5,618

Homes in ZIP Code 01118

Section Image
  • /42

    $403,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,744 Sq Ft

    210 Winton St, Springfield, MA 01118

    From the moment you arrive, this beautifully cared for home invites you to settle in and stay awhile. Thoughtfully updated & lovingly maintained, it offers a warm, open flow where the kitchen featuring granite counters, maple cabinetry, and generous pantry space connects effortlessly to a cozy living room with a fireplace. Perfect for quiet evenings or gathering with guests. The spacious primary

    Stephanie Lepsch Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Realty Professionals

    210 Winton St, Springfield, MA 01118
  • /24

    $2,800

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • 3 Bedroom Single Family Home in East Forest Park Springfield, MA!

    320 Island Pond Rd, Springfield, MA 01118

    Single-family home available for rent in a quiet East Forest Park neighborhood. This well-maintained home offers 3 bedrooms and 1 full bathroom with over 1,000 square feet of living space.The layout provides a functional and comfortable flow, with two bedrooms conveniently located on the first floor and an additional bedroom upstairs—perfect for added privacy or a home office setup. The

    320 Island Pond Rd, Springfield, MA 01118
  • /32

    $295,000

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    63 Judith St, Springfield, MA 01118

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $315/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $292,797

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Hutchinson Naples Realty Group

    63 Judith St, Springfield, MA 01118
    • /42

      Est $410,373

      Not Listed For Sale

      188 Winton St, Springfield, MA 01118

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      188 Winton St, Springfield, MA 01118

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $182/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • May 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Alex Anthony Alex Anthony R.E.

  • /35

    $375,000

    Open Fri 5PM - 6:30PM
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,065 Sq Ft

    148 Hadley St, Springfield, MA 01118

    Welcome to 148 Hadley Street in Springfield’s desirable East Forest Park neighborhood on the East Longmeadow line. Beautifully maintained 4-bedroom, 2-bath Cape ideally located close to shopping and dining along East Longmeadow’s N. Main Street corridor with convenient access to both I-91 and I-90. The updated kitchen features white cabinetry, granite countertops, tile flooring and opens

    Eamon Kearney Redfin Corp.

    148 Hadley St, Springfield, MA 01118
  • /42

    $300,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    274 Abbott St, Springfield, MA 01118

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • $261/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $300,287

    Last Listing Agent Stacey Silvia Lock and Key Realty Inc.

    274 Abbott St, Springfield, MA 01118
    • /30

      Est $267,019

      Not Listed For Sale

      172 Sunridge Dr, Springfield, MA 01118

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,150 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      172 Sunridge Dr, Springfield, MA 01118

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $224/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $258,000
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Arthur Richton Teamwork Realty Group, LLC

  • /36

    $379,900

    Open Sun 12PM - 1:30PM $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,618 Sq Ft

    51 Hartford Terrace, Springfield, MA 01118

    Beautifully renovated gem in the heart of coveted East Forest Park. This home has been thoughtfully updated from top to bottom featuring a modern, updated kitchen designed for both style and functionality. Offering 3 bedrooms and 1.5 baths (full renovated and half brand new) and the convenience of second floor laundry. Enjoy a bright and inviting sun room - perfect for relaxing year round. The

    Dawn Rodgers Dot Lortie Realty / Landmark

    51 Hartford Terrace, Springfield, MA 01118
  • /42

    $280,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    155 Powell Ave, Springfield, MA 01118

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $278/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,948

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Gajda Skye Mountain Realty, Inc.

    155 Powell Ave, Springfield, MA 01118
    • /24

      Not Listed For Sale

      87-89 Orpheum Ave, Springfield, MA 01118

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,588 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      87-89 Orpheum Ave, Springfield, MA 01118

      Last Sold Summary

      • $249/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $396,000
      • May 12, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Patricia Joaquim Gallagher Real Estate

  • /42

    $399,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,914 Sq Ft

    33 Winding Ln, Springfield, MA 01118

    Pride of ownership is evident with nearly every major feature updated, this home offers the rare opportunity to move in and enjoy without a single project ahead. Central air, furnace, kitchen, appliances, flooring, breakfast bar, baths, finished lower level, & dedicated laundry area have all been thoughtfully upgraded. Tens of thousands have already been invested so you don’t have to. Step

    Aimee Kelly eXp Realty

    33 Winding Ln, Springfield, MA 01118
  • /15

    $289,900

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    64 Plumtree Cir, Springfield, MA 01118

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $247/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $289,650

    Last Listing Agent Ben Benton Benton Real Estate Company

    64 Plumtree Cir, Springfield, MA 01118
    • /11

      Est $403,300

      Not Listed For Sale

      47-49 Howes St, Springfield, MA 01118

      • 6 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,358 Sq Ft
      • Built 1923
      47-49 Howes St, Springfield, MA 01118

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $145/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $341,000
      • Dec 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tionna Downie Keller Williams Realty

  • /37

    $389,000

    Open Sat 12PM - 2PM
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,354 Sq Ft

    616 Cooley St, Springfield, MA 01128

    Charming Cape-style home in the desirable Sixteen Acres neighborhood of Springfield offering 3 bedrooms, 1.5 baths, and a spacious half-acre lot. This well-maintained home features a bright living area with a fireplace, wood and tile flooring, and a partially finished basement that adds flexible living space. The kitchen comes equipped with a range, wall oven, dishwasher, countertop range, and

    Natasha Cruz Madelyn Garcia Real Estate

    616 Cooley St, Springfield, MA 01128
  • /22

    $335,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    59 Chalmers St, Springfield, MA 01118

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,428 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $235/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $331,688

    Last Listing Agent Darlene Federici Landmark, REALTORS®

    59 Chalmers St, Springfield, MA 01118
    • /31

      Est $539,500

      Not Listed For Sale

      35 Pine Hill Rd, Springfield, MA 01118

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,376 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      35 Pine Hill Rd, Springfield, MA 01118

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $215/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $510,000
      • Jan 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ivan Karamian Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Realty Professionals

  • /14

    $339,900

    Open Sun 11AM - 12PM
    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,295 Sq Ft

    97 Treetop Ave, Springfield, MA 01118

    Perfect 4 bedroom expanded Ranch. Large open kitchen with lots of cabinet space. Good sized living room. Full sized bedrooms. 1.5 baths. Bright and sunny throughout. Large, level fenced in yard. Great location. One Year American Home Shield Warranty included. Seller willing to buy down the mortgage rate of this home. OPEN HOUSE SUNDAY 5/17 FROM 11AM-12PM. PLEASE SET UP APPTS THRU SHOWINGTIME. ALL

    Tyler Scaglione Cameron Real Estate Group

    97 Treetop Ave, Springfield, MA 01118
  • /26

    $350,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    253 Gillette Ave, Springfield, MA 01118

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,775 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $349,312

    Last Listing Agent Peter Avdoulos BKaye Realty

    253 Gillette Ave, Springfield, MA 01118
    • /26

      Est $501,692

      Not Listed For Sale

      104 Signal Hill Cir, Springfield, MA 01118

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      104 Signal Hill Cir, Springfield, MA 01118

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $183/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $495,000
      • May 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Krishna Kharel Christine Santaniello Realty

  • /40

    $350,000

    Open Sat 11:30AM - 1PM
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,388 Sq Ft

    310 W Allen Ridge Rd, Springfield, MA 01118

    Move right into this beautifully updated Cape nestled on a well-established street in East Forest Park! This recently renovated home features a brand-new kitchen and a perfect blend of hardwood flooring and wall-to-wall carpeting. Natural light pours into the home, creating a bright and welcoming atmosphere, with skylights in the hallways and main bathroom adding an extra touch of warmth. The

    Bria Brantley NextHome Elite Realty

    310 W Allen Ridge Rd, Springfield, MA 01118
  • /19

    $142,000

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    5 Manor Ct Unit 5, Springfield, MA 01118

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent April Canuel NextHome Elite Realty

    5 Manor Ct Unit 5, Springfield, MA 01118
    • /22

      Not Listed For Sale

      118 Manor Ct, Springfield, MA 01118

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 874 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      118 Manor Ct, Springfield, MA 01118

      Last Sold Summary

      • $126/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $110,000
      • Sep 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kristin O Connor HB Real Estate, LLC

  • /23

    $359,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,408 Sq Ft

    647 Plumtree Rd, Springfield, MA 01118

    Situated on about half an acre, this property offers generous indoor and outdoor space with endless potential. The home features a large interior ready for your ideas and vision to come to life. A spacious two-car garage includes a second-floor area currently used for extracurricular activities, providing flexible space for hobbies, a studio, or recreation. Enjoy plenty of outdoor room for

    New Homes Realty Group Gallagher Real Estate

    647 Plumtree Rd, Springfield, MA 01118
  • /34

    $300,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    88 Surrey Rd, Springfield, MA 01118

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,616 Sq Ft
    • Built 1943

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,356

    Last Listing Agent Ryan McDowell Naples Realty Group

    88 Surrey Rd, Springfield, MA 01118
    • /42

      Est $342,966

      Not Listed For Sale

      113 Winton St, Springfield, MA 01118

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,558 Sq Ft
      • Built 1924
      113 Winton St, Springfield, MA 01118

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $218/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,000
      • Sep 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Corey Turer Real Broker MA, LLC

  • /33

    $339,900

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,452 Sq Ft

    130 Fox Hill Rd, Springfield, MA 01118

    Welcome Home !!!!! Come check out this beautiful vinyl sided home located in the heart of Sixteen Acres. Hardwood Floors were refinished throughout, main bedroom has it's own full size bathroom with a new tub, vanity and toilet with a walk in closet. One car garage and a huge yard. Make your appointment today

    Brandi Gamble-Eddington Naples Realty Group

    130 Fox Hill Rd, Springfield, MA 01118
  • /37

    $371,000

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    44 Gillette Ave, Springfield, MA 01118

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,832 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $371,359

    Last Listing Agent Dianne Schmidt HB Real Estate, LLC

    44 Gillette Ave, Springfield, MA 01118
    • /17

      Est $302,475

      Not Listed For Sale

      133 Winton St, Springfield, MA 01118

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,216 Sq Ft
      • Built 1943
      133 Winton St, Springfield, MA 01118

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $234/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • May 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Migdalia Buxo Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Realty Professionals

  • /38

    $360,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,224 Sq Ft

    174 Abbott St, Springfield, MA 01118

    Constructed in 1948 and meticulously remodeled home in 2020, this 2224-square-foot single-family residence, presents an exceptional opportunity for discerning buyers. The recently updated kitchen is appointed with stainless steel appliances, stone counters, and a functional peninsula, providing an ideal space for culinary endeavors and casual dining. The living room, featuring elegant wood

    Stacey Silvia Lock and Key Realty Inc.

    174 Abbott St, Springfield, MA 01118
  • /19

    $410,000

    Sold Mar 04, 2026

    128 Hadley St, Springfield, MA 01118

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,919 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $401,510

    Last Listing Agent Jared Rowland Lamacchia Realty, Inc.

    128 Hadley St, Springfield, MA 01118
    • /28

      Est $367,151

      Not Listed For Sale

      205 Winton St, Springfield, MA 01118

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,863 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      205 Winton St, Springfield, MA 01118

      Last Sold Summary

      • 34% Above List Price
      • $148/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Jun 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Maximillian Mikunda Complete Real Estate LLC

  • /24

    $445,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,808 Sq Ft

    21 Ryan Cir, Springfield, MA 01118

    Discover this cozy single-family residence located on a cul-de-sac, presented in a ready to move in condition. Enjoy spacious 4bdrms, 2 bathrooms, LR separate Din Rm. The kitchen, a central hub for culinary endeavors, features elegant stone countertops that provides durability for daily preparations. A stylish backsplash compliments this design, creating an appealing atmosphere for anyone who

    Elaine Bourhan Gallagher Real Estate

    21 Ryan Cir, Springfield, MA 01118
  • /3

    $265,000

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    67 Perkins St, Springfield, MA 01118

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,089 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $290,638

    Last Listing Agent robert weishaus Scoreboard Realty Corporation

    67 Perkins St, Springfield, MA 01118
    • /42

      Est $324,324

      Not Listed For Sale

      257 Winton St, Springfield, MA 01118

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,131 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      257 Winton St, Springfield, MA 01118

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $265/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Oct 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kathleen Norton William Raveis R.E. & Home Services

  • /31

    $329,900

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,460 Sq Ft

    118 Surrey Rd, Springfield, MA 01118

    JUST IN TIME FOR SUMMER! This Cape style home offers 5 bedrooms & 2 full baths with a layout designed for everyday living. The first floor features two bedrooms, a full bath & a spacious primary suite with private bathroom, offering the convenience of single level living. Upstairs, you’ll find two additional bedrooms with ample closet space. Sun filled living room with hardwood floors flowing

    Marisol Franco Coldwell Banker Realty - Western MA

    118 Surrey Rd, Springfield, MA 01118
  • /29

    $385,000

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    61 Caitlin Dr, Springfield, MA 01118

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $226/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $392,758

    Last Listing Agent Cate Shea Coldwell Banker Realty - Western MA

    61 Caitlin Dr, Springfield, MA 01118
    • /28

      Est $337,704

      Not Listed For Sale

      267 Winton St, Springfield, MA 01118

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,584 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      267 Winton St, Springfield, MA 01118

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $193/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $305,825
      • Nov 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Vincent Calcasola Naples Realty Group

  • /10

    $999,000

    $51K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 3.45 Acres
    • $289,565 per Acre

    0 Allen St (Ss), Springfield, MA 01118

    Commercial development opportunity in one of Springfield’s most populated and affluent neighborhoods, 16 Acres. The parcel is well-positioned at the busy, signalized intersection of Allen Street and Bicentennial Highway, with greater than 30,000 vehicles passing daily. Neighboring sites include Bicentennial Plaza (a popular local retail center), Florence Bank, McDonald’s, Wendy’s, and several

    Paul Bongiorni Pioneer CRE

    0 Allen St (Ss), Springfield, MA 01118
  • /22

    $322,190

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    114 Newhouse St, Springfield, MA 01118

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,251 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $258/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $327,252

    Last Listing Agent Jacqueline Figueroa RE/MAX IGNITE

    114 Newhouse St, Springfield, MA 01118
    • /39

      Est $304,091

      Not Listed For Sale

      168 Winton St, Springfield, MA 01118

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 759 Sq Ft
      • Built 1942
      168 Winton St, Springfield, MA 01118

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $379/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $287,300
      • Aug 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent William McCarry William Raveis R.E. & Home Services

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home