9,714

Homes in ZIP Code 29303

Section Image Section Image Section Image
  • /31

    $185,820 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,518 Sq Ft

    1298 Forestbrook Ln, Spartanburg, SC 29303

    Welcome to Westbriar Woods Townhomes by Stanley Martin Homes, where your dream of homeownership is within reach. This charming Spartanburg neighborhood offers an ideal blend of affordability and thoughtful amenities, making it a perfect place to settle down. With homes starting in the upper $100s and minimal HOA dues, you can enjoy a comfortable lifestyle without breaking the bank. The Pointe

    Builder Photo

    Stanley Martin

    Builder

    1298 Forestbrook Ln, Spartanburg, SC 29303
  • /35

    Starting at $620 Per Month

    • 2 - 4 Beds

    742 Upstate Campus Dr, Spartanburg, SC 29303

    Valley Falls is so much more than just a place to live! Located right across from USC Upstate and overlooking a beautiful, private lake, Valley Falls offers convenience and comfort for students and professionals alike. Spend your free time fishing or canoeing at this stunning scenic getaway, or just lounge by our luxury resort-style pools. Phase 2 will include 2, 3, & 4 Bedroom floorplans and

    Valley Falls Apartments

    (864) 754-0920

    742 Upstate Campus Dr, Spartanburg, SC 29303
  • /26

    $229,900 Sold May 27, 2025

    419 W Centennial St, Spartanburg, SC 29303

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,542 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,482

    Last Listing Agent Kendra Goode Belle Realty and Associates

    419 W Centennial St, Spartanburg, SC 29303
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      1329 Hugh MacK Ct Unit CMD 382 Emerson A, Spartanburg, SC 29303

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,200 Sq Ft

      Last Sold Summary

      • $128/SF
      • 52 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $282,000
      • Apr 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Katherine Jarrett Lennar Carolinas LLC

  • /22

    $314,380 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,205 Sq Ft

    1017 Skidaway Ct, Spartanburg, SC 29303

    The Riviera floor plan offers a bright, open layout designed for comfortable family living and effortless entertaining. The first floor welcomes you with a spacious dining room that flows into a modern kitchen featuring a large island, walk-in pantry, and direct access to the expansive family room. Sliding doors lead to a covered patio, creating a seamless connection between indoor and outdoor

    Builder Photo

    Veranda Homes

    Builder

    1017 Skidaway Ct, Spartanburg, SC 29303
  • /21

    Starting at $1,000 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    3900 Taggart Dr, Spartanburg, SC 29303

    Creekside Retreat Townhomes

    (980) 270-1752

    3900 Taggart Dr, Spartanburg, SC 29303
  • /35

    $241,400 Sold Feb 26, 2026

    353 Worthington Cir, Spartanburg, SC 29303

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200+ Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,848

    Last Listing Agent Parker McGraw Keller Williams Realty

    353 Worthington Cir, Spartanburg, SC 29303
    • /40

      Not Listed For Sale

      2036 Greenwich Ct, Spartanburg, SC 29303

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      2036 Greenwich Ct, Spartanburg, SC 29303

      Last Sold Summary

      • $116/SF
      • 70 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $277,857
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Stefanie Miller Veranda Homes, LLC

  • 1138 Ogeechee Ct, Spartanburg, SC 29303

    $299,625 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,174 Sq Ft

    1138 Ogeechee Ct, Spartanburg, SC 29303

    The Staceyfloor plan offers a spacious and flexible design with 2,174 square feet of thoughtfully planned living space, perfect for modern families. The first floor welcomes you with a charming front porch and foyer that open into an inviting open-concept layout. The kitchen, complete with a large island and pantry, flows seamlessly into the breakfast area and spacious family room, creating an

    Builder Photo

    Veranda Homes

    Builder

    1138 Ogeechee Ct, Spartanburg, SC 29303
  • /35

    Starting at $589 Per Month

    • 2 - 5 Beds

    602 Laconia Cir, Spartanburg, SC 29303

    Step into your next chapter with style and comfort at Auden Upstate, where contemporary design meets student-focused convenience and community-driven lifestyle. Located just minutes from USC Upstate, this thoughtfully crafted off-campus apartment community offers more than just a place to live, it gives you space to thrive.

    Auden Upstate

    (864) 523-8871

    602 Laconia Cir, Spartanburg, SC 29303
  • /23

    $314,999 Sold Oct 16, 2025

    1348 Hugh MacK Ct, Spartanburg, SC 29303

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,577 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $122/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Lennar Cleveland Meadows

    1348 Hugh MacK Ct, Spartanburg, SC 29303
    • /39

      Not Listed For Sale

      2040 Greenwich Ct, Spartanburg, SC 29303

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      2040 Greenwich Ct, Spartanburg, SC 29303

      Last Sold Summary

      • $138/SF
      • 77 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $276,765
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Stefanie Miller Veranda Homes, LLC

  • /33

    $169,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200+ Sq Ft

    13 Damson St, Spartanburg, SC 29303

    Welcome home to this charming Spartanburg gem that perfectly blends character with modern convenience. Nestled in an accessible location just minutes from Interstate 85, this delightful three-bedroom home offers the kind of easy living that today's buyers crave. Step inside and you'll immediately notice the beautiful pine floors that flow throughout the home, adding warmth and timeless appeal to

    Agent Photo

    Pam Harrison

    Keller Williams Realty - Wests

    (864) 660-0742

    13 Damson St, Spartanburg, SC 29303
  • /2

    Starting at $1,050 Per Month

    • 3 Beds

    136 Cain Cir Unit 148CainCircle, Spartanburg, SC 29303

    Cain Mobile Home Park

    (864) 564-5115

    136 Cain Cir Unit 148CainCircle, Spartanburg, SC 29303
  • /27

    $322,900 Sold Aug 05, 2025

    2267 Springview Ct, Boiling Springs, SC 29316

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $136/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Baxter Village

    2267 Springview Ct, Boiling Springs, SC 29316
    • /28

      Not Listed For Sale

      545 Reynard St, Spartanburg, SC 29303

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      545 Reynard St, Spartanburg, SC 29303

      Last Sold Summary

      • $133/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $372,000
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Chelsea Cathcart DRB Group South Carolina, LLC

  • /23

    $276,995 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,046 Sq Ft

    1424 Harper Mae Dr, Spartanburg, SC 29303

    Welcome to your dream home in Westbriar Woods, a charming neighborhood in Spartanburg, South Carolina, where modern living meets serene suburban life. This stunning single-family residence, known as The Cade, offers a perfect retreat from the hustle and bustle of daily life. Spanning 2,046 square feet, this thoughtfully designed home features four spacious bedrooms and an inviting upper-level

    Builder Photo

    Stanley Martin

    Builder

    1424 Harper Mae Dr, Spartanburg, SC 29303
  • /13

    Starting at $1,095 Per Month

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    600 Magnolia St, Spartanburg, SC 29303

    The Brick Lofts - Newly renovated building in Downtown Spartanburg. These spacious apartments have high ceilings, lots of storage space, large windows, and loads of charm. Conveniently located within a few hundred yards of VCOM, Spartanburg Regional Hospital, and Wofford College. Contact us to schedule a viewing soon!

    The Brick Lofts

    (864) 754-6168

    600 Magnolia St, Spartanburg, SC 29303
  • /30

    $341,900 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    1163 White Willow Dr, Spartanburg, SC 29303

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,820 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $121/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Woodhaven

    1163 White Willow Dr, Spartanburg, SC 29303
    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      313 Dermont Dr, Spartanburg, SC 29303

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      313 Dermont Dr, Spartanburg, SC 29303

      Last Sold Summary

      • $161/SF
      • 137 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $224,990
      • May 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Julie Mercer WJH LLC

  • /6

    $349,000

    • Land
    • 1.43 Acres
    • $244,056 per Acre

    901 Chesnee Hwy, Spartanburg, SC 29303

    Commercial opportunity with over 1,500 feet of road frontage total with both county road and 4 lane US Hwy 221 frontage and access. Owner is willing to build to suit your needs. Property includes tax maps 7-08-02-114.00 & 7-08-02-069.05

    Agent Photo

    Ray Crotts

    Better Homes & Gardens Young &

    (864) 668-8764

    901 Chesnee Hwy, Spartanburg, SC 29303
  • /20

    $1,700 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,450 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    731 Old Whitney Rd, Spartanburg, SC 29303

    Property Id: 2435921Discover your new home in this beautifully built 2025 New Duplex, situated in a desirable neighborhood just minutes away from Publix, The Fresh Market l, Gate Mall, Costco, and all your favorite stores!Key Features: 1450, ft, 3 bedroom, 2 1/2 bathrooms and storage room.Master bedroom is on the first floor with master bedroom bathroom and closetLeaving room

    (864) 203-4065

    731 Old Whitney Rd, Spartanburg, SC 29303
  • /3

    $297,900 Sold Feb 18, 2026

    2036 Halton Oaks Dr, Spartanburg, SC 29303

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,889 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Great Southern Homes Halton Oaks

    2036 Halton Oaks Dr, Spartanburg, SC 29303
    • /28

      Not Listed For Sale

      1180 Forestbrook Ln, Spartanburg, SC 29303

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1180 Forestbrook Ln, Spartanburg, SC 29303

      Last Sold Summary

      • $134/SF
      • 159 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $268,965
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Stefanie Miller Veranda Homes, LLC

  • /15

    $74,900

    • Land
    • 1.5 Acres
    • $49,933 per Acre

    355 Bluebird Ln, Spartanburg, SC 29303

    Want to build on on a large wooded lot. Look no further... This lot has 1.8 acres and you can build your next home. Builders 3 lots available and on a great street backing up to new construction homes. Please see MLS 1547736 (325 Bluebird); MLS 154722 (255 Bluebird). Public water is in around area.

    Agent Photo

    Laura Simmons

    Laura Simmons & Associates RE

    (864) 971-3766

    355 Bluebird Ln, Spartanburg, SC 29303
  • /11

    $1,795 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,575 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    490 Barnwell Rd, Spartanburg, SC 29303

    MOVE-IN READYThis home is move-in ready. Schedule your tour now or start your application today.Discover this 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom single-story home in Spartanburg, SC, offering a comfortable layout with convenient access to nearby amenities. Fresh interior paint creates a clean and inviting atmosphere throughout.Inside, the home features both a living room and a den,

    (864) 860-2859

    490 Barnwell Rd, Spartanburg, SC 29303
  • /23

    $277,935 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    1644 Savannah Mills Dr, Spartanburg, SC 29303

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,046 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $136/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Stanley Martin Westbriar Woods - Single Family Homes

    1644 Savannah Mills Dr, Spartanburg, SC 29303
    • /48

      Est $230,333 Not Listed For Sale

      245 E Fremont Ave, Spartanburg, SC 29303

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      245 E Fremont Ave, Spartanburg, SC 29303

      Last Sold Summary

      • $192/SF
      • 62 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $229,900
      • Apr 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent JEFFREY SHIPPY Belle Realty & Associates

  • /17

    $250,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths

    124 Bonner Rd, Spartanburg, SC 29303

    Great opportunity to add to your investment portfolio in Spartanburg! This duplex features two well-maintained units, each offering 2 bedrooms and 1.5 bathrooms. Conveniently located near the Eastside of Spartanburg and less than 10 minutes from both USC Upstate and Wofford College. Both units are currently leased through October 2026, providing immediate rental income. The roof was replaced just

    Agent Photo

    Christina Kerwin

    Fathom Realty - Woodruff Rd.

    (864) 568-0465

    124 Bonner Rd, Spartanburg, SC 29303
  • /6

    $2,250 Per Month

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,577 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2122 Brechin Rd, Spartanburg, SC 29303

    Property Id: 1674280¡WE SPEAK SPANISH!Welcome to this beautiful, 5-bedroom, 3-bathroom home in a highly desirable Spartanburg community! This spacious floor plan includes a bonus room in addition to the five bedrooms, making it perfect for families or anyone needing extra space. Enjoy modern finishes throughout, including a fully-equipped kitchen, large living areas, and plenty of

    (980) 201-2844

    2122 Brechin Rd, Spartanburg, SC 29303
  • /30

    $283,754 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    1352 Hugh MacK Ct, Spartanburg, SC 29303

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,955 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Lennar Cleveland Meadows

    1352 Hugh MacK Ct, Spartanburg, SC 29303
    • /13

      Est $186,370 Not Listed For Sale

      425 Spruce St, Spartanburg, SC 29303

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,220 Sq Ft
      • Built 1922
      425 Spruce St, Spartanburg, SC 29303

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $143/SF
      • 123 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • May 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jacob Bradley Keller Williams on Main

  • /33

    $189,900 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 700+ Sq Ft

    791 Southern St, Spartanburg, SC 29303

    Welcome to this delightful two bedroom, one bath home nestled in the heart of Spartanburg's beloved Historic Beaumont Mill Village, a neighborhood rich with character and community spirit. This property offers the perfect blend of small-town charm and modern convenience. Step inside to find a well-maintained living space where comfort meets functionality. Newer appliances are included with the

    Agent Photo

    Pam Harrison

    Keller Williams Realty - Wests

    (864) 734-7299

    791 Southern St, Spartanburg, SC 29303
  • /15

    $1,497 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    565 Alamo St, Spartanburg, SC 29303

    Check out this newly upgraded 3-bedroom, 1-bath home on Alamo St in the Walker Sub subdivision of Spartanburg. We are pet-friendly! Your dogs and cats are welcome at 565 Alamo Street.Recently upgraded, this home has a contemporary, inviting atmosphere and comes fully-equipped with all modern amenities including whole-home Air Conditioning, a Dishwasher, sits on a private lot Stove and

    (202) 318-5071

    565 Alamo St, Spartanburg, SC 29303
  • /29

    $279,900 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    2023 Halton Oaks Dr, Spartanburg, SC 29303

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,800+ Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Mason Coldwell Banker Caine Real Est

    2023 Halton Oaks Dr, Spartanburg, SC 29303
    • /23

      Est $206,965 Not Listed For Sale

      120 Kenilworth Rd, Spartanburg, SC 29303

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      120 Kenilworth Rd, Spartanburg, SC 29303

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $167/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • May 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent KEVIN MILLER NextHome Experience Realty

  • /15

    $74,900

    • Land
    • 1.5 Acres
    • $49,933 per Acre

    325 Bluebird Ln, Spartanburg, SC 29303

    Want to build on on a large wooded lot. Look no further... This lot has 1.5 acres and you can build your next home. Builders 3 lots available and on a great street backing up to new construction homes. Please also see MLS 1547722 (255 Bluebird Ln). Public water is in around area.

    Agent Photo

    Laura Simmons

    Laura Simmons & Associates RE

    (864) 651-9678

    325 Bluebird Ln, Spartanburg, SC 29303
  • /20

    $2,099 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,955 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1007 Cleveland Meadows Trail, Spartanburg, SC 29303

    Coming soon - this home is currently being enjoyed by another resident but will be available soon. This home is professionally managed by Tricon, dedicated to creating exceptional rental experiences. Featuring 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and approximately 1,955 square feet, this well-maintained home offers a high standard of rental living, supported by a team that puts residents first. As a

    (864) 648-8278

    1007 Cleveland Meadows Trail, Spartanburg, SC 29303
  • /28

    $350,900 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    2191 Springview Ct, Valley Falls, SC 29316

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,820 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $124/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Baxter Village

    2191 Springview Ct, Valley Falls, SC 29316
    • /21

      Est $233,642 Not Listed For Sale

      430 Zellen Dr, Spartanburg, SC 29303

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      430 Zellen Dr, Spartanburg, SC 29303

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $183/SF
      • 299 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Apr 29, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Thomas Shoupe Opendoor Brokerage

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home