19,334

Homes in ZIP Code 70461

Section Image Section Image
    • /2

      Est $323,832

      Not Listed For Sale

      107 Avon Ct, Slidell, LA 70461

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,313 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      107 Avon Ct, Slidell, LA 70461

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18 Days On Market

  • /2

    $150,000

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    713 Hyatt Ct, Slidell, LA 70461

    LOOKING FOR A PREMIER 1/4 PLUS ACRE LOT TO BUILD YOUR CUSTOM DREAM HOME??? INTRODUCING A GRAND NEW PLANNED UNIT DEVELOPMENT "TURTLE CREEK AT LA CHENIER"!!! 81 FINISHED LOTS READY TO BUILD YOUR 2,800+ SF LIVING CUSTOM HOME ON; THIS PREMIER NEW SUBDIVISION IS ATTACHED TO DEMAND HIGH END TURTLE CREEK SUBDIVISION; CENTRAL WATER, SEWER, GAS & SUBSURFACE UTILITIES WITH THREE (3) ENTRANCES; CLEARED &

    Jeff Breland Century 21 Investment Realty

    713 Hyatt Ct, Slidell, LA 70461
  • /7

    $261,900 Last List Price

    Sold May 05, 2026

    5144 Spillway Manor Dr, Slidell, LA 70461

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,562 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Duncan D.R.Horton Realty of Louisiana

    5144 Spillway Manor Dr, Slidell, LA 70461
    • /2

      Est $176,835

      Not Listed For Sale

      40697 Chinchas Creek Rd, Slidell, LA 70461

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,311 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      40697 Chinchas Creek Rd, Slidell, LA 70461

      Last Sold Summary

  • /16

    $272,900

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,856 Sq Ft

    3269 Tide Wind Dr, Slidell, LA 70461

    Embark on a new adventure in our Spruce floorplan, featured in Lakeshore Villages, a new home community in Slidell, Louisiana. Inside this 5-bedroom, 2-bathroom home, you'll find 1,856 square feet of comfortable living. As you walk into this home, you'll be greeted by the first set of bedrooms along with the guest bathroom. Traveling down the hallway you'll see what open concept was meant to be

    Melissa Duncan D.R.Horton Realty of Louisiana

    3269 Tide Wind Dr, Slidell, LA 70461
  • /14

    $239,900 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    5109 Spillway Manor Dr, Slidell, LA 70461

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,349 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Lakeshore Villages

    5109 Spillway Manor Dr, Slidell, LA 70461
    • /2

      Est $211,754

      Not Listed For Sale

      120 Goldenwood Dr, Slidell, LA 70461

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,318 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      120 Goldenwood Dr, Slidell, LA 70461

      Last Sold Summary

  • /8

    $185,000

    • Land
    • 18,730 Sq Ft
    • $430,233 per Acre

    3037 Sunrise Blvd, Slidell, LA 70461

    LOCATION! LOCATION! LOCATION! BUILD YOUR DREAM HOME OR A HOME SOMEONE DREAMS TO LIVE IN. BEAUTIFUL, GATED WATERFRONT COMMUNITY OF LAKESHORE ESTATES. NEWLY INSTALLED VINYL BULKHEAD. QUICK ACCESS TO LAKE PONTCHARTRAIN AND THE MISSISSIPPI GULF COAST BY BOAT. ONE MILE FROM I-10 FOR COMMUTING TO NEW ORLEANS.

    LESLIE Lawton-Breland Century 21 Investment Realty

    3037 Sunrise Blvd, Slidell, LA 70461
  • /24

    $339,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    1020 Claire Dr, Slidell, LA 70461

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $359,134

    Last Listing Agent Kim Giveans Coldwell Banker TEC SLIDELL

    1020 Claire Dr, Slidell, LA 70461
    • /25

      Est $293,131

      Not Listed For Sale

      203 E Queensbury Dr, Slidell, LA 70461

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      203 E Queensbury Dr, Slidell, LA 70461

      Last Sold Summary

      • 42 Days On Market

  • /21

    $575,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,722 Sq Ft

    1102 Dale St, Slidell, LA 70461

    Timeless Southern charm meets modern luxury at 1102 Dell Street in the sought-after Quail Valley subdivision. This stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bath Acadian-style cottage sits on 1.05 acre lot at the end of a peaceful cul-de-sac, offering privacy, elegance, and space to thrive. Inside, natural light floods an open floor plan with 10' ceilings, bamboo flooring, and elegant details like crown molding and

    MARINA STEVENS Compass Slidell

    1102 Dale St, Slidell, LA 70461
  • /15

    $234,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    409 Lakeshore Village E, Slidell, LA 70461

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,893 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $124/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,953

409 Lakeshore Village E, Slidell, LA 70461
    • /2

      Est $302,530

      Not Listed For Sale

      250 Blue Crane 1 Dr, Slidell, LA 70461

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,540 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      250 Blue Crane 1 Dr, Slidell, LA 70461

      Last Sold Summary

  • /17

    $238,900

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,405 Sq Ft

    4644 Marais River Dr, Slidell, LA 70461

    The Baldwin floorplan is a single-story home in Lakeshore Villages, a new home community in Slidell, Louisiana. There are three (3) exteriors to decide on, all equally impressive. Step inside this 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom residence to find 1,380 square feet of living space. The layout includes two bedrooms, a guest bedroom, and a hallway leading to another bedroom with the HVAC system and linen

    Melissa Duncan D.R.Horton Realty of Louisiana

    4644 Marais River Dr, Slidell, LA 70461
  • /8

    $246,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    40451 Cara Mae St, Slidell, LA 70461

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,610 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 187 Days On Market

40451 Cara Mae St, Slidell, LA 70461
    • /40

      Est $514,343

      Not Listed For Sale

      301 Hawk Dr, Slidell, LA 70461

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 4,610 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      301 Hawk Dr, Slidell, LA 70461

      Last Sold Summary

      • 67 Days On Market

  • /19

    $185,000

    $7K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,138 Sq Ft

    4158 Saint Louis St, Slidell, LA 70461

    Cozy 3bdr/2Bath starter home for sale located in a quiet neighborhood and demand school district. Tile flooring throughout. Inviting living room with vaulted ceiling . Nice bright kitchen with custom cabinets, granite countertops, and stainless appliances. Spacious bedrooms with walk in closet in primary bedroom. Convenient indoor laundry with 2 yr. old Maytag washer and dryer set included. Roof

    Barry Weinstein Engel & Völkers Slidell - Mandeville

    4158 Saint Louis St, Slidell, LA 70461
  • /8

    $256,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    5485 Fornea Glen Way, Slidell, LA 70461

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,610 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

5485 Fornea Glen Way, Slidell, LA 70461
    • /13

      Est $322,484

      Not Listed For Sale

      424 Nighthawk Dr, Slidell, LA 70461

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,421 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      424 Nighthawk Dr, Slidell, LA 70461

      Last Sold Summary

      • 130 Days On Market

  • /3

    $380,000

    $260K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    0 Tyler St Unit 2551474, Slidell, LA 70461

    outstanding Commercial corner between Gause and Lowes & Super Wal Mart

    Lawrence Haik Jr. ABEK Real Estate

    0 Tyler St Unit 2551474, Slidell, LA 70461
  • /17

    $224,900 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    5473 Fornea Glen Way, Slidell, LA 70461

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,405 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 123 Days On Market

5473 Fornea Glen Way, Slidell, LA 70461
    • /20

      Est $271,761

      Not Listed For Sale

      79 Live Oak Dr, Slidell, LA 70461

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,361 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      79 Live Oak Dr, Slidell, LA 70461

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23 Days On Market

  • /4

    $72,500

    $13K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 12,784 Sq Ft
    • $247,019 per Acre

    4093 Marina Villa Other, Slidell, LA 70461

    A beautiful, open, and spacious waterfront lot is now available and ready for you to start building your dream home.

    LAKEISHA HARVEY The Pellerin Group NOLA LLC

    4093 Marina Villa Other, Slidell, LA 70461
  • /23

    $329,999 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    3241 Rousset Ridge Dr, Slidell, LA 70461

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,473 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $133/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $338,374

    Last Listing Agent Angelique Sterling KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY 455-0100

    3241 Rousset Ridge Dr, Slidell, LA 70461
    • /2

      Est $365,086

      Not Listed For Sale

      101 Barbary Dr, Slidell, LA 70461

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,350 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      101 Barbary Dr, Slidell, LA 70461

      Last Sold Summary

  • /3

    $279,000

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    3001 Sunrise Blvd, Slidell, LA 70461

    Great oversized lot with water on 2 sides. In addition lot size includes 50 ft into water on rear of property. See attached survey in photos. To show lot stop at Guard Gate and show your ID to see lot 32690% lot loan thru lender.

    NANCY COLLIER Collier Properties

    3001 Sunrise Blvd, Slidell, LA 70461
  • /29

    $224,900 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    105 W Pearl Dr, Slidell, LA 70461

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,090 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $108/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,646

    Last Listing Agent Richard Farmer RE/MAX Alliance

    105 W Pearl Dr, Slidell, LA 70461
    • /2

      Est $345,249

      Not Listed For Sale

      235 Blue Crane 1 Dr Unit 1, Slidell, LA 70461

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,536 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      235 Blue Crane 1 Dr Unit 1, Slidell, LA 70461

      Last Sold Summary

  • /14

    $268,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,549 Sq Ft

    3295 Tide Wind Dr, Slidell, LA 70461

    Welcome to the Evergreen floor plan, a thoughtfully designed home located in Lakeshore Villages, a new home community in Slidell, Louisiana. Offering the perfect blend of comfort, style, and functionality. Nestled on a low-maintenance homesite, this home is ideal for those seeking a relaxed lifestyle without the hassle of extensive yard upkeep. The Evergreen has 3 spacious bedrooms, 2 bathrooms,

    Melissa Duncan D.R.Horton Realty of Louisiana

    3295 Tide Wind Dr, Slidell, LA 70461
  • /12

    $259,900 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    1097 Claire Dr, Slidell, LA 70461

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $108/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $263,588

    Last Listing Agent ASHLEY MERRITT Coldwell Banker TEC METAIRIE

    1097 Claire Dr, Slidell, LA 70461
    • /25

      Est $510,122

      Not Listed For Sale

      105 Blackbeard Dr, Slidell, LA 70461

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,828 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      105 Blackbeard Dr, Slidell, LA 70461

      Last Sold Summary

      • 32 Days On Market

  • /7

    $350,000

    • Land
    • 30,056 Sq Ft
    • $507,246 per Acre

    26 N Treasure Isle None, Slidell, LA 70461

    RELAX AND ENJOY THIS TREASURE WITH PANORAMIC SUNSETS! FISHING AND CRABBING FROM THE 165 FT GRATED FIBERGLASS PIER WITH GAZEBO EQUIPPED WITH LIGHTING AND FISHING LIGHTS. 30X50 BOATHOUSE WITH ADDITIONAL 20X100 DECKING, VINYL WRAPPED PILINGS AND POWER. MINUTES TO MS GULF COAST AND LAKE BORGNE BY BOAT AND QUICK ACCESS TO I-10 AND CHEF HIGHWAY FOR ALLOWING A QUICK COMMUTE TO NEW ORLEANS! BOAT, BOAT

    LESLIE Lawton-Breland Century 21 Investment Realty

    26 N Treasure Isle None, Slidell, LA 70461
  • /17

    $115,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    304 Almond Creek Rd, Slidell, LA 70461

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,194 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $96/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $126,348

    Last Listing Agent DARRYN OLIVER LPT Realty, LLC.

    304 Almond Creek Rd, Slidell, LA 70461
    • /19

      Est $328,613

      Not Listed For Sale

      545 Cross Gates Blvd, Slidell, LA 70461

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,257 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      545 Cross Gates Blvd, Slidell, LA 70461

      Last Sold Summary

      • 57 Days On Market

  • /2

    $95,000

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    912 Holland Way, Slidell, LA 70461

Jeff Breland Century 21 Investment Realty

    912 Holland Way, Slidell, LA 70461
  • /26

    $420,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    228 Blue Crane 1 Dr, Slidell, LA 70461

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,747 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $409,097

    Last Listing Agent Deana Bradley Atlas Real Estate Company, LLC

    228 Blue Crane 1 Dr, Slidell, LA 70461
    • /2

      Est $344,207

      Not Listed For Sale

      104 York Ct, Slidell, LA 70461

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,085 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      104 York Ct, Slidell, LA 70461

      Last Sold Summary

  • /13

    $215,000

    • Land

    2060 Lakeshore Blvd, Slidell, LA 70461

    Let's Turn Some Keys, BABY.... Waterfront Corner Lot in the Upscale Lakeshore Estates Subdivision. Owner Financing/Bond For Deed Options are available.

    Kokoa Brumfield Key Turner Realty LLC

    2060 Lakeshore Blvd, Slidell, LA 70461
  • /16

    $155,800 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    604 Lake Superior Dr, Slidell, LA 70461

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,776 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $88/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $159,854

    Last Listing Agent Jan Mackie Century 21 Investment Realty

    604 Lake Superior Dr, Slidell, LA 70461
    • /25

      Est $364,434

      Not Listed For Sale

      427 Nighthawk Dr, Slidell, LA 70461

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,993 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      427 Nighthawk Dr, Slidell, LA 70461

      Last Sold Summary

      • 78 Days On Market

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home