19,333

Homes in ZIP Code 70461

Section Image Section Image
  • /13

    $115,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    57343 Brookter Rd, Slidell, LA 70461

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,306 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $88/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $119,291

    Last Listing Agent Lydia Cutrer The O.W.N. Life

    57343 Brookter Rd, Slidell, LA 70461
    • /29

      Est $253,773

      Not Listed For Sale

      59363 Spring Dr, Slidell, LA 70461

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,598 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      59363 Spring Dr, Slidell, LA 70461

      Last Sold Summary

      • 106 Days On Market

  • /2

    $299,900

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,038 Sq Ft

    5417 Fornea Glen Way, Slidell, LA 70461

    Welcome to 5417 Fornea Glen Way, Slidell, La, a new home in Lakeshore Villages.This beautifully designed two-story home in features 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, a 2-car garage, and 2,038 square feet of open-concept living—perfect for today’s modern lifestyle. Homebuyers searching for new homes in will love the bright, open layout where the kitchen, dining area, and family room flow together

    D.R. Horton Builder
    5417 Fornea Glen Way, Slidell, LA 70461
  • /22

    $339,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    412 Lakeshore Village Dr, Slidell, LA 70461

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,670 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $127/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Blanchard KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY 455-0100

    412 Lakeshore Village Dr, Slidell, LA 70461
    • /15

      Est $300,777

      Not Listed For Sale

      519 Bradford Dr, Slidell, LA 70461

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,265 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      519 Bradford Dr, Slidell, LA 70461

      Last Sold Summary

      • 183 Days On Market

  • /10

    $310,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,087 Sq Ft

    5508 Grand Springs Rd, Slidell, LA 70461

    This practically new build home with a short walking distance to exciting amenities such as the community resort-style pool, clubhouse and playing grounds, basketball court, walking trails and more! This beautifully maintained 4-bedroom, 3-bath residence located in the sought-after Lakeshore Village community presents a rare and compelling opportunity--particularly for eligible military and

    Latoya Robinson The Pellerin Group NOLA LLC

    5508 Grand Springs Rd, Slidell, LA 70461
  • /20

    $294,900 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    60645 Townsend Dr, Slidell, LA 70461

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,798 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Bonterra

    60645 Townsend Dr, Slidell, LA 70461
    • /25

      Est $365,737

      Not Listed For Sale

      388 Cross Gates Blvd, Slidell, LA 70461

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,363 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      388 Cross Gates Blvd, Slidell, LA 70461

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15 Days On Market

  • /17

    $280,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,054 Sq Ft

    205 Summer Place Cove, Slidell, LA 70461

    Hot Listing in Autumn Lakes! 4 bedrooms, 2 baths, open floor plan, master spa bath, fenced yard, 2-car garage. Comfort, style, convenience – all in one!

    Korchila Garner Ard Realty, LLC

    205 Summer Place Cove, Slidell, LA 70461
  • /20

    $234,900 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    4658 Marais River Dr, Slidell, LA 70461

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,506 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Lakeshore Villages

    4658 Marais River Dr, Slidell, LA 70461
    • /2

      Est $445,195

      Not Listed For Sale

      302 Dove Dr, Slidell, LA 70461

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,582 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      302 Dove Dr, Slidell, LA 70461

      Last Sold Summary

  • /22

    $314,900

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,107 Sq Ft

    202 Goldenwood Dr, Slidell, LA 70461

    Welcome to 202 Goldenwood Drive in the Willow Wood neighborhood of Slidell! This beautifully maintained home offers spacious living areas, thoughtful updates, and a layout designed for comfort and functionality. All located in the desirable Northshore High School district.Step inside to a bright, open living space featuring vaulted ceilings, recessed lighting, smart home set-up, and

    AMANDA BELTRAN Leila Perez Realty

    202 Goldenwood Dr, Slidell, LA 70461
  • /14

    $184,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 28, 2026

    6553 Cypress Vine Ct, Slidell, LA 70461

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,178 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Duncan D.R.Horton Realty of Louisiana

    6553 Cypress Vine Ct, Slidell, LA 70461
    • /2

      Est $181,029

      Not Listed For Sale

      40820 Chinchas Creek Rd, Slidell, LA 70461

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 1,226 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      40820 Chinchas Creek Rd, Slidell, LA 70461

      Last Sold Summary

  • /14

    $275,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,549 Sq Ft

    40742 Cara Mae St, Slidell, LA 70461

    Welcome to the Evergreen floor plan, a thoughtfully designed home located in Bonterra, a new home community in Slidell, Louisiana. Offering the perfect blend of comfort, style, and functionality. Nestled on a low-maintenance homesite, this home is ideal for those seeking a relaxed lifestyle without the hassle of extensive yard upkeep. The Evergreen has 3 spacious bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and

    Melissa Duncan D.R.Horton Realty of Louisiana

    40742 Cara Mae St, Slidell, LA 70461
  • /28

    $75,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    1820 Admiral Nelson Dr, Slidell, LA 70461

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $48/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $127,023

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Toney Tranzon Asset Advisors of TX, LLC

    1820 Admiral Nelson Dr, Slidell, LA 70461
    • /28

      Est $374,200

      Not Listed For Sale

      302 Pelican Ct, Slidell, LA 70461

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,779 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      302 Pelican Ct, Slidell, LA 70461

      Last Sold Summary

      • 35 Days On Market

  • /21

    $274,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,140 Sq Ft

    1934 Brookter St, Slidell, LA 70461

    This popular model offers an open, airy floor plan perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The home features a bonus room ideal for an office, playroom, or additional living space, along with an eat-in kitchen and formal dining room. Tile floors run throughout the home -- no carpet anywhere. The primary suite includes a separate shower for added convenience. Step outside to a covered

    Dino Aversa Coldwell Banker TEC SLIDELL

    1934 Brookter St, Slidell, LA 70461
  • /44

    $189,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    4318 Gum Dr, Slidell, LA 70461

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,426 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $133/SF
    • 492 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $189,343

    Last Listing Agent Gwen Michon Century 21 Investment Realty

    4318 Gum Dr, Slidell, LA 70461
    • /17

      Est $332,487

      Not Listed For Sale

      531 Cross Gates Blvd, Slidell, LA 70461

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      531 Cross Gates Blvd, Slidell, LA 70461

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28 Days On Market

  • /18

    $402,900

    $50K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,656 Sq Ft

    2786 Lakeshore Vista Blvd, Slidell, LA 70461

    Find your home in our Ashland floorplan at in Lakeshore Villages, a new home community in Slidell, Louisiana. With 2,619 sq. ft., you'll have the perfect amount of space in this 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath layout. This home also has a study, a game room, and a 2-car garage. As you enter the home, you will immediately recognize that it has been expertly crafted with your comfort and convenience in mind.

    Melissa Duncan D.R.Horton Realty of Louisiana

    2786 Lakeshore Vista Blvd, Slidell, LA 70461
  • /33

    $149,500 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    523 Rue de La Parc Unit 8, Slidell, LA 70461

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,534 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $97/SF
    • 520 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $154,757

    Last Listing Agent Kristie Tousinau Distinctive Real Estate

    523 Rue de La Parc Unit 8, Slidell, LA 70461
    • /30

      Est $276,480

      Not Listed For Sale

      286 W Essex Dr, Slidell, LA 70461

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,993 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      286 W Essex Dr, Slidell, LA 70461

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17 Days On Market

  • /7

    $282,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,555 Sq Ft

    40698 Cara Mae St, Slidell, LA 70461

    Welcome to the Eastwood floorplan, a single-story home available in Bonterra, a new home community in Slidell, Louisiana. There's 3 impressive exteriors to choose. Step inside 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom residence to find 1,555 square feet of living space. The layout includes two bedrooms, a guest bedroom, and a hallway leading to another bedroom with the HVAC system and linen closet. The open concept

    Melissa Duncan D.R.Horton Realty of Louisiana

    40698 Cara Mae St, Slidell, LA 70461
  • /14

    $234,900 Last List Price

    Sold May 23, 2025

    401 Lakeshore Village E, Slidell, LA 70461

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,893 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $124/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $232,803

401 Lakeshore Village E, Slidell, LA 70461
    • /14

      Est $186,725

      Not Listed For Sale

      40812 Chinchas Creek Rd, Slidell, LA 70461

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,232 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      40812 Chinchas Creek Rd, Slidell, LA 70461

      Last Sold Summary

      • 67 Days On Market

  • /18

    $330,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,350 Sq Ft

    220 E Lake Dr, Slidell, LA 70461

    Welcome to your dream home in the highly sought-after Lakeshore Villages community, join the Krewe of Sold by making this beauty yours! This impressive 4-bedroom home with a dedicated office showcases modern style throughout. The kitchen features granite countertops, stainless steel appliances (all less than 3 years old), and is perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The

    Nichell Thompson Keller Williams Realty New Orleans

    220 E Lake Dr, Slidell, LA 70461
  • /26

    $299,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    3604, Slidell, LA 70461

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,411 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $124/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $303,425

    Last Listing Agent Jan Brown RE/MAX Select

    3604, Slidell, LA 70461
    • /2

      Est $181,481

      Not Listed For Sale

      59386 Summer Rd, Slidell, LA 70461

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,341 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      59386 Summer Rd, Slidell, LA 70461

      Last Sold Summary

  • /24

    $829,000

    $166K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,336 Sq Ft

    21 N Treasure Isle St, Slidell, LA 70461

    Set on approximately 1.25 acres along a private street, this magnificent waterfront home offers a rare combination of architectural charm, modern convenience, and everyday livability. A thoughtful floor plan spans three levels, anchored by open living and dining spaces framed by panoramic lake views. Two primary suites with spa-inspired baths and walk-in closets provide privacy and comfort, while

    Alex Peet Wurth Real Estate Services

    21 N Treasure Isle St, Slidell, LA 70461
  • /10

    $189,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    525 Panther Dr, Slidell, LA 70461

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,405 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $186,092

    Last Listing Agent Puddy Robinson Crescent Sotheby's Intl Realty

    525 Panther Dr, Slidell, LA 70461
    • /25

      Est $388,175

      Not Listed For Sale

      180 E Pearl Dr, Slidell, LA 70461

      • 5 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 3,452 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      180 E Pearl Dr, Slidell, LA 70461

      Last Sold Summary

      • 85 Days On Market

  • /8

    $50,000

    • Land
    • 5,000 Sq Ft
    • $435,540 per Acre

    0 Hwy 433 Hwy Unit 2539657, Slidell, LA 70461

    Always wanted waterfront property but thought you couldn't afford it? Welcome to Salt Bayou!!Imagine yourself fishing, crabbing, enjoying the outdoors, with the most beautiful sunrise or sunset while having the opportunity to create your own dock, park your boat or enjoy a firepit.Get ready for spring and summer now by purchasing this property!!Middle lot !!between houses 53205 and

    KAREN HATTIER Compass Slidell

    0 Hwy 433 Hwy Unit 2539657, Slidell, LA 70461
  • /20

    $334,700 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    608 Eagle Dr, Slidell, LA 70461

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,951 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $113/SF
    • 108 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,245

    Last Listing Agent Kristie Comeaux EXP Realty, LLC

    608 Eagle Dr, Slidell, LA 70461
    • /2

      Est $522,648

      Not Listed For Sale

      301 Covey Ct, Slidell, LA 70461

      • 5 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 4,471 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      301 Covey Ct, Slidell, LA 70461

      Last Sold Summary

  • /11

    $335,000

    • Land
    • 10.49 Acres
    • $31,935 per Acre

    41748 E Hwy 190 None, Slidell, LA 70461

    Two parcels flanking the entrance to a new KOA Camp Ground. The northern parcel has 179' of direct frontage on Hwy 190. Zoned NC-4 Neighborhood Institutional District: dance studios, aerobic studios, educational learning centers, churches, clubs and lodges, child care. See attached full list of permitted uses.

    Vince Liuzza III Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Preferred, REALTOR

    41748 E Hwy 190 None, Slidell, LA 70461
  • /25

    $377,900 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    6748 Delta Ridge Ave, Slidell, LA 70461

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,453 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Lakeshore Villages

    6748 Delta Ridge Ave, Slidell, LA 70461
    • /2

      Est $389,088

      Not Listed For Sale

      2047 Old River Rd, Slidell, LA 70461

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      2047 Old River Rd, Slidell, LA 70461

      Last Sold Summary

  • /2

    $285,000

    • Land
    • 3.44 Acres
    • $82,849 per Acre

    0 Old Spanish Trail, Slidell, LA 70458

    Commercial lot with easy access to I-10 (.5 miles) and only 4 miles to I-12. 3.44 acres measuring 300X500 (see attached survey). Zoned NC-4.

    Mark Brown United Real Estate Partners LLC

    0 Old Spanish Trail, Slidell, LA 70458
  • /27

    $209,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    40145 Taylors Trail Unit 503, Slidell, LA 70461

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,545 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $136/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $200,067

    Last Listing Agent Barry Weinstein Engel & Volkers Slidell - Mandeville

    40145 Taylors Trail Unit 503, Slidell, LA 70461

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home