296

Recently Sold Artavia Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /21

    $347,940 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 14, 2026

    15010 Goujon Gates Dr, Conroe, TX 77302

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,731 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $127/SF
    • 166 Days On Market

    Lennar Artavia - Fairway Collection

    15010 Goujon Gates Dr, Conroe, TX 77302
  • /35

    $595,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    15811 Moran Meadow St, Conroe, TX 77302

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,317 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 118 Days On Market

    David Weekley Homes Artavia - 65' Homesites

    15811 Moran Meadow St, Conroe, TX 77302
  • /5

    $410,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    18119 Ramsey Way Ln, Conroe, TX 77302

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,633 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    David Weekley Homes Artavia - 45' Homesites

    18119 Ramsey Way Ln, Conroe, TX 77302
  • /28

    $482,265 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    18023 Brennie Bird Ln, Grangerland, TX 77302

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,599 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jared Turner Chesmar Homes

    18023 Brennie Bird Ln, Grangerland, TX 77302
  • /23

    $455,900 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    15647 Turtlehead Trail, Conroe, TX 77302

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,199 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 121 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lee Jones Perry Homes Realty, LLC

    15647 Turtlehead Trail, Conroe, TX 77302
  • /8

    $431,990 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    14952 Calluna Heather Lane Dr, Conroe, TX 77302

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,795 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jared Turner Lennar Homes Village Builders, LLC

    14952 Calluna Heather Lane Dr, Conroe, TX 77302
  • /6

    $936,922 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    15732 Dandelion Dreams St, Conroe, TX 77302

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,695 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $886,172

    Last Listing Agent Lance Loken Ravenna Homes

    15732 Dandelion Dreams St, Conroe, TX 77302
  • /20

    $437,990 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    18035 Cana Mariage Ct, Conroe, TX 77302

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,743 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

18035 Cana Mariage Ct, Conroe, TX 77302
  • /34

    $475,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    17007 Sweet Iris Ct, Conroe, TX 77302

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,877 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 315 Days On Market

    David Weekley Homes Artavia - 65' Homesites

    17007 Sweet Iris Ct, Conroe, TX 77302
  • /29

    $399,990 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    18314 Cubist Ct, Conroe, TX 77302

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,498 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dina Verteramo Highland Homes Realty

    18314 Cubist Ct, Conroe, TX 77302
  • /2

    $625,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    17414 Orchid Falls Ln, Conroe, TX 77302

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,701 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $651,435

    Last Listing Agent Cari Jo Parham Parham Realty

    17414 Orchid Falls Ln, Conroe, TX 77302
  • /48

    $650,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 13, 2026

    17419 Violet Vineyard St, Conroe, TX 77302

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,002 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $217/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $632,634

    Last Listing Agent Autumn Leigh Compass RE Texas, LLC - The Woodlands

    17419 Violet Vineyard St, Conroe, TX 77302
  • /25

    $400,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    15019 Goujon Gates Dr, Conroe, TX 77302

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,795 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Lennar Artavia - Fairway Collection

    15019 Goujon Gates Dr, Conroe, TX 77302
  • /23

    $544,990 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    15610 Broadway Bend Dr, Conroe, TX 77302

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,913 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 157 Days On Market

    Highland Homes Artavia - 60ft. lots

    15610 Broadway Bend Dr, Conroe, TX 77302
  • /25

    $533,259 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    15489 Sun Rose St, Conroe, TX 77302

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,036 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 121 Days On Market

    Beazer Homes Artavia

    15489 Sun Rose St, Conroe, TX 77302
  • /29

    $449,900 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    17732 Monarch Vista Ln, Conroe, TX 77302

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,619 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 176 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lee Jones Perry Homes Realty, LLC

    17732 Monarch Vista Ln, Conroe, TX 77302
  • /42

    $469,900 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    17185 Foxtrot Way, Conroe, TX 77302

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,519 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $440,232

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Peyton Keller Williams Realty The Woodlands

    17185 Foxtrot Way, Conroe, TX 77302
  • /42

    $755,600 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 02, 2026

    15810 Moran Meadow St, Conroe, TX 77302

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $226/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    David Weekley Homes Artavia - 65' Homesites

    15810 Moran Meadow St, Conroe, TX 77302
  • /28

    $599,991 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    18310 Butterfield Dr, Conroe, TX 77302

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 138 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Fruge Westin Homes

    18310 Butterfield Dr, Conroe, TX 77302
  • /37

    $739,964 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    15735 Saffron Summer St, Conroe, TX 77302

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,071 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 210 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Fruge Westin Homes

    15735 Saffron Summer St, Conroe, TX 77302
  • /50

    $785,900 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    15703 Dandelion Dreams St, Conroe, TX 77302

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,590 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 228 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $793,913

    Last Listing Agent Lance Loken Ravenna Homes

    15703 Dandelion Dreams St, Conroe, TX 77302
  • /43

    $453,909 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    17851 Rojo Rocks Rd, Conroe, TX 77302

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,189 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dina Verteramo Highland Homes Realty

    17851 Rojo Rocks Rd, Conroe, TX 77302
  • /41

    $395,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    18138 Ramsey Way Ln, Conroe, TX 77302

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,191 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 168 Days On Market

    David Weekley Homes Artavia - 45' Homesites

    18138 Ramsey Way Ln, Conroe, TX 77302
  • /27

    $449,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 28, 2026

    16614 Jolie St, Conroe, TX 77302

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,504 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 161 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lee Jones Perry Homes Realty, LLC

    16614 Jolie St, Conroe, TX 77302
  • /12

    $396,202 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    17915 Calico Hills Dr, Conroe, TX 77302

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,189 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dina Verteramo Highland Homes Realty

    17915 Calico Hills Dr, Conroe, TX 77302
  • /20

    $403,990 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    14914 Calluna Heather St, Conroe, TX 77302

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,386 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

14914 Calluna Heather St, Conroe, TX 77302
  • /10

    $600,900 Last List Price

    Sold May 19, 2025

    18418 Chameleon Ct, Conroe, TX 77302

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,726 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $220/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lee Jones Perry Homes Realty, LLC

    18418 Chameleon Ct, Conroe, TX 77302
  • /11

    $618,261 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 02, 2026

    15606 Broadway Bend Dr, Conroe, TX 77302

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,720 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dina Verteramo Highland Homes Realty

    15606 Broadway Bend Dr, Conroe, TX 77302
  • /13

    $434,890 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    18232 Saffron Sun St, Grangerland, TX 77302

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,341 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    18232 Saffron Sun St, Grangerland, TX 77302
  • /28

    $409,990 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    15068 Goujon Gates Dr, Conroe, TX 77302

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,386 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

15068 Goujon Gates Dr, Conroe, TX 77302
  • /2

    $62,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    16701 Ardmore St, Conroe, TX 77302

    • Land
    • 18,600 Sq Ft
    • $145,199 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tina Matthews Century 21 Realty Partners

    16701 Ardmore St, Conroe, TX 77302
  • /29

    $579,891 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 23, 2026

    15673 Broadway Bend Dr, Conroe, TX 77302

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,477 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Fruge Westin Homes

    15673 Broadway Bend Dr, Conroe, TX 77302
  • /33

    $414,990 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    18018 Cana Mariage Ct, Conroe, TX 77302

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,517 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

18018 Cana Mariage Ct, Conroe, TX 77302
  • /27

    $594,891 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    18737 Hepburn Ln, Conroe, TX 77302

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,682 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 158 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $580,654

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Fruge Westin Homes

    18737 Hepburn Ln, Conroe, TX 77302
  • /17

    $584,652 Last List Price

    Sold May 11, 2026

    17003 Sweet Iris Ct, Conroe, TX 77302

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,447 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 115 Days On Market

    Beazer Homes Artavia

    17003 Sweet Iris Ct, Conroe, TX 77302
  • /19

    $179,900 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    16700 Avery St, Conroe, TX 77302

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,274 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $186,778

    Last Listing Agent Jim Lee Feather Cap Realtors

    16700 Avery St, Conroe, TX 77302
  • /23

    $454,900 Last List Price

    Sold May 21, 2025

    17724 Monarch Vista Ln, Conroe, TX 77302

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,545 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lee Jones Perry Homes Realty, LLC

    17724 Monarch Vista Ln, Conroe, TX 77302
  • /36

    $360,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 05, 2026

    17375 Merigold Heights Dr, Conroe, TX 77302

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,979 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $358,207

    Last Listing Agent Emily Todd Compass RE Texas, LLC - The Woodlands

    17375 Merigold Heights Dr, Conroe, TX 77302
  • /3

    $369,240 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    17892 Aile Pierre Pass, Conroe, TX 77302

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,517 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Lennar Artavia - Fairway Collection

    17892 Aile Pierre Pass, Conroe, TX 77302
  • /21

    $476,900 Last List Price

    Sold May 30, 2025

    17755 Monarch Vista Ln, Conroe, TX 77302

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,635 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 181 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lee Jones Perry Homes Realty, LLC

    17755 Monarch Vista Ln, Conroe, TX 77302

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 8

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the average time to sell a house in Artavia, TX?
The houses for sale in Artavia, TX spend an average of 83 days on the market.
What is the number of active homes for sale in Artavia, TX?
There are 247 active homes for sale in Artavia, TX.

Home Trends in Artavia, TX

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$434,995
Median Single Family Sale Price
$454,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$174
Number of Homes for Sale
247
Last 12 months Home Sales
376
Months of Supply
7.90
Median List Price
$479,900
Median Change From 1st List Price
5%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
1%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home