12,302

Homes in ZIP Code 70460

Section Image
  • /3

    $2,000,000

    • Land
    • 400 Acres
    • $5,000 per Acre

    0 Airport Rd, Slidell, LA 70460

    These 400+/- Acres of vacant land sit between Airport Road and Liberty Bayou just north of I-12. The surrounding residential property is upper middle class and host an 18-hole golf course. The site is located on the west side of Airport Road north of I-12 in Slidell, LA, ideally located for future residential development.

    Bradley Cook Stirling Properties

    0 Airport Rd, Slidell, LA 70460
  • /18

    $169,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    205 Chaucer Ct, Slidell, LA 70460

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $163,076

    Last Listing Agent Barry Weinstein Engel & Volkers Slidell - Mandeville

    205 Chaucer Ct, Slidell, LA 70460
    • /11

      Est $116,061

      Not Listed For Sale

      238 Putters Ln Unit 42, Slidell, LA 70460

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,250 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      238 Putters Ln Unit 42, Slidell, LA 70460

      Last Sold Summary

      • 89 Days On Market

  • /3

    $12,500

    • Land
    • 7,405 Sq Ft
    • $73,529 per Acre

    Lot 14 Jefferson Ave, Slidell, LA 70460

    Wooded lot tucked away on a dead-end street in the scenic Bayou Liberty area. This lot offers the perfect spot to build your home or weekend getaway. Minutes from from Slidell’s shopping, dining, I-10 access and marina. A perfect opportunity to own land in an established area—don’t miss it! Motivated sellers, will consider all reasonable offers

    Megan Stevens LEONE GNO REALTY LLC

    Lot 14 Jefferson Ave, Slidell, LA 70460
  • /27

    $235,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    2106 Swan St, Slidell, LA 70460

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,889 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $124/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,735

    Last Listing Agent Leila Perez Leila Perez Realty

    2106 Swan St, Slidell, LA 70460
    • /2

      Est $125,729

      Not Listed For Sale

      60 Birdie Dr Unit 10, Slidell, LA 70460

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      60 Birdie Dr Unit 10, Slidell, LA 70460

      Last Sold Summary

  • /16

    $235,000

    • 1,963 Sq Ft

    572 Beechwood Dr Unit 574, Slidell, LA 70460

    Income-producing multi-family property with tenants in place, providing immediate rental income. Each unit features functional layouts with comfortable living space. Convenient to shopping, dining, and major roadways.

    BIANCA BAHAM Bayou Brokerage LLC

    572 Beechwood Dr Unit 574, Slidell, LA 70460
  • /32

    $150,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    2120 Oriole St, Slidell, LA 70460

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,164 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $129/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $149,151

    Last Listing Agent Louis Williams Keller Williams Realty Services

    2120 Oriole St, Slidell, LA 70460
    • /10

      Est $177,031

      Not Listed For Sale

      2206 Pelican St, Slidell, LA 70460

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      2206 Pelican St, Slidell, LA 70460

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19 Days On Market

  • /2

    $59,630

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 19,602 Sq Ft
    • $132,511 per Acre

    0 Carnation 1b-1 St, Slidell, LA 70460

    AFFORDABLE LIGHT INDUSTRIAL LOTS WITH OWNER FINANCING AVAILABLE*IDEAL FOR YOUR COMMERCIAL OR INDUSTRIAL USE OR TO BUILD COMMERCIAL OR INDUSTRIAL RENTALS ON*IN THE CITY LIMITS OF SLIDELL WITH CITY SEWER AND WATER AND NO PARISH IMPACT FEES.

    Lawrence Haik Jr. ABEK Real Estate

    0 Carnation 1b-1 St, Slidell, LA 70460
  • /17

    $189,700 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    2202 Jay St, Slidell, LA 70460

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,306 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $186,757

    Last Listing Agent Dawnn Wheeler Compass Slidell

    2202 Jay St, Slidell, LA 70460
    • /15

      Est $198,135

      Not Listed For Sale

      2124 Oriole St, Slidell, LA 70460

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      2124 Oriole St, Slidell, LA 70460

      Last Sold Summary

      • 149 Days On Market

  • /5

    $50,000

    • Land
    • 3,049 Sq Ft
    • $714,286 per Acre

    215 Drury Ln, Slidell, LA 70460

    Great opportunity for new build in prime location. Don't miss out on this opportunity for vacant land!

    ROXANNA BAYNE Boyd Realtors, LLC

    215 Drury Ln, Slidell, LA 70460
  • /2

    $253,670 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    34308 Campana Ln, Slidell, LA 70460

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,498 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Saun Sullivan Cicero Realty, LLC

    34308 Campana Ln, Slidell, LA 70460
    • /2

      Est $239,741

      Not Listed For Sale

      100 Pin Oak Dr, Slidell, LA 70460

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,450 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      100 Pin Oak Dr, Slidell, LA 70460

      Last Sold Summary

  • /2

    $72,500

    $32K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 4.83 Acres
    • $15,010 per Acre

    0 Bayou Liberty Rd, Slidell, LA 70460

    Benjamin Tiblier Engel & Völkers Slidell - Mandeville

    0 Bayou Liberty Rd, Slidell, LA 70460
  • /15

    $147,500 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    2218 Teal St, Slidell, LA 70460

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,262 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $117/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $144,069

    Last Listing Agent Angela Spencer ERA Top Agent Realty

    2218 Teal St, Slidell, LA 70460
    • /2

      Est $185,760

      Not Listed For Sale

      213 Westminster Dr, Slidell, LA 70460

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,619 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      213 Westminster Dr, Slidell, LA 70460

      Last Sold Summary

  • /25

    $349,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,312 Sq Ft

    109 Mayers Trace, Slidell, LA 70460

    Meticulously maintained 4-bedroom, 3-bath home located in The Woods subdivision in Slidell, set on a generous .70-acre lot nestled among mature trees offering privacy and a peaceful natural backdrop. This established neighborhood features two community pools and scenic nature trails while still providing convenient access to I-12, nearby shopping, and a variety of restaurants just minutes away.

    Lauren Dunaway ABEK Real Estate

    109 Mayers Trace, Slidell, LA 70460
  • /2

    $15,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 22, 2025

    0 N 17th St, Pearl River, LA 70452

    • Land
    • 13,503 Sq Ft
    • $48,387 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 125 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent GIGI TRONCOSO KPG Realty, LLC

    0 N 17th St, Pearl River, LA 70452
    • /2

      Est $187,676

      Not Listed For Sale

      521 Edgewood Dr, Slidell, LA 70460

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,702 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      521 Edgewood Dr, Slidell, LA 70460

      Last Sold Summary

  • /10

    $325,000

    $20K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,080 Sq Ft

    120 Chamale Cove W, Slidell, LA 70460

    This home comes with all the charm and quality needed. Primary bedroom with attached en-suite located on the first level of the home. Open living area with wood burning fire place. Amazing back yard with in ground pool. Home has a brand new roof less than 6 months of age.

    TURELL PERRETTE Compass Historic (LATT09)

    120 Chamale Cove W, Slidell, LA 70460
  • /5

    $35,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    105 Frances St, Slidell, LA 70460

    • Land
    • 1.35 Acres
    • $25,926 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $47,667

    Last Listing Agent Summer Armond ERA Top Agent Realty

    105 Frances St, Slidell, LA 70460
    • /12

      Est $166,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      35711 Garden Dr, Slidell, LA 70460

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,015 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      35711 Garden Dr, Slidell, LA 70460

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11 Days On Market

  • /2

    $16,000

    • Land
    • 10,890 Sq Ft
    • $64,000 per Acre

    Lot 1 A Sq 1 Ba Ebony Dr, Slidell, LA 70460

    A spacious quarter acre corner lot situated in peaceful and quiet Coin Du Lestin Estates available for your new home. This neighborhood is considered a hidden gem in Slidell and is close to Bayou Bonfouca for easy water access. Pay the small yearly boat launch fee and enjoy access to the neighborhood boat launch just 1/2 mile down the street. This area is known for the homes being spread out with

    Brooks Levy Engel & Volkers Slidell - Mandeville

    Lot 1 A Sq 1 Ba Ebony Dr, Slidell, LA 70460
  • /32

    $154,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 05, 2026

    225 Drury Ln, Slidell, LA 70460

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,525 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $101/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $157,255

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Toney Tranzon Asset Advisors of TX, LLC

    225 Drury Ln, Slidell, LA 70460
    • /2

      Est $85,319

      Not Listed For Sale

      36469 Lawrence St, Slidell, LA 70460

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      36469 Lawrence St, Slidell, LA 70460

      Last Sold Summary

  • /2

    $8,500

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    0 None St Unit 2542799, Slidell, LA 70460

    Cassidi Townsend ABEK Real Estate

    0 None St Unit 2542799, Slidell, LA 70460
  • /3

    $36,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    0 Liberty Dr, Slidell, LA 70460

    • Land
    • 19,166 Sq Ft
    • $81,818 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Puckett Compass Slidell

    0 Liberty Dr, Slidell, LA 70460
    • /2

      Est $278,329

      Not Listed For Sale

      35563 Liberty Dr, Slidell, LA 70460

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,243 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      35563 Liberty Dr, Slidell, LA 70460

      Last Sold Summary

  • /28

    $150,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,545 Sq Ft

    35703 Garden Dr, Slidell, LA 70460

    This spacious 3 bed 2 bath home sits on a large 1.02 acre lot, has a renovated kitchen, comes with all the appliances, and is conveniently located just minutes from the interstate, and the many dining and shopping options in Slidell. The backyard is large enough for big parties, crawfish boils, and is a blank slate waiting for your imagination.

    Wayne Songy Wayne Songy & Associates

    35703 Garden Dr, Slidell, LA 70460
  • /24

    $260,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    1295 Magnolia St, Slidell, LA 70460

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $98/SF
    • 131 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,250

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Wagner Realty One Group Immobilia

    1295 Magnolia St, Slidell, LA 70460
    • /2

      Est $139,545

      Not Listed For Sale

      211 Beechwood St, Slidell, LA 70460

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,023 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      211 Beechwood St, Slidell, LA 70460

      Last Sold Summary

  • /11

    $115,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,488 Sq Ft

    112 Napoleon Ave Unit 30, Slidell, LA 70460

    Beautifully updated and completely move-in ready, this Condo offers a bright and welcoming open floor plan designed for comfortable living and easy entertaining. The spacious living and dining areas are filled with natural light and centered around a charming wood-burning fireplace, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere. The renovated kitchen features stylish white cabinetry, granite

    Destiny Davenport ABEK Real Estate

    112 Napoleon Ave Unit 30, Slidell, LA 70460
  • /9

    $251,650 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    34312 Campana Ln, Slidell, LA 70460

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,490 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Saun Sullivan Cicero Realty, LLC

    34312 Campana Ln, Slidell, LA 70460
    • /10

      Est $175,230

      Not Listed For Sale

      2517 Oriole St, Slidell, LA 70460

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,350 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      2517 Oriole St, Slidell, LA 70460

      Last Sold Summary

      • 200 Days On Market

  • /2

    $1,312,800

    • Land
    • 87.52 Acres
    • $15,000 per Acre

    0 Idle Wild Pines Rd, Slidell, LA 70460

    87.52 Acres For Sale. Future residential development opportunity.

    Bradley Cook Stirling Properties

    0 Idle Wild Pines Rd, Slidell, LA 70460
  • /17

    $215,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    2522 Crane St, Slidell, LA 70460

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,244 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $209,222

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Munn Keller Williams Realty Services

    2522 Crane St, Slidell, LA 70460
    • /26

      Est $179,556

      Not Listed For Sale

      1541 Cherry St, Slidell, LA 70460

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,359 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      1541 Cherry St, Slidell, LA 70460

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3 Days On Market

  • /5

    $199,000

    $23K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 37,026 Sq Ft
    • $234,118 per Acre

    450 W U S Hwy 190 (Gause West) Blvd, Slidell, LA 70460

    Commercial C-4 Zoned Property on the corner of N. Pine St and Gause West containing .85 Acres with 193 Feet of Frontage on West Gause; and 171 Feet on N. Pine Street with Municipal number designation of 450 Gause West, Slidell, La. Elevation of property is approximately 10.3 Feet.

    Kenneth Levy Compass Slidell

    450 W U S Hwy 190 (Gause West) Blvd, Slidell, LA 70460

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home