6,124

Homes in ZIP Code 89429

Section Image
  • /20

    $250,000

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    1740 Tuscarora St, Silver Springs, NV 89429

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $260/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sabrina Tholl Coldwell Banker Select RE M

    1740 Tuscarora St, Silver Springs, NV 89429
    • /36

      Not Listed For Sale

      3660 E Antelope St, Silver Springs, NV 89429

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,771 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      3660 E Antelope St, Silver Springs, NV 89429

      Last Sold Summary

      • $189/SF
      • 238 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $335,000
      • Feb 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Alyssa McDermott Stitser Properties

  • /7

    $39,000

    • Land
    • 4.77 Acres
    • $8,176 per Acre

    9650 Vía Segunda, Silver Springs, NV 89429

    Robert Bartshe RE/MAX Professionals-Carson

    9650 Vía Segunda, Silver Springs, NV 89429
  • /14

    $100,000

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    2985 Rawhide St, Silver Springs, NV 89429

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Steve O'Brien RE/MAX Professionals-Reno

    2985 Rawhide St, Silver Springs, NV 89429
    • /5

      Est $176,744

      Not Listed For Sale

      5975 Warpath Dr, Silver Springs, NV 89429

      • Built 1987
      5975 Warpath Dr, Silver Springs, NV 89429

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • 394 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $165,000
      • Jan 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Deming eXp Realty, LLC

  • /2

    $400,000

    • Land
    • 50 Acres
    • $8,000 per Acre

    0 Holley Lemon Unit 260003313, Silver Springs, NV 89429

    Large parcel located close to Lahontan, central to USA Parkway, Fernley, Yerington And Dayton. Lots of potential, bring your dreams and plans.

    Boyd Franklin Ballard Realty, Inc.

    0 Holley Lemon Unit 260003313, Silver Springs, NV 89429
  • /35

    $336,000

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    3525 Citrus St, Silver Springs, NV 89429

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Dittman Silver Sage Realty Pros Inc.

    3525 Citrus St, Silver Springs, NV 89429
    • /24

      Not Listed For Sale

      4470 E 5th St, Silver Springs, NV 89429

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,404 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      4470 E 5th St, Silver Springs, NV 89429

      Last Sold Summary

      • $253/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $355,000
      • Oct 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Alicia Sollars D.R. Horton

  • /6

    $65,000

    • Land
    • 4.72 Acres
    • $13,771 per Acre

    3155 Quince Ave, Silver Springs, NV 89429

    This lot's official address is 3155 Quince. Parcel #01850102. Close by for water and power. 4.72 Acres with Rural Residential zoning usage. Horses, RV's, and other ATV's are okay here with no HOA. The lot directly West is also for sale at this time and the 2 lots directly to the South with water meters are also for sale. 3150 Fir is also for sale.Buy 1 or buy all 5. You get to decide!

    Connie Zanotto eXp Realty

    3155 Quince Ave, Silver Springs, NV 89429
  • /3

    $45,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    5600 Sioux Ln, Stagecoach, NV 89429

    • Land
    • 1.36 Acres
    • $33,088 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $50,500

    Last Listing Agent Jack Hartman Miner Realty of Nevada LLC

    5600 Sioux Ln, Stagecoach, NV 89429
    • /21

      Not Listed For Sale

      2960 Toiyabe St, Silver Springs, NV 89429

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,620 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      2960 Toiyabe St, Silver Springs, NV 89429

      Last Sold Summary

      • $176/SF
      • 201 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • Feb 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Randita Mendez Parra Real Broker LLC

  • /2

    $239,000

    • Land
    • 4.77 Acres
    • $50,105 per Acre

    2845 Flood St, Silver Springs, NV 89429

    Discover your canvas for building in Silver Springs! This generous 4.77-acre parcel (zoned RR3T) offers desert views, well water, and the freedom to design your property. Seller financing available at 5.7 percent interest for qualified buyers. Located in Ramsey Phase 2 subdivision, this lot provides excellent access to rural tranquility with easy connection to nearby towns. Don't miss this rare

    Yao Yao Zhuang Sierra Nevada Properties-Frnly

    2845 Flood St, Silver Springs, NV 89429
  • /40

    $445,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    6535 Iron Mountain Blvd, Silver Springs, NV 89429

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $275/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jody Foley RE/MAX Professionals-Dayton

    6535 Iron Mountain Blvd, Silver Springs, NV 89429
    • /37

      Not Listed For Sale

      1160 W 9th St, Silver Springs, NV 89429

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,286 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      1160 W 9th St, Silver Springs, NV 89429

      Last Sold Summary

      • $241/SF
      • 98 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • May 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Heath Montgomery Keller Williams Group One Inc.

  • /30

    $775,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,068 Sq Ft

    3900 Hackberry St, Silver Springs, NV 89429

    With easy access to USA Parkway Discover the perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and country charm at 3900 Hackberry Rd in beautiful Silver Springs. This inviting home sits on a spacious horse-friendly property and offers stunning views, peace, and privacy in a quiet neighborhood — all while being just a short drive from town conveniences. Inside, you'll love the open-concept floor plan that

    Michael Walker RE/MAX Professionals-Carson

    3900 Hackberry St, Silver Springs, NV 89429
  • /26

    $579,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    12565 Silver Sage Trail, Stagecoach, NV 89429

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $276/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Laura Lunn Desert Rose Realty

    12565 Silver Sage Trail, Stagecoach, NV 89429
    • /5

      Est $87,577

      Not Listed For Sale

      4650 Raindance Rd, Stagecoach, NV 89429

      4650 Raindance Rd, Stagecoach, NV 89429

      Last Sold Summary

      • 95% Above List Price
      • 329 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $45,000
      • Feb 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shannon Italiano Coldwell Banker Select RE Day

  • /37

    $665,000

    $35K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,121 Sq Ft

    7900 Beech St, Silver Springs, NV 89429

    Please do not walk property without scheduling an appointment with the listing agent, property is occupied, thank you! Tucked away at the end of a quiet road, this lovingly maintained two-story home sits on five peaceful acres and has been cherished by its original owner. A true gem in the neighborhood, it offers rare privacy, space to grow, and custom touches that make everyday living feel

    Raquel Riggle HomeNV

    7900 Beech St, Silver Springs, NV 89429
  • /4

    $115,000

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    35 Desert Wells Cir, Stagecoach, NV 89429

    • Land
    • 19.82 Acres
    • $5,802 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price

    Current Estimated Value $149,500

    Last Listing Agent Michael Roberson Roberson Realty

    35 Desert Wells Cir, Stagecoach, NV 89429
    • /38

      Not Listed For Sale

      1345 W 10th St, Silver Springs, NV 89429

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,605 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1345 W 10th St, Silver Springs, NV 89429

      Last Sold Summary

      • $218/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Jul 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Alyssa McDermott Stitser Properties

  • /3

    $30,000

    • Land
    • 9,583 Sq Ft
    • $136,364 per Acre

    1295 Mountain Dr, Silver Springs, NV 89429

    If you're lookin for a parcel that is centrally located for quick commutes in all directions, look no further! Forget about expensive septic installations since sewer is available here and electric is local(500') to the site as well! This .22 acre homesite is close to the 95/50 intersection for quick access all directions. Right up the road from Lahontan Reservoir and USA Parkway. Come and see

    Dail Cook RE/MAX Gold

    1295 Mountain Dr, Silver Springs, NV 89429
  • /7

    $84,500

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    3915 Elm St, Silver Springs, NV 89429

    • Land
    • 2.01 Acres
    • $42,040 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,641

    Last Listing Agent Vicki Hone Hone Company

    3915 Elm St, Silver Springs, NV 89429
    • /20

      Est $22,148

      Not Listed For Sale

      4210 Katy St, Silver Springs, NV 89429

      4210 Katy St, Silver Springs, NV 89429

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • 469 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $17,999
      • Jul 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Juan Segura Reno Real Estate

  • /8

    $39,000

    • Land
    • 1.63 Acres
    • $23,926 per Acre

    4025 Lincoln Dr, Silver Springs, NV 89429

    1.63 acres provides plenty of room for home. Close to utilities

    Kellie Flodman Cardin Realty Pros

    4025 Lincoln Dr, Silver Springs, NV 89429
  • /52

    $440,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    6355 W Empey Dr, Stagecoach, NV 89429

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,782 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $247/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John Lavin Call It Closed International Realty

    6355 W Empey Dr, Stagecoach, NV 89429
    • /18

      Est $27,667

      Not Listed For Sale

      1840 E 7th St, Silver Springs, NV 89429

      1840 E 7th St, Silver Springs, NV 89429

      Last Sold Summary

      • 39% Above List Price
      • 437 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $19,900
      • Jul 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Juan Segura Reno Real Estate

  • /16

    $85,000

    $40K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 4.77 Acres
    • $17,820 per Acre

    1720 E Fir Ave, Silver Springs, NV 89429

    Rare 4.77 Acres of a half of Commercial and a half of Residential leveled land is ideal for your new business and a house to build. The Fir Avenue toward to Lahontan Reservoir. Great opportunity of the investors, as well. Finance Available., The Electric Pole is located in front of the land. Telephone/Cable box is on the West side of the land.

    Kimiko Kawada Coldwell Banker Select RE CC

    1720 E Fir Ave, Silver Springs, NV 89429
  • /6

    $14,900

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    4465 Karen St, Silver Springs, NV 89429

    • Land
    • 2.24 Acres
    • $6,652 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Stanger RE/MAX Traditions

    4465 Karen St, Silver Springs, NV 89429
    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      1400 Esmeralda Ave, Silver Springs, NV 89429

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,352 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      1400 Esmeralda Ave, Silver Springs, NV 89429

      Last Sold Summary

      • $144/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,000
      • Jun 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Massey Lahontan Properties

  • /26

    $45,000

    Under Contract
    • Land
    • 1.04 Acres
    • $43,269 per Acre

    5925 Anita Ave, Silver Springs, NV 89429

    Prime 1.04 acre commercial parcel in Silver Springs located just one block from Highway 50, offering excellent visibility and access. Zoned C-1 commercial, this property provides a great opportunity for a variety of potential uses including retail, service business, storage, or investment. Power is available along the property line and paved access is nearby, making development convenient. Enjoy

    Michael Wood RE/MAX Professionals-Reno

    5925 Anita Ave, Silver Springs, NV 89429
  • /40

    $549,900

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    5265 Abilene Dr, Silver Springs, NV 89429

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,552 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $610,840

    Last Listing Agent Cory Edge Edge Realty

    5265 Abilene Dr, Silver Springs, NV 89429
    • /35

      Not Listed For Sale

      8070 Pueblo Dr, Stagecoach, NV 89429

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      8070 Pueblo Dr, Stagecoach, NV 89429

      Last Sold Summary

      • $255/SF
      • 115 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $294,000
      • Dec 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cher Mahoney Real Broker LLC

  • /15

    $488,000

    • Land
    • 39.7 Acres
    • $12,292 per Acre

    13595 Seneca Rd, Stagecoach, NV 89429

    Located in popular "Iron Mountain" subdivision with 360 degrees of panoramic mountain views. Only 7 miles from Historic Dayton where many Western Movies shooting and famous movie stars around there decades ago. Close to USA Parkway to TRIC and Giga Factory and Carson City less than 20 miles. Future development expected by Microsoft Data Center only a few miles away. A Corner Lot of Seneca and

    Kimiko Kawada Coldwell Banker Select RE CC

    13595 Seneca Rd, Stagecoach, NV 89429
  • /59

    $475,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    5225 White Oak Dr, Silver Springs, NV 89429

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,652 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Koerner Group eXp

    5225 White Oak Dr, Silver Springs, NV 89429
    • /5

      Not Listed For Sale

      1170 E Antelope St, Silver Springs, NV 89429

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      1170 E Antelope St, Silver Springs, NV 89429

      Last Sold Summary

      • $115/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $155,000
      • Sep 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Samantha Brockelsby Solid Source Realty

  • /5

    $36,000

    $2K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 4.77 Acres
    • $7,547 per Acre

    1650 Cougar St, Silver Springs, NV 89429

    Don't miss this 4.77 acre lot- perfect for building with easy access to the dirt road. Electric poles on both property edges. Come create your own haven!

    Cristal Morris eXp Realty, LLC

    1650 Cougar St, Silver Springs, NV 89429
  • /40

    $305,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    7990 Abilene Dr, Stagecoach, NV 89429

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Hodges Real Broker LLC

    7990 Abilene Dr, Stagecoach, NV 89429
    • /11

      Not Listed For Sale

      3714 Cherry St, Silver Springs, NV 89429

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,452 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      3714 Cherry St, Silver Springs, NV 89429

      Last Sold Summary

      • $200/SF
      • 189 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Sep 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Codi Lair Ballard Realty, Inc.

  • /9

    $299,000

    • Land
    • 39.09 Acres
    • $7,649 per Acre

    00 Aspen, Silver Springs, NV 89429

    40-acre parcel available! This property features a well, although the seller does not have information on its depth or flow. It is conveniently located near Ramsey Weeks Cut-Off, just a short drive from the Reno-Tahoe Industrial Park, Lahontan State Park, and local schools. Power is accessible, and there is a good road for easy access to the property. Feel free to drive by, take a look, and check

    Eric Gothan Sierra Nevada Properties-Fallo

    00 Aspen, Silver Springs, NV 89429
  • /2

    $22,000

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    1075 Hooten Dr, Silver Springs, NV 89429

    • Land
    • 1.03 Acres
    • $21,359 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $105,667

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Anderson Berney Realty, LTD

    1075 Hooten Dr, Silver Springs, NV 89429

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home