6,125

Homes in ZIP Code 89429

Section Image
  • /8

    $349,500

    • Land
    • 4.06 Acres
    • $86,084 per Acre

    2215 Comstock St, Silver Springs, NV 89429

    Endless potential awaits on this spacious 4.06 acre commercial property. Conveniently located with direct gas line on site, this parcel offers excellent utility connections to support a variety of business uses. Directly across the highway sits the local airport, adding unique value for logistics, aviation related adventures or travel focused development. High visibility and easy access makes

    Melissa Lan Compass

    2215 Comstock St, Silver Springs, NV 89429
  • /27

    $260,000

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    3711 Citrus St, Silver Springs, NV 89429

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,848 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 121 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Steve O'Brien RE/MAX Professionals-Reno

    3711 Citrus St, Silver Springs, NV 89429
    • /26

      Not Listed For Sale

      5460 Elm St, Silver Springs, NV 89429

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,165 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      5460 Elm St, Silver Springs, NV 89429

      Last Sold Summary

      • $283/SF
      • 149 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • Jun 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kayla Dalton Dickson Realty

  • /2

    $44,500

    $21K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • Land
    • 4.77 Acres
    • $9,329 per Acre

    6285 Elm St, Silver Springs, NV 89429

    Ready to build your dream home and be close to Lake Lahontan? This is the lot for you! Level parcel with easy access & close to USA Parkway. Plenty of space for your toys, RV's & animals!, See Documents tab for information from NV Energy regarding power/electricity.

    R.C. Herrera Sierra Nevada Properties-Frnly

    6285 Elm St, Silver Springs, NV 89429
  • /6

    $14,900

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    4460 Karen St, Silver Springs, NV 89429

    • Land
    • 2.24 Acres
    • $6,652 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 47 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Stanger RE/MAX Traditions

    4460 Karen St, Silver Springs, NV 89429
    • /39

      Not Listed For Sale

      3720 Birch St, Silver Springs, NV 89429

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,526 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      3720 Birch St, Silver Springs, NV 89429

      Last Sold Summary

      • $239/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $365,000
      • May 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Hodges Real Broker LLC

  • /4

    $38,000

    • Land
    • 1.01 Acres
    • $37,624 per Acre

    1155 W 8th St, Silver Springs, NV 89429

    1.01-acre residential parcel in Silver Springs, NV zoned RR3T, offers an opportunity to build in a quiet, rural setting. The lot is level, partially fenced, and fronts a dirt road. Power poles are located at the rear of the property. This property would need to be served by a well, septic and propane. Located just minutes from USA Parkway, Silver Springs Airport, and major routes including Hwy 50

    Vicki Hone Hone Company

    1155 W 8th St, Silver Springs, NV 89429
  • /6

    $17,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    9210 Paseo St, Silver Springs, NV 89429

    • Land
    • 4.84 Acres
    • $3,512 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Stanger RE/MAX Traditions

    9210 Paseo St, Silver Springs, NV 89429
    • /14

      Not Listed For Sale

      2400 Fox St, Silver Springs, NV 89429

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,484 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      2400 Fox St, Silver Springs, NV 89429

      Last Sold Summary

      • $195/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $289,900
      • Jun 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Steve O'Brien RE/MAX

  • /2

    $100,000

    • Land
    • 1.01 Acres
    • $99,010 per Acre

    8620 Iroquois Trail, Stagecoach, NV 89429

    Come see this 1 acre lot bordering wide open spaces. Quiet neighborhood. Wild horses near by. Mfg home has no value. Electric, water and septic on property. May need some updating. Sold "As is"

    Helga Zuber Keller Williams Group One Inc.

    8620 Iroquois Trail, Stagecoach, NV 89429
  • /4

    $589,300

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    0 &1780 Blue Sky Dr, Other, NV 89429

    • Land
    • 25 Acres
    • $23,572 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • 112 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Robert LePome Compass Realty & Management

    0 &1780 Blue Sky Dr, Other, NV 89429
    • /27

      Not Listed For Sale

      2900 Tonopah St, Silver Springs, NV 89429

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,404 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      2900 Tonopah St, Silver Springs, NV 89429

      Last Sold Summary

      • $189/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Jan 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Michael Wood RE/MAX

  • /15

    $36,900

    $2K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 4.62 Acres
    • $7,987 per Acre

    4725 2nd St, Silver Springs, NV 89429

    Off Grid Propery in Silver Springs. 4.62 acres on the east side of Silver Springs. Only the NE corner of the lot is marked.

    Tammy Dittman Silver Sage Realty Pros Inc.

    4725 2nd St, Silver Springs, NV 89429
  • /3

    $16,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    9750 Railroad St, Silver Springs, NV 89429

    • Land
    • 3.41 Acres
    • $4,692 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $17,515

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Stanger RE/MAX Traditions

    9750 Railroad St, Silver Springs, NV 89429
    • /34

      Not Listed For Sale

      1750 Tuscarora St, Silver Springs, NV 89429

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,620 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      1750 Tuscarora St, Silver Springs, NV 89429

      Last Sold Summary

      • $170/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • May 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Rebecca Pieretti Sierra Nevada Properties

  • /2

    $350,000

    • Land
    • 4.25 Acres
    • $82,353 per Acre

    4215 S 95a Hwy Unit 350, Silver Springs, NV 89429

    DEVELOPMENT OPPORTUNITY. Commercial parcel zoned C-1 located off of ATL 95A south of Hwy 50. Can be purchased as portfolio with 3 additional commercial parcels and 2 Industrial parcels.

    Trevor Phillips Chase International Carson Cit

    4215 S 95a Hwy Unit 350, Silver Springs, NV 89429
  • /5

    $48,500

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    3909 Elm St, Silver Springs, NV 89429

    • Land
    • 1.01 Acres
    • $48,020 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $204,346

    Last Listing Agent Vicki Hone Hone Company

    3909 Elm St, Silver Springs, NV 89429
    • /27

      Not Listed For Sale

      2960 Winnemucca St, Silver Springs, NV 89429

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      2960 Winnemucca St, Silver Springs, NV 89429

      Last Sold Summary

      • $163/SF
      • 193 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • Nov 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mira Vega Rios Haute Properties NV

  • /16

    $100,000

    • Land
    • 4.84 Acres
    • $20,661 per Acre

    9740 Paseo Grande, Silver Springs, NV 89429

    Almost Five private acres near Fort Churchill. Are you interested in living in privacy then this is the place for you with acreage to build and expand on. There is a shed that has Laminate flooring to put some furniture in while you build . There is a a plug for a generator to run electricity also includes a small solar panel. Do you work out at USA Parkway or in the area and just want a quiet

    Mandy Hatcher Berney Realty, LTD

    9740 Paseo Grande, Silver Springs, NV 89429
  • /45

    $415,000

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    404 Cheryl Way, Stagecoach, NV 89429

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $307/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Erica Gonzales RE/MAX Professionals-Dayton

    404 Cheryl Way, Stagecoach, NV 89429
    • /18

      Not Listed For Sale

      1350 Crest Dr, Silver Springs, NV 89429

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,404 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      1350 Crest Dr, Silver Springs, NV 89429

      Last Sold Summary

      • $234/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $329,000
      • Aug 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Katie Gillespie eXp Realty

  • /4

    $95,000

    • Land
    • 1.84 Acres
    • $51,630 per Acre

    3465 Deodar St, Silver Springs, NV 89429

    1.84-acre residential parcel in Silver Springs, NV zoned RR2T, offers a practical opportunity to build in a quiet, rural setting. The lot is level, fenced on three sides, and fronts a paved road for easy year-round access. All utilities are available at or near the property. Located just minutes from USA Parkway, Silver Springs Airport, and major routes including Hwy 50 and Hwy 95A, the property

    Vicki Hone Hone Company

    3465 Deodar St, Silver Springs, NV 89429
  • /25

    $285,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    7340 Citrus St, Silver Springs, NV 89429

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Merlene Ward Sierra Nevada Properties-Fallo

    7340 Citrus St, Silver Springs, NV 89429
    • /11

      Not Listed For Sale

      2895 Truckee St, Silver Springs, NV 89429

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,272 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      2895 Truckee St, Silver Springs, NV 89429

      Last Sold Summary

      • $121/SF
      • 56 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $154,500
      • Jun 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Terry Rasner-Yacenda Reno/Tahoe Realty Group, LLC

  • /5

    $32,500

    • Land
    • 4.77 Acres
    • $6,813 per Acre

    5285 E 3rd St, Silver Springs, NV 89429

    Escape to your own private retreat just minutes from Lahontan Reservoir! This secluded parcel offers peace and privacy while still being only a quick 3-minute drive from the water—perfect for boating, fishing, swimming, and all your favorite water activities. Enjoy the tranquility of nature with the convenience of nearby recreation. An ideal spot to build your dream home or weekend getaway!

    Renon George Chase International Carson Cit

    5285 E 3rd St, Silver Springs, NV 89429
  • /26

    $302,000

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    2535 E 3rd St, Silver Springs, NV 89429

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Steve O'Brien RE/MAX Professionals-Reno

    2535 E 3rd St, Silver Springs, NV 89429
    • /28

      Not Listed For Sale

      3905 Amber St, Silver Springs, NV 89429

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 784 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      3905 Amber St, Silver Springs, NV 89429

      Last Sold Summary

      • $218/SF
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $170,777
      • Oct 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Trisha Zinda Realty One Group Eminence

  • /2

    $154,500

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $30,900 per Acre

    9645 Iroquois Trail, Stagecoach, NV 89429

    Drive by this private 5 acre lot and let your imagination take over. 2ac ft water rights deeded to lot! This can make for a great investment property. Enough space to build your dream home AND have your animals? Come take a look! Close proximity to HWY 50 and USA Pkwy.

    Misti Lopiccolo Coldwell Banker Select RE Day

    9645 Iroquois Trail, Stagecoach, NV 89429
  • /11

    $75,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    2770 W Fir St, Silver Springs, NV 89429

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $37,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,000

    Last Listing Agent Gregg Moore Chase International-Damonte

    2770 W Fir St, Silver Springs, NV 89429
    • /35

      Not Listed For Sale

      7840 Remington Rd, Silver Springs, NV 89429

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,014 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      7840 Remington Rd, Silver Springs, NV 89429

      Last Sold Summary

      • $179/SF
      • 172 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • Apr 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Brittany Smith Real Broker LLC

  • /2

    $22,000

    Under Contract
    • Land
    • 4.77 Acres
    • $4,612 per Acre

    9275 Via Toledo St, Silver Springs, NV 89429

    Private 4.77 acre parcel is perfect for an investment or to build your dream home.

    Jessica Stanger RE/MAX Traditions

    9275 Via Toledo St, Silver Springs, NV 89429
  • /19

    $390,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    2905 E 9th St, Silver Springs, NV 89429

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $268/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Dittman Silver Sage Realty Pros Inc.

    2905 E 9th St, Silver Springs, NV 89429
    • /39

      Not Listed For Sale

      6135 Andersen Ct, Stagecoach, NV 89429

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,786 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      6135 Andersen Ct, Stagecoach, NV 89429

      Last Sold Summary

      • $222/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $396,000
      • Jun 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ryan Kane RE/MAX

  • /4

    $45,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 9.98 Acres
    • $4,509 per Acre

    APN 015-121-02, Silver Springs, NV 89429

    Wide Open and Waiting. Nearly 10 acres of flat, off-grid high desert land ready for your homestead or weekend getaway. Peaceful, private, and untouched—with room to roam, ride, or relax under the stars. Off the beaten path, but full of potential. Perfect property for solar power.

    Tammy Dittman Silver Sage Realty Pros Inc.

    APN 015-121-02, Silver Springs, NV 89429
  • /15

    $27,500

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    APN 01547103 Off of Break-A-heart, Stagecoach, NV 89429

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $5,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 39% Below List Price
    • 35 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jaime Rodriguez RE/MAX Gold-Carson City

    APN 01547103 Off of Break-A-heart, Stagecoach, NV 89429
    • /37

      Not Listed For Sale

      5160 Deodar St, Silver Springs, NV 89429

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,456 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      5160 Deodar St, Silver Springs, NV 89429

      Last Sold Summary

      • $255/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $371,000
      • Sep 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christine Newell RE/MAX

  • /9

    $55,000

    $7K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 4.52 Acres
    • $12,168 per Acre

    2530 Revere St, Silver Springs, NV 89429

    4.52 acres of open Nevada beauty with panoramic desert and mountain scenery. Power is less than 100 feet away, offering flexibility for your future plans. Close to USA Pkwy, Lake Lahontan, and the growing communities of Fernley, Dayton & Yerington. Whether you're looking to build, invest, or create a getaway, this property delivers—act now before it's claimed!

    Melinda Carlson Call It Closed International Realty

    2530 Revere St, Silver Springs, NV 89429
  • /8

    $22,000

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    4400 Karyn St, Silver Springs, NV 89429

    • Land
    • 2.31 Acres
    • $9,524 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $22,042

    Last Listing Agent Julianne White Century 21 Prime Nevada Prime Real Estate LLC

    4400 Karyn St, Silver Springs, NV 89429
    • /15

      Not Listed For Sale

      2485 Pueblo St, Silver Springs, NV 89429

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      2485 Pueblo St, Silver Springs, NV 89429

      Last Sold Summary

      • $208/SF
      • 338 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Oct 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Boyd Franklin Ballard Realty, Inc.

  • /12

    $219,000

    • Land
    • 60 Acres
    • $3,650 per Acre

    0 Mcguire Ave Unit 250050464, Silver Springs, NV 89429

    60 Acre parcel! Sub-dividable and close to Ramsey Cut-Off. Just a short drive to the new road for the Reno-Tahoe Industrial Park. Close to the Lohantan State Park and Schools. Power accessible. Gorgeous Lake and Valley views.

    John Williford Chase International-Damonte

    0 Mcguire Ave Unit 250050464, Silver Springs, NV 89429

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home