12,302

Homes in ZIP Code 70460

Section Image
    • /2

      Est $163,014

      Not Listed For Sale

      401 Queen Anne Dr, Slidell, LA 70460

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,160 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      401 Queen Anne Dr, Slidell, LA 70460

      Last Sold Summary

  • /6

    $180,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,572 Sq Ft

    116 Queen Anne Dr, Slidell, LA 70460

    Rare opportunity to acquire a succession property offered through court-ordered sale. This property presents excellent potential for investors, renovators, or buyers seeking a value-add opportunity. Please note that due to the circumstances of the sale, access for showings and property documentation has been limited, and available photos/information may be minimal. Property is being sold as-is,

    Skylar St. Pierre LPT Realty, LLC.

    116 Queen Anne Dr, Slidell, LA 70460
  • /16

    $170,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    209 Drury Ln, Slidell, LA 70460

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,470 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $116/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $171,941

    Last Listing Agent Jeffery Lindsay Keller Williams NOLA Northlake

    209 Drury Ln, Slidell, LA 70460
    • /22

      Est $200,562

      Not Listed For Sale

      64 Cypress Meadow Loop, Slidell, LA 70460

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      64 Cypress Meadow Loop, Slidell, LA 70460

      Last Sold Summary

      • 41 Days On Market

  • /19

    $296,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,701 Sq Ft

    1604 Headings Ct, Slidell, LA 70460

    This is a MUST SEE! Discover the perfect blend of comfort and style in this expansive 2,701 square foot home. Nestled on a prime corner lot in the sought-after Belair Subdivision, this 4-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom residence offers a serene escape. This fresh and inviting home offers a gourmet kitchen, luxurious primary suite with large walk-in closet, and an outdoor oasis. The neighborhood offers a

    JOHN MCCANN KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY 455-0100

    1604 Headings Ct, Slidell, LA 70460
  • /22

    $114,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    205 Plimsol Ct Unit 205, Slidell, LA 70460

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,285 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $89/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Richard Farmer RE/MAX Shoreline

    205 Plimsol Ct Unit 205, Slidell, LA 70460
    • /18

      Est $166,259

      Not Listed For Sale

      517 Edgewood Dr, Slidell, LA 70460

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,479 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      517 Edgewood Dr, Slidell, LA 70460

      Last Sold Summary

      • 90 Days On Market

  • /17

    $129,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,596 Sq Ft

    2506 Jay St, Slidell, LA 70460

    Great opportunity for 1st time buyers or investors in Slidell's Ozone Woods subdivision. This 4-bedroom, 2-bath home sits on a 50' x 143' lot, features a recently added 15.1' x 12.7' sunroom, and is priced to sell As-Is.

    Danny Lyons United Real Estate Partners

    2506 Jay St, Slidell, LA 70460
  • /17

    $235,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    2206 Summertree Dr, Slidell, LA 70460

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,535 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $232,656

    Last Listing Agent Justin Goutierrez Engel & Volkers Slidell - Mandeville

    2206 Summertree Dr, Slidell, LA 70460
    • /13

      Est $192,246

      Not Listed For Sale

      1121 Rose Meadow Loop, Slidell, LA 70460

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      1121 Rose Meadow Loop, Slidell, LA 70460

      Last Sold Summary

      • 110 Days On Market

  • /18

    $150,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,051 Sq Ft

    800 Huntwyck Cir, Slidell, LA 70460

    If you've been searching for an affordable, move-in ready home with charm--and a yard big enough to actually enjoy--this one checks the boxes. Nestled on a corner lot in Huntwyck, this cute and quaint 3-bedroom home is the pure comfort without the overwhelm of constant updates. With new flooring and fresh paint already done, you can skip the projects and settle in right away. The functional style

    CHALIESE MARINELLO-CROW Engel & Volkers Slidell - Mandeville

    800 Huntwyck Cir, Slidell, LA 70460
  • /45

    $850,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    328 Faciane Ln, Slidell, LA 70460

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,638 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $234/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent KATIE WELTY Keller Williams Realty Services

    328 Faciane Ln, Slidell, LA 70460
    • /18

      Est $168,073

      Not Listed For Sale

      56 Cypress Meadow Loop, Slidell, LA 70460

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,441 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      56 Cypress Meadow Loop, Slidell, LA 70460

      Last Sold Summary

      • 34 Days On Market

  • /29

    $229,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,189 Sq Ft

    1349 Westlawn Dr, Slidell, LA 70460

    Welcome to 1349 Westlawn Drive, a refreshed 4-bedroom, 2-bath home offering comfort, flexibility, and everyday convenience. Step inside to bright living spaces enhanced by updated flooring, paint, fixtures, and appliances, creating a clean, move-in ready feel from the moment you enter. The spacious living area is anchored by a striking fireplace, adding character and warmth to the home's main

    GREGG PURDY Keller Williams Realty Services

    1349 Westlawn Dr, Slidell, LA 70460
  • /16

    $199,999 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 10, 2026

    100 Cedar Ridge Ct, Slidell, LA 70460

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,166 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $197,637

    Last Listing Agent BLAKE SPIERS NextHome Innovative Realty

    100 Cedar Ridge Ct, Slidell, LA 70460
    • /15

      Est $167,026

      Not Listed For Sale

      108 Timber Ridge Dr, Slidell, LA 70460

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,087 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      108 Timber Ridge Dr, Slidell, LA 70460

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market

  • /2

    $12,880

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    0 Saint Tammany Ave, Slidell, LA 70460

    Cassidi Townsend ABEK Real Estate

    0 Saint Tammany Ave, Slidell, LA 70460
  • /26

    $199,900 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    34 Chamale Cove E, Slidell, LA 70460

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,475 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $136/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $192,842

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Dunaway ABEK Real Estate

    34 Chamale Cove E, Slidell, LA 70460
    • /2

      Est $249,221

      Not Listed For Sale

      106 S Pebble Beach Ct, Slidell, LA 70460

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,593 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      106 S Pebble Beach Ct, Slidell, LA 70460

      Last Sold Summary

  • /28

    $299,500

    $44K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,855 Sq Ft

    36060 Louisiana 433, Slidell, LA 70460

    Huge Price Drop!!Freshly painted interior & yard professionally detailed. Detached workshop has electricity & a full bathroom. Quickly transform it into an INCOME-PRODUCER! Looking for a park-like setting with a convenient location? This is it!! 2 minutes to Olde Towne & parade route. 5-bedroom Acadian sits on 1.47 beautifully-landscaped acres dotted with fruit & nut trees. Front porch stretching

    BETH MARCELLO Watermark Realty, LLC

    36060 Louisiana 433, Slidell, LA 70460
  • /29

    $198,500 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    2523 Robin St, Slidell, LA 70460

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,385 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 150 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $197,275

    Last Listing Agent Artis McCully ERA Top Agent Realty

    2523 Robin St, Slidell, LA 70460
    • /2

      Est $194,500

      Not Listed For Sale

      2204 Jay St, Slidell, LA 70460

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,271 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      2204 Jay St, Slidell, LA 70460

      Last Sold Summary

  • /45

    $227,000

    $63K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,628 Sq Ft

    506 Lee Dr, Slidell, LA 70460

    Beautiful and spacious 4BR home with 3 bedrooms upstairs, 1 downstairs, plus an extra room good for an office or playroom. Features 2 full baths, new windows, and new flooring throughout. Kitchen includes stainless steel appliances. Large laundry room with washer and dryer. Includes shed for extra storage. 2,652 sq. ft. living area on an 8,217 sq. ft. lot. Move-in ready and waiting for new

    BLANCA JOHNSON KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY 455-0100

    506 Lee Dr, Slidell, LA 70460
  • /35

    $215,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    116 Fay Way, Slidell, LA 70460

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,909 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $74/SF
    • 154 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,648

    Last Listing Agent Barry Weinstein Engel & Volkers Slidell - Mandeville

    116 Fay Way, Slidell, LA 70460
    • /15

      Est $193,846

      Not Listed For Sale

      2419 Crane St, Slidell, LA 70460

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,150 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      2419 Crane St, Slidell, LA 70460

      Last Sold Summary

      • 46 Days On Market

  • /2

    $600,000

    • Land
    • 40 Acres
    • $15,000 per Acre

    0 Dixie Ranch Rd Unit 2346294, Slidell, LA 70460

    40 Acres of raw ground ready for development. These acres would make a great residential development in an up and coming area of St. Tammany

    Bradley Cook Stirling Properties

    0 Dixie Ranch Rd Unit 2346294, Slidell, LA 70460
  • /23

    $198,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 22, 2025

    1237 Magnolia St, Slidell, LA 70460

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,466 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Fern 1st Louisiana Realty, LLC

    1237 Magnolia St, Slidell, LA 70460
    • /12

      Est $351,324

      Not Listed For Sale

      624 Poupee Ln, Slidell, LA 70460

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,525 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      624 Poupee Ln, Slidell, LA 70460

      Last Sold Summary

      • 216 Days On Market

  • /16

    $175,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,367 Sq Ft

    5542 Sandlewood Ct, Slidell, LA 70460

    SUNRISE HOME IN BELAIR*LARGE OAKWOOD IV MODEL IN CUL DE SAC*4 BEDROOM 2.5 BATHS*ALL BEDROOM'S UPSTAIRS*SPACIOUS DEN WITH GAS FIREPLACE*KITCHEN OFFER EAT IN BREAKFAST ROOM*EXTENDED DRIVEWAY LEAD INTO A WORKSHOP 22X26 THAT CAN ALSO BE ANOTHER GARAGE FOR SINGLE CAR IN ADDITION TO THE DOUBLE CAR GARAGE. LARGE BACKYARD FOR ENTERTAINING.

    Jan Mackie Century 21 Investment Realty

    5542 Sandlewood Ct, Slidell, LA 70460
  • /16

    $210,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    35305 Rose St, Slidell, LA 70460

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $204,041

    Last Listing Agent Dale Burks Compass Mandeville

    35305 Rose St, Slidell, LA 70460
    • /25

      Est $233,493

      Not Listed For Sale

      2205 Robin St, Slidell, LA 70460

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,917 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      2205 Robin St, Slidell, LA 70460

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18 Days On Market

  • /15

    $160,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,453 Sq Ft

    77 W Chamale Cove Unit 77, Slidell, LA 70460

    *** CAREFREE CONDO LIVING ON NAVIGABLE WATER WITH BOAT SLIP INCLUDED *** Leisurely luxury living can be found in this well maintained condo with amazing balcony views!!! Spacious den with soaring ceiling, skylight & cozy fireplace. Kitchen has smooth top stove, micro hood & dishwasher. Nice table seating area too! **** Neutral colors throughout. Upstairs loft is the 3rd bedroom with closet. MOVE

    Jeff Puckett Compass Slidell

    77 W Chamale Cove Unit 77, Slidell, LA 70460
  • /27

    $350,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    1229 Hampton Ct, Slidell, LA 70460

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,362 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $332,873

    Last Listing Agent Leila Perez Leila Perez Realty

    1229 Hampton Ct, Slidell, LA 70460
    • /25

      Est $438,484

      Not Listed For Sale

      628 Poupee Ln, Slidell, LA 70460

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,042 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      628 Poupee Ln, Slidell, LA 70460

      Last Sold Summary

      • 370 Days On Market

  • /4

    $99,900

    $30K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    00 59 Hwy, Abita Springs, LA 70460

    PRIME RARE - COMMERCIAL/RESIDENTIAL- CORNER LOT- HIGH VISIBILITY-WELCOME TO THIS PRIME PIECE OF PROPERTY LOCATED IN THE CHARMING TOWN OF ABITA SPRINGS! FLOOD ZONE "C" NO FLOOD INS REQUIRED! Situated in a HIGHLY desirable area, this corner lot offers immense potential for residential / business purposes. Whether you're looking to build your dream home, establish a thriving business, or

    Christine L. Curtis NOLA Living Realty

    00 59 Hwy, Abita Springs, LA 70460
  • /30

    $199,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    1556 Cherry St, Slidell, LA 70460

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,305 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $199,837

    Last Listing Agent KAREN HATTIER Compass Slidell

    1556 Cherry St, Slidell, LA 70460
    • /14

      Est $208,978

      Not Listed For Sale

      18 Cypress Meadow Loop, Slidell, LA 70460

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,702 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      18 Cypress Meadow Loop, Slidell, LA 70460

      Last Sold Summary

      • 72 Days On Market

  • /16

    $235,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,521 Sq Ft

    5436 Clearpoint Dr, Slidell, LA 70460

    This home truly has it all! Step into a large, open den featuring a cozy gas-burning fireplace—perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The kitchen offers a breakfast area and flows seamlessly into the laundry room, garage, and out to the rear yard, where you’ll find an amazing, covered patio ideal for outdoor enjoyment.The primary bedroom is spacious and inviting, with a primary bath designed

    Joyce Guidroz KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY 455-0100

    5436 Clearpoint Dr, Slidell, LA 70460
  • /9

    $59,900 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    37141 3rd St, Slidell, LA 70460

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,255 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $48/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $74,958

    Last Listing Agent HOPE BLAZO Coldwell Banker TEC HAMMOND

    37141 3rd St, Slidell, LA 70460
    • /16

      Est $241,274

      Not Listed For Sale

      111 Oakmont Dr, Slidell, LA 70460