16,358

Homes in ZIP Code 65804

Section Image
    • /49

      Est $277,936

      Not Listed For Sale

      1330 E Sammy Ln, Springfield, MO 65804

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,189 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      1330 E Sammy Ln, Springfield, MO 65804

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tammye Oldham Murney Associates - Primrose

  • /62

    $550,000

    $50K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 6,917 Sq Ft

    5034 S Glenhaven Ave, Springfield, MO 65804

    Located in the heart of Ravenwood South, this custom built, one owner home offers a rare opportunity to reimagine nearly 7,000 sq ft of thoughtfully designed living space. Built in 1995, this all brick and stone residence sits on over half an acre and features expansive main level living with nearly 3,500 sq ft. The home showcases timeless architectural details including hardwood floors, crown

    Evan DeShong Keller Williams

    5034 S Glenhaven Ave, Springfield, MO 65804
  • /33

    $314,900 Last List Price

    Sold May 05, 2026

    2669 S Catalina Ave, Springfield, MO 65804

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $323,929

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Stormzand Society Real Estate LLC

    2669 S Catalina Ave, Springfield, MO 65804
    • /25

      Est $223,384

      Not Listed For Sale

      1289 E Briar St, Springfield, MO 65804

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      1289 E Briar St, Springfield, MO 65804

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Michael Thomas Alpha Realty MO, LLC

  • /2

    $135,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,520 Sq Ft

    1421 E Seminole St, Springfield, MO 65804

    Excellent opportunity for investors! With strong curb appeal, this property offers the kind of long-term value buyers are looking for. Currently tenant-occupied at $1,067 per month through 02/28/2027, providing immediate rental income from day one.The appealing exterior, established tenancy, and dependable rental history make this property a great addition to an investment portfolio. Whether

    Dustin Langston Murney Associates - Primrose

    1421 E Seminole St, Springfield, MO 65804
  • /70

    $598,900 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    4508 S Delaware Ave, Springfield, MO 65804

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,465 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $134/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $596,901

    Last Listing Agent Gina Roblin Murney Associates - Primrose

    4508 S Delaware Ave, Springfield, MO 65804
    • /31

      $310,031 Last List Price

      Not Listed For Sale

      1273 E Briar St, Springfield, MO 65804

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,276 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      1273 E Briar St, Springfield, MO 65804

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 24 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Austin Anderson Cantrell Real Estate

  • /73

    $945,000

    Pending
    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,917 Sq Ft

    805 S Fremont Ave, Springfield, MO 65804

    Located in the heart of Rountree, this extraordinary home believed to be built in 1900 by George Baxter, has been painstakingly restored while thoughtfully blending timeless character with modern luxury. A beautifully designed addition creates an open family room and chef's kitchen that seamlessly flows to incredible outdoor living spaces, including a covered back veranda (with radiant ceiling

    Laurel Bryant Murney Associates - Primrose

    805 S Fremont Ave, Springfield, MO 65804
  • /56

    $589,777 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    3442 E Fox Grape St, Springfield, MO 65804

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,044 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $606,390

    Last Listing Agent Bill Tropepe Century 21 Performance Realty

    3442 E Fox Grape St, Springfield, MO 65804
    • /42

      Est $252,748

      Not Listed For Sale

      4968 S Mccann Ave, Springfield, MO 65804

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,964 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      4968 S Mccann Ave, Springfield, MO 65804

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent John Martino Murney Associates - Primrose

  • /29

    $220,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,308 Sq Ft

    1448 E Seminole St, Springfield, MO 65804

    Completely updated single story home in an excellent central Springfield location, ideal for buyers seeking a move in ready property near Mercy and the mall. A welcoming covered front porch leads into a spacious living room featuring brand new paint, flooring, and a charming brick fireplace. Just off the living area is a dedicated dining space that flows seamlessly into the updated kitchen,

    Adam Graddy Keller Williams

    1448 E Seminole St, Springfield, MO 65804
  • /43

    $375,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    2723 E Glenwood St, Springfield, MO 65804

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,928 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $370,818

    Last Listing Agent Kasha Driskill Keller Williams

    2723 E Glenwood St, Springfield, MO 65804
    • /46

      Est $375,316

      Not Listed For Sale

      1314 E Carleton St, Springfield, MO 65804

      • 6 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,354 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      1314 E Carleton St, Springfield, MO 65804

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 21 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Lotz Murney Associates - Primrose

  • /25

    $277,700

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,668 Sq Ft

    1967 S Saint Charles Ave, Springfield, MO 65804

    BRAND NEW ROOF, 4 BEDROOM SOUTH SIDE HOME.....Looking to live in a great location with quick and easy access to 65 and town amenities? Then take a look at this 4 bedroom 2 bath 2 car garage home off of Sunshine St in Springfield. Home sits on a corner lot, giving you a bigger yard and a little more privacy. Spend weekends on the patio barbecuing and exchanging conversation while your pets run

    Bill Tropepe Century 21 Performance Realty

    1967 S Saint Charles Ave, Springfield, MO 65804
  • /31

    $230,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    1927 S Plaza Ave, Springfield, MO 65804

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,114

    Last Listing Agent Brett Heintz Murney Associates - Primrose

    1927 S Plaza Ave, Springfield, MO 65804
    • /40

      Est $254,252

      Not Listed For Sale

      4840 S Mccann Ave, Springfield, MO 65804

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,498 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      4840 S Mccann Ave, Springfield, MO 65804

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ashley Drury Drury Real Estate & Management

  • /106

    $2,995,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,399 Sq Ft

    2801 S Lone Pine Ave, Springfield, MO 65804

    2801 & 2813 S. Lone Pine Ave., Springfield, MO. - Rare opportunity to own this one of a kind property on 5 m/l acres in the Glendale School District!!! Two separate homes designed by architect Don Russell with the quality and unique design he has become known for. Extensive use of hardwood floors, natural stone, and wood beams. The property has great potential and is separated into two parcels,

    Patrick Murney Murney Associates - Primrose

    2801 S Lone Pine Ave, Springfield, MO 65804
  • /39

    $400,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 27, 2025

    4526 S Zane Ct, Springfield, MO 65804

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,222 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $124/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $413,892

    Last Listing Agent Rob Bell EXP Realty LLC

    4526 S Zane Ct, Springfield, MO 65804
    • /17

      Est $239,207

      Not Listed For Sale

      4834 S Mccann Ave, Springfield, MO 65804

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,620 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      4834 S Mccann Ave, Springfield, MO 65804

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Brown Keller Williams

  • /58

    $520,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,193 Sq Ft

    1369 E Anthony, Springfield, MO 65804

    Timeless elegance meets quality craftsmanship in this beautifully designed home, offering high-end finishes and thoughtful details throughout. Featuring real hardwood floors, detailed crown molding, and arched doorways, this home delivers character and warmth you simply don't find in new construction. The open floor plan is enhanced by stunning vaulted ceilings, creating a bright and spacious

    Michael Hasty Murney Associates - Primrose

    1369 E Anthony, Springfield, MO 65804
  • /37

    $419,900 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    924 S Pickwick Ave, Springfield, MO 65804

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $368,627

    Last Listing Agent Laurel Bryant Murney Associates - Primrose

    924 S Pickwick Ave, Springfield, MO 65804
    • /25

      Est $247,098

      Not Listed For Sale

      4804 S Mccann Ave, Springfield, MO 65804

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,579 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      4804 S Mccann Ave, Springfield, MO 65804

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 49 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Carolyn Schasteen Keller Williams

  • /41

    $404,900

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,300 Sq Ft

    2065 E Savoy Ct, Springfield, MO 65804

    LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION!! This home has 4 bedrooms, 3 full baths, 3 living areas, walkout basement and 3 car garage. The main floor features: remodeled kitchen with custom cabinets, granite countertops, tile backsplash, bar seating, dining area, pantry and stainless steel appliances. Living area has stone gas fireplace and wood beams. Large sunroom with beautiful views of the yard and common

    Scott Rose Murney Associates - Primrose

    2065 E Savoy Ct, Springfield, MO 65804
  • /33

    $173,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 15, 2026

    1440 E Cherokee St, Springfield, MO 65804

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,105 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $173,348

    Last Listing Agent Laura Daly Murney Associates - Primrose

    1440 E Cherokee St, Springfield, MO 65804
    • /26

      Est $242,562

      Not Listed For Sale

      4536 S Jackson Ave, Springfield, MO 65804

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,289 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      4536 S Jackson Ave, Springfield, MO 65804

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Thomas Murney Associates - Primrose

  • /2

    $129,900

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 802 Sq Ft

    1410 E Lindberg St, Springfield, MO 65804

    Charming and full of curb appeal, this updated home is the perfect turnkey investment opportunity! Featuring attractive exterior appeal and thoughtful updates throughout, this property is already generating reliable income with a tenant in place at $1,309/month through 08/31/2026.Investors will appreciate the stability of immediate cash flow without the hassle of finding a tenant, while the

    Dustin Langston Murney Associates - Primrose

    1410 E Lindberg St, Springfield, MO 65804
  • /40

    $424,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    2806 E Rocklyn Rd, Springfield, MO 65804

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,125 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $410,697

    Last Listing Agent Tammie Seiferd Murney Associates - Primrose

    2806 E Rocklyn Rd, Springfield, MO 65804
    • /36

      Est $246,094

      Not Listed For Sale

      1323 E Price St, Springfield, MO 65804

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,398 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      1323 E Price St, Springfield, MO 65804

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 30 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Matthew Baker Baker Homes and Property Management LLC

  • /13

    $72,900

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    3731 S Glenstone Ave Unit 221, Springfield, MO 65804

    Are you looking for a fresh start in a home that's never been lived in? Discover the perfect blend of comfort, style, and affordability with this brand-new Champion Manufactured Home, now available for rent or sale! Why Step inside to an open-concept floor plan designed for modern lifestyles. Nestled in a peaceful, well-maintained community, Ozark Highlands offers a welcoming atmosphere with

    Robert Swearngin Ozark Highlands Homes & RV Resort

    3731 S Glenstone Ave Unit 221, Springfield, MO 65804
  • /56

    $340,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    2683 E Wildwood Rd, Springfield, MO 65804

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,478 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $98/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $623,511

    Last Listing Agent Antonio Serrano Assist 2 Sell

    2683 E Wildwood Rd, Springfield, MO 65804
    • /37

      Est $313,138

      Not Listed For Sale

      1637 E Cardinal St, Springfield, MO 65804

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,086 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      1637 E Cardinal St, Springfield, MO 65804

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 5 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lydia Eck Keller Williams

  • /10

    $67,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    3731 S Glenstone Ave Unit 159, Springfield, MO 65804

    This cozy home is waiting for you! Contact the Ozark Highlands office today to find out more information on this 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom, single wide home. Beautiful stainless-steel appliances, light grey kitchen cabinets, wood look flooring,. Located on the southside of town, near shopping and restaurants. You don't want to miss out on this home, call or stop by today for more information!!!

    Robert Swearngin Ozark Highlands Homes & RV Resort

    3731 S Glenstone Ave Unit 159, Springfield, MO 65804
  • /12

    $225,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    2014 S Fairway Ave, Springfield, MO 65804

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,748 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $129/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,888

    Last Listing Agent Mark Kerivan Murney Associates - Primrose

    2014 S Fairway Ave, Springfield, MO 65804
    • /44

      Est $258,853

      Not Listed For Sale

      1712 E Swallow St, Springfield, MO 65804

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,412 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      1712 E Swallow St, Springfield, MO 65804

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent Patrick Murney Murney Associates - Primrose

  • /14

    $79,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    3731 S Glenstone Ave Unit 195, Springfield, MO 65804

    Robert Swearngin Ozark Highlands Homes & RV Resort

    3731 S Glenstone Ave Unit 195, Springfield, MO 65804
  • /21

    $155,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    1145 S John Ave, Springfield, MO 65804

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,375 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $113/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $161,198

    Last Listing Agent Wes Litton Keller Williams

    1145 S John Ave, Springfield, MO 65804
    • /25

      Est $251,276

      Not Listed For Sale

      1740 E Swallow St, Springfield, MO 65804

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,393 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      1740 E Swallow St, Springfield, MO 65804

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Chase Mills Alpha Realty MO, LLC

  • /32

    $525,000

    $75K PRICE DROP

    737 S Pickwick Ave Unit A & B, Springfield, MO 65802

    Rare opportunity in the heart of Rountree--the only duplex in one of Springfield's most sought-after neighborhoods. This beautifully maintained property features two identical units, each offering 2 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and approximately 1,800 sq ft of upscale living space.Inside, both units showcase soaring ceilings, open-concept layouts, rich hardwood floors, and abundant natural light.

    Kirk Cocanougher Keller Williams

    737 S Pickwick Ave Unit A & B, Springfield, MO 65802
  • /30

    $369,900 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    3064 E Gasconade St, Springfield, MO 65804

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,780 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $208/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $377,599

    Last Listing Agent Kayla Reese Keller Williams

    3064 E Gasconade St, Springfield, MO 65804
    • /29

      Est $341,419

      Not Listed For Sale

      1647 E Buena Vista St, Springfield, MO 65804

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,988 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      1647 E Buena Vista St, Springfield, MO 65804

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Rachel Schuler Keller Williams

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home