12,394

Homes in ZIP Code 11787

Section Image
  • /45

    $875,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft

    58 Cherry Ln, Smithtown, NY 11787

    Welcome to 58 Cherry Lane ~ A beautiful house in a beautiful neighborhood waiting to be your new home. This handsome expanded Cape Cod style home has been lovingly maintained and elevated with a NEW NAVIEN gas heating system. The open floor plan, lofty ceilings, wide plank pine floors and custom stone gas fireplace sets a tone of comfort and ease. Remodeled kitchen with many new SS appliances,

    Lynn Sabatelle Daniel Gale Sothebys Intl Rlty

    58 Cherry Ln, Smithtown, NY 11787
  • 19 Laurel Dr, Smithtown, NY 11787

    $815,000

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    19 Laurel Dr, Smithtown, NY 11787

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,647 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $308/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $933,118

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Burke Kelly Daniel Gale Sothebys Intl Rlty

    19 Laurel Dr, Smithtown, NY 11787
  • /25

    $849,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,264 Sq Ft

    4 Concord Ln, Smithtown, NY 11787

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained Hi-Ranch in the heart of Smithtown featuring a spacious open-concept layout perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The main level offers hardwood flooring, vaulted ceilings, skylights, oversized windows, and a large kitchen with updated stainless-steel appliances, and abundant counter space flowing seamlessly into the dining and living areas. The

    Frayba Shirgul Howard Hanna Coach

    4 Concord Ln, Smithtown, NY 11787
  • 90 Blydenburg Ave, Smithtown, NY 11787

    $820,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    90 Blydenburg Ave, Smithtown, NY 11787

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $373/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $845,372

    Last Listing Agent Derek Greene Greene Realty Group

    90 Blydenburg Ave, Smithtown, NY 11787
  • /47

    $799,992

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,940 Sq Ft

    115 Morewood Dr, Smithtown, NY 11787

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained home featuring an open-concept layout with hardwood flooring throughout the main level. The spacious kitchen offers granite countertops, updated appliances, abundant counter space, skylights, and high-hat lighting, seamlessly flowing into the dining and living areas. The living room is highlighted by stunning floor-to-ceiling windows that fill the space with

    Valerie Labianca Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    115 Morewood Dr, Smithtown, NY 11787
  • 25 Grassy Pond Dr, Smithtown, NY 11787

    $912,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    25 Grassy Pond Dr, Smithtown, NY 11787

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,048 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $445/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $955,864

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Herman American Way Real Estate Inc

    25 Grassy Pond Dr, Smithtown, NY 11787
  • /17

    $599,990

    $100K PRICE INCREASE Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,400 Sq Ft

    18 Annetta Ave, Smithtown, NY 11787

    Wonderful opportunity to own a lovely home located on a quiet street with Smithtown schools. This home has hardwood floors throughout. The living room is large with a brick hearth fireplace and large windows. The extended eat in kitchen has a large eating area with sliding patio doors leading to a deck. Off the kitchen there is a den. The bedrooms are all spacious. The basement is full with an

    Rowena Nedvin Signature Premier Properties

    18 Annetta Ave, Smithtown, NY 11787
  • 62 Winston Dr, Smithtown, NY 11787

    $1,875,000

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    62 Winston Dr, Smithtown, NY 11787

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 5,015 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $374/SF
    • 133 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,949,333

    Last Listing Agent Christine Daddio Howard Hanna Coach

    62 Winston Dr, Smithtown, NY 11787
  • /28

    $669,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 943 Sq Ft

    7 Gedney Ave, Smithtown, NY 11787

    Welcome to 7 Gedney Avenue, a beautifully updated 3/1 ranch in the highly sought-after Smithtown School District, perfectly situated on a meticulously landscaped .23-acre property and tucked away on a quiet, tree-lined street! Step into a sun-drenched living room featuring recently refinished hardwood floors, recessed lighting, and an abundance of natural light, creating a warm and inviting space

    Nicole Schwartz RE/MAX Team

    7 Gedney Ave, Smithtown, NY 11787
  • 16 Blackman St, Smithtown, NY 11787

    $709,000

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    16 Blackman St, Smithtown, NY 11787

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,323 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $536/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $634,875

    Last Listing Agent Kate Works Compass Greater NY LLC

    16 Blackman St, Smithtown, NY 11787
  • /38

    $699,999

    Open Sun 2PM - 4PM $35K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,045 Sq Ft

    79 Brooksite Dr, Smithtown, NY 11787

    Welcome to 79 Brooksite Drive in Smithtown, where privacy, space, and natural beauty come together in an exceptional setting just minutes from Main Street Smithtown. Situated on over a half acre of lush property and within walking distance to the scenic trails of Blydenburgh County Park, this 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath ranch offers a rare opportunity to enjoy a peaceful, retreat-like lifestyle without

    Nicole Chimento Coldwell Banker American Homes

    79 Brooksite Dr, Smithtown, NY 11787
  • 16 Scarborough Dr, Smithtown, NY 11787

    $820,000

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    16 Scarborough Dr, Smithtown, NY 11787

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $432/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $837,966

    Last Listing Agent Audrey Buron Signature Premier Properties

    16 Scarborough Dr, Smithtown, NY 11787
  • /31

    $799,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,034 Sq Ft

    16 Amherst Ln, Smithtown, NY 11787

    Welcome home- inviting colonial in Smithtown with Commack schools. Light, bright & beautifully maintained, this home offers the perfect blend of comfort, space and opportunity. Featuring large bedrooms and a gracious layout,this home is ready to make lasting memories. Sun filled living spaces create an airy feel throughout, while wood floors under carpet offer timeless appeal. Large basement

    Robyn Schatz Compass Greater NY LLC

    16 Amherst Ln, Smithtown, NY 11787
  • 139 Saint Nicholas Ave, Smithtown, NY 11787

    $730,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    139 Saint Nicholas Ave, Smithtown, NY 11787

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,612 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $453/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $762,879

    Last Listing Agent Lillybeth Chionchio Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    139 Saint Nicholas Ave, Smithtown, NY 11787
  • /48

    $2,599,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 8 Baths
    • 3,946 Sq Ft

    2 Riverview Terrace, Smithtown, NY 11787

    Paradise on the Nissequogue River with 65 feet of waterfront, ideal for canoeing, kayaking, and serene relaxation. This impressive 5,500+ sq ft contemporary with traditional accents offers 15 rooms and two fully separate living quarters, each with its own basement—perfect for extended or multi-generational living. Both residences feature updated granite eat-in kitchens with wood cabinetry and

    Jamie Marcantonio Signature Premier Properties

    2 Riverview Terrace, Smithtown, NY 11787
  • 155 Plymouth Blvd, Smithtown, NY 11787

    $840,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    155 Plymouth Blvd, Smithtown, NY 11787

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,055 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $409/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $892,985

    Last Listing Agent Marianne Koke Daniel Gale Sothebys Intl Rlty

    155 Plymouth Blvd, Smithtown, NY 11787
  • /26

    $699,999

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,576 Sq Ft

    157 Hidden Ponds Cir, Smithtown, NY 11787

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2-bedroom, 2.5-bath condominium located in a desirable gated community in Smithtown, offering serene pond views and an exceptional lifestyleThis inviting home features an eat-in kitchen and a stunning living room with vaulted ceilings, a cozy gas fireplace, and three skylights that fill the space with natural light. The spacious king-size primary bedroom

    John Matthew Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    157 Hidden Ponds Cir, Smithtown, NY 11787
  • 52 Hofstra Dr, Smithtown, NY 11787

    $725,000

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    52 Hofstra Dr, Smithtown, NY 11787

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $604/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $741,260

    Last Listing Agent Zehava Friedman Coldwell Banker American Homes

    52 Hofstra Dr, Smithtown, NY 11787
  • /32

    $829,999

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,328 Sq Ft

    49 Sandy Hollow Dr, Smithtown, NY 11787

    Welcome to this fully renovated raised ranch located in the highly desirable Commack School District, offering the perfect combination of modern design and everyday functionality. This 3 bedroom, 2 full bathroom home features a bright open concept layout with hardwood floors throughout and a stunning kitchen complete with quartz countertops, stainless steel appliance, a center island, gas

    Mathias Coni Oversouth LLC

    49 Sandy Hollow Dr, Smithtown, NY 11787
  • 46 W Pond Ct, Smithtown, NY 11787

    $700,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    46 W Pond Ct, Smithtown, NY 11787

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $486/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $701,209

    Last Listing Agent Lynn Sabatelle Daniel Gale Sothebys Intl Rlty

    46 W Pond Ct, Smithtown, NY 11787
  • /47

    $849,999

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,183 Sq Ft

    7 Quincy Ln, Smithtown, NY 11787

    Step inside this Beautiful & Spacious 4 Bedroom, 3 Full bath California Hi Ranch! This home features an Updated EIK with Custom Cherry Cabinets, Granite Countertops, SS Appliances & Vaulted Ceilings, HUGE Living Room w/ Wood burning stove and dining area w/ Cathedral Ceilings, Primary Bedroom Suite w/ Full Bath, downstairs you have a large family room, additional bedroom, updated full bath, and

    Deborah Lettieri Signature Premier Properties

    7 Quincy Ln, Smithtown, NY 11787
  • 64 Brooksite Dr, Smithtown, NY 11787

    $591,650

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    64 Brooksite Dr, Smithtown, NY 11787

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $385/SF
    • 364 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $785,745

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Rose REALHome Services & Solutions

    64 Brooksite Dr, Smithtown, NY 11787
  • /29

    $1,250,000

    Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,134 Sq Ft

    2 Sycamore Place, Smithtown, NY 11787

    THE DORCHESTER (3134 SF): 5bdrm-3.5ba Classic Center Hall Colonial. Features include spanning Master Suite, 2-story foyer and great rooms, office/guest quarters/ensuite on the 1st floor, front or side entry 2-car garages. The full basement with outside entrance offers an addt'l ~1,700 SF of space. Sycamore Estates is an 18-home new development consisting of 3 privately sidewalked cul-de-sacs

    Paul Musso Realty Connect USA L I Inc

    2 Sycamore Place, Smithtown, NY 11787
  • 31 Sterling Ln, Smithtown, NY 11787

    $835,000

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    31 Sterling Ln, Smithtown, NY 11787

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,026 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $412/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $853,336

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Norotsky Howard Hanna Coach

    31 Sterling Ln, Smithtown, NY 11787
  • /39

    $999,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,531 Sq Ft

    288 Bow Dr E, Smithtown, NY 11787

    Turn Key Home in Beautiful Neighborhood with Lots of Trees, Sidewalks, Parks Nearby, Smithtown Schools, Gorgeous Staycation Backyard with Pool, Fish Pond and Pavilion ,Super Clean, Nice 4 Bedroom ,2.5 Bath, 2 Car Garage Splanch/Colonial ( 4th Bedroom is Currently Open as Flex Space), Outdoor Speaker System, Gutter Guards, Upstairs A/C Condenser 1 year young, Rachio In ground Sprinkler System,

    Robert Scarito Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    288 Bow Dr E, Smithtown, NY 11787
  • 8 W Pond Ct, Smithtown, NY 11787

    $682,000

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    8 W Pond Ct, Smithtown, NY 11787

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $455/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $643,217

    Last Listing Agent gordon lewis RE/MAX Integrity Leaders

    8 W Pond Ct, Smithtown, NY 11787
  • /24

    $259,900

    Pending
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft

    365 Route 111 Unit B6, Smithtown, NY 11787

    Welcome to this Beautiful One Bedroom Unit in Tanglewood ---Skip the Rent and Step into Ownership with this stunning, sun-drenched second-floor co-op-Featuring vaulted ceilings and an open-concept layout, making this unit feels incredibly spacious and modern. It is Freshly painted with gleaming oak hardwood floors throughout. The large living room features a cozy fireplace, while the versatile

    Cecelia Schmidt Coldwell Banker American Homes

    365 Route 111 Unit B6, Smithtown, NY 11787

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home