17,169

South San Francisco, CA Homes

Section Image
  • /27

    $835,000 New Construction

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 806 Sq Ft

    889 Mclellan Dr Unit 205, South San Francisco, CA 94080

    RARE NEW CONSTRUCTION! Discover modern luxury living in a brand-new condominium community ideally located across the road from the South San Francisco BART Station and next to Trader Joes. One-, two-, and three-bedroom floor plans are available, offering flexibility for a variety of lifestyles. Enjoy exceptional convenience with shopping, schools, hospitals, and public transportation nearby,

    Lisa Feng Peter Suen, Broker

    889 Mclellan Dr Unit 205, South San Francisco, CA 94080
  • /21

    $450,000 Sold Dec 24, 2025

    250 Willow Ave Unit 421, South San Francisco, CA 94080

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 790 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $570/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $458,134

    Last Listing Agent Calvin Kam Compass

    250 Willow Ave Unit 421, South San Francisco, CA 94080
    • /36

      Not Listed For Sale

      1267 Edgewood Way, South San Francisco, CA 94080

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,455 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      1267 Edgewood Way, South San Francisco, CA 94080

      Last Sold Summary

      • $866/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,260,000
      • Jun 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent OWN Real Estate Own Real Estate

  • /11

    $850,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,290 Sq Ft

    2250 Gellert Blvd Unit 2312, South San Francisco, CA 94080

    Beautiful and spacious condo approx. 1,290 sq ft. Located on the 3rd floor. 3 bedroom 2 baths including master suite. Wood floor. Balcony with view. Kitchen with disposal, gas stove and refrigerator. Laundry available. 2 cars parking in garage. Facilities including fitness, club room, etc...

    King Hsiao United Assoc. Investments

    2250 Gellert Blvd Unit 2312, South San Francisco, CA 94080
  • /37

    $1,260,000 Sold Oct 08, 2025

    3637 Bettman Way, South San Francisco, CA 94080

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $750/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,242,562

    Last Listing Agent OWN Real Estate KW Advisors

    3637 Bettman Way, South San Francisco, CA 94080
    • /10

      Not Listed For Sale

      1700 El Camino Real Unit 12-14, South San Francisco, CA 94080

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 576 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983

      Last Sold Summary

      • $252/SF
      • 154 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $145,000
      • Jan 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jeffrey DeJesus eXp Realty of California Inc

  • /66

    $1,288,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft

    3730 Bettman Way, South San Francisco, CA 94080

    3 Bedrooms | 2.5 Baths | 2 Parkings Meet timeless design & modern sophistication. Experience refined living in this beautifully reimagined residence in the sought-after Westborough neighborhood. Showcasing exceptional craftsmanship and quality remodeling throughout. Bathed in natural light, the thoughtfully designed interior offers multiple indoor-outdoor flow, perfect for elegant entertaining or

    Pauline Ha eXp Realty of California, Inc

    3730 Bettman Way, South San Francisco, CA 94080
  • /45

    $616,000 Sold Mar 05, 2026

    3550 Carter Dr Unit 30, South San Francisco, CA 94080

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $405/SF
    • 134 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $657,959

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Villanueva Compass

    3550 Carter Dr Unit 30, South San Francisco, CA 94080
    • /71

      Est $1,315,142 Not Listed For Sale

      85 Chestnut Ave, South San Francisco, CA 94080

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,020 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      85 Chestnut Ave, South San Francisco, CA 94080

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $658/SF
      • 77 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,330,000
      • Aug 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Matthew Rogers Rogers & Associates

  • /40

    $1,248,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,540 Sq Ft

    3764 Myrna Ln, South San Francisco, CA 94080

    Welcome to 3764 Myrna Ln, a meticulously renovated end-unit residence in the heart of South San Francisco, thoughtfully redesigned with full permits and refined modern finishes throughout. Offering over 1,500 sq ft of light-filled living space, this exceptional home features soaring ceilings, expansive windows, and a seamless open-concept layout that blends comfort and sophistication. The

    Miranda Caley Coldwell Banker Realty

    3764 Myrna Ln, South San Francisco, CA 94080
  • 74 Calvert Ave, South San Francisco, CA 94080

    $1,275,000 Sold Feb 17, 2026

    74 Calvert Ave, South San Francisco, CA 94080

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 990 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $1,288/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,220,442

    Last Listing Agent Mark Huber Luxe Places International

    74 Calvert Ave, South San Francisco, CA 94080
    • 539 Miller Ave, South San Francisco, CA 94080

      Not Listed For Sale

      539 Miller Ave, South San Francisco, CA 94080

      • 6 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 4,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1924
      539 Miller Ave, South San Francisco, CA 94080

      Last Sold Summary

      • $448/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,835,000
      • Dec 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Paul Taylor RE/MAX

  • /21

    $1,250,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,490 Sq Ft

    404 Hazelwood Dr, South San Francisco, CA 94080

    The happiest home for a joy filled life is here on Hazelwood! Located in one of the most desirable areas of South San Francisco, Brentwood! This open and spacious 3 bedroom 2 bath rancher with oversized primary suite, freshly painted inside and out, refinished hardwood floors, maintained landscape, new roof and private yard with plenty of room for family and friends along with so much more is

    Alex Lehr Guide Real Estate

    404 Hazelwood Dr, South San Francisco, CA 94080
  • /2

    $1,250,000 Sold Feb 18, 2026

    664 Grand Ave, South San Francisco, CA 94080

    • 7 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,804 Sq Ft
    • Built 1914

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $329/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,513,000

    Last Listing Agent Alex Sobieski Redfin

    664 Grand Ave, South San Francisco, CA 94080
    • /68

      Est $1,684,749 Not Listed For Sale

      1045 Grand Ave, South San Francisco, CA 94080

      • 6 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,396 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      1045 Grand Ave, South San Francisco, CA 94080

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $477/SF
      • 218 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,621,000
      • Jul 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Chad Gong 1st Class Real Estate SD

  • /21

    $1,288,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 990 Sq Ft

    10 Bradford Dr, South San Francisco, CA 94080

    Don't miss out on this rarely find Ranch home located at the sunny area on Winston Manor features: spacious living room with wood burning fireplace, living room and dining room combined, sunken family room, updated kitchen with skylights, 3 bedrooms & 2 baths, landscaped backyard with storage. Property in good condition and conveniently located near transportation, Grocery Outlet, Costco, Trader

    Michael Alahwal Comax Realty, Inc.

    10 Bradford Dr, South San Francisco, CA 94080
  • /21

    $1,050,000 Sold Jan 22, 2026

    200 Carmelo Ln, South San Francisco, CA 94080

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,070 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $981/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,089,594

    Last Listing Agent Bob Marshall Omarshall, Inc

    200 Carmelo Ln, South San Francisco, CA 94080
    • /34

      Est $1,993,283 Not Listed For Sale

      349 Merimont Cir, San Bruno, CA 94066

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,092 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      349 Merimont Cir, San Bruno, CA 94066

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $939/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,965,000
      • Oct 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jodie Lee Redfin

  • /49

    $799,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,252 Sq Ft

    67 Appian Way Unit A, South San Francisco, CA 94080

    Welcome Home! This private corner end-unit condo in the desirable St. Francis Terrace community of South San Francisco offers an exceptional blend of comfort, style, and convenience. Featuring 2 spacious bedrooms and 2 beautifully upgraded bathrooms, this home has been freshly painted from wall to ceiling and boasts a new roof and water heater for added peace of mind. The extra-large kitchen is a

    John Tabaloc eXp Realty of California, Inc

    67 Appian Way Unit A, South San Francisco, CA 94080
  • /31

    $650,000 Sold Oct 27, 2025

    920 Mission Rd Unit 15, South San Francisco, CA 94080

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,060 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $613/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $665,421

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Kim Mosaik Real Estate

    920 Mission Rd Unit 15, South San Francisco, CA 94080
    • /15

      Est $934,079 Not Listed For Sale

      2260 Gellert Blvd Unit 1410, South San Francisco, CA 94080

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,082 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      2260 Gellert Blvd Unit 1410, South San Francisco, CA 94080

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $878/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $950,000
      • Aug 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Donna Byrne Intero Real Estate Services

  • /25

    $799,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,026 Sq Ft

    2220 Gellert Blvd Unit 4303, South San Francisco, CA 94080

    Located in the desirable Westborough neighborhood of South San Francisco, this 2-bedroom, 2-bath condo offers serene, convenience and comfort. The property is extremely well maintained, offering a light-filled, spacious living and kitchen area ,updated kitchen with ample cabinetry and pantry space, stainless steel appliances, and an open flow to the dining and living areas--perfect for both

    Steven Chai Realifi Realty, Inc.

    2220 Gellert Blvd Unit 4303, South San Francisco, CA 94080
  • /47

    $1,280,000 Sold Jan 14, 2026

    120 Greenwood Dr, South San Francisco, CA 94080

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,270 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Above List Price
    • $1,008/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,257,733

    Last Listing Agent OWN Real Estate KW Advisors

    120 Greenwood Dr, South San Francisco, CA 94080
    • /33

      Est $669,433 Not Listed For Sale

      2260 Gellert Blvd Unit 1301, South San Francisco, CA 94080

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 828 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      2260 Gellert Blvd Unit 1301, South San Francisco, CA 94080

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $821/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $680,000
      • Mar 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Stacy Huang KW Advisors

  • /19

    $640,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,190 Sq Ft

    1400 El Camino Real Unit 122, South San Francisco, CA 94080

    Price Reduced by $10K more!! This is a fixer upper with great potential! This 2 bedroom/2bathroom includes a master bed and bath and a nice size second bedroom. It has 2 patios, newer appliances and 2 deeded parking spaces. Great location near highly rated El Camino High School, BART. Costco. Trader Joe's, Kaiser Hospital and Starbucks. Please hurry, this will not last!!! Additionally, SSF has a

    John Lee Garrison Properties

    1400 El Camino Real Unit 122, South San Francisco, CA 94080
  • /2

    $675,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    214 Juniper Ave, South San Francisco, CA 94080

    • Studio
    • 2,729 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $247/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $671,281

    Last Listing Agent Robert W. Garrison Garrison Properties

    214 Juniper Ave, South San Francisco, CA 94080
    • /35

      Est $564,498 Not Listed For Sale

      2260 Gellert Blvd Unit 1107, South San Francisco, CA 94080

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 828 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      2260 Gellert Blvd Unit 1107, South San Francisco, CA 94080

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $564/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $467,027
      • Jul 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mike Soon Fifty Hills Real Estate

  • /23

    $1,700,000 Pending

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 720 Sq Ft

    550 Miller Ave, South San Francisco, CA 94080

    3 buildings on one lot. 550 Miller is an updated 3 bedroom, 1 bath. 549 Tamarack is a 1 bedroom, 1 bath above 2 garages. 551 Tamarack is a 2 bedroom, 1 bath above an additional bonus room with bathroom and garage. There is a common grass/patio area shared by all units. Great opportunity to live in one unit and rent out the rest!

    Kenny Godfrey Group Kenny Realty

    550 Miller Ave, South San Francisco, CA 94080
  • /38

    $1,410,000 Sold Jul 03, 2025

    7 Moonlight Ct, South San Francisco, CA 94080

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $742/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,422,533

    Last Listing Agent OWN Real Estate KW Advisors

    7 Moonlight Ct, South San Francisco, CA 94080
    • /2

      Est $937,822 Not Listed For Sale

      2260 Gellert Blvd Unit 1105, South San Francisco, CA 94080

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,290 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      2260 Gellert Blvd Unit 1105, South San Francisco, CA 94080

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $704/SF
      • Last Sold Price $908,000

      Last Listing Agent Gentile Visco Group Achievers Realty Group

  • /14

    $1,050,000 Open Fri 11AM - 1PM

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,380 Sq Ft

    457 Commercial Ave, South San Francisco, CA 94080

    Welcome to 457 Commercial Avenue a classic Old South San Francisco home brimming with character and opportunity. This original 3-bedroom, 1-bath residence is set back on an expansive 6,000 square foot, landscaped lot, offering both privacy and flexibility rarely found in todays market. Featuring dual access points on either side of the property, the layout provides convenient entry options and

    Joey Oliva Omarshall, Inc

    457 Commercial Ave, South San Francisco, CA 94080
  • /15

    $938,000 Sold Aug 18, 2025

    1 Mandalay Place Unit 1111, South San Francisco, CA 94080

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,261 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $744/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $952,390

    Last Listing Agent Leslie Liang Compass

    1 Mandalay Place Unit 1111, South San Francisco, CA 94080
    • /47

      Est $826,355 Not Listed For Sale

      1488 El Camino Real Unit P17, South San Francisco, CA 94080

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 990 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      1488 El Camino Real Unit P17, South San Francisco, CA 94080

      Last Sold Summary

      • $838/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $830,000
      • Dec 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jennie Lok KW Advisors

  • /33

    $1,680,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,956 Sq Ft

    2333 Shannon Dr, South San Francisco, CA 94080

    Nestled in the highly desirable Westborough neighborhood, this beautifully down to stud remolded 4 beds 3 baths ranch style home offers the perfect blend of space, functionality and modern comfort. Featuring a spacious open-concept layout, the home welcomes you with abundant natural light, a seamless flow between the living, dining, and kitchen area. The thoughtfully designed floor plan includes

    Vanessa Miao Real Brokerage Technologies

    2333 Shannon Dr, South San Francisco, CA 94080
  • /29

    $1,160,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    1 Elkwood Dr, South San Francisco, CA 94080

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,030 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $1,126/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,133,337

    Last Listing Agent Janay Michaud Heritage Realty

    1 Elkwood Dr, South San Francisco, CA 94080
    • /19

      Est $604,611 Not Listed For Sale

      1488 El Camino Real Unit 315, South San Francisco, CA 94080

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 670 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      1488 El Camino Real Unit 315, South San Francisco, CA 94080

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $922/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $618,000
      • Sep 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent OWN Real Estate KW Advisors

  • /35

    $1,199,999 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,640 Sq Ft

    3836 Carter Dr, South San Francisco, CA 94080

    Location! Location! Location! Welcome to this charming 4 bedrooms & 2.5 bathrooms home nestled in South San Francisco. The kitchen is equipped with an electric cooktop, built-in oven, dishwasher, and refrigerator, making it functional for daily meal preparation. The living room features a wood-burning fireplace, providing a cozy atmosphere. Laundry hookups for both gas and electricity are

    Reynaldo Lucero Splendid Homes Realty and Loan Company

    3836 Carter Dr, South San Francisco, CA 94080
  • /30

    $830,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    233 Village Way, South San Francisco, CA 94080

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1944

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $830/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $864,992

    Last Listing Agent Alex Lehr Guide Real Estate

    233 Village Way, South San Francisco, CA 94080
    • /7

      Est $532,576 Not Listed For Sale

      1488 El Camino Real Unit 313, South San Francisco, CA 94080

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 670 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      1488 El Camino Real Unit 313, South San Francisco, CA 94080

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $656/SF
      • 56 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $439,482
      • Nov 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Robert Belli Compass

  • /33

    $699,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,033 Sq Ft

    3885 Carter Dr Unit 202, South San Francisco, CA 94080

    Move-In Ready Elegance at Westborough Court Experience modern living in this beautifully refreshed condo. Boasting a brand-new interior transformation, the unit features crisp new paint from floor to ceiling, including cabinetry and doors. The kitchen is a chef's delight with a new refrigerator, sleek faucet, and disposal, complemented by a garbage compactor and unused dishwasher. Enjoy designer

    Rebecca Nepales CORE Vision Realty, Inc

    3885 Carter Dr Unit 202, South San Francisco, CA 94080

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home