19,331

Homes in ZIP Code 70461

Section Image Section Image Section Image
    • /36

      Est $553,889

      Not Listed For Sale

      102 Paradise Point, Slidell, LA 70461

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,992 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      102 Paradise Point, Slidell, LA 70461

      Last Sold Summary

      • 44 Days On Market

  • /2

    $65,000

    • Land
    • 1.89 Acres
    • $34,355 per Acre

    0 Short St Unit 2547452, Slidell, LA 70461

    1.892 Acres of Multi-family / But could also be single home site to build your dream home. Please see directions. Access through Cornerstone Condos-End of Mandy Dr. Look for sign to Right. Zoned A8

    Agent Photo

    Yoko Rancatore

    ERA Top Agent Realty

    (985) 412-7207

    0 Short St Unit 2547452, Slidell, LA 70461
  • /13

    $358,900 Last List Price

    Sold May 30, 2025

    5321 Bypass Breeze Dr, Slidell, LA 70461

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,443 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Duncan D.R.Horton Realty of Louisiana

    5321 Bypass Breeze Dr, Slidell, LA 70461
    • /10

      Est $236,490

      Not Listed For Sale

      121 Honeywood Dr, Slidell, LA 70461

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,878 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      121 Honeywood Dr, Slidell, LA 70461

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31 Days On Market

  • /11

    $209,000

    $2M PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1.75 Acres
    • $119,429 per Acre

    0 Pearl View Ct, Slidell, LA 70461

Agent Photo

    Candice Calamari

    Calamari Realty

    (985) 777-4670

    0 Pearl View Ct, Slidell, LA 70461
  • /13

    $175,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    112 Short St Unit A, Slidell, LA 70461

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,370 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $128/SF
    • 129 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $173,009

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Puckett Compass Slidell

    112 Short St Unit A, Slidell, LA 70461
    • /24

      Est $297,426

      Not Listed For Sale

      167 Silverwood Dr, Slidell, LA 70461

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,411 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      167 Silverwood Dr, Slidell, LA 70461

      Last Sold Summary

      • 32 Days On Market

  • /10

    $119,000

    • Land

    605 Pearl View Ct, Slidell, LA 70461

Agent Photo

    Candice Calamari

    Calamari Realty

    (985) 261-6303

    605 Pearl View Ct, Slidell, LA 70461
  • /36

    $385,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    5413 Wake Reserve Rd, Slidell, LA 70461

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,168 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $122/SF
    • 189 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $395,785

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Englande Century 21 Investment Realty

    5413 Wake Reserve Rd, Slidell, LA 70461
    • /2

      Est $455,369

      Not Listed For Sale

      120 Ayshire Ct, Slidell, LA 70461

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,087 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      120 Ayshire Ct, Slidell, LA 70461

      Last Sold Summary

  • /56

    $424,000

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,040 Sq Ft

    138 Rue de La Paix None, Slidell, LA 70461

    Welcome to 138 Rue de la Paix – Space, Flexibility, and Opportunity on 1.58 Acres! Located in the desirable French Branch neighborhood, this 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home sits on a beautiful 1.58-acre property offering privacy, versatility, and room to grow. Inside, you’ll find a bright, open layout designed for everyday living and easy entertaining. Updated laminate tile flooring runs throughout the

    Agent Photo

    Johnny Quilenderino

    eXp Realty, LLC

    (985) 497-2715

    138 Rue de La Paix None, Slidell, LA 70461
  • /20

    $179,900 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    6557 Cypress Vine Ct, Slidell, LA 70461

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,178 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Lakeshore Villages

    6557 Cypress Vine Ct, Slidell, LA 70461
    • /2

      Est $246,596

      Not Listed For Sale

      123 Cedarwood Dr, Slidell, LA 70461

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,931 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      123 Cedarwood Dr, Slidell, LA 70461

      Last Sold Summary

  • /11

    $119,000

    • Land

    601 Pearl View Ct, Slidell, LA 70461

Agent Photo

    Candice Calamari

    Calamari Realty

    (985) 261-3940

    601 Pearl View Ct, Slidell, LA 70461
  • /40

    $495,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    57042 Allen Rd, Slidell, LA 70461

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,999 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $124/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Allison Pearson Engel & Volkers Slidell - Mandeville

    57042 Allen Rd, Slidell, LA 70461
    • /13

      Est $282,217

      Not Listed For Sale

      144 Willow Wood Dr, Slidell, LA 70461

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,275 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      144 Willow Wood Dr, Slidell, LA 70461

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4 Days On Market

  • /44

    $879,500

    $20K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,444 Sq Ft

    2283 Sunset Blvd, Slidell, LA 70461

    Experience refined waterfront living in the highly desirable, gated community of Lakeshore Estates, offering 24-hour security and deep-water access. This custom-built home features 4 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, a climate-controlled wine cellar accommodating over 750 bottles, and a versatile upstairs bonus/media room. Breathtaking water views welcome you from the moment you enter the foyer. Designed for

    Agent Photo

    Wendy Englande

    Century 21 Investment Realty

    (985) 315-3144

    2283 Sunset Blvd, Slidell, LA 70461
  • /21

    $176,700 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    57493 Sunset Rd, Slidell, LA 70461

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,249 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $178,640

    Last Listing Agent Dawnn Wheeler Compass Slidell

    57493 Sunset Rd, Slidell, LA 70461
    • /15

      Est $256,668

      Not Listed For Sale

      105 Cedarwood Dr, Slidell, LA 70461

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,275 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      105 Cedarwood Dr, Slidell, LA 70461

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3 Days On Market

  • /54

    $1,500,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,362 Sq Ft

    3073 Marina Villa N None, Slidell, LA 70461

    Experience true waterfront luxury in Lakeshore Estates with this completely custom home, where modern design, smart-home technology, energy efficiency, and breathtaking water views come together in one exceptional property. Designed for both everyday living and entertaining, this home features soaring ceilings, a floating staircase, luxury wide vinyl plank flooring, designer lighting, and an open

    Agent Photo

    Trey Miley

    1 Percent Lists Legacy

    (985) 336-5339

    3073 Marina Villa N None, Slidell, LA 70461
  • /15

    $232,500 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    57453 Cedar Ave, Slidell, LA 70461

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,371 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent ANNA WOLSEFER Century 21 Investment Realty

    57453 Cedar Ave, Slidell, LA 70461
    • /11

      Est $254,082

      Not Listed For Sale

      257 Cross Gates Blvd, Slidell, LA 70461

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,303 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      257 Cross Gates Blvd, Slidell, LA 70461

      Last Sold Summary

      • 152 Days On Market

  • /20

    $336,900

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,484 Sq Ft

    Ozark Plan at Bonterra, Slidell, LA 70461

    Find your home with our Ozark floorplan in Bonterra, a new home community in Slidell, La. With 2,484 sq. ft., you’ll have the perfect amount of space in this 4-bedroom, 3-bath layout. This home also has a study, a game room, and a 2-car garage. As you enter the home, you will immediately recognize every detail has been carefully considered. Continuing through the open-concept living area, you

    D.R. Horton Builder
    60458 Culper Dr Unit 37025725, Slidell, LA 70461
  • /21

    $148,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 23, 2025

    56116 Blue Ridge Dr, Slidell, LA 70461

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $114/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $140,920

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Breland Century 21 Investment Realty

    56116 Blue Ridge Dr, Slidell, LA 70461
    • /28

      Est $272,397

      Not Listed For Sale

      106 Silverwood Dr, Slidell, LA 70461

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      106 Silverwood Dr, Slidell, LA 70461

      Last Sold Summary

      • 171 Days On Market

  • /28

    $350,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,396 Sq Ft

    892 Cross Gates Blvd, Slidell, LA 70461

    NEW FORTIFIED ROOF! A home designed with entertaining in mind, featuring formal living and dining spaces perfect for gatherings. The spacious den impresses with vaulted ceilings, a cozy brick fireplace, and updated flooring. Natural light pours in through a wall of windows along the back, creating a bright and welcoming atmosphere throughout. The split floor plan offers added privacy, with the

    AUSTIN THOMPSON Redfin Corporation

    892 Cross Gates Blvd, Slidell, LA 70461
  • /14

    $234,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    435 E Lakeshore Village None, Slidell, LA 70461

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,893 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $124/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

435 E Lakeshore Village None, Slidell, LA 70461
    • /20

      Est $288,555

      Not Listed For Sale

      116 Silverwood Dr, Slidell, LA 70461

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,411 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      116 Silverwood Dr, Slidell, LA 70461

      Last Sold Summary

      • 35 Days On Market

  • /20

    $339,900

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,484 Sq Ft

    Ozark Plan at Lakeshore Villages, Slidell, LA 70461

    Find your home in with our Ozark floorplan in Lakeshore Villages, a new home community in Slidell, La. With 2,443 sq. ft., you’ll have the perfect amount of space in this 4 bedroom, 3 bath layout. This home also has a study, a game room, and a 2-car garage. As you enter the home, you will immediately recognize that it has been expertly crafted with your comfort and convenience in mind. Every

    D.R. Horton Builder
    5935 Belfast Bend Ct Unit 36198479, Slidell, LA 70461
  • /24

    $239,900 Last List Price

    Sold May 23, 2025

    1016 Mccartney Ct, Slidell, LA 70461

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,055 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $117/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,225

    Last Listing Agent JAY MARTIN Realty One Group Immobilia

    1016 Mccartney Ct, Slidell, LA 70461
    • /21

      Est $387,531

      Not Listed For Sale

      115 Palm Swift Dr, Slidell, LA 70461

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,842 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      115 Palm Swift Dr, Slidell, LA 70461

      Last Sold Summary

      • 63 Days On Market

  • /39

    $980,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,820 Sq Ft

    52486 Highway 90, Slidell, LA 70461

    Nestled along the picturesque Rigolets Strait, this luxury fishing camp epitomizes elegance and comfort amidst nature's beauty on the water. The hardy plank exterior boasts low-maintenance charm, ensuring both durability and aesthetics. Enjoy a walk during a sunset on the pierStepping inside, the high ceilings create a sense of spaciousness, while strategically placed windows

    Puddy Robinson Crescent Sotheby's International Realty

    52486 Highway 90, Slidell, LA 70461
  • /27

    $407,900 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    6736 Delta Ridge Ave, Slidell, LA 70461

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,656 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Lakeshore Villages

    6736 Delta Ridge Ave, Slidell, LA 70461
    • /2

      Est $673,223

      Not Listed For Sale

      416 Starling Dr, Slidell, LA 70461

      • 5 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 4,085 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      416 Starling Dr, Slidell, LA 70461

      Last Sold Summary

  • /28

    $399,900

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,168 Sq Ft

    3847 Canal Bank Dr, Slidell, LA 70461

    Spacious 5 Bedroom Home in Lakeshore Village. The Great Rm features 20' Ceilings, Laminate Flooring, and an Open Floor Plan. The Kitchen has Granite Counters, Island, SS Appliances and Connecting Breakfast Rm. Formal Dining. The Primary Bedroom is Oversized and has a connecting Private Bath with Double Vanity and Huge Walk in Closet. 2nd Bedroom is Down or Make this your Office. 3 Bedrooms Up

    Cheryl Fuselier United Real Estate Partners

    3847 Canal Bank Dr, Slidell, LA 70461
  • /37

    $499,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    1012 Bay Ridge Dr, Slidell, LA 70461

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,470 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 115 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $478,607

    Last Listing Agent Dale Dixon Century 21 Investment Realty

    1012 Bay Ridge Dr, Slidell, LA 70461
    • /2

      Est $372,277

      Not Listed For Sale

      433 Nighthawk Dr, Slidell, LA 70461

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,103 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      433 Nighthawk Dr, Slidell, LA 70461

      Last Sold Summary

  • /20

    $349,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft

    106 S Buckingham Dr, Slidell, LA 70461

    Beautifully renovated 4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home on a quiet cul-de-sac in sought-after Cross Gates Subdivision! Recent updates include New Roof, New Luxury Vinyl Plank Floors in Kitchen, Dining Room, and Primary Bedroom. Both Bathrooms have been fully remodeled, complete with Custom-Tile Showers, New Vanities, and Toilets. Kitchen Cabinets have been Freshly Painted, and feature Stainless Steel

    ROB BOLTIN Boltin Realty Group, LLC

    106 S Buckingham Dr, Slidell, LA 70461
  • /14

    $346,900 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    6650 Delta Ridge Ave, Slidell, LA 70461

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,303 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $344,182

    D.R. Horton Lakeshore Villages

    6650 Delta Ridge Ave, Slidell, LA 70461
    • /16

      Est $280,029

      Not Listed For Sale

      116 Willow Wood Dr, Slidell, LA 70461

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,129 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      116 Willow Wood Dr, Slidell, LA 70461

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21 Days On Market

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home