17,169

South San Francisco, CA Homes

Section Image
  • /30

    $1,098,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft

    709 W Orange Ave, South San Francisco, CA 94080

    Welcome to 709 W Orange Avenue, a charming home in South San Franciscos desirable Southwood neighborhood. This updated residence offers 2 bedrooms plus a versatile bonus room, 1 full bath, and an additional half bath. Inside, gleaming hardwood floors and a cozy fireplace create a warm living space. The updated kitchen features honey birch cabinetry with a built-in wine rack, stone countertops,

    OWN Real Estate KW Advisors

    709 W Orange Ave, South San Francisco, CA 94080
  • /8

    $8,384

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    401 Cypress Ave Unit SI ID1070760P, South San Francisco, CA 94080

    The advertised rate of $8,385/month is the lowest available price, based on a 1 month(s) stay with a move-in date of November 1, 2027.Rates vary depending on the duration of stay, season, and other parameters. For exact pricing and additional pricing components, please visit our website and enter your desired move-in and move-out dates. The rate is applicable when billed upfront; it can

    (650) 754-5948

  • /2

    $1,030,000 Sold Oct 08, 2025

    22 Clara Ave, South San Francisco, CA 94080

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,010/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,029,695

    Last Listing Agent Kenny Godfrey Group Kenny Realty

    22 Clara Ave, South San Francisco, CA 94080
    • /32

      Not Listed For Sale

      1700 El Camino Real Unit 17-11, South San Francisco, CA 94080

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 480 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966

      Last Sold Summary

      • $185/SF
      • 105 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $89,000
      • Dec 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bryan Cruz Kinetic Real Estate

  • /45

    $1,149,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,030 Sq Ft

    215 Mansfield Dr, South San Francisco, CA 94080

    Welcome to 215 Mansfield, a rarely available home in a desirable, family oriented South San Francisco neighborhood close to parks, schools, shopping, freeways, and the beach. This cute 3-bedroom home blends comfort and modern style with fresh paint, quality flooring, bedroom carpet, recessed lighting, and energy efficient dual pane windows that keep the space bright and comfortable year-round.

    Logan Andren Andren Homes Inc

    215 Mansfield Dr, South San Francisco, CA 94080
  • /8

    $8,664

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    401 Cypress Ave Unit SI ID1068571P, South San Francisco, CA 94080

    The advertised rate of $8,664/month is the lowest available price, based on a 30 day(s) stay with a move-in date of October 1, 2027.Rates vary depending on the duration of stay, season, and other parameters. For exact pricing and additional pricing components, please visit our website and enter your desired move-in and move-out dates. The rate is applicable when billed upfront; it can be

    (650) 457-8929

  • 115 Valleyview Way, South San Francisco, CA 94080

    $1,908,000 Sold May 15, 2025

    115 Valleyview Way, South San Francisco, CA 94080

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Above List Price
    • $909/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,860,314

    Last Listing Agent Allie Pembleton Kw Advisors East Bay

    115 Valleyview Way, South San Francisco, CA 94080
    • /5

      Est $671,116 Not Listed For Sale

      959 Ridgeview Ct Unit B, South San Francisco, CA 94080

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 930 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      959 Ridgeview Ct Unit B, South San Francisco, CA 94080

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $715/SF
      • 104 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $665,000
      • Oct 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jian Zhang Jake Zhang, Broker

  • /47

    $898,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft

    134 Claremont Ave, South San Francisco, CA 94080

    Move right in to this beautifully updated 2 bed 1 bath home! Hardwood floors and gleaming natural light throughout complement the home's timeless details and inviting warmth. The updated kitchen with gas oven range and Quartz countertops offers both style and functionality, perfect for everyday living and hosting alike. Step outside to fresh landscaping and a spacious backyard featuring a large

    Lailah Morris KW Advisors

    134 Claremont Ave, South San Francisco, CA 94080
  • /18

    $4,800 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • House for Rent

    2130 Valleywood Dr, San Bruno, CA 94066

    Property Id: 25210654 Bedrooms, 3 Bathrooms, 2 car garage, private backyard in the desirable Rollingwood neighborhood of San Bruno with easy access to Fwy 280, 380 and 101. This sunny, beautifully updated two-story home is ideal for house sharing. There is a second living area, bedroom and bathroom on the lower level with a separate entrance.

    (669) 248-8607

    2130 Valleywood Dr, San Bruno, CA 94066
  • /42

    $1,230,000 Sold Nov 10, 2025

    719 Circle Ct, South San Francisco, CA 94080

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,463 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Above List Price
    • $841/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,182,027

    Last Listing Agent Suki Tsang Chance Real Estate

    719 Circle Ct, South San Francisco, CA 94080
    • /10

      Not Listed For Sale

      1700 El Camino Real Unit 21-28, South San Francisco, CA 94080

      • 1 Bed
      • 576 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976

      Last Sold Summary

      • $104/SF
      • 74 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $60,000
      • Aug 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tatiana Kirasirova Intero Real Estate Services

  • /41

    $1,098,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft

    12 Baycrest Way, South San Francisco, CA 94080

    Welcome to Terrabay living - This beautifully maintained 3 Bed / 2.5 Bath home offers approximately 1,700 sq. ft. of thoughtfully designed space, featuring a dynamic multi-level floor plan that creates both openness and privacy in all the right places. The main living level is filled with natural light and designed for connection - an open-concept flow between the living, dining, and kitchen

    Hessam Shirmohammadi KW Advisors

    12 Baycrest Way, South San Francisco, CA 94080
  • /20

    $4,450 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    657 Grand Ave, South San Francisco, CA 94080

    Feel at home wherever you choose to live with Blueground. You’ll love this lovely Downtown furnished three bedroom house with its modern decor, fully equipped kitchen, and exquisite living room. Ideally located, you’re close to all the best that South San Francisco has to offer! (ID #SFO1655)The advertised rate of $4,450/month is the lowest available price, based on a 1 month(s) and 29

    (650) 763-0075

    657 Grand Ave, South San Francisco, CA 94080
  • /28

    $1,088,888 Sold Dec 11, 2025

    155 Brentwood Dr, South San Francisco, CA 94080

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 990 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $1,100/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,080,061

    Last Listing Agent Rami Hijazeen Realty One Group Infinity

    155 Brentwood Dr, South San Francisco, CA 94080
    • /34

      Est $940,707 Not Listed For Sale

      1355 Isabelle Cir, South San Francisco, CA 94080

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,290 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      1355 Isabelle Cir, South San Francisco, CA 94080

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $717/SF
      • 54 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $925,000
      • Jul 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mitchell Barocio Real Broker

  • /26

    $899,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft

    20 Maple Ave, South San Francisco, CA 94080

    Welcome to 20 Maple Ave, a beautifully maintained Craftsman cottage blending early 20th-century character with modern updates. Situated on a desirable corner lot in "Old South SF," this two-bedroom home offers a warm atmosphere just steps from downtown. Step through the formal entry into a living room anchored by a stone fireplace. The home features hardwood floors, fresh paint, and updated

    OWN Real Estate KW Advisors

    20 Maple Ave, South San Francisco, CA 94080
  • /20

    $6,250 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,880 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    7 Cymbidium Cir, South San Francisco, CA 94080

    Modern Sanctuary in the Heart of South City7 Cymbidium Circle, South San Francisco, CA 94080Looking for the perfect balance of "neighborhood quiet" and "city access"? This charming home in South San Francisco’s sunny pocket is ready for you. Whether you’re commuting to the Peninsula, heading into the City, or working from home, 7 Cymbidium Circle offers the space and vibe you’ve been

    (628) 333-6983

    7 Cymbidium Cir, South San Francisco, CA 94080
  • /2

    $1,300,000 Sold Sep 09, 2025

    141 Knoll Cir, South San Francisco, CA 94080

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,402 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $927/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,283,851

    Last Listing Agent Robert Hughes Compass

    141 Knoll Cir, South San Francisco, CA 94080
    • /20

      Est $829,532 Not Listed For Sale

      3978 Geddes Ct Unit 89A, South San Francisco, CA 94080

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,115 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      3978 Geddes Ct Unit 89A, South San Francisco, CA 94080

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $735/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $820,000
      • Apr 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Alex Lehr Guide Real Estate

  • /56

    $1,699,000 Open Tue 10:30AM - 1PM

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,490 Sq Ft

    2247 Kenry Way, South San Francisco, CA 94080

    This spacious home sits on a lovely corner lot in the sought after Westborough neighborhood. It offers 5 bedrooms which includes a primary suite that features a private sitting room/den, formal living and dining rooms, a great-room style kitchen plus an enclosed sunroom and bonus area that expands the total living space. In the center of the home is an eye catching atrium stairway with a

    Anna Wong Compass

    2247 Kenry Way, South San Francisco, CA 94080
  • /14

    $1,260

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 160 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    614 Grand Ave Unit B, South San Francisco, CA 94080

    The unit has 2 large rooms one room has been rented out to another tenant. The other room is still vacant.Large Spacious Room with SHARED Kitchenette not Full Kitchen and Bathroom, private entrance, quiet place, all utility included (Water, Electricity, Garbage)$1,260/ monthBuilding was newly constructed since 2016, it is up to code with fire sprinklers and earthquake proof

    614 Grand Ave Unit B, South San Francisco, CA 94080
  • /24

    $918,000 Sold Sep 16, 2025

    659 Ash Ave, South San Francisco, CA 94080

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 940 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $977/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $938,333

    Last Listing Agent Dominic Nicoli Intero Real Estate Services

    659 Ash Ave, South San Francisco, CA 94080
    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      833 3rd Ln, South San Francisco, CA 94080

      833 3rd Ln, South San Francisco, CA 94080

      Last Sold Summary

      • 151 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $365,000
      • Aug 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mindy Yasuda KW Advisors

  • /59

    $799,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,190 Sq Ft

    1400 El Camino Real Unit 234, South San Francisco, CA 94080

    This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence offers a rare opportunity to own a fully updated home in South San Franciscos secure Camino Court community. Recently remodeled in 2024, the interior features clean lines and modern finishes throughout, providing a crisp and functional space that is entirely move-in ready. The layout is designed for privacy and airflow. The primary suite includes a dedicated

    Vivian Zhu Real Brokerage Technologies

    1400 El Camino Real Unit 234, South San Francisco, CA 94080
  • /42

    $5,500

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    663 1st Ln Unit 663, South San Francisco, CA 94080

    663 1st Ln Unit 663, South San Francisco, CA 94080
  • /43

    $750,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    3832 Fairfax Way, South San Francisco, CA 94080

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,065 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $704/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $750,992

    Last Listing Agent Susanna Feng Alliance Bay Realty

    3832 Fairfax Way, South San Francisco, CA 94080
    • /34

      Not Listed For Sale

      61 Appian Way, South San Francisco, CA 94080

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,197 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      61 Appian Way, South San Francisco, CA 94080

      Last Sold Summary

      • $718/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $860,000
      • Apr 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Samantha Competente Park North Real Estate

  • /43

    $1,339,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft

    2637 Bantry Ct, South San Francisco, CA 94080

    Tucked away in the heart of South San Francisco, this beautifully updated residence offers a rare blend of modern luxury, thoughtful design, and unbeatable convenience. Step inside to discover a light-filled interior with refined finishes and a seamless flow designed for both everyday living and effortless entertaining. The spacious living areas are complemented by an upgraded kitchen featuring

    Travis Conte Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices DrysdaleProperties

    2637 Bantry Ct, South San Francisco, CA 94080
  • /17

    $3,795 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,450 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    116 Madrone Ave, South San Francisco, CA 94080

    TO VIEW THE MOST CURRENT PROPERTY INFORMATION AND SCHEDULE A VIEWING CLICK THE LINK BELOW:TO DISCUSS THE UNIT PRIOR TO SCHEUDLING A SHOWING FOLLOW THESE EASY STEPS:Call us at and provide the following information:1. Full Name2. Email Address3. Phone Number4. Property Address5. List of questionsOnce we receive your information, our team will

    116 Madrone Ave, South San Francisco, CA 94080
  • /2

    $1,100,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    2436 Unwin Ct, South San Francisco, CA 94080

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,540 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $714/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,139,635

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Karson Golden Gate Sotheby's International Realty

    2436 Unwin Ct, South San Francisco, CA 94080
    • 3 Greenpark Terrace, South San Francisco, CA 94080

      Est $1,705,525 Not Listed For Sale

      3 Greenpark Terrace, South San Francisco, CA 94080

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,310 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      3 Greenpark Terrace, South San Francisco, CA 94080

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $671/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,550,000
      • Mar 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cindi Hagley Keller Williams Tri-valley

  • /40

    $1,098,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,496 Sq Ft

    1249 Edgewood Way, South San Francisco, CA 94080

    Welcome to 1249 Edgewood Way, a beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 3-bath townhouse-style condo in South San Francisco. Offering approximately 1,496 sq ft, this multi-level home features modern finishes, natural light, and a functional layout. The main level showcases an open living, dining, and kitchen area with recessed lighting, large windows, and luxury vinyl plank flooring. The kitchen features

    OWN Real Estate KW Advisors

    1249 Edgewood Way, South San Francisco, CA 94080
  • /11

    $2,295 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    4 Maple Ave Unit 4 Maple Ave #4 - 107 - LEASE ONLY, South San Francisco, CA 94080

  • 2270 Kenry Way, South San Francisco, CA 94080

    $1,825,000 Sold Nov 19, 2025

    2270 Kenry Way, South San Francisco, CA 94080

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,230 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $818/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,772,277

    Last Listing Agent Avonne Suen Alliance Bay Realty

    2270 Kenry Way, South San Francisco, CA 94080
    • /27

      Est $843,929 Not Listed For Sale

      3840 Annapolis Ct Unit 10A, South San Francisco, CA 94080

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,115 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      3840 Annapolis Ct Unit 10A, South San Francisco, CA 94080

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $744/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $830,000
      • Mar 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Disen Cai KW Advisors

  • /83

    $1,198,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,660 Sq Ft

    437 Almanor Ave, South San Francisco, CA 94080

    Move right into this beautifully updated home in South San Franciscos sought-after Avalon Park. Thoughtfully refreshed inside and out, this residence offers a seamless blend of comfort, style, and everyday functionality. Natural light fills the home, highlighting the warm wood floors and freshly painted interiors. The updated kitchen features clean lines, ample cabinetry, and a modern backsplash,

    Wen Guo RE Group KW Advisors

    437 Almanor Ave, South San Francisco, CA 94080
  • /16

    $3,900 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 756 Sq Ft
    • Brand New 2 Bed/2 Bath ADU with Balcony + A/C in South San Francisco

    388 Evergreen Dr, South San Francisco, CA 94080

    To view a virtual tour and schedule a showing directly, please visit our website www. kennyrealty .comClick to view virtual tour: Welcome to this brand new 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom ADU located in South San Francisco. This modern unit features high ceilings, recessed lighting, and stylish vinyl plank flooring throughout. The thoughtfully designed kitchen includes a refrigerator, electric

    388 Evergreen Dr, South San Francisco, CA 94080
  • /2

    $1,288,888 Sold Mar 23, 2026

    3774 Carter Dr, South San Francisco, CA 94080

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,540 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Above List Price
    • $837/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,060,421

    Last Listing Agent Disen Cai KW Advisors

    3774 Carter Dr, South San Francisco, CA 94080
    • /22

      Est $1,308,299 Not Listed For Sale

      200 Linden Ave Unit 700, South San Francisco, CA 94080

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,521 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      200 Linden Ave Unit 700, South San Francisco, CA 94080

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $913/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,388,888
      • Mar 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Phil Chen Sereno Group

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home