

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    2845 Talapoosa St, Silver Springs, NV 89429

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Steve O'Brien RE/MAX Professionals-Reno

    2845 Talapoosa St, Silver Springs, NV 89429
    • /14

      Not Listed For Sale

      3300 4th St, Silver Springs, NV 89429

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,620 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      3300 4th St, Silver Springs, NV 89429

      Last Sold Summary

      • $87/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $140,500
      • Oct 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Terry Rasner-Yacenda Reno/Tahoe Realty Group, LLC

  • /2

    $45,000

    • Land
    • 39,639 Sq Ft
    • $49,451 per Acre

    5990 Warpath Dr, Stagecoach, NV 89429

    Prime commercial opportunity in the heart of Stagecoach! Welcome to 5990 Warpath Drive — a versatile commercial parcel offering high visibility, easy access, and excellent development potential. Located just off Highway 50, this property spans a generous lot with minor improvements already in place, making it ideal for a variety of business ventures. Whether you're planning a storefront,

    Agent Photo

    Debbie Logan

    Equity Nevada RE-Excellence

    (775) 640-9280

    5990 Warpath Dr, Stagecoach, NV 89429
  • /33

    $365,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    8905 Iroquois Trail, Stagecoach, NV 89429

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $292/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Johanna Summersett BHG Drakulich Realty

    8905 Iroquois Trail, Stagecoach, NV 89429
    • /30

      Not Listed For Sale

      5785 Elm St, Silver Springs, NV 89429

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,418 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      5785 Elm St, Silver Springs, NV 89429

      Last Sold Summary

      • $264/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Oct 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shannon Nelson Berney Realty, LTD

  • /5

    $65,000

    • Land
    • 4.9 Acres
    • $13,265 per Acre

    1420 E Antelope St, Silver Springs, NV 89429

    Vacant Land with neighbors. About a 1/2 hour to Fernley and Fallon. Close to USA parkway and easy highway access to Yerington and Carson.

    Agent Photo

    Andrew Jackson

    eXp Realty, LLC

    (775) 262-8741

    1420 E Antelope St, Silver Springs, NV 89429
  • /12

    $75,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    3225 Badger St, Silver Springs, NV 89429

    • Land
    • 4.77 Acres
    • $15,723 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $81,809

    Last Listing Agent Gina Reynolds Coldwell Banker Select RE Day

    3225 Badger St, Silver Springs, NV 89429
    • /27

      Not Listed For Sale

      6395 W Empey Dr, Stagecoach, NV 89429

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,014 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      6395 W Empey Dr, Stagecoach, NV 89429

      Last Sold Summary

      • $246/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $495,000
      • Aug 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nick Philips RE/MAX

  • /17

    $230,000

    $19K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,242 Sq Ft

    1414 Lahontan St, Silver Springs, NV 89429

    Well laid out 3-bed, 2-bath home on a spacious 0.34-acre lot in Silver Springs. This 1,242 sq ft floor plan opens into a central living room, with the primary bedroom featuring a ceiling fan, small walk in closet, and ensuite bath, set privately on one side of the home. Two additional bedrooms and a full hall bath sit on the opposite wing. The dining area leads into a galley kitchen with an

    Agent Photo

    The Rasner Team

    Reno/Tahoe Realty Group, LLC

    (775) 510-3460

    1414 Lahontan St, Silver Springs, NV 89429
  • /5

    $25,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    3380 Fort Churchill St, Silver Springs, NV 89429

    • Land
    • 2.07 Acres
    • $12,077 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 56% Above List Price
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $100,000

    Last Listing Agent Connie Zanotto eXp Realty

    3380 Fort Churchill St, Silver Springs, NV 89429
    • /35

      Not Listed For Sale

      1680 E Fir St, Silver Springs, NV 89429

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,482 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      1680 E Fir St, Silver Springs, NV 89429

      Last Sold Summary

      • $202/SF
      • 107 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $299,000
      • Nov 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Alice Lavergne Solid Source Realty

  • /2

    $299,000

    • Land
    • 1.36 Acres
    • $219,853 per Acre

    3845 Us Highway 50, Silver Springs, NV 89429

    Great corner commercial lot on Hwy 50 and Ramsey Weeks Cut-Off. Fenced on the Highway side by NDOT. Access is from Graham. Visible highway location for a small business. With the projected growth expected to come to Silver Springs over the next few years it might be time to do your due diligence of the area. Close to all schools, medical center, and animal shelter. This sale includes APN 01835410

    Agent Photo

    Vida Keller

    Priceless Realty Inc.

    (775) 349-0395

    3845 Us Highway 50, Silver Springs, NV 89429
  • /2

    $38,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    9501 Vía Catalina, Silver Springs, NV 89429

    • Land
    • 4.86 Acres
    • $7,819 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 346 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Codi Lair Ballard Realty, Inc.

    9501 Vía Catalina, Silver Springs, NV 89429
    • /15

      Not Listed For Sale

      4185 Ramsey Cutoff, Silver Springs, NV 89429

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,512 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      4185 Ramsey Cutoff, Silver Springs, NV 89429

      Last Sold Summary

      • $225/SF
      • 222 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,000
      • May 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Hydraea McVey Cardin Realty Pros

  • /2

    $199,000

    • Land
    • 14.64 Acres
    • $13,593 per Acre

    9775 Navajo Trail, Stagecoach, NV 89429

    Opportunity awaits at 9775 Navajo Trail in growing Stagecoach, Nevada! This 14.64-acre parcel offers a fantastic blank canvas for your dream home, manufactured home, or investment project. With power nearby and plenty of room for animals, toys, or outbuildings, the possibilities are wide open. Enjoy peaceful rural living with stunning mountain views, open skies, and easy access to Highway 50 for

    Agent Photo

    Debbie Logan

    Equity Nevada RE-Excellence

    (775) 487-4102

    9775 Navajo Trail, Stagecoach, NV 89429
  • /45

    $430,000

    Sold Dec 24, 2025

    10100 Coleman Ln, Silver Springs, NV 89429

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,215 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $354/SF
    • 111 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brianna ODonnell Real Broker LLC

    10100 Coleman Ln, Silver Springs, NV 89429
    • /37

      Not Listed For Sale

      3305 E 4th St, Silver Springs, NV 89429

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,637 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      3305 E 4th St, Silver Springs, NV 89429

      Last Sold Summary

      • $269/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $440,000
      • Aug 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Loretta Serna Berney Realty, LTD

  • /19

    $39,000

    $1K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 10,454 Sq Ft
    • $162,500 per Acre

    1295 Ranchito Dr Unit 24, Silver Springs, NV 89429

    This level parcel offers a fantastic opportunity for development, ideally situated near HWY 95A, HWY 50, and USA Parkway. Power is on-site, with county utilities readily available. Zoned for commercial use, this property is near two casinos and Lake Lahontan, making it a strategic location for business or investment. Don't miss this prime location with high visibility and easy access to major

    Agent Photo

    Jaime Rodriguez

    RE/MAX Gold-Carson City

    (775) 262-7805

    1295 Ranchito Dr Unit 24, Silver Springs, NV 89429
  • /30

    $320,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    2345 E 4th St, Silver Springs, NV 89429

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $237/SF
    • 233 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Witt Berkshire Hathaway HomeService

    2345 E 4th St, Silver Springs, NV 89429
    • /40

      Not Listed For Sale

      5915 Peek Ave, Silver Springs, NV 89429

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,879 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      5915 Peek Ave, Silver Springs, NV 89429

      Last Sold Summary

      • $258/SF
      • 163 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $485,000
      • Mar 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Burt Myers Realty One Group Eminence

  • /4

    $33,000

    • Land
    • 4.77 Acres
    • $6,918 per Acre

    3780 E 8th St, Silver Springs, NV 89429

    Explore this fantastic opportunity to own a prime piece of raw land. This property is ideal for horse lovers with plenty of room to accommodate equestrian facilities or for building your dream home in a serene setting. Embrace the freedom of country living while still being close to town. With a price set to sell quickly, this parcel is an outstanding investment for anyone looking to create a

    Agent Photo

    Erica Evans-Howey

    Coldwell Banker Select Fernley

    (775) 310-9511

    3780 E 8th St, Silver Springs, NV 89429
  • /21

    $320,000

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    5270 Sioux Ln, Stagecoach, NV 89429

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Breanna Vivas eXp Realty, LLC

    5270 Sioux Ln, Stagecoach, NV 89429
    • /12

      Not Listed For Sale

      5905 Greeley Ave, Silver Springs, NV 89429

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,890 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      5905 Greeley Ave, Silver Springs, NV 89429

      Last Sold Summary

      • $208/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $394,000
      • May 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent V Albright Albright Realty

  • /8

    $2,999,000

    • Land
    • 598.51 Acres
    • $5,011 per Acre

    0 Stallion Springs Cir Unit 230001110, Stagecoach, NV 89429

    This is a great parcel of land that is waiting for the right buyer to make it their own amazing project. It is zoned residential. Call or email for the plot map and more information. The property does not have water rights., Buyer and buyers agent to verify all information on the mls. This property has intermittent streams when it rains. Apn#015.341.01, Apn#015.341.05, Apn#015.341.06,

    Agent Photo

    Katie Gillespie

    eXp Realty

    (775) 618-5949

    0 Stallion Springs Cir Unit 230001110, Stagecoach, NV 89429
  • /20

    $369,000

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    1470 W 9th St, Silver Springs, NV 89429

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,482 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $249/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $387,684

    Last Listing Agent Caitlyn Evans RE/MAX Gold-Midtown

    1470 W 9th St, Silver Springs, NV 89429
    • /16

      Not Listed For Sale

      1170 Fort Churchill Rd, Silver Springs, NV 89429

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,248 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      1170 Fort Churchill Rd, Silver Springs, NV 89429

      Last Sold Summary

      • $220/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Aug 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Cindy Watkins Solid Source Realty

  • /14

    $42,500

    $6K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 4.59 Acres
    • $9,259 per Acre

    3290 7th St, Silver Springs, NV 89429

    Come and build on nearly 5 acres. Quiet road. Close to Lahontan Reservoir for all your water recreations.

    Renon George Chase International Carson Cit

    3290 7th St, Silver Springs, NV 89429
  • /3

    $15,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    8015 Hooten St, Silver Springs, NV 89429

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $15,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 175 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $17,000

    Last Listing Agent Lori Foster Ballard Realty, Inc.

    8015 Hooten St, Silver Springs, NV 89429
    • /40

      Not Listed For Sale

      3100 Hope Ave, Silver Springs, NV 89429

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,574 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      3100 Hope Ave, Silver Springs, NV 89429

      Last Sold Summary

      • $169/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $434,900
      • Mar 26, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Chris Yochum Dickson Realty

  • /16

    $110,000

    $19K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 4.66 Acres
    • $23,605 per Acre

    5025 Tamarack Ave, Silver Springs, NV 89429

    Great Corner Lot! This prime commercial property is the closest lot to the Silver Spring Boat Launch at Lake Lahontan and just a stone's throw from the State Park entrance. With 4.66 acres of land, it's a fantastic location for boat/rv storage, or any business you envision. Buyer and Buyer’s Agent are responsible for due diligence. Don’t miss this opportunity with endless possibilities! Drive by

    Savannah Beauchemin Dickson Realty - Damonte Ranch

    5025 Tamarack Ave, Silver Springs, NV 89429
  • 1595 Ermine St, Silver Springs, NV 89429

    $19,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    1595 Ermine St, Silver Springs, NV 89429

    • Land
    • 4.62 Acres
    • $4,113 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 51% Below List Price
    • 109 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $30,031

    Last Listing Agent John Parsons LEGACY RANCHES, LLC

    1595 Ermine St, Silver Springs, NV 89429
    • /23

      Not Listed For Sale

      2770 Truckee St, Silver Springs, NV 89429

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,188 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      2770 Truckee St, Silver Springs, NV 89429

      Last Sold Summary

      • $177/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $209,999
      • Jul 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mike Gemme Coldwell Banker Select Reno

  • /7

    $40,000

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $40,000 per Acre

    4400 4th St, Silver Springs, NV 89429

    1 acre lot for sale in Silver Springs. Motivated Seller. Amazing view. Enjoy the peace and quiet in Silver Springs.

    Katrina Karasawa RE/MAX Professionals-Reno

    4400 4th St, Silver Springs, NV 89429

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home