9,686

Homes in ZIP Code 37166

Section Image
    • /8

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Allens Bend Rd Unit 1378566, Smithville, TN 37166

      0 Allens Bend Rd Unit 1378566, Smithville, TN 37166

      Last Sold Summary

      • 93 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $160,000
      • Dec 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sally Hickerson Parks

  • /9

    $55,000

    • Land
    • 27,442 Sq Ft
    • $87,302 per Acre

    0 Wilson Cir Unit 105, Smithville, TN 37166

    Seasonal view and walk to the water. This gently rolling lot backs up to the Corps line. Wooded, in an area with just a few homes with underground utilities and sewer, natural gas, and fiber optics. Its rare to find a lake lot this close to the water.

    April Martin eXp Realty

    0 Wilson Cir Unit 105, Smithville, TN 37166
  • /58

    $377,500

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    160 Dogwood Place, Smithville, TN 37166

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 775 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $487/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $141,500

    Last Listing Agent Shay Walter Compass

    160 Dogwood Place, Smithville, TN 37166
    • /16

      Not Listed For Sale

      5018 Blue Springs Rd, Smithville, TN 37166

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,398 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      5018 Blue Springs Rd, Smithville, TN 37166

      Last Sold Summary

      • $286/SF
      • 97 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $399,900
      • May 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Sarah Morris Parks Auction & Realty

  • /4

    $59,900

    • Land
    • 41,382 Sq Ft
    • $63,053 per Acre

    4 Seaton Dr, Smithville, TN 37166

    Welcome to Lot 4 Seaton Drive—an exceptional opportunity to create your custom lake retreat in one of Center Hill Lake’s most prestigious communities. Located in sought-after BlueWater Bay on Center Hill Lake, this lot offers beautiful year round lake views and access to top-tier amenities that make every day feel like a vacation.Enjoy resort-style living with a 75-foot lake view swimming

    Leland (Todd) Hasty eXp Realty

    4 Seaton Dr, Smithville, TN 37166
  • /24

    $325,000

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    795 Oconnor St, Smithville, TN 37166

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,355 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $240/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shay Walter Compass

    795 Oconnor St, Smithville, TN 37166
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Allen Ferry Rd Unit 233492, Smithville, TN 37166

      0 Allen Ferry Rd Unit 233492, Smithville, TN 37166

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $88,000
      • Mar 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Dixon Underwood Hometown Realty, LLC

  • /24

    $150,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft

    270 Cooper Ln, Smithville, TN 37166

    3 bed, 2 bath lake home. 5-min drive to Holmes Creek Boat ramp. Close to Downtown and Restaurants.

    Chris Bratcher CBS Realty

    270 Cooper Ln, Smithville, TN 37166
  • /19

    $249,900

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    188 Remington, Smithville, TN 37166

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,371 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Kirby RE/MAX West Main Realty

    188 Remington, Smithville, TN 37166
    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Allen Ferry Rd Unit RTC2767001, Smithville, TN 37166

      0 Allen Ferry Rd Unit RTC2767001, Smithville, TN 37166

      Last Sold Summary

      • 82 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $88,000
      • Mar 24, 2025

• /66

    $799,999

    New Construction $50K PRICE DROP
    • 1 Bed
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,537 Sq Ft

    1196 Lakeside Dr, Smithville, TN 37166

    Modern A-Frame New Construction with Lake Views Discover the opportunity to create your dream home in the highly sought-after Lakeview Mountain Estates, featuring a private community boat ramp and located just minutes from Hurricane Marina with convenient lake access. This striking 3,000 sq ft A-frame is professionally designed with a modern organic aesthetic, blending earthy tones, sleek

    Madison Kreatschman Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Town & Lake

    1196 Lakeside Dr, Smithville, TN 37166
  • /53

    $490,000

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    130 Shiloh Ln, Smithville, TN 37166

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,168 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $226/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $474,356

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Hannah Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Town & Lake

    130 Shiloh Ln, Smithville, TN 37166
    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      504 Gay Rd, Smithville, TN 37166

      504 Gay Rd, Smithville, TN 37166

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • Jan 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Sissy Fish Town & Lake Realty, Inc.

  • /20

    $260,000

    • Land
    • 12.84 Acres
    • $20,249 per Acre

    0 Cookeville Hwy Unit 240338, Smithville, TN 37166

    Your Country Escape Awaits – 12.84 Acres Near Smithville Picture waking up to peaceful country views just minutes from Smithville and easy access to I-40. Conveniently located near the Holiday Haven Boat Ramp, Hurricane Marina and Floating Mill Recreation Area. This 12.84-acre tract is ideal for families dreaming of a spacious estate, outdoor enthusiasts seeking a private retreat, or anyone ready

    Rachel Roberts Highlands Elite Real Estate LLC - Baxter

    0 Cookeville Hwy Unit 240338, Smithville, TN 37166
  • /53

    $834,200

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    148 January Place, Smithville, TN 37166

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,868 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $291/SF
    • 130 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $875,803

    Last Listing Agent Kristie Driver Center Hill Realty

    148 January Place, Smithville, TN 37166
    • /9

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Coconut Ridge Rd Unit RTC2764012, Smithville, TN 37166

      0 Coconut Ridge Rd Unit RTC2764012, Smithville, TN 37166

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $115,000
      • Jan 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tony Luna Lake Homes Realty, LLC

  • /40

    $329,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,420 Sq Ft

    162 Beckam Way, Smithville, TN 37166

    Beautifully maintained all-brick home just minutes from historic downtown Smithville and Center Hill Lake. Built in 2022, this one-level home offers comfortable, low-maintenance living with a cozy fireplace that creates the perfect gathering space. The seller has enhanced the property by planting trees for privacy, fencing the backyard, and adding durable coating to the garage floor. Enjoy modern

    Amy Coleman LPT Realty LLC

    162 Beckam Way, Smithville, TN 37166
  • /34

    $289,900

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    4278 Short Mountain Hwy, Smithville, TN 37166

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,992

    Last Listing Agent Marie Taylor Dalton Wade, Inc

    4278 Short Mountain Hwy, Smithville, TN 37166
    • /80

      Not Listed For Sale

      245 Remington Ln, Smithville, TN 37166

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,296 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      245 Remington Ln, Smithville, TN 37166

      Last Sold Summary

      • $230/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $297,500
      • Mar 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Josiah Smith Castle Heights Realty

  • /2

    $19,900

    • Land
    • 1.15 Acres
    • $17,304 per Acre

    61 Old Hickory Place, Smithville, TN 37166

    Six Lots for the price of one. Unrestricted lots in Lakeview Mtn Est. Great for camping or to build a tiny home or your lake getaway. No restrictions and 300' of road frontage. Property does slope down from the road. Old Hickory Place is not finished. Boat ramp in community.

    Leland (Todd) Hasty eXp Realty

    61 Old Hickory Place, Smithville, TN 37166
  • /28

    $237,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    503 Miller Rd, Smithville, TN 37166

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $223/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,909

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Reynolds Lake Homes Realty, LLC

    503 Miller Rd, Smithville, TN 37166
    • /57

      Not Listed For Sale

      120 Coventry Way, Smithville, TN 37166

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,875 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      120 Coventry Way, Smithville, TN 37166

      Last Sold Summary

      • $347/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $649,999
      • Dec 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Swindell Benchmark Realty, LLC

  • /25

    $285,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft

    437 Dearman St, Smithville, TN 37166

    Move-in ready on 1.45 acres just outside Smithville. Updated 3 bed, 2 bath ranch offering 1,200 sq ft of one-level living. Renovated in 2023 with new metal roof, windows, plumbing, electrical, insulation, flooring, and paint. Kitchen features stainless steel appliances. Primary suite includes walk-in closet and tile walk-in shower. Level lot with covered deck, detached garage, storage building,

    George Weeks Team George Weeks Real Estate, LLC

    437 Dearman St, Smithville, TN 37166
  • /2

    $260,000

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    378 Herman Rd, Smithville, TN 37166

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,332 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $273,415

    Last Listing Agent Other Other Non Realtor Other Non Member Office

    378 Herman Rd, Smithville, TN 37166
    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Coconut Ridge Rd Unit 232899, Smithville, TN 37166

      0 Coconut Ridge Rd Unit 232899, Smithville, TN 37166

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $15,500
      • Apr 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Sissy Fish Town & Lake Realty, Inc.

  • /12

    $53,999

    • Land
    • 4.67 Acres
    • $11,563 per Acre

    0 Buckeye Hollow Rd Unit 11, Smithville, TN 37166

    Minutes from Hidden Harbor Marina and the waters of Center Hill Lake, this Buckeye Hollow Rd lot is a great opportunity to build your own lake getaway or full-time home. Located in the Hunters Landing neighborhood in Smithville, the property sits in a quiet setting surrounded by woods and lake homes while still being close to boating, fishing, and marina access. Whether you're planning a weekend

    Sam Lovell WEICHERT, REALTORS - The Andrews Group

    0 Buckeye Hollow Rd Unit 11, Smithville, TN 37166
  • /54

    $620,000

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    4255 Sparta Hwy, Smithville, TN 37166

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,331 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $266/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $632,456

    Last Listing Agent Joey McDonald Center Hill Realty

    4255 Sparta Hwy, Smithville, TN 37166
    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Coconut Ridge Rd Unit RTC2755403, Smithville, TN 37166

      0 Coconut Ridge Rd Unit RTC2755403, Smithville, TN 37166

      Last Sold Summary

      • 163 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $15,500
      • Apr 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Sissy Fish Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Town & Lake

  • /2

    $64,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 3.32 Acres
    • $19,277 per Acre

    5 Webb Ln, Smithville, TN 37166

    Nice building lot perked for 3 bedroom

    Tony Fuston Center Hill Realty

    5 Webb Ln, Smithville, TN 37166
  • /39

    $365,000

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    180 Half Acre Spur Rd, Smithville, TN 37166

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $292/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $362,483

180 Half Acre Spur Rd, Smithville, TN 37166
    • /13

      Est $399,193

      Not Listed For Sale

      237 Highland Dr, Smithville, TN 37166

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,950 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      237 Highland Dr, Smithville, TN 37166

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $192/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $374,900
      • Feb 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Clark Adcock The Realty Firm - Smithville

  • /20

    $105,000

    • Land
    • 22,215 Sq Ft
    • $205,882 per Acre

    0 Coventry Way Unit Lot 50, Smithville, TN 37166

    Lot #50 in the Chapel Hill Phase II subdivision is a 0.51+/- acre sloped lot with wonderful seasonal views overlooking Center Hill Lake - Big Hurricane Creek, and surrounding hills. The lot can be cleared of even more trees to further expand and enhance the view. Available underground utilities include sewer, water, electric, gas and internet. Three marinas within 25 minutes driving distance.

    Donna Poston Grider Highlands Elite Real Estate

    0 Coventry Way Unit Lot 50, Smithville, TN 37166
  • /4

    $15,000

    Sold Jan 02, 2026

    0 Davidson Rd Unit RTC2945927, Smithville, TN 37166

    • Land
    • 24,393 Sq Ft
    • $26,786 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 69% Below List Price
    • 127 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cole Hodges Stones River Property Mgmt and Real Estate Service

    0 Davidson Rd Unit RTC2945927, Smithville, TN 37166
    • /70

      Est $573,209

      Not Listed For Sale

      144 Lakeview Ct, Smithville, TN 37166

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      144 Lakeview Ct, Smithville, TN 37166

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $244/SF
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $585,000
      • Nov 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Dawn Doll SimpliHOM

  • /12

    $82,000

    • Land
    • 1.01 Acres
    • $81,188 per Acre

    Lot 42 S Peninsulas Edge Dr, Smithville, TN 37166

    Beautiful corner lot in prestigious Peninsula's Edge. Come build your dream home on this ONE ACRE lot and enjoy making memories on the Caney Fork and Center Hill Lake for years to come! You can't see the water from this innder lot, but smell that fresh air!--You are only minutes to Sligo Marina! Georgeous homes already built here and new constuction underway. Don't wait--get your piece of

    Elijah Castelli Elevate Real Estate

    Lot 42 S Peninsulas Edge Dr, Smithville, TN 37166
  • /35

    $245,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    1130 Forrest Ave, Smithville, TN 37166

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,488 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christy Lewis Century 21 Coffee County Realty & Auction

    1130 Forrest Ave, Smithville, TN 37166
    • /8

      Not Listed For Sale

      76 Lakeview Dr, Smithville, TN 37166

      76 Lakeview Dr, Smithville, TN 37166

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $11,500
      • Oct 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Leland (Todd) Hasty eXp Realty

  • /2

    $1,500,000

    379 Young Green Rd, Smithville, TN 37166

    LAKEFRONT PROPERTY. If you are looking for a peaceful place to build your dream home, or for an investment property to subdivide and build new homes, then look no further. The wooded area has timber that hasn't been cut in probably 50 yrs according to the seller. You can clear out the trees and have awesome lake views.This property has been in the family for generations and has never been listed

    Teresa Wright The Property Company

    379 Young Green Rd, Smithville, TN 37166
  • /46

    $389,900

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    399 Rosewood Ln, Smithville, TN 37166

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $385,918

399 Rosewood Ln, Smithville, TN 37166
    • /26

      Est $287,466

      Not Listed For Sale

      130 Winter Wonder St, Smithville, TN 37166

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      130 Winter Wonder St, Smithville, TN 37166

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $194/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Feb 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lenese Higbee Benchmark Realty, LLC

Showing Results 601 - 640, Page 16 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home