17,169

South San Francisco, CA Homes

Section Image
  • 412 Alhambra Rd, South San Francisco, CA 94080

    $1,203,000 Sold Oct 23, 2025

    412 Alhambra Rd, South San Francisco, CA 94080

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $1,037/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,185,921

    Last Listing Agent Dominique Chaplin Exp Realty Of California, Inc

    412 Alhambra Rd, South San Francisco, CA 94080
    • /46

      Est $595,508 Not Listed For Sale

      1488 El Camino Real Unit 116, South San Francisco, CA 94080

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 670 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      1488 El Camino Real Unit 116, South San Francisco, CA 94080

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $910/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $610,000
      • Feb 26, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Rodrigo Sosa Garcia Keller Williams Thrive

  • /40

    $1,688,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,860 Sq Ft

    2485 Wexford Ave, South San Francisco, CA 94080

    Welcome to this spacious, updated two-story single-family home featuring 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, plus a versatile den that can be used as a fourth bedroom or home office. Designed for both comfort and style, the home offers a bright living room with vaulted ceiling and a cozy fireplace, a separate dining area ideal for entertaining, and an expansive, updated kitchen with ample space for

    Wendy Yang Realty One Group Amr

    2485 Wexford Ave, South San Francisco, CA 94080
  • /2

    $1,340,000 Sold Dec 31, 2025

    321 Southcliff Ave, South San Francisco, CA 94080

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,330 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Above List Price
    • $1,008/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,309,113

    Last Listing Agent Anita Maxwell Coldwell Banker Realty

    321 Southcliff Ave, South San Francisco, CA 94080
    • 1488 El Camino Real Unit 302, South San Francisco, CA 94080

      Est $599,297 Not Listed For Sale

      1488 El Camino Real Unit 302, South San Francisco, CA 94080

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 670 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      1488 El Camino Real Unit 302, South San Francisco, CA 94080

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $928/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $622,000
      • Nov 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Marroquin Red Oak Realty

  • /71

    $2,300,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,250 Sq Ft

    220 Sequoia Ave, South San Francisco, CA 94080

    Welcome home to this unique and versatile property featuring two fully detached homes on one lot, ideal for multigenerational living or income potential. The front home offers 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with 1,250 square feet and has been extensively updated with new kitchen cabinets, quartz countertops, updated bathrooms, new flooring, new appliances, fresh interior and exterior paint, new

    Samuel O Ana eXp Realty of California Inc.

    220 Sequoia Ave, South San Francisco, CA 94080
  • /37

    $1,343,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    3906 Stein Ct, South San Francisco, CA 94080

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,740 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $772/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,311,748

    Last Listing Agent OWN Real Estate KW Advisors

    3906 Stein Ct, South San Francisco, CA 94080
    • /49

      Est $810,943 Not Listed For Sale

      1488 El Camino Real Unit 108, South San Francisco, CA 94080

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 990 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      1488 El Camino Real Unit 108, South San Francisco, CA 94080

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $828/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $820,000
      • Feb 26, 2025

• /32

    $595,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 877 Sq Ft

    3550 Carter Dr Unit 129, South San Francisco, CA 94080

    Rare partially detached corner unit in Skyline Village, offering the privacy of a standalone home with the ease of condo living. This move-in ready 2-bed, 1.5-bath features an open floor plan with vaulted ceilings, a gas fireplace, and a southern-facing picture bay window that floods the space with natural light. The updated kitchen shines with new cabinetry, countertops, and sink, flowing

    Ryuma Yamaguchi KW Advisors

    3550 Carter Dr Unit 129, South San Francisco, CA 94080
  • /38

    $1,403,800 Sold Oct 15, 2025

    448 Evergreen Dr, South San Francisco, CA 94080

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Above List Price
    • $1,097/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,338,480

    Last Listing Agent Alexander Kiren Compass

    448 Evergreen Dr, South San Francisco, CA 94080
    • /51

      Est $891,356 Not Listed For Sale

      2250 Gellert Blvd Unit 2308, South San Francisco, CA 94080

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,082 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      2250 Gellert Blvd Unit 2308, South San Francisco, CA 94080

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $841/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $910,000
      • Oct 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Anna Huang eXp Realty of California, Inc

  • /28

    $1,089,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,520 Sq Ft

    100 Eucalyptus Ave, South San Francisco, CA 94080

    Charming 2BR/1BA Corner Lot Gem near South San Francisco's Biotech Hub with Major Development Upside! Vacant and ready for the right buyer to move in, customize, or develop. This single-level, 2-BR home at 100 Eucalyptus St.(cross street: Commercial) is bright with spacious rooms and 2-car garage with an additional room off the kitchen which can be a 3rd bedroom or office. While maintaining its

    John Gieseker Intero Real Estate Services

    100 Eucalyptus Ave, South San Francisco, CA 94080
  • /22

    $1,150,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    633 Pine Terrace, South San Francisco, CA 94080

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,420 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $810/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,148,782

    Last Listing Agent Casey Sternsmith Compass

    633 Pine Terrace, South San Francisco, CA 94080
    • /16

      Est $996,253 Not Listed For Sale

      2250 Gellert Blvd Unit 2304, South San Francisco, CA 94080

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,337 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      2250 Gellert Blvd Unit 2304, South San Francisco, CA 94080

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $755/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,010,000
      • Oct 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mike Soon Fifty Hills Real Estate

  • /57

    $2,024,689

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,386 Sq Ft

    227 Lux Ave, South San Francisco, CA 94080

    Rare opportunity in the heart of South San Francisco! This unique property features two separate homes on one large lot, each with its own address, utilities, and meters ideal for owner-users, extended households, or investors seeking flexibility and income potential. Both well maintained homes feature bright interiors, remodeled kitchens with tiled floors, quartz countertops, modern appliances,

    Betcy Jacob Coldwell Banker Realty

    227 Lux Ave, South San Francisco, CA 94080
  • /2

    $1,355,000 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    2449 Williamsburg Ct, South San Francisco, CA 94080

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,590 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Above List Price
    • $852/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,110,429

    Last Listing Agent John Saddi Compass

    2449 Williamsburg Ct, South San Francisco, CA 94080
    • /31

      Est $851,081 Not Listed For Sale

      2250 Gellert Blvd Unit 2109, South San Francisco, CA 94080

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,026 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      2250 Gellert Blvd Unit 2109, South San Francisco, CA 94080

      Last Sold Summary

      • $833/SF
      • 84 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $855,000
      • Mar 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kemper Ray Compass

  • /45

    $1,050,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,950 Sq Ft

    444 Lux Ave, South San Francisco, CA 94080

    THIS IS A DUPLEX . EACH UNIT IS A TWO BEDROOM ONE BATH.Outstanding freshly updated duplex in the sought-after Sign Hill neighborhood. All new paint inside and out enhances the bright, welcoming feel. 444 Lux has San Francisco Bay views and laminate wood floors while 446 Lux features new carpet. Each unit has an enclosed sun room at the entrance, a living room with fireplace, dining room, kitchen

    Sandra Comaroto Compass

    444 Lux Ave, South San Francisco, CA 94080
  • /2

    $1,750,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    443 Yellowstone Dr, South San Francisco, CA 94080

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,760 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $634/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,739,158

    Last Listing Agent Maureen McLean Coldwell Banker Realty

    443 Yellowstone Dr, South San Francisco, CA 94080
    • /28

      Est $579,522 Not Listed For Sale

      2250 Gellert Blvd Unit 2107, South San Francisco, CA 94080

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 828 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      2250 Gellert Blvd Unit 2107, South San Francisco, CA 94080

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $564/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $466,685
      • Jun 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mike Soon Fifty Hills Real Estate

  • /24

    $269,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 588 Sq Ft

    1700 El Camino Real, South San Francisco, CA 94080

    Discover an incredible opportunity to own a brand new 2 bedroom, 1 bath home in South San Francisco's Treasure Island RV Park. This cozy, yet modern home features a desirable split floor plan with an open living and kitchen area, and two well-sized bedrooms. The open concept kitchen is equipped with stainless steel appliances and durable performance countertops, perfect for everyday living and

    Grant Gilliam Alliance Manufactured Homes

    1700 El Camino Real, South San Francisco, CA 94080
  • /53

    $1,440,000 Sold Jun 24, 2025

    114 Rosewood Way, South San Francisco, CA 94080

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Above List Price
    • $1,259/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,419,404

    Last Listing Agent Jennie Lok KW Advisors

    114 Rosewood Way, South San Francisco, CA 94080
    • /39

      Est $811,314 Not Listed For Sale

      3721 Carter Dr Unit 1303, South San Francisco, CA 94080

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,060 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      3721 Carter Dr Unit 1303, South San Francisco, CA 94080

      Last Sold Summary

      • $768/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $814,000
      • Jan 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Robert Wall Compass

  • /2

    $998,888 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,368 Sq Ft

    202 Wicklow Dr, South San Francisco, CA 94080

    Great location in desirable Winston Manor neighborhood. This 3 bedroom 2 bath home with 1368 sqft of living space has laminate flooring throughout and offers a fantastic opportunity to update and create your ideal home. With the right vision and remodeling, this charmer has a great potential to truly shine. The skylight in the bathroom and kitchen offers tons of natural light. The spacious family

    Amelia Dizon-Perez Realty One Group Infinity

    202 Wicklow Dr, South San Francisco, CA 94080
  • /2

    $1,485,000 Sold May 08, 2026

    3040 Dublin Dr, South San Francisco, CA 94080

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Above List Price
    • $663/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,295,052

    Last Listing Agent Sonny Tang Corcoran Icon Properties

    3040 Dublin Dr, South San Francisco, CA 94080
    • 3550 Carter Dr Unit 144, South San Francisco, CA 94080

      Est $766,424 Not Listed For Sale

      3550 Carter Dr Unit 144, South San Francisco, CA 94080

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,644 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      3550 Carter Dr Unit 144, South San Francisco, CA 94080

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $459/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $755,000
      • Dec 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ethel Crescini Sunshine Realty

  • /2

    $3,625,000

    • Land
    • 6,560 Sq Ft
    • $24,070,385 per Acre

    219 Miller Ave, South San Francisco, CA 94080

    Jill Penna Christie's International Real Estate Sereno

    219 Miller Ave, South San Francisco, CA 94080
  • /2

    $1,020,000 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    616 Mayfair Ave, South San Francisco, CA 94080

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1944

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $971/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,046,269

    Last Listing Agent Terri Lin Corcoran Icon Properties

    616 Mayfair Ave, South San Francisco, CA 94080
    • 246 Willow Ave Unit 537, South San Francisco, CA 94080

      Est $487,087 Not Listed For Sale

      246 Willow Ave Unit 537, South San Francisco, CA 94080

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 790 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      246 Willow Ave Unit 537, South San Francisco, CA 94080

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $601/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $475,000
      • Sep 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Aya Sharshenalieva eXp Realty of California, Inc

  • /9

    $820,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,336 Sq Ft

    627 Stonegate Dr, South San Francisco, CA 94080

    Welcome to this thoughtfully designed reverse-plan townhome featuring a rare side-by-side two-car garage and a layout that maximizes light, privacy, and everyday comfort. The upper level offers an open-concept living and dining area with large windows, creating a bright and inviting space perfect for entertaining or relaxing at home. The well-appointed kitchen flows seamlessly into the living

    Anne Ng Remax Prestigious Properties

    627 Stonegate Dr, South San Francisco, CA 94080
  • /2

    $890,000 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    37 Greenwood Dr, South San Francisco, CA 94080

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 990 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $899/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $928,960

    Last Listing Agent Angela Burnett KW Advisors

    37 Greenwood Dr, South San Francisco, CA 94080
    • /29

      Est $789,290 Not Listed For Sale

      1 Appian Way Unit 705-6, South San Francisco, CA 94080

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,302 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      1 Appian Way Unit 705-6, South San Francisco, CA 94080

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $637/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $830,000
      • Jun 15, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Cruz & Barreto Group Kinetic Real Estate

  • /16

    $3,588,000

    • 7 Beds
    • 6,102 Sq Ft

    502 Commercial Ave, South San Francisco, CA 94080

    A rare and exceptional investment opportunity for investors. This parcel of land features seven well-designed townhomes, offering both strong income potential and long-term appreciation in the heart of the Peninsula. Each residence showcases a functional multi-level layout with thoughtfully designed living spaces, abundant natural light. The townhomes offer a desirable blend of modern

    Victoria Lam Coldwell Banker Realty

    502 Commercial Ave, South San Francisco, CA 94080
  • /7

    $1,100,000 Sold Apr 16, 2026

    470 Baden Ave, South San Francisco, CA 94080

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 830 Sq Ft
    • Built 1906

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Above List Price
    • $1,325/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,071,012

    Last Listing Agent Bob Marshall Omarshall, Inc

    470 Baden Ave, South San Francisco, CA 94080
    • /34

      Est $654,618 Not Listed For Sale

      1 Appian Way Unit 702-1, South San Francisco, CA 94080

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      1 Appian Way Unit 702-1, South San Francisco, CA 94080

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $714/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $685,000
      • Nov 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mindy Tsoi Intero Real Estate Services

  • /35

    $1,680,500 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,513 Sq Ft

    2401 Ardee Ln, South San Francisco, CA 94080

    The apex of good living is here on Ardee Lane. This incredible 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom home is perfectly positioned on a prominent corner lot and offers an exceptional two-level layout for large families, multigenerational living or possible ADU! You Decide! Upstairs, you'll find a beautifully updated kitchen featuring granite countertops, Dacor and Miele appliances, abundant cabinetry, and the

    Alex Lehr Guide Real Estate

    2401 Ardee Ln, South San Francisco, CA 94080
  • /2

    $1,000,000 Sold Jun 10, 2025

    662 Baden Ave, South San Francisco, CA 94080

    • 9 Beds

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John Saddi Compass

    662 Baden Ave, South San Francisco, CA 94080
    • /11

      Est $770,047 Not Listed For Sale

      3885 Carter Dr Unit 204, South San Francisco, CA 94080

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,105 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      3885 Carter Dr Unit 204, South San Francisco, CA 94080

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $715/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $790,000
      • Oct 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Piero Lorenzo Lorenzo International Real Estate

  • /24

    $269,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 648 Sq Ft

    1700 El Camino Real #14-09, South San Francisco, CA 94080

    Discover an incredible opportunity to own a brand new, 2 bedroom, 2 bath home in South San Francisco's Treasure Island RV Park. This cozy, yet modern home features a desirable split floor plan with an open living and kitchen area, ceiling fans in all rooms, and two well-sized bedrooms. The open concept kitchen is equipped with stainless steel appliances and durable performance countertops,

    Grant Gilliam Alliance Manufactured Homes

    1700 El Camino Real #14-09, South San Francisco, CA 94080
  • /2

    $1,276,500 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    532 Theresa Dr, South San Francisco, CA 94080

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,140 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $1,120/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,264,126

    Last Listing Agent Grace McAuliffe Corcoran Icon Properties

    532 Theresa Dr, South San Francisco, CA 94080

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home