16,358

Homes in ZIP Code 65804

Section Image Section Image
  • /24

    $238,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,266 Sq Ft

    1220 E University St, Springfield, MO 65804

    Completely reimagined from the ground up, this stunning 3-bedroom, 2-bath home blends timeless character with the peace of mind of brand-new construction. This home has been fully remodeled and expanded--offering the charm of an established location with the feel of a modern home. Step inside to discover a bright, open interior featuring durable vinyl plank flooring throughout and a seamless flow

    Barb Durham

    Xtra Management, LLC

    (417) 932-2189

    1220 E University St, Springfield, MO 65804
  • /87

    Starting at $1,470 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    2144 E Republic Rd, Springfield, MO 65804

    Farmers Park...all the luxury & amenities you might find at a highly exclusive NYC complex. Yet it offers residents the chance to embrace a down-to-earth community that enjoys the rewards of an active, sustainable lifestyle & fits in perfectly in the Ozarks.Community opportunities include access to beautiful common areas, spacious conference rooms, & personal beds in our community garden. On-site

    Farmers Park

    (417) 929-5896

    2144 E Republic Rd, Springfield, MO 65804
  • /48

    $999,900 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    2979 E Kemmling Ln, Springfield, MO 65804

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 142 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $821,028

    Last Listing Agent Dana Stuhlsatz Keller Williams

    2979 E Kemmling Ln, Springfield, MO 65804
    • /48

      Est $536,243

      Not Listed For Sale

      5936 S Siler Ct, Springfield, MO 65804

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,878 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      5936 S Siler Ct, Springfield, MO 65804

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 30 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Christopher Lock Keller Williams

  • /45

    $550,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,316 Sq Ft

    3322 S Saratoga Ave, Springfield, MO 65804

    Welcome to this stunning all-brick 5-bedroom, 2.5-bath home in the highly sought-after Chimney Hill Place subdivision. Offering over 3,300 sq ft, a 3-car garage, and a thoughtfully designed layout, this home blends space, comfort, and everyday functionality. Step inside to find hardwood floors, a formal living room, and a spacious family room anchored by a cozy gas log fireplace. Both formal and

    Agent Photo

    Kim Melcher

    Realty One Group Grand

    (417) 505-2881

    3322 S Saratoga Ave, Springfield, MO 65804
  • /55

    Starting at $1,195 Per Month

    • Studio - 3 Beds

    3900 S Lone Pine Ave, Springfield, MO 65804

    Located in Springfield's vibrant Galloway neighborhood, Township 28 Apartments blends rich local history with the modern sophistication you can expect from a TLC Properties community. Inspired by classic brownstone architecture, we offer studio, studio lofts, and spacious one-, two-, and three-bedroom apartments, including premium floor plans in our brand-new Building H with first-floor garages,

    Township 28

    (417) 429-1952

    3900 S Lone Pine Ave, Springfield, MO 65804
  • /42

    $180,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    1434 E Cherokee St, Springfield, MO 65804

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,258 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $180,003

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Kaczynski Alpha Realty MO, LLC

    1434 E Cherokee St, Springfield, MO 65804
    • /46

      Est $673,498

      Not Listed For Sale

      6091 S Lakepoint Dr, Springfield, MO 65804

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,347 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      6091 S Lakepoint Dr, Springfield, MO 65804

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jeff Frye Jim Hutcheson, REALTORS

  • /49

    $190,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft

    2738 E Verona St, Springfield, MO 65804

    Attention CASH BUYERS! Offers must NOT CONTAIN a FINANCE CONTINGENCY. OFFERS/ CONTRACT MUST CLOSE MAY 22, 2026. Sale to be AS-IS. Excellent opportunity for the right buyer in a great location! This 3 bedroom 2 bath home with character borders the Oak Grove city park, offering great views out back. Fully privacy fenced back yard with back gate, so easy access to the park/ Disc Golf range! 3 large

    Agent Photo

    417 Property Pros

    Keller Williams

    (417) 373-3117

    2738 E Verona St, Springfield, MO 65804
  • /55

    Starting at $3,000 Per Month

    • 3 Beds

    4423 S Reed Ave, Springfield, MO 65804

    Now Leasing – All-Inclusive Luxury 55+ LivingWelcome to The Reserve, a premier 55+ gated community designed for comfort, convenience, and elevated living.Enjoy a truly all-inclusive lifestyle, where everyday essentials are built into your living experience—giving you more time to relax and enjoy what matters most.Community Features Include:Gated, private

    The Reserve on Reed Road

    (866) 860-6348

    4423 S Reed Ave, Springfield, MO 65804
  • /10

    $55,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    2011 E Timber Hill Place Unit 1, Springfield, MO 65804

    • Land
    • 13,939 Sq Ft
    • $171,875 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 133 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Educators Realty Group Keller Williams

    2011 E Timber Hill Place Unit 1, Springfield, MO 65804
    • /16

      Est $320,869

      Not Listed For Sale

      1154 S Maple Grove Ave, Springfield, MO 65804

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,933 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      1154 S Maple Grove Ave, Springfield, MO 65804

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Cara Tramell Gateway Real Estate Team LLC

  • /45

    $609,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,017 Sq Ft

    3238 Juniper, Springfield, MO 65804

    Located in Fox Grape Subdivision, this amazing all brick home offers an incredible location and plenty of space for everyone. Featuring 5 bedrooms, 3 baths, plus a potential 6th bedroom, office, or playroom if needed, this home also includes 2 living areas, a large rec room, and an open floor plan. The gourmet kitchen features gorgeous granite countertops, knotty cherry cabinets, hardwood

    Agent Photo

    John Martino

    Murney Associates - Primrose

    (417) 218-1546

    3238 Juniper, Springfield, MO 65804
  • /38

    Starting at $775 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    1260 E Guinevere Ct, Springfield, MO 65804

    Gazebo offers one and two bedroom apartments and townhomes. Located near the corner of National and Battlefield, residents will enjoy the close proximity to all that Springfield has to offer. Enjoy lounging by the pool on those hot summer days or enjoy the nice breeze in the gazebo. Make your home at Gazebo Apartments and Townhomes today.

    Gazebo Apartments

    (417) 815-3397

    1260 E Guinevere Ct, Springfield, MO 65804
  • /34

    $350,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 15, 2026

    2170 E Inman St, Springfield, MO 65804

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,852 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $323,429

    Last Listing Agent Miranda Heffner Murney Associates - Primrose

    2170 E Inman St, Springfield, MO 65804
    • /39

      Est $321,068

      Not Listed For Sale

      1213 E Knobhill St, Springfield, MO 65804

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,283 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      1213 E Knobhill St, Springfield, MO 65804

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 104 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Antonio Serrano Assist 2 Sell

  • /14

    $379,500

    $46K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,526 Sq Ft

    2118 S Catalina Ave, Springfield, MO 65804

    Tucked into the established Southern Hills neighborhood, this thoughtfully updated home offers the kind of comfort and convenience buyers are searching for. From the moment you arrive, you'll notice the pride of ownership reflected throughout the property, with meaningful updates already completed to major systems, interior spaces, and everyday living areas. Inside, the layout is designed for

    Agent Photo

    Mark Stewart

    Keller Williams

    (417) 932-3936

    2118 S Catalina Ave, Springfield, MO 65804
  • /50

    Starting at $880 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    634 S National Ave, Springfield, MO 65804

    Welcome to Regency Towers, an urban rental experience in the heart of downtown Springfield, Missouri. Choose from one and two-bedroom floor plan layouts.At Regency Towers Apartments, we have peace of mind with on-site management. Our property offers high-speed internet, on-site laundry facilities, secured access entry, an elevator, and a recycling center. We take pride in providing

    Regency Tower

    (417) 815-0701

    634 S National Ave, Springfield, MO 65804
  • /26

    $279,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    1564 E Powell St, Springfield, MO 65804

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,806 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $291,187

    Last Listing Agent Dan Senn RE/MAX House of Brokers

    1564 E Powell St, Springfield, MO 65804
    • /45

      Est $271,240

      Not Listed For Sale

      3104 E Beaumont St, Springfield, MO 65804

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,388 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      3104 E Beaumont St, Springfield, MO 65804

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 9 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Brent Gilstrap ReeceNichols - Springfield

  • /40

    $355,000

    Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,118 Sq Ft

    4248 S Sulgrove Ave, Springfield, MO 65804

    Don't miss the Matterport 3D virtual walk through attached to the listing. Fantastic home in the sought-after Twin Springs Estates, ideally located just minutes from the restaurants, shops, and amenities of the Galloway area and nearby Sequiota Park. Enjoy an easy half-mile walk through the neighborhood to direct access to the Greenway Nature Trail system, featuring nearly 6 miles of scenic paved

    Nathan Blanton Keller Williams

    4248 S Sulgrove Ave, Springfield, MO 65804
  • /28

    Starting at $725 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    2116 S Fairway Ave, Springfield, MO 65804

    Seminole apartments is the perfect combination of home and value! You will not only love our unbeatable prices, but our great southeast location. Just minutes away from Battlefield Mall, Medical Mile, shopping and dining will give you the access that you need and want with your new home. Bring your pets too, because we are just another one of Wooten's pet friendly communities. Off street parking,

    Seminole North Apartments

    (833) 417-0730

    2116 S Fairway Ave, Springfield, MO 65804
  • /27

    $230,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    1208 S Prince Ln, Springfield, MO 65804

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,372 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,805

    Last Listing Agent Darren Sapp Sturdy Real Estate

    1208 S Prince Ln, Springfield, MO 65804
    • /38

      Est $355,450

      Not Listed For Sale

      2413 E Delana St, Springfield, MO 65804

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,847 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      2413 E Delana St, Springfield, MO 65804

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 97 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Brad Middlemas Keller Williams Local

  • /161

    $3,499,900

    $1M PRICE DROP
    • 7 Beds
    • 11 Baths
    • 10,477 Sq Ft

    5147 S Farm Road 181, Springfield, MO 65804

    Perfectly positioned between two of Springfield's distinguished country club communities, this extraordinary 15.3 M/L acre estate represents a level of privacy and prestige rarely available in the marketplace. Beyond its gated presence, the main residence unfolds across 8,027 square feet of refined living space. Designed for both grand-scale entertaining and functional daily living, the main home

    Emily Johnson House Theory Realty

    5147 S Farm Road 181, Springfield, MO 65804
  • /50

    Starting at $871 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    2149 E Sunshine St, Springfield, MO 65804

    The Columns is a relaxing community that blends a prime location with amenities like no other in Springfield. In the center of our unique circular building is an open-air, park-like setting featuring tennis courts, a putting green, two swimming pools, a dog park, Koi Pond, and so much more. You’ll never run out of things to do here. Our clubhouse is filled with amenities that create fun and

    The Columns Apartments

    (417) 616-2956

    2149 E Sunshine St, Springfield, MO 65804
  • 3731 S Glenstone Ave Unit A10, Springfield, MO 65804

    $65,450 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 14, 2026

    3731 S Glenstone Ave Unit A10, Springfield, MO 65804

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $57/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Robert Swearngin Ozark Highlands Homes & RV Resort

    3731 S Glenstone Ave Unit A10, Springfield, MO 65804
    • /41

      Est $491,961

      Not Listed For Sale

      1411 Ridgecrest St, Springfield, MO 65804

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,371 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      1411 Ridgecrest St, Springfield, MO 65804

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 22 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ethel Curbow AMAX Real Estate

  • /43

    $399,900

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,515 Sq Ft

    731 S Fremont Ave, Springfield, MO 65804

    Welcome to 731 S Fremont, known as the historic Fellini House, located in the highly desirable Rountree neighborhood. This charming 1920 Colonial sits on a corner lot just minutes from Missouri State University and offers convenient walkability to local favorites. This spacious two-story home with a basement features 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and over 2,500 square feet of living space. Inside,

    Jaime Looney Murney Associates - Primrose

    731 S Fremont Ave, Springfield, MO 65804
  • /50

    Starting at $785 Per Month

    • Studio - 1 Bed

    3938 S Lone Pine Ave, Springfield, MO 65804

    Galloway Creek Lofts is now Preleasing! We've been waiting for you. Experience creatively inspired living. We've found the perfect balance of classic, yet modern design. Galloway Creek is designed with your active life-style in mind- this is the place where functionality meets style, where minimalism can be so extra. Experience open floor plans, sleek no-fuss designs, natural lighting and active

    Galloway Creek

    (417) 929-5911

    3938 S Lone Pine Ave, Springfield, MO 65804
  • /2

    $240,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    2625 E Loren St, Springfield, MO 65804

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,285 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,370

    Last Listing Agent Kellie Revoir Epique Realty

    2625 E Loren St, Springfield, MO 65804
    • /36

      Est $379,816

      Not Listed For Sale

      1337 E Anthony, Springfield, MO 65804

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,904 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      1337 E Anthony, Springfield, MO 65804

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Scott Rose Murney Associates - Primrose

  • /56

    $340,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,255 Sq Ft

    1317 E Highpoint St, Springfield, MO 65804

    Welcome to this BEAUTIFULLY MAINTAINED Split-level Home conveniently located in Southeast Springfield near Lake Springfield! This BEAUTIFUL HOME is in wonderful condition and thoughtfully refreshed throughout. UPPER LEVEL features 3 Comfortable Bedrooms, while a 4th Bedroom in the BASEMENT provides flexible space for guests, a home office, or hobbies. The MASTER BEDROOM features a Walk-in Closet

    Rob & Becky Clay Alpha Realty MO, LLC

    1317 E Highpoint St, Springfield, MO 65804
  • /24

    Starting at $650 Per Month

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    2120 S Ingram Mill Rd, Springfield, MO 65804

    WOODGATE APARTMENTSWe don't just rent apartments. From the moment you walk through the front door you'll feel the comfort and security that makes our residents happy to call us home. Our newly renovated apartments and dedicated staff contribute to a higher standard of living. Our beautiful grounds and comfortable rooms give you plenty of space to breathe easy.

    Eastview Apartments

    (417) 929-8360

    2120 S Ingram Mill Rd, Springfield, MO 65804
  • /39

    $299,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    3137 E Gasconade St, Springfield, MO 65804

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,814 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $310,065

    Last Listing Agent Chad Jones Keller Williams

    3137 E Gasconade St, Springfield, MO 65804
    • /49

      Est $526,248

      Not Listed For Sale

      5872 S Stockton Ave, Springfield, MO 65804

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,979 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      5872 S Stockton Ave, Springfield, MO 65804

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 12 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tammy Dalenberg Murney Associates - Primrose

  • /51

    $525,000

    $14K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,568 Sq Ft

    2860 S Chambery Ave, Springfield, MO 65804

    Welcome to this show-stopping mid-century modern ranch on a rare 0.55-acre corner lot in the highly sought-after Brentwood South subdivision! Extensively updated and excellently curated by the seller, this 5-bedroom, 4-bath home delivers approximately 4,360 finished square feet of sophisticated, turnkey living space with an incredible flow for everyday living and effortless entertaining.From

    Dustin Langston Murney Associates - Primrose

    2860 S Chambery Ave, Springfield, MO 65804
  • /36

    Starting at $990 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    4355 S National Ave, Springfield, MO 65810

    Who says you can't have it all? You can experience the quality you deserve when you live at Kelly Greens. From the moment you arrive, you will appreciate the quality that only we can provide you. Amenities included but not limited to: Free Cable TV and High Speed Internet, Two Resort Style Pools and Spas, 24 Hr Fitness Center, Washer & Dryer Connections, and some Garage Availability! And our

    Kelly Greens Apartments

    (417) 374-3404

    4355 S National Ave, Springfield, MO 65810
  • /46

    $320,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    4706 S Kelly Ave, Springfield, MO 65804

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,502 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $128/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $306,281

    Last Listing Agent Troy Smith Smith Realty

    4706 S Kelly Ave, Springfield, MO 65804
    • /61

      Est $575,626

      Not Listed For Sale

      5955 S Royce, Springfield, MO 65804

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 4,356 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      5955 S Royce, Springfield, MO 65804

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 117 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Faunlee Harle AMAX Real Estate

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home