6,124

Homes in ZIP Code 89429

Section Image
    • /9

      Est $56,473

      Not Listed For Sale

      4280 Citrus St, Silver Springs, NV 89429

      4280 Citrus St, Silver Springs, NV 89429

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • 66 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $45,000
      • Feb 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tammy Dittman Silver Sage Realty Pros Inc.

  • /73

    $444,500

    $56K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,250 Sq Ft

    3250 E 4th St, Silver Springs, NV 89429

    This 2250 square foot home is on a 4.77 acre flat lot zoned for horses. The property is a few minutes from Lahontan Reservoir; its generous shoreline with great fishing and boating. The home is also near the rapidly growing Tahoe Reno Industrial Center, Fernley and Dayton. The large kitchen has plenty of storage and granite counters. This horse property is fully fenced and includes an extra large

    John Oliver Coldwell Banker Select Reno

    3250 E 4th St, Silver Springs, NV 89429
  • /23

    $138,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    2660 10th St, Silver Springs, NV 89429

    • Land
    • 4.77 Acres
    • $28,931 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 42 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cory Edge Edge Realty

    2660 10th St, Silver Springs, NV 89429
    • /19

      Not Listed For Sale

      5110 White Oak Rd, Silver Springs, NV 89429

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,782 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      5110 White Oak Rd, Silver Springs, NV 89429

      Last Sold Summary

      • $190/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $339,000
      • Feb 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Steve O'Brien RE/MAX

  • /13

    $119,000

    $30K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1.02 Acres
    • $116,667 per Acre

    8935 E Cougar Cir, Silver Springs, NV 89429

    1.02-acre parcel with panoramic views of the Nevada State Park right across the street. Power pole already on-site for easy utility access. Build your dream home or getaway retreat where nature, peace, and scenery come standard. Don't miss this opportunity to own your slice of Nevada's beauty!

    Tammy Dittman Silver Sage Realty Pros Inc.

    8935 E Cougar Cir, Silver Springs, NV 89429
  • /29

    $320,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    5015 Washoe Cir, Stagecoach, NV 89429

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $228/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jenniffer Erickson eXp Realty, LLC

    5015 Washoe Cir, Stagecoach, NV 89429
    • /5

      Est $112,664

      Not Listed For Sale

      8770 Rancho Ave, Stagecoach, NV 89429

      8770 Rancho Ave, Stagecoach, NV 89429

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • 335 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $94,999
      • Apr 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Juan Segura Reno Real Estate

  • /4

    $32,000

    • Land
    • 2.68 Acres
    • $11,940 per Acre

    1795 Spruce Ave, Silver Springs, NV 89429

    This parcel is zoned M1 industrial and is located on a corner lot. Power is nearby, but a well will be needed if you decide to develop this property. There are railroad tracks across the road, making this an ideal location for storage units or a container yard. Feel free to drive by and take a look!

    Eric Gothan Sierra Nevada Properties-Fallo

    1795 Spruce Ave, Silver Springs, NV 89429
  • /2

    $12,700

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    3960 Antelope St, Silver Springs, NV 89429

    • Land
    • 1.1 Acres
    • $11,545 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $15,000

    Last Listing Agent Lori Foster Ballard Realty, Inc.

    3960 Antelope St, Silver Springs, NV 89429
    • /32

      Not Listed For Sale

      5045 Pawnee Dr, Stagecoach, NV 89429

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,128 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      5045 Pawnee Dr, Stagecoach, NV 89429

      Last Sold Summary

      • $183/SF
      • 386 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $390,000
      • Oct 15, 2024

• /3

    $75,000

    • Land
    • 4.77 Acres
    • $15,723 per Acre

    3590 E 9th St, Silver Springs, NV 89429

    Discover the potential of this 4.77 acre high desert lot in Silver Springs. Situated near Lahontan State Park, this property offers endless opportunities for building your dream home or retreat. Enjoy the tranquility and natural beauty of Nevada's high desert, with easy access to outdoor activities like hiking and fishing.

    Tammy Dittman Silver Sage Realty Pros Inc.

    3590 E 9th St, Silver Springs, NV 89429
  • /43

    $512,500

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    6715 Wade Dr, Silver Springs, NV 89429

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,782 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $288/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent R.C. Herrera Sierra Nevada Properties-Frnly

    6715 Wade Dr, Silver Springs, NV 89429
    • /10

      Est $57,427

      Not Listed For Sale

      2965 Revere St, Silver Springs, NV 89429

      2965 Revere St, Silver Springs, NV 89429

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • 79 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $49,999
      • Jan 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jeff Biegler Dickson Realty

  • /3

    $80,000

    $70K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 4.64 Acres
    • $17,241 per Acre

    1500 Ramsey Cutoff, Silver Springs, NV 89429

    Great commercial opportunity. Great commercial opportunity. Level lot with easy access to Hwy 95-A and just minutes from USA Parkway to Tahoe Regional Industrial Center. Major company sites such as Tesla, Wal Mart distribution center, Google, Switch, and many more. South 95 A is main trucking route to Las Vegas. Silver Springs Airport is just minutes away. Adjoining property also for sale. MLS #

    Tamara Burnet Realty One Group Eminence

    1500 Ramsey Cutoff, Silver Springs, NV 89429
  • /5

    $52,500

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    2655 E 9th St, Silver Springs, NV 89429

    • Land
    • 4.77 Acres
    • $11,006 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $135,699

    Last Listing Agent Bruce Cook Lahontan Properties

    2655 E 9th St, Silver Springs, NV 89429
    • /24

      Est $111,280

      Not Listed For Sale

      3515 E 10th St, Silver Springs, NV 89429

      3515 E 10th St, Silver Springs, NV 89429

      Last Sold Summary

      • 456% Above List Price
      • 98 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $20,000
      • Apr 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shannon Italiano Coldwell Banker Select RE Day

  • /59

    $727,900

    $21K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,328 Sq Ft

    4595 Hackamore Ln, Stagecoach, NV 89429

    This property location allows for access to USA Parkway from Hwy 50 East vs I-80, meaning less time on the road with less traffic. Take a drive and check out the difference! The current owners have driven off-road vehicles from their back yard all the way to the industrial park! You will enjoy unobstructed views and sunsets and the lot butts up to undeveloped acreage. Perfect for outdoor

    Joe Reisenauer Coldwell Banker Select Fernley

    4595 Hackamore Ln, Stagecoach, NV 89429
  • /5

    $50,000

    Sold Jan 27, 2026

    1485 Badger St, Silver Springs, NV 89429

    • Land
    • 4.77 Acres
    • $10,482 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $51,063

    Last Listing Agent Donna Glazier Berney Realty, LTD

    1485 Badger St, Silver Springs, NV 89429
    • /8

      Est $73,864

      Not Listed For Sale

      9275 Via Camino St, Silver Springs, NV 89429

      • Built 1985
      9275 Via Camino St, Silver Springs, NV 89429

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • 121 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $62,000
      • Nov 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Leandra Carr Lahontan Properties

  • /30

    $299,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft

    8070 Iroquois Trail, Stagecoach, NV 89429

    Move-in ready home with an open living area featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms.

    Steve O'Brien RE/MAX Professionals-Reno

    8070 Iroquois Trail, Stagecoach, NV 89429
  • /13

    $45,000

    Sold Feb 02, 2026

    1595 Grouse St, Silver Springs, NV 89429

    • Land
    • 4.62 Acres
    • $9,740 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $45,390

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Anderson Elevate Realty

    1595 Grouse St, Silver Springs, NV 89429
    • /5

      Est $38,144

      Not Listed For Sale

      2745 Fort Churchill Rd, Silver Springs, NV 89429

      2745 Fort Churchill Rd, Silver Springs, NV 89429

      Last Sold Summary

      • 91% Above List Price
      • 502 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $20,000
      • Aug 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent John Cappello Ballard Realty, Inc.

  • /4

    $194,000

    • Land
    • 4.77 Acres
    • $40,671 per Acre

    3845 Twain 3840 Us Hwy 50, Silver Springs, NV 89429

    Two great lots, both zoned C1, at a total of 6.01 acres, 3845 Twain is lot number 32 and 3840 is US Highway 50 is Lot 23. Lot 23 adjoins Highway 50 and is 1.24 acres. Lot 32 is 4.77 acres and adjoins Lot 23. This property is at a perfect location, near the USA Parkway round-a-bout, the entrance to Tahoe-Reno Industrial Center and Silver Springs airport. Lots to be sold together.

    C. Louise Smith-Egstrom RE/MAX Gold-Carson City

    3845 Twain 3840 Us Hwy 50, Silver Springs, NV 89429
  • /17

    $275,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    2340 E 5th St, Silver Springs, NV 89429

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $239/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Steve O'Brien RE/MAX Professionals-Reno

    2340 E 5th St, Silver Springs, NV 89429
    • /40

      Not Listed For Sale

      8480 Sycamore St, Silver Springs, NV 89429

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,209 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      8480 Sycamore St, Silver Springs, NV 89429

      Last Sold Summary

      • $239/SF
      • 222 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $289,000
      • Feb 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tammie Cox Chase International-Damonte

  • /7

    $39,500

    $2K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 4.77 Acres
    • $8,281 per Acre

    1655 Badger St, Silver Springs, NV 89429

Chris McCain DL Realty

    1655 Badger St, Silver Springs, NV 89429
  • /7

    $38,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    2745 Fort Churchill St, Silver Springs, NV 89429

    • Land
    • 8,276 Sq Ft
    • $200,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • 263 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $38,144

    Last Listing Agent Charles Christian Realty One Group Eminence

    2745 Fort Churchill St, Silver Springs, NV 89429
    • /18

      Est $26,697

      Not Listed For Sale

      1460 W Cougar St, Silver Springs, NV 89429

      1460 W Cougar St, Silver Springs, NV 89429

      Last Sold Summary

      • 37% Above List Price
      • 438 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $19,500
      • Jun 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Juan Segura Reno Real Estate

  • /31

    $279,900

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,573 Sq Ft

    1850 E 10th St, Silver Springs, NV 89429

    Welcome to 1850 E. 10th St. Situated on 4.77 acres with beautiful desert and mountain views, this charming manufactured home offers the peace, space, and serenity you've been looking for. Enjoy a wraparound porch that extends all the way through the backyard, creating the perfect place to relax, entertain, and take in the quiet surroundings. With well and septic, this property gives you that

    Mary Thomas Dickson Realty - Gardnerville

    1850 E 10th St, Silver Springs, NV 89429
  • /26

    $100,000

    Sold Feb 24, 2026

    8800 E Badger Cir, Silver Springs, NV 89429

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,096 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $48/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $105,756

    Last Listing Agent Steve O'Brien RE/MAX Professionals-Reno

    8800 E Badger Cir, Silver Springs, NV 89429
    • /6

      Est $37,314

      Not Listed For Sale

      3650 E 7th St, Silver Springs, NV 89429

      3650 E 7th St, Silver Springs, NV 89429

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $32,000
      • Feb 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Caroline Sarda RE/MAX

  • /9

    $57,240

    • Land
    • 4.77 Acres
    • $12,000 per Acre

    4815 Deodar St, Silver Springs, NV 89429

    Discover the possibilities with this beautiful rural property, an ideal canvas for building the home you've always imagined. With generous space for a shop, RVs, and all your toys, this property offers the flexibility to create the lifestyle you've been dreaming about. Enjoy the privacy, open skies, and room to grow that rural living provides. Bring your vision and turn this opportunity into the

    Trevor Phillips Chase International Carson Cit

    4815 Deodar St, Silver Springs, NV 89429
  • /13

    $305,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    1150 Cougar St, Silver Springs, NV 89429

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $318/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Boyd Franklin Ballard Realty, Inc.

    1150 Cougar St, Silver Springs, NV 89429
    • /39

      Not Listed For Sale

      3465 E 5th St, Silver Springs, NV 89429

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,605 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      3465 E 5th St, Silver Springs, NV 89429

      Last Sold Summary

      • $215/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $345,000
      • Jun 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Alyssa McDermott Stitser Properties

  • /4

    $45,000

    • Land
    • 5.09 Acres
    • $8,841 per Acre

    0 Gina Way Unit 260003424, Silver Springs, NV 89429

    Property located off of HWY 50. About 6 miles from Lake Lahontan. 5.09 Acres of land to built your private dream home. Bring your Big Toys Side by side , quads, go on Camping adventures. Go fishing by the lake and come back home with in a few minutes. A few minutes from Downtown Silver Springs and 20 minutes from Fallon NV.

    Claudia Guerrero Lopez Century 21 Green Valley Realty

    0 Gina Way Unit 260003424, Silver Springs, NV 89429
  • /52

    $370,000

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    4895 Cheyenne Trail, Silver Springs, NV 89429

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $330/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $373,610

    Last Listing Agent Julianne White Century 21 Prime Nevada Prime Real Estate LLC

    4895 Cheyenne Trail, Silver Springs, NV 89429
    • /27

      Not Listed For Sale

      3904 Cherry St, Silver Springs, NV 89429

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,512 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      3904 Cherry St, Silver Springs, NV 89429

      Last Sold Summary

      • $225/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $339,900
      • Aug 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Steve O'Brien RE/MAX

  • /27

    $58,000

    $10K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • Land
    • 40 Acres
    • $1,450 per Acre

    015-591-08 Holly Ave Unit 15-591-08, Silver Springs, NV 89429

    Investor Alert- Don't miss this one - 40 acres - sub-dividable lot- close to town - priced to sell - MOTIVATED sellers will entertain every and all offers. Most of the property is level, great level area that overlooks much of the valley and could be a wonderful home site. There is a hill in the backside of the property that gives exceptional views of the valley and Lake Lahontan. Could be a

    Priscilla Rybka Coldwell Banker Select Fernley

  • /2

    $59,500

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    5090 Buffalo Dr, Stagecoach, NV 89429

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $59,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 416 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $63,090

5090 Buffalo Dr, Stagecoach, NV 89429
    • /37

      Not Listed For Sale

      1900 E Badger St, Silver Springs, NV 89429

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,770 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      1900 E Badger St, Silver Springs, NV 89429

      Last Sold Summary

      • $234/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $415,000
      • May 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mitchell Ross RE/MAX

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home